Players
Interclub
Leagues
PointsRaces
Login
Grading List
Head To Head
Points/Draws
Court Usage
Team Activity
Box Points/Draws
Box League Entry
Points Races
Captain's login
Admin & Club login
Results History
Sandy Finlayson
Association :
Western BOP
Club :
Otumoetai
Player Code :
WBOMS1F
TP Member ID :
113116
Before Date :
 
 
Doubles : D7 1150
Singles
: S10 0400
Date
Round
Event
Grade
Versus
Grade
Result
Score
07 May 2022
RR5
Tournament
with
Hugh Patrickson
D7 1025
D8 1285
Faith Rasmussen
Lucas Tilsley
D11 0395
D7 1795
Lost
11-4
07 May 2022
RR3
Tournament
with
Hugh Patrickson
D7 1020
D8 1280
Becky Hodgson
Kurt Lansdown
D10 0480
D10 0875
Won
11-3
30 Apr 2022
R0
Tournament
with
Hugh Patrickson
D7 1050
D8 1310
Kylie Ward
Norman Kairis
D8 0800
D9 1075
Lost
11-10
30 Apr 2022
RR2
Tournament
with
Hugh Patrickson
D7 1045
D8 1305
Robyn Clark
Mark Kempthorne
D9 0645
D10 0650
Won
11-3
30 Apr 2022
RR1
Tournament
with
Hugh Patrickson
D7 1040
D8 1300
Chelsea Brett
Lloyd Franks
D10 0400
D10 0600
Won
11-3
13 Mar 2022
P-SF
Tournament
with
Dave Jennings
D7 1050
D7 1715
Kevan Joe
Sally Davis
D6 1915
D7 1050
Lost
9-5
12 Mar 2022
SP-Final
Tournament
with
Deanna Pohatu
D7 1020
D5 1685
Debbie Chadwick
Rae Earnshaw
D7 1130
D5 1510
Won
9-4
12 Mar 2022
SF
Tournament
with
Deanna Pohatu
D7 1050
D5 1715
Chris Jones
Julia Tinker
D6 1210
D8 0985
Lost
9-4
12 Mar 2022
QF
Tournament
with
Deanna Pohatu
D7 1045
D5 1710
Angela Carter
Nicola Newton
D8 0925
D7 1150
Won
9-6
08 Jan 2022
RR2
Tournament
with
Turu Snr Daniel
D7 1050
D6 1405
Dianne Gardner
Helene Paterson
D5 1550
D6 1370
Lost
11-4
08 Jan 2022
R1
Tournament
with
Turu Snr Daniel
D7 1005
D6 1360
Nesa Lawson
Kylie Lewis
D5 1765
D8 0970
Won
11-4
17 Dec 2021
5
Interclub
with
Sue Nunn
Leanne Blow
Michele Hartley
Lost
Default
06 Dec 2021
10
Interclub
with
Deanna Pohatu
D8 0945
D5 1620
Sue Baker
Winnie Mattock
D4 1800
D7 1175
Won
9-8
06 Dec 2021
10
Interclub
with
Turu Snr Daniel
D8 0955
D6 1390
Rae Earnshaw
Winnie Mattock
D6 1470
D7 1155
Lost
9-2
06 Dec 2021
10
Interclub
with
Susan Hoonhout
D8 0965
D7 1080
Meredith Ahearn
Winnie Mattock
D6 1215
D7 1135
Lost
9-4
03 Dec 2021
4
Interclub
with
Sue Nunn
D8 0970
D5 1745
Leanne Hopkins
Lynda McGovern
D4 1800
D6 1315
Lost
6-3 6-0
03 Dec 2021
4
Interclub
with
Turu Snr Daniel
D8 0990
D6 1390
Clare Pepers
Lynda McGovern
D7 1130
D6 1285
Lost
6-0 6-4
29 Nov 2021
9
Interclub
with
Deanna Pohatu
D8 0970
D5 1550
Michelle Handley
Sue Rafe
D6 1485
D8 0810
Won
5-9
29 Nov 2021
9
Interclub
with
Chantal Thomas
D8 0950
D6 1440
Jane Sayer
Sue Rafe
D6 1200
D8 0820
Won
2-9
29 Nov 2021
9
Interclub
with
Susan Hoonhout
D8 0930
D7 1030
Nicola Shanley
Sue Rafe
D8 0820
D8 0830
Won
7-9
28 Nov 2021
RR3
Tournament
with
Dianne Gardner
D8 0920
D5 1510
Jan Robison
Maxine Samson
D8 0825
D7 1110
Won
11-10(5)
28 Nov 2021
RR2
Tournament
with
Dianne Gardner
D8 0915
D5 1505
Tina Michie
Jenny Patterson
D10 0400
D10 0540
Won
11-6
28 Nov 2021
RR1
Tournament
with
Dianne Gardner
D8 0910
D5 1500
Pauline Lambess
Wilma Veysey
D10 0595
D7 1030
Won
11-2
22 Nov 2021
8
Interclub
with
Turu Snr Daniel
D8 0880
D6 1360
Helene Paterson
Shirley Morrison
D6 1350
D8 0910
Won
9/7
22 Nov 2021
8
Interclub
with
Chantal Thomas
D8 0850
D6 1350
Maryanne McGarva
Shirley Morrison
D7 1160
D8 0930
Won
9/5
22 Nov 2021
8
Interclub
with
Susan Hoonhout
D8 0870
D7 1020
Lorraine Heerdegen
Shirley Morrison
D7 1080
D8 0900
Lost
9/7
15 Nov 2021
7
Interclub
with
Turu Snr Daniel
D8 0880
D6 1415
Lynne Hansen
Yvon Wood
D6 1460
D7 1040
Lost
9/7
15 Nov 2021
7
Interclub
with
Chantal Thomas
D8 0820
D6 1265
Daniela Sutcliffe
Yvon Wood
D6 1490
D7 1070
Won
8/9
15 Nov 2021
7
Interclub
with
Susan Hoonhout
D8 0830
D7 1060
Marilyn Wood
Yvon Wood
D7 1135
D7 1050
Lost
9/3
08 Nov 2021
6
Interclub
with
Turu Snr Daniel
D8 0800
D6 1425
Ann Jones
Joanne Stern
D6 1460
D9 0780
Won
9-3
08 Nov 2021
6
Interclub
with
Chantal Thomas
D8 0805
D6 1315
Alison John
Joanne Stern
D6 1280
D9 0750
Lost
5-9
08 Nov 2021
6
Interclub
with
Susan Hoonhout
D8 0825
D7 1030
Jackie Heetkamp
Joanne Stern
D6 1260
D9 0720
Lost
3-9
05 Nov 2021
2
Interclub
with
Turu Snr Daniel
Alyse Thompson
Carol Williams
Lost
Default
05 Nov 2021
2
Interclub
with
Olga Valdazo Rojo
D8 0825
D8 0885
Carol Williams
Carolyn McCracken
D6 1235
D5 1710
Lost
6-2, 6-4
01 Nov 2021
5
Interclub
with
Turu Snr Daniel
D8 0830
D6 1325
Sue Baker
Winnie Mattock
D5 1645
D7 1030
Lost
9-2
01 Nov 2021
5
Interclub
with
Chantal Thomas
D8 0850
D6 1250
Rae Earnshaw
Winnie Mattock
D6 1250
D7 1000
Lost
9-4
01 Nov 2021
5
Interclub
with
Susan Hoonhout
D8 0870
D7 1005
Meredith Ahearn
Winnie Mattock
D7 1065
D8 0970
Lost
9-5
22 Oct 2021
1
Interclub
with
Turu Snr Daniel
D8 0870
D6 1340
Sue Nunn
Chantal Thomas
D5 1635
D6 1255
Lost
0-6 1-6
22 Oct 2021
1
Interclub
with
Olga Valdazo Rojo
D8 0865
D8 0875
Kylie Ward
Robyn Clark
D10 0485
D10 0485
Won
6-4 6-1
18 Oct 2021
4
Interclub
with
Turu Snr Daniel
D8 0820
D6 1235
Michelle Handley
Sue Rafe
D5 1595
D8 0805
Won
9/5
18 Oct 2021
4
Interclub
with
Chantal Thomas
D8 0845
D6 1335
Jane Sayer
Sue Rafe
D7 1045
D9 0760
Lost
9/3
18 Oct 2021
4
Interclub
with
Susan Hoonhout
D8 0825
D7 1030
Nicola Shanley
Sue Rafe
D8 0865
D9 0770
Won
9/8
11 Oct 2021
3
Interclub
with
Turu Snr Daniel
D9 0750
D7 1150
Anne Peel
Lorraine Heerdegen
D5 1580
D7 1050
Won
9/7
11 Oct 2021
3
Interclub
with
Chantal Thomas
D9 0770
D6 1295
Helene Paterson
Lorraine Heerdegen
D7 1170
D7 1020
Lost
9/3
11 Oct 2021
3
Interclub
with
Susan Hoonhout
D9 0780
D7 1010
Maryanne McGarva
Lorraine Heerdegen
D7 1030
D7 1000
Lost
9/7
04 Oct 2021
2
Interclub
with
Turu Snr Daniel
D9 0785
D7 1195
Lynne Hansen
Yvon Wood
D6 1385
D7 1055
Lost
1/9
04 Oct 2021
2
Interclub
with
Chantal Thomas
D9 0795
D6 1250
Daniela Sutcliffe
Yvon Wood
D6 1375
D7 1035
Lost
4/9
04 Oct 2021
2
Interclub
with
Susan Hoonhout
D8 0815
D7 1050
Marilyn Wood
Yvon Wood
D7 1045
D7 1005
Lost
3/9
27 Sep 2021
1
Interclub
with
Turu Snr Daniel
D8 0825
D6 1225
Ann Jones
Maria Burgoyne
D5 1525
D9 0785
Lost
9/6
27 Sep 2021
1
Interclub
with
Chantal Thomas
D8 0845
D6 1200
Lynda McGovern
Maria Burgoyne
D6 1265
D9 0755
Lost
9/8
Page 1 of 3
Privacy Policy