Players
Interclub
Leagues
PointsRaces
Login
Grading List
Head To Head
Points/Draws
Court Usage
Team Activity
Box Points/Draws
Box League Entry
Points Races
Captain's login
Admin & Club login
Results History
Andy Mellor
Association :
Bay of Plenty
Club :
Taupo
Player Code :
BPTPA2M
TP Member ID :
78058
Before Date :
 
 
Doubles : D3 2825
Singles
: S5 2220
Date
Round
Event
Grade
Versus
Grade
Result
Score
25 Sep 2021
Final
Tournament
with
Karen Cranston
D4 2455
D2 2765
Craig Giddy
Tania Martin
D3 2805
D2 2585
Won
11-9
25 Sep 2021
Final
Tournament
with
Tyler Stevens
D4 2465
D6 1845
Luke Donovan
Jason Halford
D3 2985
D7 1535
Lost
11-5
25 Sep 2021
SF
Tournament
with
Karen Cranston
D4 2460
D2 2760
Adam Manunui
Delwyn Guilford
D7 1560
D2 2895
Won
9-4
25 Sep 2021
SF
Tournament
with
Tyler Stevens
D4 2430
D6 1815
Craig Giddy
Bruce Hollebone
D3 2820
D6 1975
Won
11-10
25 Sep 2021
QF
Tournament
with
Karen Cranston
D4 2425
D2 2795
Adam Whauwhau
Chris Davies
D4 2470
D6 1265
Won
9-4
25 Sep 2021
QF
Tournament
with
Tyler Stevens
D5 2395
D7 1785
Russell Broughton
Peter Lehrke
D5 2300
D5 2305
Won
11-6
27 Mar 2021
SF
Tournament
with
Marta Philip
D5 2390
D10 0480
Shane Johnston
Jane Arnott
D8 1480
D9 0730
Won
9-1
13 Feb 2021
SF
Tournament
with
Boaz Mellor
D5 2395
D7 1565
John Gray
Martin Van Zyl
D7 1795
D3 2710
Lost
11-8
13 Feb 2021
QF
Tournament
with
Boaz Mellor
D5 2390
D7 1560
Josh Dale
Jasper Dowland
D7 1540
D7 1545
Won
11-7
13 Feb 2021
R1
Tournament
with
Boaz Mellor
D5 2385
D7 1555
Todd Fox
Robert Steedman
D9 0990
D7 1525
Won
11-1
03 Jan 2021
Final
Tournament
with
Dave Shefferd
D4 2425
D3 2745
Jack Guilford
Luke Hamilton
D5 2385
D5 2125
Lost
6-3 6-3
03 Jan 2021
SF
Tournament
with
Dave Shefferd
D4 2420
D3 2740
Jason Browne
Shane Walker
D6 1920
D4 2485
Won
9-3
03 Jan 2021
QF
Tournament
with
Dave Shefferd
D4 2415
D3 2735
John Alexander
Craig McFarlane
D7 1660
D7 1520
Won
9-3
28 Nov 2020
5
Interclub
with
Boaz Mellor
D4 2425
D8 1470
Sean Perry
Jack Quilty
D5 2295
D6 1815
Lost
6-2 6-3
14 Nov 2020
4
Interclub
with
Boaz Mellor
D4 2420
D8 1465
Hamish Fox
Scott Moir
D7 1640
D8 1200
Won
3-6 1-6
17 Oct 2020
Final
Tournament
with
Tyler Stevens
D4 2415
D7 1775
Thomas Brand
Tony Redmond
D6 1810
D8 1250
Won
6-4 7-6
26 Sep 2020
Final
Tournament
with
Craig McFall
D4 2445
D3 2715
Ron Garrick
Craig Giddy
D5 2160
D4 2590
Lost
11-3
26 Sep 2020
SF
Tournament
with
Craig McFall
D4 2440
D3 2710
Russell Broughton
Quentin Maisey
D6 1905
D5 2200
Won
11-8
26 Sep 2020
QF
Tournament
with
Craig McFall
D4 2435
D3 2705
Alby Tipiwai
Murray Wright
D7 1710
D7 1600
Won
11-2
22 Aug 2020
SP-Final
Tournament
with
Peter O'Dea
D4 2420
D4 2575
Martin Gould
Ken McIntyre
D5 2125
D4 2670
Won
11-3
22 Aug 2020
SF
Tournament
with
Peter O'Dea
D4 2420
D4 2575
Mark Ratana
James Wilce
D2 3030
D4 2575
Lost
11-3
22 Aug 2020
QF
Tournament
with
Peter O'Dea
D4 2410
D4 2565
Justin Oosterveen
Meto Snegirev
D5 2190
D5 2265
Won
11-10
07 Mar 2020
W-Final
Tournament
with
Craig McFall
D4 2450
D3 2705
Tony McMurtrie
Larry Seales
D6 1830
D4 2540
Lost
11-9
07 Mar 2020
W-SF
Tournament
with
Craig McFall
D4 2445
D3 2700
Colin McLaren
John Petch
D5 2180
D5 2155
Won
11-9
07 Mar 2020
QF
Tournament
with
Craig McFall
D4 2465
D3 2705
Mike Callard
Dave Shefferd
D4 2570
D4 2590
Lost
11-3
06 Dec 2019
9
Interclub
with
Scott Runciman
D4 2475
D9 1035
Paul Isaac
Eddie Sykes
D5 2200
D7 1680
Lost
6-4, 6-2
06 Dec 2019
9
Interclub
with
Harry Ewen
D4 2505
D7 1755
Aaron Milne
Eddie Sykes
D6 2050
D7 1620
Lost
6-0, 6-2
29 Nov 2019
8
Interclub
with
Scott Runciman
D4 2475
D9 1005
Tim Reader
Jim Kingi
D6 1880
D7 1655
Won
7-5, 6-3
29 Nov 2019
8
Interclub
with
Harry Ewen
D4 2465
D7 1745
Marc Askin
Jim Kingi
D6 2040
D7 1660
Won
6-2, 6-4
01 Nov 2019
4
Interclub
with
Harry Ewen
D4 2460
D7 1660
Grant Crane
Mike McGovern
D6 1905
D7 1550
Won
6-4 6-3
11 Oct 2019
2
Interclub
with
Greg Burt
D4 2480
D6 1880
Colin McLaren
Mike Pierce
D5 2190
D6 2025
Lost
6-3,6-4
11 Oct 2019
2
Interclub
with
Harry Ewen
D4 2500
D7 1680
Mike Pierce
Teiki Sydney
D6 2005
D5 2205
Lost
5-7,7-6,10-6
04 Oct 2019
1
Interclub
with
Greg Burt
D4 2495
D6 1875
Todd Morris
Austin Brooks
D7 1685
D8 1390
Won
6-2, 6-2
04 Oct 2019
1
Interclub
with
Tyson Wylie
D4 2485
D7 1500
Jackson Currie
Todd Morris
D7 1730
D7 1690
Won
6-1, 6-1
30 Sep 2019
Last Wins based grading before points conversion = D4 2485
28 Sep 2019
Final
Tournament
with
Karen Cranston
D4 2480
D2 3165
Justin Oosterveen
Sandy Tritt
D6 1925
D3 2740
Won
11-1
28 Sep 2019
Final
Tournament
with
Craig McFall
D4 2430
D4 2549
Ken McIntyre
Martin Van Zyl
D3 2730
D4 2455
Won*
11-9
28 Sep 2019
SF
Tournament
with
Craig McFall
D4 2425
D4 2544
Mike Pierce
Larry Seales
D6 2005
D4 2620
Won
11-3
28 Sep 2019
SF
Tournament
with
Karen Cranston
D4 2420
D2 3155
Russell Broughton
Jane Wyllie
D7 1720
D4 2669
Won
11-7
28 Sep 2019
QF
Tournament
with
Craig McFall
D4 2415
D4 2539
Russell Thomas
David Wutzler
D7 1505
D9 0905
Won
11-2
28 Sep 2019
QF
Tournament
with
Karen Cranston
D4 2410
D2 3145
Alby Tipiwai
Trish Baird
D7 1680
D6 1815
Won
11-0
28 Sep 2019
R16
Tournament
with
Craig McFall
D4 2405
D4 2534
Brian Baty
Jonathan Haly
D7 1500
D5 2165
Won
11-9
28 Sep 2019
R16
Tournament
with
Karen Cranston
D4 2400
D2 3135
Bruce Wilkins
Andrea Wilkins
D6 1870
D5 2110
Won
11-3
18 Aug 2019
1
Interclub
with
Melissa Hunia
D5 2360
D7 1500
Dave Goile
Vicki Murray
D4 2400
D4 2535
Won*
9-8
18 Aug 2019
2
Interclub
with
Alby Tipiwai
D5 2310
D7 1615
Dave Goile
Paul Isaac
D4 2400
D5 2110
Won*
9-8
18 Aug 2019
1
Interclub
with
Martin Van Zyl
D5 2300
D4 2470
Aaron Milne
Dave Goile
D6 1990
D4 2400
Won
9-4
01 Jul 2019
Adjustment D5 2300
Reason: Downgrade
14 Dec 2018
10
Interclub
with
Brendon McCashin
D4 2420
D8 1265
James Bailey
Oliver Thole
D6 1800
D8 1200
Won
6-2 6-4
14 Dec 2018
10
Interclub
with
Boaz Mellor
D4 2410
D9 1145
Baxter Rogers
James Bailey
D8 1400
D6 1800
Won
6-2 6-1
23 Nov 2018
7
Interclub
with
Brendon McCashin
D4 2405
D8 1200
Ryan Henderson
Jonathon Gavey
D7 1500
D9 0950
Won
7-5 5-7 10-7
23 Nov 2018
7
Interclub
with
Boaz Mellor
D4 2400
D9 1140
Jakeb Scholes
Jonathon Gavey
D6 1845
D9 0950
Won
6-4 6-3
Page 1 of 2
Privacy Policy