| | | | | | | |
03 Mar 2022 | 14 | Interclub with Ruby Hull | D7 1050 D8 0870 | Malcolm Strang Marcus Barlow | D6 1995 D7 1700 | Lost | 4-2 4-0 |
03 Mar 2022 | 14 | Interclub with Danny Sisson | D7 1050 D8 1200 | Malcolm Strang Murray Facer | D6 1990 D9 1195 | Lost | 4-0 4-1 |
03 Mar 2022 | 14 | Interclub with Matthew O'Brien | D7 1050 D7 1565 | Jonny Stockwell Malcolm Strang | D4 2415 D6 1985 | Lost | 4-0 4-0 |
24 Feb 2022 | 13 | Interclub with Ruby Hull | D7 1055 D8 0875 | Craig Moyle Steve Paul | D8 1350 D9 1085 | Lost | 0-4, 2-4 |
24 Feb 2022 | 13 | Interclub with Danny Sisson | D7 1075 D8 1205 | Craig Moyle Mark Davies | D8 1320 D9 1105 | Lost | 3-5, 4-5 |
24 Feb 2022 | 13 | Interclub with Matthew O'Brien | D7 1075 D7 1500 | Bruce Eggleton Craig Moyle | D6 1910 D8 1315 | Lost | 2-4, 2-4 |
17 Feb 2022 | 12 | Interclub with Ruby Hull | D7 1075 D8 0800 | Ad Hendriks Doug Sheldon | D7 1505 D8 1310 | Lost | 2-4,2-4 |
17 Feb 2022 | 12 | Interclub with Matthew O'Brien | D7 1075 D7 1500 | Murray Bradshaw Ad Hendriks | D3 2960 D7 1500 | Lost | 4-5,1-4 |
20 Jan 2022 | 9 | Interclub with Danny Sisson | D7 1075 D8 1300 | Andy Cowan Carol Fowler | D7 1730 D5 1585 | Lost | 5-4, 8-6, 4-0 |
20 Jan 2022 | 9 | Interclub with Ruby Hull | D7 1075 D8 0800 | Andy Cowan Tess Opie | D7 1725 D8 0830 | Lost | 4-2, 4-1 |
20 Jan 2022 | 9 | Interclub with Luke Joyce | D7 1075 D9 1190 | Andy Cowan Roldan Orbase | D7 1720 D6 2080 | Lost | 4-1, 4-1 |
13 Jan 2022 | 8 | Interclub with Ruby Hull | D7 1085 D8 0800 | Kay Kirke Max Wilson | D6 1230 D9 0975 | Lost | 4-1 2-4 10-5 |
13 Jan 2022 | 8 | Interclub with Danny Sisson | D7 1105 D8 1285 | Graham Kirke Max Wilson | D8 1310 D9 0945 | Lost | 5-3 4-1 |
13 Jan 2022 | 8 | Interclub with Matthew O'Brien | D7 1075 D8 1475 | Irene Emond Max Wilson | D5 1655 D9 0965 | Won | 5-3 5-3 |
02 Dec 2021 | 6 | Interclub with Ruby Hull | D7 1075 D8 0805 | Jenny Eggleton Lynne Hodges | D5 1650 D7 1160 | Lost | 4-2, 2-4, 10-5 |
02 Dec 2021 | 6 | Interclub with Danny Sisson | D7 1015 D8 1205 | Jenny Eggleton Mark Davies | D5 1680 D9 0950 | Won | 5-3, 2-4, 11-13 |
02 Dec 2021 | 6 | Interclub with Matthew O'Brien | D7 1015 D8 1445 | Bruce Eggleton Jenny Eggleton | D6 1875 D5 1675 | Lost | 4-2, 4-1 |
25 Nov 2021 | 5 | Interclub with Danny Sisson | D7 1015 D8 1225 | Murray Bradshaw Karen Miles | D3 2885 D9 0635 | Lost | 4-0,4-0 |
25 Nov 2021 | 5 | Interclub with Luke Joyce | D7 1015 D9 1190 | Murray Bradshaw Carol Fowler | D3 2880 D5 1550 | Lost | 4-0,4-0 |
25 Nov 2021 | 5 | Interclub with Jack White | D7 1015 D11 0380 | Murray Bradshaw Doug Sheldon | D3 2875 D8 1275 | Lost | 4-2,4-1 |
09 Dec 2021 | 7 | Interclub with Luke Joyce | D7 1015 D8 1215 | Go Tamura Murray Facer | D5 2175 D9 1155 | Lost | 4-0 4-0 |
09 Dec 2021 | 7 | Interclub with Danny Sisson | D7 1015 D9 1190 | Go Tamura Marcus Barlow | D5 2170 D7 1585 | Lost | 4-04-0 |
09 Dec 2021 | 7 | Interclub with Jack White | D7 1015 D7 1500 | Go Tamura Malcolm Strang | D5 2165 D6 1940 | Lost | 4-2 4-1 |
19 Nov 2021 | 12 | Team Event with Dave Armstrong | D7 1010 D7 1680 | Alistair Clemens Alison Kermode | D8 1255 D10 0540 | Won | 4/6 6/0 10-3 |
19 Nov 2021 | 12 | Team Event with Lorraine Pratten | D7 1005 D7 1145 | Maryn Austin Alison Kermode | D9 0730 D10 0540 | Won | 4/6 6/3 10-7 |
07 Nov 2021 | 1 | Tournament with Geoff Werkmeister | D7 1000 D7 1615 | Colin Jackson Steph Black | D9 1015 D8 0865 | Won | 6-4 0-6 11-9 |
07 Nov 2021 | 1 | Tournament with Lynne Hodges | D7 1000 D6 1205 | Cathy Aitken Nicky Sinclair | D8 0870 D9 0600 | Lost | 6-3 6-3 |
28 Oct 2021 | 3 | Interclub with Luke Joyce | D7 1000 D8 1260 | Jeff Ormrod Carol Fowler | D8 1310 D5 1535 | Lost | 1-4, 4-2, 10-8 |
28 Oct 2021 | 3 | Interclub with Ruby Hull | D7 1000 D8 0875 | Jeff Ormrod Rylee Cowan-Kitto | D8 1300 D9 0975 | Lost | 4-0, 4-1 |
28 Oct 2021 | 3 | Interclub with Tony Zwies | D7 1015 D8 1210 | Jeff Ormrod Marlize Baird | D8 1255 D9 0600 | Lost | 5-3, 4-1 |
07 Oct 2021 | 1 | Interclub with Ruby Hull | D8 0940 D8 0810 | Derek Vogel Kay Kirke | D7 1650 D6 1215 | Won | 4-2 4-0 |
07 Oct 2021 | 1 | Interclub with Matthew O'Brien | D8 0940 D8 1290 | Irene Emond Derek Vogel | D5 1670 D7 1645 | Lost | 4-1 1-4 10-7 |
02 May 2021 | C-Final | Tournament with Brian Moyle | D8 0960 D8 1315 | Geoff Keeling Ann-Marie Halliday | D10 0750 D6 1445 | Lost | 6-1 6-1 |
02 May 2021 | C-SF | Tournament with Brian Moyle | D8 0955 D8 1310 | Rob Aitken Cathy Aitken | D10 0650 D9 0755 | Won | 6-0 6-0 |
02 May 2021 | QF | Tournament with Brian Moyle | D8 0980 D8 1335 | George Heymell Victoria Heymell | D8 1490 D10 0545 | Lost | 6-2 6-3 |
12 Mar 2021 | 8 | Team Event with Jo Johnston | D8 0960 D8 0840 | Lynda Scott Alison Kermode | D8 0875 D10 0550 | Won | 6/4 6/4 |
10 Apr 2021 | SF | Tournament with Jonny Stockwell | D8 0980 D5 2265 | Connor Brosnahan Rachel Ellis | D5 2155 D7 1060 | Lost | 6-1 6-2 |
12 Mar 2021 | 8 | Team Event with Brian Moyle | D8 0975 D8 1330 | Gary McCann Alison Kermode | D10 0710 D10 0550 | Won | 6-4 6-2 |
07 Mar 2021 | 3 | Team Event with Peter Craib | D8 0995 D7 1580 | Nick Roberts Julie Cockburn | D7 1560 D6 1210 | Lost | 7-6 2-6 (10-2) |
07 Mar 2021 | 3 | Team Event with Robyn Dowling | D7 1000 D8 0865 | Julie Cockburn Mary-Anne Martin | D6 1200 D7 1165 | Lost | 6-3 6-2 |
30 Sep 2019 | | Last Wins based grading before points conversion = D7 1500 |
18 May 2019 | RR1 | Tournament with Doug Sheldon | D7 1550 D9 1160 | Brent Morgan Elizabeth Whyte | D8 1250 D8 1255 | Lost* | 7-5 6-4 |
18 May 2019 | RR1 | Tournament with Clare Palliser | D7 1600 D7 1515 | Elaine Middlewood Elizabeth Whyte | D7 1610 D8 1205 | Lost* | 7-6 6-3 |
03 Mar 2019 | 1 | Team Event with Steve Craigie | D7 1600 D7 1500 | Rowly Brown Julie Wood | D6 1805 D7 1555 | Lost | 7-5 3-6 1-0(8) |
03 Mar 2019 | 1 | Team Event with Robyn Dowling | D7 1600 D8 1250 | Kathy Ip Julie Wood | D6 1815 D7 1550 | Lost | 7-6 3-61-0(8) |
09 Feb 2019 | 4 | Interclub with Marcus Barlow | D7 1550 D8 1310 | Bruce Eggleton Jenny Eggleton | D7 1540 D6 1820 | Won* | 2-4 4-2 10-6 |
09 Feb 2019 | 4 | Interclub with Malcolm Strang | D7 1500 D7 1525 | Hamish Jamieson Jenny Eggleton | D7 1620 D6 1870 | Won* | 2-4 4-0 11-9 |
09 Feb 2019 | 4 | Interclub with Ethan Robinson | D7 1500 D10 0660 | Jenny Eggleton Ann Moyle | D6 1860 D8 1414 | Lost | 4-2 4-2 |
01 Feb 2019 | 1 | Team Event with Brian Moyle | D7 1505 D7 1575 | Robbie Bennett Bryony Digby | D7 1550 D10 0600 | Lost* | 6-4 2-6 1-0(4) |
01 Feb 2019 | 1 | Team Event with Lynne Hodges | D7 1500 D7 1575 | Sue Letham Bryony Digby | D8 1395 D10 0600 | Won | 6-1 6-3 |
10 Nov 2018 | 4 | Interclub with Malcolm Strang | D7 1500 D7 1510 | Hamish Jamieson Lynne Hodges | D8 1499 D8 1365 | Lost* | 2-4 4-0 10-7 |