Players
Interclub
Leagues
PointsRaces
Login
Grading List
Head To Head
Points/Draws
Court Usage
Team Activity
Box Points/Draws
Box League Entry
Points Races
Captain's login
Admin & Club login
Results History
Ben Rangihuna
Association :
Otago
Club :
Cosy Dell
Player Code :
OTCDBR
TP Member ID :
89248
Before Date :
 
 
Doubles : D7 1685
Singles
: S12 0050
Date
Round
Event
Grade
Versus
Grade
Result
Score
16 Oct 2021
1
Interclub
with
Dee Caswell
D9 1000
D10 0550
Jim Todd
Pat Laney
D7 1500
D9 0750
Won
7-9
16 Oct 2021
1
Interclub
with
Joy Smart
D9 0925
D9 0605
Jim Todd
Pam Johnston
D7 1540
D9 0720
Won
6-9
16 Oct 2021
1
Interclub
with
Albert Voschezang
D9 0930
D8 1285
Jim Todd
Murray Hewer
D7 1530
D8 1200
Lost
9-3
20 Mar 2021
6
Interclub
with
Jo Waters
D9 0925
D5 1610
David Goodwin
Claire Lill
D10 0660
D9 0745
Won
9-1
20 Mar 2021
6
Interclub
with
Peter Henderson
D9 0925
D9 0935
Mark Tully
David Goodwin
D6 1840
D10 0655
Lost
3-9
06 Mar 2021
5
Interclub
with
Kim Everett
D9 0955
D6 1230
Tom Russell
Claire Lill
D9 0945
D9 0655
Lost
6-9
06 Mar 2021
5
Interclub
with
Lynn Slobbe
D9 0945
D8 0905
Tom Russell
Dee Caswell
D9 0950
D10 0470
Won
4-9
06 Mar 2021
5
Interclub
with
Murray Schlaadt
D10 0885
D8 1355
Bobby Singh
Tom Russell
D7 1690
D9 0980
Won
8-9
27 Feb 2021
4
Interclub
with
Jo Waters
D10 0880
D5 1610
David Goodwin
Dee Caswell
D10 0655
D10 0470
Won
9-5
27 Feb 2021
4
Interclub
with
Peter Henderson
D10 0820
D10 0885
John Guthrie
David Goodwin
D8 1480
D10 0685
Won
9-7
13 Feb 2021
3
Interclub
with
Peter Henderson
D10 0790
D10 0855
Peter Pyun
Amy Bucher
D9 0995
D8 0840
Won
0-9
13 Feb 2021
3
Interclub
with
Paul Fitzgibbon
D10 0760
D8 1230
Edwin van Broekhoven
Amy Bucher
D9 0935
D8 0860
Won
5-9
13 Feb 2021
3
Interclub
with
Dawn Coburn
D10 0780
D9 0645
Amelia Power
Amy Bucher
D9 0600
D8 0830
Lost
9-3
30 Jan 2021
2
Interclub
with
Jo Waters
Keith Towns
Lorraine Pratten
Lost
Default
30 Jan 2021
2
Interclub
with
Dawn Coburn
D10 0800
D9 0675
Keith Towns
Ilona Kokay
D10 0660
D8 0825
Lost
6-9
30 Jan 2021
2
Interclub
with
Paul Fitzgibbon
D10 0770
D9 1150
Murray Schlaadt
Keith Towns
D8 1390
D10 0680
Won
9-4
05 Dec 2020
8
Interclub
with
Jo Waters
D10 0750
D6 1485
Peter Pyun
Amy Bucher
D9 1045
D8 0840
Won
9-1
05 Dec 2020
8
Interclub
with
Jenny Harrex
D10 0720
D8 0980
Peter Pyun
Amelia Power
D9 1065
D10 0595
Won
9-5
05 Dec 2020
8
Interclub
with
Peter Henderson
D10 0720
D10 0770
Peter Pyun
Neil Morey
D9 1060
D9 1045
Lost
3-9
21 Nov 2020
6
Interclub
with
Jo Waters
D10 0690
D6 1395
Keith Towns
Lorraine Pratten
D10 0700
D6 1240
Won
8-9
21 Nov 2020
6
Interclub
with
Jenny Harrex
D10 0660
D8 0870
Keith Towns
Trish Kay
D10 0720
D8 0845
Won
7-9
21 Nov 2020
6
Interclub
with
Paul Fitzgibbon
D10 0665
D9 0990
Murray Schlaadt
Keith Towns
D8 1350
D10 0710
Lost
9-2
14 Nov 2020
5
Interclub
with
Jo Waters
D10 0660
D6 1315
David Goodwin
Claire Lill
D10 0675
D10 0450
Won
9-6
14 Nov 2020
5
Interclub
with
Liz Rose
D10 0685
D9 0665
David Goodwin
Dee Caswell
D10 0630
D11 0380
Lost
3-9
14 Nov 2020
5
Interclub
with
Jim Todd
D10 0705
D8 1315
John Guthrie
David Goodwin
D8 1295
D10 0600
Lost
6-9
31 Oct 2020
3
Interclub
with
Jo Waters
D10 0675
D6 1275
Peter Pyun
Amy Bucher
D9 1135
D8 0815
Won
0-9
31 Oct 2020
3
Interclub
with
Jenny Harrex
D10 0630
D8 0810
Peter Pyun
Geraldine Kevill
D9 1160
D9 0600
Won
2-9
31 Oct 2020
3
Interclub
with
Peter Henderson
D11 0555
D10 0650
Peter Pyun
Neil Morey
D8 1200
D9 1140
Won
5-9
14 Mar 2020
15
Interclub
with
Helen Crossan
D11 0555
D9 0655
Murray Hewer
Janet Sime
D8 1215
D6 1200
Lost
9-4
14 Mar 2020
15
Interclub
with
Jean Stevens
D11 0525
D6 1220
Murray Hewer
Joy Smart
D8 1235
D9 0610
Won
4-9
14 Mar 2020
15
Interclub
with
Michael Tarpey
D11 0530
D8 1320
Murray Schlaadt
Murray Hewer
D9 1170
D8 1225
Lost
9-6
29 Feb 2020
14
Interclub
with
Jean Stevens
D11 0530
D7 1190
Chris Henderson
Janet Sime
D8 1295
D6 1210
Lost
4-9
29 Feb 2020
14
Interclub
with
Joy Smart
D11 0530
D9 0650
Chris Henderson
Karen Cochrane
D8 1290
D8 0850
Lost
5-9
29 Feb 2020
14
Interclub
with
Michael Tarpey
D11 0540
D8 1380
Jason Rowe
Chris Henderson
D9 0930
D8 1270
Lost
4-9
02 Nov 2019
4
Interclub
with
Helen Crossan
Martin George
Trish Kay
Won
Default
02 Nov 2019
4
Interclub
with
Joy Smart
D11 0545
D9 0600
Martin George
Janet Sime
D9 0900
D9 0690
Lost
9-7
02 Nov 2019
4
Interclub
with
Michael Tarpey
D11 0485
D8 1215
Chris Henderson
Martin George
D8 1390
D9 0900
Won
9-1
19 Oct 2019
3
Interclub
with
Jean Stevens
D11 0455
D6 1310
Peter Henderson
Jo Waters
D10 0635
D8 0980
Won
8-9 (2-7)
19 Oct 2019
3
Interclub
with
Michael Tarpey
D11 0410
D8 1200
Ian Moore
Peter Henderson
D8 1280
D10 0660
Won
1-9
12 Oct 2019
2
Interclub
with
Jean Stevens
D11 0350
D6 1280
Jim Todd
Liz Rose
D8 1335
D9 0720
Won
9-3
12 Oct 2019
2
Interclub
with
Joy Smart
D11 0350
D9 0600
Jim Todd
Liz Rose
D8 1330
D9 0715
Lost
9-5
12 Oct 2019
2
Interclub
with
Michael Tarpey
D11 0350
D8 1240
Jim Todd
Rob Bloemsaat
D8 1325
D8 1225
Lost
9-6
30 Sep 2019
Last Wins based grading before points conversion = D11 350
02 Mar 2019
5
Interclub
with
Pam Johnston
D11 0300
D9 0900
Martin George
Kaye Scholten
D9 0910
D9 1160
Won*
6-1 6-4
02 Mar 2019
5
Interclub
with
Glen Cheng
D11 0300
D11 0400
Martin George
Janet Sime
D9 0905
D9 0935
Lost
6-4 6-2
02 Mar 2019
5
Interclub
with
Paul Fitzgibbon
D11 0300
D9 0900
Chris Henderson
Martin George
D8 1310
D9 0900
Lost
6-1 6-2
16 Feb 2019
4
Interclub
with
Pam Johnston
D11 0300
D9 0900
Rob Bloemsaat
Judith Rosie
D9 1195
D9 1035
Lost
2-6, 2-6
16 Feb 2019
4
Interclub
with
Liz Rose
D11 0300
D9 0910
Rob Bloemsaat
Trish Kay
D9 1190
D9 1060
Lost
3-6, 4-6
16 Feb 2019
4
Interclub
with
Paul Fitzgibbon
D11 0300
D9 0900
Jim Todd
Rob Bloemsaat
D8 1240
D9 1185
Lost
4-6,3-6
09 Feb 2019
3
Interclub
with
Pam Johnston
D11 0350
D9 0950
Glen Cheng
Pauline Dunstan
D11 0350
D9 0900
Lost*
6-4,6-2
09 Feb 2019
3
Interclub
with
Joy Smart
D11 0400
D9 0900
Glen Cheng
Dawn Coburn
D11 0300
D10 0750
Lost*
7-5, 6-2
Page 1 of 2
Privacy Policy