Players
Interclub
Leagues
PointsRaces
Login
Grading List
Head To Head
Points/Draws
Court Usage
Team Activity
Box Points/Draws
Box League Entry
Points Races
Captain's login
Admin & Club login
Results History
Linda Seabourne
Association :
North Harbour
Club :
Beach Haven
Player Code :
NHBHL1S
TP Member ID :
15230
Before Date :
 
 
Doubles : D2 2405
Singles
: S5 1520
Date
Round
Event
Grade
Versus
Grade
Result
Score
20 Mar 2024
Final
Tournament
with
Kevin McLoughlin
D2 2425
D5 2150
Mark Richardson
Laura Richardson
D7 1700
D2 2945
Lost
[9-5]
04 Dec 2023
6
Interclub
with
Sue Rafe
D2 2425
D7 1085
Michel Galloway
Dianne Gardner
D2 2410
D5 1725
Lost
9-1
04 Dec 2023
6
Interclub
with
Lyudmila Yermolayeva
D2 2410
D3 2235
Michel Galloway
Debbie White
D2 2420
D4 2000
Won
9-3
04 Dec 2023
6
Interclub
with
Val McLoughlin
D3 2390
D3 2285
Michel Galloway
Joanne Palmer
D2 2440
D3 2155
Won
9-2
27 Nov 2023
5
Interclub
with
Nicola Shanley
D3 2345
D7 1015
Colleen Wassung
Daniela Sutcliffe
D4 2025
D5 1720
Won
7/9
27 Nov 2023
5
Interclub
with
Sue Rafe
D3 2315
D7 1080
Colleen Wassung
Yvon Wood
D4 2045
D6 1265
Won
4/9
27 Nov 2023
5
Interclub
with
Val McLoughlin
D3 2295
D3 2275
Judy Randell
Colleen Wassung
D2 2470
D4 2065
Won
8/9
20 Nov 2023
4
Interclub
with
Lyudmila Yermolayeva
D3 2280
D3 2230
Maggie Duncan
Carolyn McCracken
D3 2255
D4 1945
Won
9-1
20 Nov 2023
4
Interclub
with
Nicola Shanley
D3 2300
D7 1035
Maggie Duncan
Marilyn Wood
D3 2225
D6 1300
Lost
9-5
20 Nov 2023
4
Interclub
with
Val McLoughlin
D3 2310
D3 2305
Donna Keaney
Maggie Duncan
D2 2730
D3 2210
Lost
9-6
13 Nov 2023
3
Interclub
with
Nicola Shanley
D3 2315
D8 0950
Michel Galloway
Judy Clark
D2 2405
D6 1390
Lost
9-3
13 Nov 2023
3
Interclub
with
Sue Rafe
D3 2315
D7 1085
Michel Galloway
Dianne Gardner
D2 2400
D5 1695
Lost
9-3
13 Nov 2023
3
Interclub
with
Lyudmila Yermolayeva
D3 2295
D3 2165
Michel Galloway
Debbie White
D2 2420
D4 2005
Won
9-1
06 Nov 2023
2
Interclub
with
Lyudmila Yermolayeva
D3 2275
D3 2145
Jill Gordon
Colleen Wassung
D3 2290
D4 2075
Won
9-3
06 Nov 2023
2
Interclub
with
Sue Rafe
D3 2200
D7 1010
Jill Gordon
Daniela Sutcliffe
D3 2330
D5 1685
Won
9-4
06 Nov 2023
2
Interclub
with
Val McLoughlin
D3 2205
D3 2285
Judy Randell
Jill Gordon
D2 2580
D3 2320
Lost
9-4
11 Mar 2023
P-Final
Tournament
with
Andrew Dallas
D3 2190
D6 1970
Glenn Livingstone
Marie Hook
D7 1660
D3 2105
Won
[9-7]
11 Mar 2023
QF
Tournament
with
Andrew Dallas
D3 2230
D6 2020
Gordon Tietjens
Simone Jenkins
D6 2070
D5 1530
Lost
[9-3]
03 Jan 2023
N-Final
Tournament
with
Denise Jones
D3 2230
D2 2495
Casey Tarau
Tia Tarau
D2 2975
D2 2515
Lost
11-2
03 Jan 2023
SF
Tournament
with
Denise Jones
D3 2255
D2 2520
Sofia Shing
Michelle Wheadon
D4 1945
D2 2520
Lost
11-1
03 Jan 2023
QF
Tournament
with
Denise Jones
D3 2250
D2 2515
Amy Galloway
Rebecca Galloway
D6 1355
D9 0685
Won
11-3
07 Mar 2020
9
Interclub
with
Benjamin Hall
D3 2280
D3 2700
Philip Buys
Lynne Venus
D4 2600
D4 1870
Lost
6/1 6/3
07 Mar 2020
9
Interclub
with
Lianne Fox
D3 2320
D2 2820
Louise Morris
Lynne Venus
D4 2080
D5 1795
Lost
6/3 2/6 6/4
04 Mar 2020
10
Interclub
with
Mika Deane
D3 2310
D2 2455
Nicole Jackson
Eleanor Koningham
D4 2010
D3 2205
Won
6-3 7-5
22 Feb 2020
8
Interclub
with
Andrew Craven
D3 2305
D2 3035
Kaleb Stevens
Sharon Grace
D8 1475
D3 2380
Won
6-4, 6-3
22 Feb 2020
8
Interclub
with
Katie A
D3 2275
D4 2015
Penny Smith
Sharon Grace
D2 2470
D2 2410
Won
5-7, 6-1, 10-5
19 Feb 2020
9
Interclub
with
Mika Deane
D3 2270
D2 2530
Julie Gallot
Louise Welte
D3 2255
D4 1910
Won
6-2 6-7(5) 10-4
15 Feb 2020
6
Interclub
with
Daniel Magnus
D3 2310
D3 2730
Mark Millar
Margaret Waller
D4 2645
D5 1530
Lost
4/6 5/7
15 Feb 2020
6
Interclub
with
Julie Gallot
D3 2305
D3 2230
Marietta Duffy-Burgess
Margaret Waller
D3 2125
D5 1530
Won
6/1 4/6 10/6
05 Feb 2020
8
Interclub
with
Vicky Wahren
D3 2330
D6 1245
Sasha Addis
Georgia Fisher
D3 2135
D7 1165
Lost
2-6 6-4 13-11
30 Jan 2020
7
Interclub
with
Mika Deane
D3 2325
D2 2475
Melanie Haru
Kath Kirby
D5 1570
D6 1380
Won
6-1 6-2
30 Jan 2020
7
Interclub
with
Mika Deane
D3 2320
D2 2470
Marie Webb
Nicky Hunter-Wilson
D7 1100
D6 1460
Won
6-0 6-0
11 Jan 2020
4
Interclub
with
Nick Mulqueeney
D3 2295
D3 2790
John Gayfer
Stephanie Angove-Emery
D2 3220
D3 2235
Won
4-6 6-3 11-9
11 Jan 2020
4
Interclub
with
Mika Deane
D3 2315
D2 2500
Vicky Wild
Stephanie Angove-Emery
D2 2750
D3 2215
Lost
6-4 6-2
11 Dec 2019
7
Interclub
with
Mika Deane
D3 2310
D2 2495
Jessica Wong
Nicole Wu
D7 1030
D5 1710
Won
6-2 6-1
07 Dec 2019
6
Interclub
with
Mika Deane
D3 2330
D2 2535
Julie Heaton
Katie Griffith
D2 2590
D3 2335
Lost
6-2 7-5
05 Dec 2019
6
Interclub
with
Katie A
D3 2315
D4 1940
Anne Douwes
Fiona Douglas
D4 1980
D4 1895
Won
6-1 7-5
05 Dec 2019
6
Interclub
with
Katie A
D3 2295
D4 1920
Andrea Jordan
Jo Catley
D3 2270
D4 1940
Won
6-1 1-0 (ret)
27 Nov 2019
6
Interclub
with
Lianne Fox
D3 2290
D2 2865
Shirley Jiang
Janelle Haydon
D4 1900
D7 1115
Won
6-2 6-2
23 Nov 2019
5
Interclub
with
Robert Grundy
D3 2275
D2 3025
Mark Millar
Sandy Tritt
D3 2700
D3 2220
Won
2-6 5-7
23 Nov 2019
5
Interclub
with
Mika Deane
D3 2295
D2 2520
Lynette Duncan
Sandy Tritt
D2 2680
D3 2200
Lost
6-2 7-6
21 Nov 2019
5
Interclub
with
Lianne Fox
D3 2290
D2 2920
Clare O'Connell
Kathy White
D6 1325
D5 1655
Won
6-0 6-0
21 Nov 2019
5
Interclub
with
Lianne Fox
D3 2285
D2 2915
Anna Marsden
Anne-Marie Marsden
D4 1970
D5 1505
Won
6-1 6-1
30 Oct 2019
4
Interclub
with
Cathleen Broersma
D3 2255
D4 1805
Eleanor Koningham
Jane Geldard
D3 2100
D2 2425
Won
7-5 6-3
16 Oct 2019
3
Interclub
with
Makiyo Needham
D3 2295
D3 2315
Vanesa Cutfield
Bridget Killick
D5 1545
D3 2100
Lost
6-3 6-7 11-9
10 Oct 2019
2
Interclub
with
Mika Deane
D3 2290
D2 2435
Gina Wilton
Jo Hopkins
D4 1930
D7 1000
Won
6-3 6-1
10 Oct 2019
2
Interclub
with
Mika Deane
D3 2285
D2 2430
Jo Thomson
Yvonne Meachen
D4 1960
D5 1505
Won
6-0 6-2
05 Oct 2019
2
Interclub
with
Andrew Craven
D3 2280
D2 3125
Alex Shepherd
Tessa Galvin
D4 2575
D3 2100
Won
6-1, 6-3
05 Oct 2019
2
Interclub
with
Mika Deane
D3 2265
D3 2395
Tessa Galvin
Julie Gallot
D3 2100
D3 2270
Won
7-5, 6-1
30 Sep 2019
Last Wins based grading before points conversion = D3 2869
13 Mar 2019
10
Interclub
with
Lianne Fox
D3 2919
D2 3494
Makiyo Needham
Tessa Galvin
D3 2890
D3 2755
Lost*
6-3 default
Page 1 of 9
Privacy Policy