Players
Interclub
Leagues
PointsRaces
Login
Grading List
Head To Head
Points/Draws
Court Usage
Team Activity
Box Points/Draws
Box League Entry
Points Races
Captain's login
Admin & Club login
Results History
Shane Glover
Association :
Kapi Mana
Club :
Tawa
Player Code :
KMTLSG
TP Member ID :
16540
Before Date :
 
 
Doubles : D4 2610
Singles
: S6 2015
Date
Round
Event
Grade
Versus
Grade
Result
Score
02 Oct 2021
P-Final
Tournament
with
Simon Osborne
D5 2305
D4 2430
Tony Ludeman
Ari Nel
D8 1305
D7 1745
Won
11-7
02 Oct 2021
P-SF
Tournament
with
Simon Osborne
D5 2300
D4 2425
Brian Goodwin
Brent Simonsen
D4 2575
D7 1520
Won
11-3
02 Oct 2021
P-QF
Tournament
with
Simon Osborne
D5 2295
D4 2420
Mark Mahoney
Chris Martin
D8 1370
D8 1390
Won
11-3
02 Oct 2021
R16
Tournament
with
Simon Osborne
D5 2335
D4 2460
Nidal Eltayeb
Luke Gordon
D7 1500
D8 1210
Lost
11-7
15 Aug 2021
6
Interclub
with
Jacky Albert
D5 2340
D5 1740
Gary Katene
Sarah Collins
D4 2520
D4 2015
Lost
9-6
15 Aug 2021
6
Interclub
with
Margaret Young
D5 2300
D3 2215
Gary Katene
Karina Bradnam
D4 2560
D2 2655
Won
9-5
15 Aug 2021
6
Interclub
with
Rory Kilpatrick
D5 2260
D6 1870
Gary Katene
Harry Baker
D4 2600
D5 2320
Won
9-2
01 Aug 2021
5
Interclub
with
Jacky Albert
D5 2215
D5 1695
Robbie Blair
Jane Pannu
D5 2280
D4 1910
Won
9-4
01 Aug 2021
5
Interclub
with
Margaret Young
D5 2205
D3 2200
Robbie Blair
Saravinder Pannu
D5 2285
D5 1560
Won
9-4
01 Aug 2021
5
Interclub
with
Rory Kilpatrick
D5 2185
D6 1815
Robbie Blair
Geoff Melvin
D5 2305
D7 1575
Won
9-7
11 Jul 2021
2
Interclub
with
Jacky Albert
D5 2195
D5 1735
Brian Goodwin
Caz Bartholomew
D4 2485
D4 1840
Lost
9-2
11 Jul 2021
2
Interclub
with
Tania Martin
D5 2235
D2 2705
Brian Goodwin
Annabelle Schmid
D4 2410
D6 1345
Lost
9-0
11 Jul 2021
2
Interclub
with
Rory Kilpatrick
D5 2195
D6 1830
Brian Goodwin
Simon Osborne
D4 2450
D4 2420
Won
9-5
17 Apr 2021
C-Final
Tournament
with
Warren Gaskin
D5 2190
D7 1635
Tarewa Harris
Tuehu Harris
D7 1525
D7 1575
Won
7-5 6-4
17 Apr 2021
Final
Tournament
with
Tania Martin
D5 2230
D2 2760
Matthew Grant
Shannah Schirnack
D4 2475
D5 1520
Lost
6-4 3-6 7-6
27 Mar 2021
C-SF
Tournament
with
Warren Gaskin
D5 2225
D7 1630
Sanjay Govind
Willie McMahon
D8 1415
D10 0840
Won
9-0
27 Mar 2021
QF
Tournament
with
Warren Gaskin
D5 2250
D7 1655
Brian Francis
Delwyn Gardner
D7 1770
D7 1750
Lost
3-6 6-1 7-6
21 Mar 2021
SF
Tournament
with
Tania Martin
D5 2245
D2 2740
Harry Baker
Heather Martindale
D5 2105
D5 1625
Won
6-2 6-2
21 Mar 2021
QF
Tournament
with
Tania Martin
D5 2240
D2 2735
Brian Francis
Ronnie Beattie
D7 1770
D8 0925
Won
6-3 6-1
20 Mar 2021
7
Interclub
with
Brian Francis
D5 2245
D7 1715
Jason Canning
Simon Osborne
D6 2080
D5 2280
Lost
6-3 4-6 7-6 (10-8)
13 Mar 2021
6
Interclub
with
Brian Francis
D5 2285
D7 1755
Rob Calder
Michael Chin
D6 1970
D8 1440
Lost
2-6 6-4 7-6
06 Mar 2021
5
Interclub
with
Harry Baker
D5 2280
D6 2075
Shane Binnie
David King
D6 1890
D6 1855
Won
6/4 7/5
20 Feb 2021
3
Interclub
with
Brian Francis
D5 2310
D7 1790
Sam Blackburn
Angus Napier
D4 2445
D9 1125
Lost
6/2 6/0
13 Feb 2021
2
Interclub
with
Robert Cheyne
D5 2350
D2 3080
Sean Phegan
Tyler Titov-Smith
D6 1820
D7 1625
Lost
0/6 6/4 10-6
25 Jan 2021
NE-Final
Tournament
with
Megan Rawiri
D5 2345
D5 1700
Andy Gillespie
Juliane Gillespie
D6 1910
D6 1350
Won
9-8
25 Jan 2021
NE-Final
Tournament
with
Warren Gaskin
D5 2365
D7 1675
Tony Dorman
Lance Wilkins
D7 1725
D4 2455
Lost
9-5
24 Jan 2021
NE-SF
Tournament
with
Megan Rawiri
D5 2360
D5 1695
Waylon Edwards
Aliya Edwards
D8 1275
D3 2110
Won
9-8
24 Jan 2021
QF
Tournament
with
Megan Rawiri
D5 2360
D5 1695
Glenn Japeth
Tania Martin
D5 2320
D2 2645
Lost
9-4
24 Jan 2021
R2
Tournament
with
Megan Rawiri
D5 2355
D5 1690
Craig Eves
Eva Zohova
D6 2005
D9 0745
Won
9-3
23 Jan 2021
NE-SF
Tournament
with
Warren Gaskin
D5 2325
D7 1645
Jeff Lummis
Derek Murray
D6 1930
D6 1965
Won
9-4
23 Jan 2021
QF
Tournament
with
Warren Gaskin
D5 2325
D7 1645
Phil Seemann
Max Seemann
D3 2995
D6 1810
Lost
9-6
23 Jan 2021
R2
Tournament
with
Warren Gaskin
D5 2305
D7 1625
Gary Katene
Jason Schirnack
D4 2490
D9 1150
Won
9-1
05 Dec 2020
2
Tournament
with
Simon Osborne
D5 2300
D5 2380
Mark Fielding
Justin Oosterveen
D6 1825
D5 2100
Won
9-5
05 Dec 2020
1
Tournament
with
Simon Osborne
D5 2295
D5 2375
Rhys Hooper
Jamie Hooper
D5 2280
D7 1760
Won
9-5
28 Nov 2020
6
Interclub
with
Delwyn Gardner
D5 2275
D7 1705
Paul Brooker
Michael Chin
D5 2120
D8 1475
Won
7-5, 7-5
11 Nov 2020
2
Interclub
with
Tony Dorman
D5 2245
D7 1685
Warren Fraser
Axel Tie
D5 2185
D6 1915
Won
36 64 T4
07 Nov 2020
3
Interclub
with
Robert Cheyne
D5 2230
D3 2880
Richard Abbott
Shane Binnie
D3 2755
D6 2060
Won
5/7 7/6 17/15
17 Oct 2020
1
Interclub
with
Brian Francis
D5 2225
D6 1810
Angus Napier
Feng Yeo
D9 0900
D7 1560
Won
64 62
04 Oct 2020
SP-SF
Tournament
with
Beata Troup
D5 2225
D6 1320
Brian Goodwin
Leonie Campbell
D4 2405
D3 2110
Lost
11-7
04 Oct 2020
QF
Tournament
with
Beata Troup
D5 2230
D6 1325
Quentin Maisey
Norma Ching
D5 2195
D4 1925
Lost
11-5
04 Oct 2020
R16
Tournament
with
Beata Troup
D5 2200
D6 1295
Brendan Smith
Laura Phillipson
D5 2105
D5 1555
Won
11-7
03 Oct 2020
SF
Tournament
with
Ron Garrick
D5 2220
D5 2200
Craig Giddy
Bruce Hollebone
D4 2640
D6 1965
Lost
11-4
03 Oct 2020
QF
Tournament
with
Ron Garrick
D5 2215
D5 2195
Ross Clayton
Mark Houghton
D6 1860
D8 1405
Won
11-4
03 Oct 2020
R16
Tournament
with
Ron Garrick
D5 2210
D5 2190
Greg Margerison
Tony Verry
D8 1200
D9 1165
Won
11-0
30 Aug 2020
QF
Tournament
with
Sarah Collins
D5 2205
D4 1860
Jeff Lummis
Kirsty Alexander
D6 1850
D5 1575
Won
9-1
23 Aug 2020
7
Interclub
with
Margaret Young
D5 2200
D3 2125
Geoff Melvin
Meiko Nishimura
D7 1730
D5 1640
Won
9 5
23 Aug 2020
7
Interclub
with
Tania Martin
D5 2195
D2 2555
Geoff Melvin
Felicity Steel
D7 1730
D5 1705
Won
9 3
23 Aug 2020
7
Interclub
with
Harry Baker
D5 2190
D6 2065
Geoff Melvin
Ken Mackley
D7 1730
D6 1815
Won
9 2
26 Jul 2020
5
Interclub
with
Margaret Young
D5 2220
D3 2120
Andrew Taylor
A-Young Joo
D4 2585
D6 1345
Lost
9 6
26 Jul 2020
5
Interclub
with
Tania Martin
D5 2215
D2 2570
Andrew Taylor
Raegan Pine
D4 2585
D6 1390
Won
5 9
Page 1 of 6
Privacy Policy