Players
Interclub
Leagues
PointsRaces
Login
Grading List
Head To Head
Points/Draws
Court Usage
Team Activity
Box Points/Draws
Box League Entry
Points Races
Captain's login
Admin & Club login
Results History
Howard Wilson
Association :
Canterbury
Club :
Hornby
Player Code :
CBHBHW
TP Member ID :
75341
Before Date :
 
 
Doubles : D8 1415
Singles
: S8 1350
Date
Round
Event
Grade
Versus
Grade
Result
Score
25 Jun 2022
RR3
Tournament
with
Robbie Bennett
D7 1555
D5 2145
Dave Meredith
Max Morrison
D4 2460
D6 1980
Lost
9-5
25 Jun 2022
RR1
Tournament
with
Robbie Bennett
D7 1510
D5 2100
Gavin Dunn
Bruce McDowell
D6 1970
D6 1860
Won
9-4
11 Jun 2022
RR2
Tournament
with
Robbie Bennett
D7 1530
D5 2100
Gavin Dunn
Bruce McDowell
D6 1910
D7 1785
Lost
11-10(4)
11 Jun 2022
RR1
Tournament
with
Robbie Bennett
D7 1500
D6 2070
Rod Mackenzie
Brian Needham
D7 1560
D6 2055
Won
11-8
30 Apr 2022
RR3
Tournament
with
Robbie Bennett
D7 1500
D6 2080
Neil Pattinson
Greg Statter
D7 1750
D5 2190
Lost
11-5
30 Apr 2022
RR2
Tournament
with
Robbie Bennett
D7 1500
D6 2080
Dave Meredith
Max Morrison
D4 2445
D6 1965
Lost
11-2
30 Apr 2022
RR1
Tournament
with
Robbie Bennett
D8 1455
D6 2035
Gavin Dunn
Bruce McDowell
D6 2005
D6 1825
Won
11-9
03 Apr 2022
QF
Tournament
with
Karen Tait
D8 1480
D5 1660
Brent Morgan
Elaine Middlewood
D7 1510
D6 1305
Lost
9-5
03 Apr 2022
R16
Tournament
with
Karen Tait
D8 1475
D5 1655
Glenn Milne
Robyn Wall
D10 0610
D9 0660
Won
9-3
03 Apr 2022
Final
Tournament
with
Karen Tait
D8 1470
D5 1650
Jason Bryant
Anna Simpson
D8 1455
D8 0900
Won
9-3
02 Apr 2022
RR2
Tournament
with
Robbie Bennett
D8 1425
D6 1990
Rod Mackenzie
Brian Needham
D7 1660
D5 2100
Won
11-7
02 Apr 2022
RR1
Tournament
with
Robbie Bennett
D8 1420
D6 1985
Brian Sivier
Stacy Spittal
D11 0300
D11 0595
Won
11-2
19 Mar 2022
7
Interclub
with
Robbie Bennett
D8 1430
D6 1950
Simon Lancaster
Zoe Gilmore
D5 2150
D5 1575
Lost
7-9
19 Mar 2022
7
Interclub
with
Judy Lamont
D8 1410
D5 1645
Zoe Gilmore
Bianca Watson
D5 1585
D6 1240
Won
9-8 (7-2)
19 Mar 2022
7
Interclub
with
Karen Tait
D8 1420
D5 1525
Zoe Gilmore
Steve D'Ewes
D5 1565
D7 1690
Lost
7-9
13 Mar 2022
14
Team Event
with
Christine Bird
D8 1445
D6 1275
Phil Crozier
Lynda Scott
D7 1500
D8 0910
Lost
2-6 6-2 10/8
13 Mar 2022
14
Team Event
with
Roger Langford
D8 1435
D8 1450
Alistair Clemens
Peter Yates
D8 1255
D9 1090
Won
6-4 6-2
12 Mar 2022
6
Interclub
with
Robbie Bennett
D8 1435
D6 2030
Hugh Christie
Hamish Walker
D5 2120
D5 2180
Lost
9-0
12 Mar 2022
6
Interclub
with
Judy Lamont
D8 1435
D5 1730
Hamish Walker
Simon Dakers
D5 2175
D7 1730
Lost
9-5
12 Mar 2022
6
Interclub
with
Karen Tait
D8 1435
D6 1470
Hamish Walker
Grant Clibborn
D5 2170
D7 1670
Lost
9-6
06 Mar 2022
4
Team Event
with
Sue Letham
D8 1415
D6 1310
Andy Cowan
Karina Greenall
D6 1800
D9 0710
Won
5/7 7/5 10-5
06 Mar 2022
4
Team Event
with
Roger Langford
D8 1420
D7 1505
Dave Armstrong
Andy Cowan
D7 1715
D7 1790
Lost
6/2 6/2
05 Mar 2022
5
Interclub
with
Robbie Bennett
D8 1420
D5 2105
Jason Trethewey
Justin Mcleod
D6 2040
D5 2110
Lost
9-2
05 Mar 2022
5
Interclub
with
Judy Lamont
D8 1360
D5 1695
Justin Mcleod
Dawn Partridge
D5 2140
D5 1505
Won
5-9
05 Mar 2022
5
Interclub
with
Karen Tait
D8 1360
D6 1430
Justin Mcleod
Hayden McLean
D5 2135
D8 1470
Lost
9-2
26 Feb 2022
4
Interclub
with
Karen Tait
D8 1355
D6 1425
Ezek Wang
Joshua Choi
D11 0380
D11 0535
Won
9-1
19 Feb 2022
3
Interclub
with
Kane White
D8 1355
D9 1170
Ross Cleland
Gavin Dunn
D5 2180
D6 1905
Lost
9-2
19 Feb 2022
3
Interclub
with
Judy Lamont
D8 1360
D5 1680
Gavin Dunn
Barry Shanhun
D6 1895
D7 1740
Lost
9-2
19 Feb 2022
3
Interclub
with
Karen Tait
D8 1360
D6 1430
Gavin Dunn
John Dunbier
D6 1890
D6 1810
Lost
9-1
12 Dec 2021
12
Team Event
with
Carol Davison
D8 1400
D7 1155
Terrance Courtney
Glenys Mitchell
D9 0910
D8 0850
Lost
6-4 1-6 (11/9)
12 Dec 2021
12
Team Event
with
Ross Cleland
D8 1395
D5 2165
Mark Lambie
Terrance Courtney
D8 1380
D9 0910
Won
1-6 6-3 (10/8)
11 Dec 2021
8
Interclub
with
Roger Langford
D8 1395
D7 1500
Jason Trethewey
Justin Mcleod
D6 1870
D6 2085
Lost
9-1
11 Dec 2021
8
Interclub
with
Judy Lamont
D8 1400
D5 1620
Justin Mcleod
Dawn Partridge
D6 2075
D6 1495
Lost
9-2
11 Dec 2021
8
Interclub
with
Karen Tait
D8 1405
D5 1570
Justin Mcleod
Hayden McLean
D6 2065
D8 1430
Lost
9-5
04 Dec 2021
7
Interclub
with
Robbie Bennett
D8 1425
D5 2100
Simon Lancaster
Zoe Gilmore
D6 1890
D5 1530
Lost
8-9
04 Dec 2021
7
Interclub
with
Judy Lamont
D8 1395
D5 1590
Zoe Gilmore
Bianca Watson
D5 1550
D6 1295
Won
9-5
04 Dec 2021
7
Interclub
with
Karen Tait
D8 1350
D5 1530
Zoe Gilmore
Steve D'Ewes
D5 1575
D7 1535
Won
5-9
20 Nov 2021
5
Interclub
with
Robbie Bennett
D8 1360
D5 2100
Jason Trethewey
Justin Mcleod
D7 1755
D6 2030
Lost
1-9
20 Nov 2021
5
Interclub
with
Judy Lamont
D8 1365
D5 1565
Justin Mcleod
Dawn Partridge
D6 2020
D6 1400
Lost
8-9 (6-8)
20 Nov 2021
5
Interclub
with
Karen Tait
D8 1370
D5 1545
Justin Mcleod
Hayden McLean
D6 2010
D8 1370
Lost
5-9
06 Nov 2021
4
Interclub
with
Robbie Bennett
D8 1375
D5 2100
Hugh Christie
Robin Barnett
D6 1850
D5 2220
Lost
9-8
06 Nov 2021
4
Interclub
with
Judy Lamont
D8 1380
D5 1580
Robin Barnett
Alice Ridgen
D5 2210
D6 1220
Lost
9-4
06 Nov 2021
4
Interclub
with
Karen Tait
D8 1380
D5 1615
Robin Barnett
Hamish Walker
D5 2205
D6 1980
Lost
9-4
30 Oct 2021
3
Interclub
with
Robbie Bennett
D8 1390
D5 2100
Mike Mulcahy
Dave Edwards
D6 2020
D7 1755
Lost
9-3
30 Oct 2021
3
Interclub
with
Judy Lamont
D8 1410
D5 1625
Dave Edwards
Brian Kidd
D7 1725
D8 1245
Lost
9-7
30 Oct 2021
3
Interclub
with
Karen Tait
D8 1365
D5 1625
Dave Edwards
Simon Musson
D7 1750
D7 1535
Won
9-7
24 Oct 2021
Play-off
Tournament
with
Karen Tait
D8 1360
D5 1620
Colin Jackson
Steph Black
D9 0940
D9 0790
Won
7-5 4-6 10-7
24 Oct 2021
3
Tournament
with
Karen Tait
D8 1360
D5 1620
Brian Needham
Brenda Needham
D5 2110
D4 1805
Lost
6-1 6-2
24 Oct 2021
1
Tournament
with
Karen Tait
D8 1355
D5 1615
Paul Fitzgibbon
Trish Kay
D8 1265
D8 0985
Won
6-3 3-6 10-8
23 Oct 2021
2
Tournament
with
Robbie Bennett
D8 1380
D5 2115
Brian Moyle
Bruce Eggleton
D8 1360
D6 1840
Lost
4-6 7-6 10-6
Page 1 of 8
Privacy Policy