Players
Interclub
Leagues
PointsRaces
Login
Grading List
Head To Head
Points/Draws
Court Usage
Team Activity
Box Points/Draws
Box League Entry
Points Races
Captain's login
Admin & Club login
Results History
Russell Thomas
Association :
Hutt Valley
Club :
Upper Hutt
Player Code :
HVUHRT
TP Member ID :
104714
Before Date :
 
 
Doubles : D5 2200
Singles
: S9 1000
Date
Round
Event
Grade
Versus
Grade
Result
Score
04 Mar 2023
RR3
Tournament
with
Jarman Smith
D5 2215
D10 0800
Scott Booth
Blair Hantz
D10 0845
D8 1390
Lost
9-6
04 Mar 2023
RR2
Tournament
with
Jarman Smith
D5 2235
D10 0820
Ian Dahlberg
Adam Horan
D6 1800
D9 1165
Lost
9-6
04 Mar 2023
RR1
Tournament
with
Jarman Smith
D5 2225
D10 0810
Peter Brocklesby
Kevin Rock
D9 1150
D8 1375
Won
9-0
28 Jan 2023
1
Interclub
with
Kirsty Alexander
D5 2255
D5 1765
Richard Beauchamp
Sarah Rayner
D4 2550
D7 1050
Lost
9-6
28 Jan 2023
1
Interclub
with
Estelle Marshall
D5 2245
D4 1965
Richard Beauchamp
Tracey Souness
D4 2555
D6 1215
Won
9-1
28 Jan 2023
1
Interclub
with
Marshall Wray
D5 2225
D5 2120
Richard Beauchamp
Russell Potts
D4 2575
D7 1595
Won
9-5
04 Dec 2022
5
Tournament
with
Maree Horne
D5 2220
D5 1770
Andrea Craig
Shailesh Patel
D7 1070
D7 1650
Won
9-0
04 Dec 2022
3
Tournament
with
Maree Horne
D5 2215
D5 1765
Adrienne Stables
Mark Stables
D5 1535
D11 0545
Won
9-0
04 Dec 2022
1
Tournament
with
Maree Horne
D5 2245
D5 1795
Vicki Wutzler
David Wutzler
D3 2270
D8 1280
Lost
9-6
03 Dec 2022
3
Tournament
with
Jeff Guppy
D5 2240
D7 1695
Nathan Riwai-Couch
Ben Riwai-Couch
D7 1505
D8 1280
Won
9-3
03 Dec 2022
2
Tournament
with
Jeff Guppy
D5 2240
D7 1695
Russell Broughton
Glenn Japeth
D5 2345
D4 2435
Lost
9-1
03 Dec 2022
1
Tournament
with
Jeff Guppy
D5 2240
D7 1695
Kevin Wilson
Ryan Wilson
D5 2120
D4 2425
Lost
9-4
26 Nov 2022
6
Interclub
with
Kirsty Alexander
D5 2235
D4 1825
Kyle Amptmeyer
Deanna Eisenhofer
D7 1535
D5 1550
Won
9-1
26 Nov 2022
6
Interclub
with
Estelle Marshall
D5 2230
D4 1980
Kyle Amptmeyer
Simone Kerr
D7 1535
D5 1500
Won
9-7
26 Nov 2022
6
Interclub
with Jeff Lummis
D5 2225
D5 2140
Kyle Amptmeyer
John Amptmeyer
D7 1535
D10 0695
Won
9-2
06 Nov 2022
P-SF
Tournament
with
Kim Everett
D5 2265
D6 1300
Chris Richardson
Shirley Hall
D7 1555
D8 0910
Lost
9-4
06 Nov 2022
P-QF
Tournament
with
Kim Everett
D5 2260
D6 1295
Leslie Fleming
Lisa Vickers
D10 0810
D9 0700
Won
9-6
06 Nov 2022
R16
Tournament
with
Kim Everett
D5 2285
D6 1320
Andrew Powell
Robyn Tomlinson
D6 1875
D6 1430
Lost
9-1
05 Nov 2022
C-SF
Tournament
with
Brian Baty
D5 2325
D7 1610
Tony Ludeman
Ari Nel
D8 1340
D6 1835
Lost
9-3
05 Nov 2022
QF
Tournament
with
Brian Baty
D5 2345
D7 1630
Andrew Powell
Mark Robertson
D6 1815
D5 2105
Lost
9-2
25 Sep 2022
Final
Tournament
with
Felicity Steel
D5 2335
D3 2170
Mark Hurly
Taka Hurly
D6 1860
D3 2145
Won
11-2
25 Sep 2022
SF
Tournament
with
Felicity Steel
D5 2330
D3 2165
Alby Tipiwai
Trish Baird
D7 1710
D4 1930
Won
11-6
25 Sep 2022
QF
Tournament
with
Felicity Steel
D5 2325
D3 2160
David Wutzler
Vicki Wutzler
D9 1165
D3 2205
Won
11-4
24 Sep 2022
CP-Final
Tournament
with
Mark Hurly
D5 2330
D6 1830
Wayne Delport
Gavin Hughes
D4 2465
D5 2210
Lost
11-6
24 Sep 2022
P-SF
Tournament
with
Mark Hurly
D5 2355
D6 1855
Gary Brennan
Hugh Reed
D6 2080
D6 1885
Lost
11-9
24 Sep 2022
QF
Tournament
with
Mark Hurly
D5 2355
D6 1855
Sean Perry
Martin Van Zyl
D4 2505
D3 2905
Lost
11-1
28 Aug 2022
7
Interclub
with
Kirsty Alexander
D5 2380
D5 1785
Robert Fraser
Lee Fraser
D5 2125
D4 1825
Lost
9-7
28 Aug 2022
7
Interclub
with
Estelle Marshall
D5 2360
D4 1920
Robert Fraser
Michelle Law
D5 2145
D4 2005
Won
9-4
28 Aug 2022
7
Interclub
with
Scott Hunter
D5 2330
D7 1605
Robert Fraser
Chris Watson
D5 2165
D7 1600
Won
9-3
21 Aug 2022
5
Interclub
with
Kirsty Alexander
D5 2325
D5 1705
Richard Xu
Catherine Beard
D6 1960
D6 1375
Won
9-1
21 Aug 2022
5
Interclub
with
Estelle Marshall
D5 2310
D4 1850
Richard Xu
Karen Rigby
D6 1970
D4 1815
Won
9-5
21 Aug 2022
5
Interclub
with
Marshall Wray
D5 2305
D5 2110
Richard Xu
Peter McArthur
D6 1970
D7 1675
Won
9-3
14 Aug 2022
6
Interclub
with
Kirsty Alexander
D5 2330
D5 1705
Rosstan Mazey
Sally Marett
D4 2410
D6 1360
Lost
9-5
14 Aug 2022
6
Interclub
with
Estelle Marshall
D5 2310
D5 1780
Rosstan Mazey
Glenda van Drimmelen
D4 2430
D4 1845
Won
9-5
14 Aug 2022
6
Interclub
with Jeff Lummis
D5 2330
D6 2075
Rosstan Mazey
Warren Fraser
D4 2410
D5 2140
Lost
9-2
17 Jul 2022
4
Interclub
with
Kirsty Alexander
D5 2310
D5 1635
Rod Moon
Susie Tocker
D5 2370
D6 1255
Won
9-4
17 Jul 2022
4
Interclub
with
Taka Hurly
D5 2300
D4 2095
Rod Moon
Liz Johnson
D5 2375
D5 1520
Won
9-8
17 Jul 2022
4
Interclub
with
Marshall Wray
D5 2325
D5 2105
Rod Moon
David Fitzgerald
D5 2350
D7 1735
Lost
9-4
03 Jul 2022
3
Interclub
with
Maree Horne
D5 2320
D5 1790
Jonathan Dreadon
Wendy Mackevics
D7 1700
D6 1420
Won
9-4
03 Jul 2022
3
Interclub
with
Kirsty Alexander
D5 2290
D5 1565
Jonathan Dreadon
Michelle McKibbin
D7 1720
D4 1940
Won
9-7
03 Jul 2022
3
Interclub
with Jeff Lummis
D5 2285
D6 2035
Jonathan Dreadon
Richard Braakhuis
D7 1720
D7 1700
Won
9-3
19 Jun 2022
2
Interclub
with
Kirsty Alexander
D5 2290
D5 1540
Lance Wilkins
Luana Phillips-Govind
D4 2670
D5 1640
Lost
9-6
19 Jun 2022
2
Interclub
with
Estelle Marshall
D5 2300
D5 1730
Lance Wilkins
Ronnie Beattie
D4 2655
D5 1700
Lost
9-5
19 Jun 2022
2
Interclub
with
Marshall Wray
D5 2310
D5 2105
Lance Wilkins
Sanjay Govind
D4 2640
D5 2145
Lost
9-5
05 Jun 2022
1
Interclub
with
Kirsty Alexander
D5 2290
D5 1510
Dave Chan
Kari Garelja
D6 2090
D6 1430
Won
9-2
05 Jun 2022
1
Interclub
with
Estelle Marshall
D5 2270
D5 1700
Dave Chan
Linda Bain
D5 2100
D5 1660
Won
9-4
05 Jun 2022
1
Interclub
with
Scott Hunter
D5 2240
D7 1565
Dave Chan
Gonzalo Fernandez
D5 2120
D7 1725
Won
9-4
29 May 2022
RR3
Tournament
with
Taka Hurly
D5 2235
D4 2085
Craig Eves
Audrey Daly
D5 2105
D6 1250
Won
9-3
29 May 2022
RR2
Tournament
with
Taka Hurly
D5 2240
D4 2090
Brian Goodwin
Leonie Campbell
D4 2540
D3 2340
Lost
9-4
29 May 2022
RR1
Tournament
with
Taka Hurly
D5 2280
D3 2130
Drew McCaul
Jo Harlen
D5 2265
D6 1200
Lost
9-7
Page 1 of 4
Privacy Policy