Players
Interclub
Leagues
PointsRaces
Login
Grading List
Head To Head
Points/Draws
Court Usage
Team Activity
Box Points/Draws
Box League Entry
Points Races
Captain's login
Admin & Club login
Results History
Nick Symons
Association :
Canterbury
Club :
Burwood Park
Player Code :
CBBWN3S
TP Member ID :
7393
Before Date :
 
 
Doubles : D4 2545
Singles
: S7 1715
Date
Round
Event
Grade
Versus
Grade
Result
Score
02 Mar 2024
14
Interclub
with
Jane Brosnahan
D4 2435
D4 2005
Julian Daly
Celia Hutcheon
D3 2845
D2 2445
Won
9-5
02 Mar 2024
14
Interclub
with
Dianna Leonard
D4 2405
D3 2320
Julian Daly
Margot Robinson
D3 2875
D2 2440
Won
9-5
02 Mar 2024
14
Interclub
with
Glen Ratter
D4 2405
D6 2030
Julian Daly
Matt Lensen
D3 2870
D4 2545
Lost
9-3
25 Feb 2024
13
Interclub
with
Rhys Weaver
D4 2400
D5 2130
Daniel Fullerton
Hamish Carroll
D6 1830
D8 1480
Won
6-2 6-2
24 Feb 2024
13
Interclub
with
Cheralee Hughes
D4 2400
D4 2000
Mark Flewellen
Lyndsay Dick
D4 2425
D3 2150
Lost
9-4
24 Feb 2024
13
Interclub
with
Dianna Leonard
D4 2400
D3 2355
Mark Flewellen
Lesley Smith
D4 2405
D3 2330
Lost
9-8(5)
24 Feb 2024
13
Interclub
with
Glen Ratter
D4 2400
D6 2070
Mark Flewellen
Benjamin Johnston
D5 2385
D5 2250
Lost
9-6
20 Feb 2024
10
Interclub
with
Anthonie De Heer
D4 2425
D5 2180
Ezequiel Nunez
Andy Robinson
D5 2155
D6 2085
Lost
7-5 6-4
20 Feb 2024
10
Interclub
with
Glen Ratter
D4 2410
D6 2075
Ezequiel Nunez
Chris Wilkinson
D5 2165
D6 2070
Won
6-4 4-6 10-6
13 Feb 2024
9
Interclub
with
Anthonie De Heer
D4 2405
D5 2155
Kris Baxter
Brian Needham
D5 2100
D6 1830
Won
6-3 6-2
13 Feb 2024
9
Interclub
with
Bruce Telford
D4 2400
D7 1765
Kris Baxter
Nigel Stanton
D5 2100
D8 1295
Won
2-6 6-2 10-6
10 Feb 2024
11
Interclub
with
Dianna Leonard
D4 2400
D3 2350
Ciaran Lynch
Sue Ferguson
D4 2515
D4 2010
Lost
9-5
10 Feb 2024
11
Interclub
with
Cheralee Hughes
D4 2400
D4 2005
Ciaran Lynch
Robyn Flynn
D4 2495
D4 1890
Lost
9-5
10 Feb 2024
11
Interclub
with
Hayato Symons
D4 2415
D4 2595
Matt Carragher
Ciaran Lynch
D4 2555
D4 2475
Lost
9-7
06 Feb 2024
8
Interclub
with
Colin Chaney
D4 2400
D5 2180
Stephen Campen
Tim Robinson
D5 2210
D6 2030
Won
6-2 6-7 10-8
06 Feb 2024
8
Interclub
with
Anthonie De Heer
D4 2405
D5 2110
Stephen Campen
Paul Martini
D5 2180
D6 1820
Lost
2-6 6-1 13-11
30 Jan 2024
7
Interclub
with
Colin Chaney
D4 2405
D5 2205
Julian Daly
Alan Calvert
D3 2815
D4 2580
Lost
6-3 6-1
30 Jan 2024
7
Interclub
with
Anthonie De Heer
D4 2405
D5 2110
Julian Daly
Matt Lensen
D3 2810
D4 2495
Lost
6-4 6-4
27 Jan 2024
10
Interclub
with
Sharon Rapsey
D5 2360
D6 1440
Matt Kepple
Hana Sang
D5 2180
D4 1840
Won
9-7
27 Jan 2024
10
Interclub
with
Cheralee Hughes
D5 2340
D4 2020
Matt Kepple
Katie Potter
D5 2200
D3 2230
Won
9-8
27 Jan 2024
10
Interclub
with
Glen Ratter
D5 2370
D5 2120
Matt Kepple
Cooper Stewart
D5 2140
D6 1815
Lost
9-5
20 Jan 2024
9
Interclub
with
Dianna Leonard
D5 2350
D3 2240
Reuben McNabb
Leiza Flewellen
D5 2105
D3 2300
Won
9-1
20 Jan 2024
9
Interclub
with
Jane Brosnahan
D5 2345
D4 1950
Reuben McNabb
Marnie Higgins
D5 2105
D5 1500
Won
9-3
20 Jan 2024
9
Interclub
with
Hayato Symons
D5 2325
D4 2535
Levi McNabb
Reuben McNabb
D3 2720
D5 2125
Won
9-3
12 Dec 2023
5
Interclub
with
Glen Ratter
D5 2305
D5 2100
Ezequiel Nunez
Andy Robinson
D5 2155
D5 2125
Won
7-5 6-0
12 Dec 2023
5
Interclub
with
Anthonie De Heer
D5 2290
D6 2030
Ezequiel Nunez
Jonathan Brooks
D5 2165
D7 1775
Won
6-4 6-7 10-6
09 Dec 2023
8
Interclub
with
Cheralee Hughes
D5 2300
D4 1990
Sam Collins
Gemma Mason
D3 2800
D5 1690
Lost
9-2
09 Dec 2023
8
Interclub
with
Dianna Leonard
D5 2310
D3 2205
Sam Collins
Abigail Brand
D3 2785
D3 2105
Lost
9-8(3)
09 Dec 2023
8
Interclub
with
Glen Ratter
D5 2310
D5 2105
Sam Collins
Grayson Cullen
D3 2780
D4 2605
Lost
9-0
05 Dec 2023
4
Interclub
with
Glen Ratter
D5 2310
D5 2105
Peter Dunbar
Nigel Roy
D4 2580
D4 2455
Lost
1-6, 4-6
05 Dec 2023
4
Interclub
with
Anthonie De Heer
D5 2320
D6 2095
Peter Dunbar
Ilija Tapsell
D4 2565
D5 2100
Lost
4-6, 3-6
02 Dec 2023
7
Interclub
with
Jane Brosnahan
D5 2295
D4 1900
Alan Calvert
Jamie Robinson
D4 2670
D5 1730
Won
9-8
02 Dec 2023
7
Interclub
with
Dianna Leonard
D5 2295
D3 2195
Alan Calvert
Margot Robinson
D4 2665
D2 2440
Lost
9-4
02 Dec 2023
7
Interclub
with
Glen Ratter
D5 2295
D6 2040
Alan Calvert
Matt Lensen
D4 2660
D4 2485
Lost
9-3
28 Nov 2023
3
Interclub
with
Glen Ratter
D5 2265
D6 2010
Gordon Arthur
Tony Clements
D4 2510
D5 2325
Won
6-2 6-3
28 Nov 2023
3
Interclub
with
Anthonie De Heer
D5 2270
D6 1975
Gordon Arthur
Andrew Stanton
D4 2500
D5 2325
Lost
6-3 6-2
18 Nov 2023
RR4
Tournament
with
James Callaghan
D5 2290
D6 1875
Scott Greenhalgh
John Larson
D6 2045
D6 2065
Lost
9-8(4)
18 Nov 2023
RR3
Tournament
with
James Callaghan
D5 2290
D6 1875
Rob Manson
Brett Williams
D4 2420
D4 2440
Lost
9-4
18 Nov 2023
RR2
Tournament
with
James Callaghan
D5 2310
D6 1895
Robbie Bennett
Steve Kingston
D5 2140
D5 2100
Lost
9-4
18 Nov 2023
RR1
Tournament
with
James Callaghan
D5 2305
D6 1890
Stu Hirst
Geoff Keeling
D6 1995
D8 1435
Won
9-5
14 Nov 2023
1
Interclub
with
Glen Ratter
D5 2285
D6 1885
Kris Baxter
Steve Kingston
D5 2105
D5 2100
Won
6-1 7-5
14 Nov 2023
1
Interclub
with
Anthonie De Heer
D5 2270
D6 1810
Kris Baxter
Dave Hillman
D5 2115
D7 1725
Won
6-2 6-3
11 Nov 2023
5
Interclub
with
Jane Brosnahan
D5 2290
D4 1930
Brett Williams
Jill Hibbert
D4 2415
D5 1710
Lost
9-7
11 Nov 2023
5
Interclub
with
Dianna Leonard
D5 2270
D3 2155
Brett Williams
Sue Ferguson
D4 2435
D4 1950
Won
9-5
11 Nov 2023
5
Interclub
with
Glen Ratter
D5 2275
D6 1890
Brett Williams
Chris Schofield
D4 2425
D5 2310
Lost
9-4
04 Nov 2023
4
Interclub
with
Jane Brosnahan
D5 2265
D4 1930
Rob Patterson
Aki Gillespie
D5 2115
D5 1635
Won
9-7
04 Nov 2023
4
Interclub
with
Hayato Symons
D5 2245
D4 2510
Dave Ashton
Rob Patterson
D4 2510
D5 2135
Won
9-6
29 Oct 2023
3
Interclub
with
Rhys Weaver
D5 2235
D6 1915
James Callaghan
Daniel French
D6 1960
D7 1660
Won
6-0 7-6
28 Oct 2023
3
Interclub
with
Cheralee Hughes
D5 2220
D4 1810
Matt Kepple
Chika Yamakawa
D5 2100
D5 1675
Won
9-8
28 Oct 2023
3
Interclub
with
Dianna Leonard
D5 2210
D3 2120
Matt Kepple
Hana Sang
D5 2100
D5 1695
Won
9-8
Page 1 of 10
Privacy Policy