Players
Interclub
Leagues
PointsRaces
Login
Grading List
Head To Head
Points/Draws
Court Usage
Team Activity
Box Points/Draws
Box League Entry
Points Races
Captain's login
Admin & Club login
Results History
Sue Letham
Association :
Mid Canterbury
Club :
Allenton
Player Code :
MCATS1L
TP Member ID :
89746
Before Date :
 
 
Doubles : D6 1360
Singles
: S9 0600
Date
Round
Event
Grade
Versus
Grade
Result
Score
03 Apr 2022
C-R16
Tournament
with
Gary McCann
D6 1350
D10 0820
Glenn Milne
Robyn Wall
D10 0610
D9 0660
Lost
9-6
03 Apr 2022
R16
Tournament
with
Gary McCann
D6 1350
D10 0820
Brent Morgan
Elaine Middlewood
D7 1505
D6 1300
Lost
9-5
03 Apr 2022
Final
Tournament
with
Gary McCann
D6 1290
D10 0760
Rod Mackenzie
Lynne Mackenzie
D7 1640
D8 0955
Won
9-6
02 Apr 2022
N-Final
Tournament
with
Erin Tasker
D6 1315
D6 1200
Amber Lyons
Anna Simpson
D6 1410
D8 0855
Lost
11-5
02 Apr 2022
SF
Tournament
with
Erin Tasker
D6 1335
D6 1215
Ann-Marie Halliday
Elaine Middlewood
D6 1450
D6 1250
Lost
11-9
02 Apr 2022
QF
Tournament
with
Erin Tasker
D6 1325
D6 1205
Sue Hadfield
Lynda Scott
D7 1065
D8 0965
Won
11-6
25 Mar 2022
15
Team Event
with
Tony Brosnahan
D6 1305
D5 2135
Bruce Eggleton
Lynne Hodges
D6 1870
D6 1230
Won
6-1 2-6 10/8
25 Mar 2022
15
Team Event
with
Lynda Scott
D6 1325
D8 0955
Lynne Hodges
Kay Kirke
D6 1200
D6 1250
Lost
6-1 3-6 10/7
13 Mar 2022
14
Team Event
with
Alistair Clemens
D6 1350
D8 1250
Graeme Rogers
Lauren Buckley
D8 1375
D7 1000
Lost
7-5 6-2
13 Mar 2022
14
Team Event
with
Erin Tasker
D6 1330
D7 1115
Carol Davison
Lauren Buckley
D7 1115
D7 1010
Won
6-1 6-1
06 Mar 2022
4
Team Event
with
Howard Wilson
D6 1310
D8 1415
Andy Cowan
Karina Greenall
D6 1800
D9 0710
Won
5/7 7/5 10-5
06 Mar 2022
4
Team Event
with
Judy Lamont
D6 1305
D5 1785
Mung Lee
Karina Greenall
D9 0675
D9 0710
Won
6/3 6/0
23 Jan 2022
1
Tournament
with
Robert Phillips
D6 1285
D6 1800
Harrison Kerr
Cathy Aitken
D6 1840
D8 0940
Won
4-6 6-3 10-5
23 Jan 2022
1
Tournament
with
Sue Hadfield
D6 1275
D7 1085
Cathy Aitken
Steph Black
D8 0945
D8 0865
Won
7-5 6-0
19 Nov 2021
12
Team Event
with
Robbie Bennett
D6 1305
D5 2120
Roldan Orbase
Tessa Opie
D6 2015
D8 0920
Lost
6/3 6/4
19 Nov 2021
12
Team Event
with
Erin Tasker
D6 1325
D7 1040
Carol Fowler
Tessa Opie
D5 1520
D8 0890
Lost
6/4 7/6
10 Oct 2021
10
Team Event
with
Pete Kirwan
D6 1305
D5 2105
Nick Roberts
Kathy Pullar
D7 1530
D5 1600
Won
7/6 3/6 10/5
10 Oct 2021
10
Team Event
with
Erin Tasker
D6 1305
D8 0920
Debbie Wallace
Kathy Pullar
D4 1890
D5 1595
Lost
6/1 6/1
28 Mar 2021
Final
Tournament
with
Alistair Clemens
D6 1295
D8 1270
Doug Sheldon
Hilary Sheldon
D8 1370
D9 0615
Won
9-2
27 Mar 2021
RR3
Tournament
with
Glenys Mitchell
D6 1265
D8 0860
Carol Fowler
Hilary Sheldon
D6 1385
D9 0635
Won
11-10(4)
27 Mar 2021
RR2
Tournament
with
Glenys Mitchell
D6 1245
D8 0840
Anna Drozdova
Ellen Logan
D9 0780
D7 1040
Won
11-2
14 Mar 2021
9
Team Event
with
Dennis Taylor
D6 1240
D7 1515
Graeme Rogers
Christine Muir
D8 1365
D10 0550
Won
6-1 6-1
14 Mar 2021
9
Team Event
with
Jo Taylor
D7 1195
D7 1115
Kathy Ip
Christine Bird
D6 1360
D6 1255
Won
3-6 7-6 (10-7)
07 Mar 2021
3
Team Event
with
Richard Hallowes
D7 1165
D10 0885
Doug Sheldon
Hilary Sheldon
D8 1385
D9 0625
Won
6-4 7-5
07 Mar 2021
3
Team Event
with
Liz Carn
D7 1155
D10 0505
Hilary Sheldon
Jenny Mills
D9 0630
D10 0455
Won
6-1 6-0
14 Feb 2021
7
Team Event
with
Murray Amyes
D7 1155
D8 1205
John Dunbier
Ann-Marie Halliday
D6 1990
D6 1320
Lost
6/3 6/4
14 Feb 2021
7
Team Event
with
Karen Tait
D7 1110
D5 1510
Elaine Fluit
Ann-Marie Halliday
D6 1480
D6 1345
Won
7/6 3/6 (4)
24 Jan 2021
2
Team Event
with
Martin Kelly
D7 1150
D10 0870
Colin Jackson
Steph Black
D10 0660
D10 0475
Lost
7/5 6/4
24 Jan 2021
2
Team Event
with
Glenys Mitchell
D7 1145
D8 0870
Steph Black
Jo Mallinson
D10 0475
D10 0400
Won
7/5 6/1
11 Oct 2020
6
Team Event
with
David Bishop
D7 1115
D8 1265
Phil Marsh
Julie Cockburn
D8 1425
D7 1090
Won
1/6 6/2 (12-10)
11 Oct 2020
6
Team Event
with
Karen Tait
D7 1085
D6 1370
Jo Edwards
Julie Cockburn
D5 1530
D7 1110
Won
5/7 7/5 (10-3)
05 Sep 2020
RR3
Tournament
with
Glenys Mitchell
D7 1080
D8 0900
Lyndal Hardie
Janice Meehan
D11 0395
D11 0395
Won
11-0
05 Sep 2020
RR2
Tournament
with
Glenys Mitchell
D7 1075
D8 0895
Karen Croft
Linda Whittaker
D8 0810
D10 0435
Won
11-4
09 Feb 2020
4
Team Event
with
Gary McCann
D7 1030
D10 0605
Brent Morgan
Claire Kyle
D8 1260
D9 0705
Won
6/3 3/6 1/0 (8)
09 Feb 2020
4
Team Event
with
Lynda Scott
D7 1000
D8 0855
Dylis Hancox
Claire Kyle
D7 1055
D9 0725
Won
3/6 6/3 1/0 (4)
07 Feb 2020
5
Team Event
with
Phil Crozier
D7 1000
D7 1620
Roldan Orbase
Jenny Eggleton
D6 1955
D6 1265
Lost
6/3 6/2
07 Feb 2020
5
Team Event
with
Erin Tasker
D8 0925
D9 0625
Sue Brosnahan
Jenny Eggleton
D6 1300
D6 1305
Won
6/1 3/6 1/0
10 Nov 2019
1
Team Event
with
Tony Brosnahan
D8 0905
D6 1995
Glenys Mitchell
Gavin Dunn
D8 0870
D6 1825
Won
6/2 6/4
10 Nov 2019
1
Team Event
with
Karen Tait
D8 0925
D7 1030
Bernadette Carr
Glenys Mitchell
D8 0975
D8 0840
Lost
6/4 2/6 1/0 (4)
30 Sep 2019
Last Wins based grading before points conversion = D8 1395
01 Feb 2019
1
Team Event
with
Bryony Digby
D8 1395
D10 0600
Lynne Hodges
Lynda Milward
D7 1575
D7 1500
Lost
6-1 6-3
27 Jan 2019
1
Team Event
with
Matt Bubb
D8 1390
D8 1425
Peter Simpson
Cathy Aitken
D9 0950
D9 1000
Won
6-2 6-2
27 Jan 2019
1
Team Event
with
Glenys Mitchell
D8 1440
D8 1260
Phil McMaster
Cathy Aitken
D10 0750
D9 0950
Lost*
2-6 6-4 1-0(7)
11 Mar 2018
5
Interclub
with
Willie Christie
D8 1390
D10 0605
Brent Morgan
Ellen Logan
D8 1410
D8 1200
Won*
7-5, 6-3
11 Mar 2018
5
Interclub
with
Jean Letham
D8 1340
D10 0650
Ellen Logan
Debbie May
D8 1200
D9 0900
Won*
6-0, 6-0
10 Dec 2017
3
Interclub
with
Murray Amyes
D8 1290
D9 1180
Rowly Brown
Mary Dollin
D7 1500
D7 1500
Won*
5-7, 7-6 (4), 10-6
10 Dec 2017
3
Interclub
with
Debra Forsythe
D8 1240
D9 0900
Glenys Mitchell
Mary Dollin
D8 1210
D7 1500
Won*
6-1, 6-3
12 Nov 2017
2
Interclub
with
David Bishop
D8 1230
D9 0905
Mark Gilmour
Adrienne Begg
D9 0900
D9 0900
Won
3-6, 1-6
12 Nov 2017
2
Interclub
with
Sharon Broomhall
D8 1225
D8 1305
Adrienne Begg
Robyn Salton
D9 0900
D10 0600
Won
1-6, 1-6
12 Feb 2017
4
Interclub
with
Dennis Taylor
D8 1275
D8 1400
Rowly Brown
Els van Koppen
D7 1520
D9 0960
Lost*
6-2, 6-4
12 Feb 2017
4
Interclub
with
Linda Robinson
D8 1325
D8 1385
Sue Hadfield
Els van Koppen
D7 1500
D9 0910
Lost*
6-4, 7-5
Page 1 of 2
Privacy Policy