Players
Interclub
Leagues
PointsRaces
Login
Grading List
Head To Head
Points/Draws
Court Usage
Team Activity
Box Points/Draws
Box League Entry
Points Races
Captain's login
Admin & Club login
Results History
Lyn Stanners
Association :
Taranaki
Club :
Stratford
Player Code :
TNSFLS
TP Member ID :
30879
Before Date :
 
 
Doubles : D5 1740
Singles
: S6 1280
Date
Round
Event
Grade
Versus
Grade
Result
Score
16 May 2021
RR3
Tournament
with
Pete Nelson
D5 1640
D6 1835
Jeremy Wichman
Carolyn Baty
D7 1720
D4 2015
Lost
11-8
16 May 2021
RR2
Tournament
with
Pete Nelson
D5 1610
D6 1805
Len Adamson
Chris Davies
D6 2085
D6 1345
Won
11-2
16 May 2021
RR1
Tournament
with
Pete Nelson
D5 1580
D7 1775
Shane Devlin
Tania Atkinson
D5 2135
D6 1390
Won
11-7
15 May 2021
SP-Final
Tournament
with
Chris Davies
D5 1575
D6 1350
Sharon Bruce
Jan Derby
D7 1115
D9 0675
Won
11-9
15 May 2021
SF
Tournament
with
Chris Davies
D5 1615
D6 1390
Elaine Holden
Deb Munro
D10 0555
D5 1650
Lost
11-5
15 May 2021
QF
Tournament
with
Chris Davies
D5 1610
D6 1385
Helena Ferguson
Linda James
D7 1000
D7 1000
Won
11-10
20 Feb 2021
12
Interclub
with
Bruce Cleland
D5 1640
D6 2070
Thomas Brown
Michaela Spurdle
D6 2015
D6 1205
Lost
9-4
20 Feb 2021
12
Interclub
with
Courtney Tippett
D5 1630
D6 1270
Maria Spurdle
Rebecca Atkins
D6 1490
D8 0900
Won
6-2 7-6(1)
30 Jan 2021
10
Interclub
with
Bruce Cleland
D5 1625
D6 2090
Luis Silva
Alex Macesic
D7 1550
D6 1360
Won
9-5
30 Jan 2021
10
Interclub
with
Courtney Tippett
D5 1595
D6 1210
Chantelle Peters
Alex Macesic
D6 1345
D6 1380
Won
7-6 6-1
12 Dec 2020
7
Interclub
with
Grant Kite
D5 1615
D7 1565
Murray Keast
Tracey Old
D7 1680
D6 1435
Lost
9-1
12 Dec 2020
7
Interclub
with
Courtney Tippett
D5 1540
D7 1025
Sophie Robertson
Tracey Old
D4 1850
D6 1475
Won
6-4 0-610-8
29 Feb 2020
10
Interclub
with
Bruce Cleland
D5 1550
D5 2140
Jaime Simpson
Ana Spurdle
D4 2555
D6 1445
Lost
9-7
29 Feb 2020
10
Interclub
with
Katie Stanners
D5 1505
D8 0995
Ana Spurdle
Chris Davies
D6 1470
D6 1410
Won
7-5 7-6(4)
22 Feb 2020
9
Interclub
with
Bruce Cleland
D5 1500
D5 2135
Mark Laurence
Jorja Symes
D6 1910
D8 0865
Won
9-4
22 Feb 2020
9
Interclub
with
Katie Stanners
D5 1510
D7 1035
Jorja Symes
Deanne Werder-McCrea
D8 0805
D6 1320
Lost
6-1 6-4
15 Feb 2020
8
Interclub
with
Bruce Cleland
D6 1480
D5 2145
Blair Crowley
Tania Atkinson
D5 2315
D6 1335
Won
9-5
15 Feb 2020
8
Interclub
with
Kristen Lourie
D5 1510
D7 1070
Chantelle Peters
Alex Macesic
D7 1075
D7 1010
Lost
6-3 6-4
01 Feb 2020
7
Interclub
with
Bruce Cleland
Caleb Fleming
Linda Reid
Won
Default
01 Feb 2020
7
Interclub
with
Katie Stanners
D5 1520
D7 1045
Ella Rogers
Derryn Fleming
D5 1500
D6 1285
Lost
6-3 6-1
14 Dec 2019
6
Interclub
with
Grant Kite
D5 1540
D7 1530
Ross Lilley
Chris Wilson
D7 1685
D6 1480
Lost
9-7
14 Dec 2019
6
Interclub
with
Katie Stanners
D5 1540
D7 1000
Sophie Robertson
Chris Wilson
D4 1815
D6 1475
Lost
6-1 6-0
30 Nov 2019
5
Interclub
with
Bruce Cleland
D5 1570
D5 2115
Brady Simpson
Sue Oldfield
D6 1955
D6 1290
Lost
9-7
30 Nov 2019
5
Interclub
with
Katie Stanners
D5 1565
D8 0995
Grace Kelly
Toni Howison
D7 1020
D10 0430
Won
6-3 6-4
23 Nov 2019
4
Interclub
with
Paul Waite
D5 1570
D9 0915
Grant Morris
Aroha Beattie
D6 2040
D7 1000
Lost
9-8(6)
23 Nov 2019
4
Interclub
with
Katie Stanners
D5 1550
D8 0900
Trudy Vince
Aroha Beattie
D7 1065
D7 1000
Won
6-4 6-4
16 Nov 2019
3
Interclub
with
Michael Boland
Bill Husband
Paula Ingram
Lost
Default
16 Nov 2019
3
Interclub
with
Kristen Lourie
Tania Atkinson
Chantelle Peters
Lost
Default
30 Sep 2019
Last Wins based grading before points conversion = D5 2155
23 Mar 2019
6
Interclub
with
Grant Kite
D5 2150
D7 1515
Chris Young
Chris Davies
D9 0900
D5 2100
Won
9-7
23 Mar 2019
6
Interclub
with
Alexandra Spurdle
D5 2140
D6 1855
Anne Bridges
Chris Davies
D7 1505
D5 2100
Won
6-2 6-2
16 Mar 2019
5
Interclub
with
Bruce Cleland
D5 2135
D6 1890
David White
Dayna Corbett
D6 2080
D8 1200
Won
9-0
16 Mar 2019
5
Interclub
with
Katie Stanners
D5 2130
D8 1345
Dayna Corbett
Emma Kalin
D8 1200
D8 1355
Won
7-6 6-0
02 Mar 2019
4
Interclub
with
Bruce Cleland
Blair Crowley
Paula Ingram
Won
Default
02 Mar 2019
4
Interclub
with
Katie Stanners
D5 2125
D8 1340
Paula Ingram
Kate Atkinson
D8 1200
D10 0620
Won
6-1 6-1
23 Feb 2019
3
Interclub
with
Bruce Cleland
D5 2175
D6 1935
Will Roberts
Alex Macesic
D8 1450
D9 0900
Lost*
9-5
23 Feb 2019
3
Interclub
with
Katie Stanners
D5 2175
D8 1440
Karen Cranston
Tania Atkinson
D2 3110
D6 1800
Lost
6-4 6-1
09 Feb 2019
2
Interclub
with
Grant Kite
D5 2225
D7 1519
James Francis
Jeanette Harding
D8 1305
D6 1935
Lost*
9-8
09 Feb 2019
2
Interclub
with
Katie Stanners
D5 2225
D8 1390
Maree Malcolm
Jeanette Harding
D6 2095
D6 1925
Lost
1-6 7-6 7-6
17 Nov 2018
4
Interclub
with
Bruce Cleland
D5 2220
D6 1980
Hamish Mead
Maree Bennett
D5 2235
D9 1060
Won
9-6
17 Nov 2018
4
Interclub
with
Kristen Lourie
D5 2215
D7 1615
Abby Ross
Maree Bennett
D9 0920
D9 1060
Won
6-1 6-0
10 Nov 2018
3
Interclub
with
Paul Waite
D5 2210
D9 0900
Jacques Le Prou
Amanda Matthews
D8 1200
D11 0300
Won
9-0
10 Nov 2018
3
Interclub
with
Kristen Lourie
D5 2205
D7 1655
Catherine Stevenson
Janet Fleming
D7 1625
D10 0660
Won
6-0 6-1
19 May 2018
Final
Tournament
with
Val McLoughlin
D5 2255
D2 3110
Karen Cranston
Rachel Cronin
D2 3030
D6 1885
Lost*
[9-5]
19 May 2018
SF
Tournament
with
Val McLoughlin
D5 2250
D2 3105
Paula Ingram
Nikki Warren
D9 1000
D4 2450
Won
[9-3]
19 May 2018
QF
Tournament
with
Val McLoughlin
D5 2245
D2 3100
Chris Davies
Chris Wilson
D6 1805
D6 1910
Won
[9-1]
17 Mar 2018
9
Interclub
with
Bruce Cleland
D5 2240
D6 1965
Meto Snegirev
Tania Fleming
D6 1905
D8 1240
Won
9-3
17 Mar 2018
9
Interclub
with
Katie Stanners
D5 2235
D8 1385
Derryn Fleming
Anne Wilson
D9 1095
D7 1500
Won
6-1 7-6(2)
10 Mar 2018
8
Interclub
with
Bruce Cleland
D5 2185
D6 1965
Grant Morris
Deb Munro
D7 1660
D4 2400
Won*
9-7
10 Mar 2018
8
Interclub
with
Katie Stanners
D5 2135
D8 1335
Deb Munro
Rachel Cronin
D4 2415
D6 1800
Won*
6-2 6-4
03 Mar 2018
7
Interclub
with
Bruce Cleland
D5 2130
D6 2010
David White
Dayna Corbett
D5 2100
D8 1270
Won
9-7
Page 1 of 6
Privacy Policy