Players
Interclub
Leagues
PointsRaces
Login
Grading List
Head To Head
Points/Draws
Court Usage
Team Activity
Box Points/Draws
Box League Entry
Points Races
Captain's login
Admin & Club login
Results History
Chris Davies
Association :
Taranaki
Club :
Oakura
Player Code :
TNOACD
TP Member ID :
30183
Before Date :
 
 
Doubles : D5 1665
Singles
: S8 0860
Date
Round
Event
Grade
Versus
Grade
Result
Score
18 Dec 2021
8
Interclub
with
Jack Mitchell
D6 1370
D9 1090
Andrew Moffat
Jeanette Harding
D7 1645
D6 1360
Won
9-4
18 Dec 2021
8
Interclub
with
Rachel Volcani
D6 1350
D7 1190
Jeanette Harding
Olivia Pennington
D6 1370
D9 0775
Won
6-3 6-2
13 Dec 2021
7
Interclub
with
Anne Bridges
D6 1370
D5 1500
Maree Jones
Marianne Coulton
D5 1700
D6 1280
Lost
9-4
13 Dec 2021
7
Interclub
with
Shannon House
D6 1390
D7 1145
Maree Jones
Tonia Lewis
D5 1670
D7 1035
Lost
9-8(5)
13 Dec 2021
7
Interclub
with
Toni Peacock
D6 1395
D5 1500
Tania Atkinson
Maree Jones
D5 1695
D5 1660
Lost
9-4
11 Dec 2021
7
Interclub
with
Gavin Stanley
D6 1425
D5 2115
Mike Cronin
Rachel Cronin
D7 1635
D6 1475
Lost
9-6
11 Dec 2021
7
Interclub
with
Julia Darling
D6 1430
D10 0560
Rachel Cronin
Michelle Cornish
D6 1465
D8 0945
Lost
6-4 6-2
29 Nov 2021
6
Interclub
with
Wibke Termath
D6 1450
D9 0630
Chris Wilson
Joanne Edwards
D5 1510
D9 0600
Lost
9-7
29 Nov 2021
6
Interclub
with
Shannon House
D6 1405
D7 1050
Chris Wilson
Nicky Butler
D5 1535
D6 1240
Won
9-7
29 Nov 2021
6
Interclub
with
Anne Bridges
D6 1360
D6 1395
Chris Wilson
Yvonne Chamberlain
D5 1560
D5 1500
Won
9-6
27 Nov 2021
5
Interclub
with
Simon Spurdle
D6 1355
D8 1250
Leighton Upson
Greer Upson
D8 1330
D9 0660
Won
9-8(3)
27 Nov 2021
5
Interclub
with
Julia Darling
D6 1310
D10 0515
Jeanette Harding
Greer Upson
D6 1465
D9 0685
Won
6-4 6-3
22 Nov 2021
5
Interclub
with
Anne Bridges
D6 1310
D6 1395
Cindy Death
Diane Waite
D4 2050
D5 1695
Lost
9-5
22 Nov 2021
5
Interclub
with
Shannon House
D6 1315
D7 1095
Cindy Death
Janelle Nicholls
D4 2040
D8 0940
Lost
9-6
22 Nov 2021
5
Interclub
with
Toni Peacock
D6 1315
D5 1520
Anne Putt
Cindy Death
D4 1810
D4 2035
Lost
9-6
08 Nov 2021
3
Interclub
with
Anne Bridges
D6 1310
D6 1415
Alva Honeyfield
Sharon Harris
D7 1130
D8 0805
Won
9-5
08 Nov 2021
3
Interclub
with
Wibke Termath
D6 1280
D10 0575
Alva Honeyfield
Alex Newland
D7 1150
D8 0895
Won
9-8(5)
08 Nov 2021
3
Interclub
with
Toni Peacock
D6 1260
D5 1515
Aroha Beattie
Alva Honeyfield
D6 1375
D7 1160
Won
9-5
06 Nov 2021
2
Interclub
with
Simon Spurdle
D6 1255
D8 1255
Tylah Wilson-Hann
Georgia Fleming
D9 0975
D9 0780
Won
9-4
01 Nov 2021
2
Interclub
with
Shannon House
D6 1225
D7 1085
Kay Sinclair
Chrissy Mace
D6 1315
D7 1125
Won
9-6
01 Nov 2021
2
Interclub
with
Wibke Termath
D6 1225
D10 0495
Kay Sinclair
Pam Rodenberg
D6 1310
D6 1200
Lost
9-5
01 Nov 2021
2
Interclub
with
Toni Peacock
D6 1245
D6 1445
Krystal Oakes
Kay Sinclair
D6 1315
D6 1280
Lost
9-7
30 Oct 2021
1
Interclub
with
Julia Darling
D6 1235
D10 0400
Lea Edgcombe
Christine Wilkinson
D10 0400
D8 0800
Won
6-4 6-2
18 Oct 2021
1
Interclub
with
Shannon House
D6 1245
D8 0990
Jeanette Harding
Katie Bishop
D5 1560
D8 0885
Lost
9-7
18 Oct 2021
1
Interclub
with
Anne Bridges
D6 1265
D6 1390
Jeanette Harding
Anne Wilson
D5 1530
D6 1220
Lost
9-3
18 Oct 2021
1
Interclub
with
Toni Peacock
D6 1285
D6 1425
Jeanette Harding
Jenny Van Praagh
D5 1500
D6 1230
Lost
9-7
25 Sep 2021
S-Final
Tournament
with
Adam Whauwhau
D6 1255
D4 2460
Marshall Wray
Estelle Marshall
D6 2005
D5 1720
Won
11-5
25 Sep 2021
W-Final
Tournament
with
Raewyn Watson
D6 1265
D4 1980
Margot Knox
Adrienne Stables
D3 2110
D6 1370
Lost
11-5
25 Sep 2021
W-SF
Tournament
with
Adam Whauwhau
D6 1275
D4 2470
Stuart Dawson
Stacey Skilton
D5 2140
D4 1930
Lost
11-3
25 Sep 2021
W-SF
Tournament
with
Raewyn Watson
D6 1265
D4 1970
Jeannette Beale
Lyndsay Coffin
D6 1260
D5 1530
Won
11-8
25 Sep 2021
QF
Tournament
with
Adam Whauwhau
D6 1265
D4 2470
Andy Mellor
Karen Cranston
D4 2425
D2 2795
Lost
9-4
25 Sep 2021
QF
Tournament
with
Raewyn Watson
D6 1305
D4 2010
Judy Larsen
Rose Stevens
D7 1155
D7 1165
Lost
11-1
16 May 2021
RR3
Tournament
with
Len Adamson
D6 1325
D6 2065
Shane Devlin
Tania Atkinson
D5 2160
D6 1415
Lost
11-5
16 May 2021
RR2
Tournament
with
Len Adamson
D6 1345
D6 2085
Pete Nelson
Lyn Stanners
D6 1805
D5 1610
Lost
11-2
16 May 2021
RR1
Tournament
with
Len Adamson
D6 1355
D6 2095
Jeremy Wichman
Carolyn Baty
D7 1725
D4 2020
Lost
11-5
15 May 2021
SP-Final
Tournament
with
Lyn Stanners
D6 1350
D5 1575
Sharon Bruce
Jan Derby
D7 1115
D9 0675
Won
11-9
15 May 2021
SF
Tournament
with
Lyn Stanners
D6 1390
D5 1615
Elaine Holden
Deb Munro
D10 0555
D5 1650
Lost
11-5
15 May 2021
QF
Tournament
with
Lyn Stanners
D6 1385
D5 1610
Helena Ferguson
Linda James
D7 1000
D7 1000
Won
11-10
25 Apr 2021
RR3
Tournament
with
Bruce Irving
D6 1415
D5 2175
Kevan Joe
Sally Davis
D6 1830
D6 1200
Lost
11-8
25 Apr 2021
RR2
Tournament
with
Bruce Irving
D6 1385
D5 2145
Johnny Ainsley
Frances Cheyne
D7 1585
D4 1990
Won
11-8
25 Apr 2021
RR1
Tournament
with
Bruce Irving
D6 1415
D5 2175
John Petch
Heather Johnson
D5 2360
D9 0685
Lost
11-4
24 Apr 2021
RR3
Tournament
with
Raewyn Watson
D6 1385
D4 1890
Helen Kenyon
Dianne McMinn
D5 1590
D5 1785
Won
9-6
24 Apr 2021
RR2
Tournament
with
Raewyn Watson
D6 1325
D4 1830
Nesa Lawson
Kim Parkinson
D4 1850
D4 1860
Won
9-6
24 Apr 2021
RR1
Tournament
with
Raewyn Watson
D6 1325
D4 1830
Cassandra Kidd
Sandy Tritt
D2 2720
D4 2065
Lost
9-1
12 Apr 2021
7
Interclub
with
Shannon House
D6 1265
D8 0880
Krystal Oakes
Chrissy Mace
D6 1330
D6 1220
Won
9-7
12 Apr 2021
7
Interclub
with
Toni Peacock
D6 1295
D6 1480
Krystal Oakes
Kay Sinclair
D6 1270
D7 1060
Lost
9-3
12 Apr 2021
7
Interclub
with
Anne Bridges
D6 1315
D6 1415
Krystal Oakes
Anne Jonas
D6 1240
D6 1425
Lost
9-8(10)
22 Mar 2021
6
Interclub
with
Shannon House
D6 1335
D8 0880
Diana Carswell
Robyn Brooking
D6 1350
D7 1000
Lost
9-3
22 Mar 2021
6
Interclub
with
Toni Peacock
D6 1360
D6 1455
Diana Carswell
Glenda Frost
D6 1305
D6 1200
Lost
9-6
22 Mar 2021
6
Interclub
with
Anne Bridges
D6 1385
D6 1390
Diana Carswell
Carolyn Jackson
D6 1260
D6 1255
Lost
9-2
Page 1 of 13
Privacy Policy