Players
Interclub
Leagues
PointsRaces
Login
Grading List
Head To Head
Points/Draws
Court Usage
Team Activity
Box Points/Draws
Box League Entry
Points Races
Captain's login
Admin & Club login
Results History
Kerry Noble
Association :
Canterbury
Club :
Burwood Park
Player Code :
CBBWKN
TP Member ID :
16405
Before Date :
 
 
Doubles : D3 2315
Singles
: S6 1295
Date
Round
Event
Grade
Versus
Grade
Result
Score
15 Aug 2021
RR3
Tournament
with
Brian Goodwin
D3 2150
D4 2560
Allen Cannan
Ritzy Gillespie
D5 2230
D4 1965
Won
2-6 2-6
15 Aug 2021
RR3
Tournament
with
Jo Higginson
D3 2130
D3 2315
Kathy Dwyer
Mandy Wilson
D3 2255
D4 2055
Won
4-6 1-6
14 Aug 2021
RR2
Tournament
with
Steve Muir
D3 2125
D5 2115
Josh Joseph
Jane Davidson
D6 1800
D8 0950
Won
6-1 7-5
14 Aug 2021
RR2
Tournament
with
Jo Higginson
D3 2120
D3 2305
Donna Clark
Eveline Apthorp-Van der Linden
D4 2035
D5 1700
Won
3-6 6-3 [1-0](8)
14 Aug 2021
RR1
Tournament
with
Brian Goodwin
D3 2115
D4 2535
Peter Parker
Robyn Sheves
D6 1895
D4 1965
Won
2-6 1-6
14 Aug 2021
RR1
Tournament
with
Jo Higginson
D3 2100
D3 2330
Leanne Greep
Eleni Hogg
D2 2545
D5 1515
Won
3-6 6-4 [0-1](8)
04 Jul 2021
N-SF
Tournament
with
Steve Muir
D3 2100
D6 2085
Frank Cochrane
Noriko Burra
D5 2175
D6 1440
Lost
9-6
04 Jul 2021
QF
Tournament
with
Steve Muir
D3 2100
D5 2110
Colin Finnie
Emily McCombie
D5 2115
D5 1765
Lost
9-3
03 Jul 2021
W-Final
Tournament
with
Jeanette Marston
D3 2100
D4 1855
Karin Engelbrecht
Eveline McLeod
D6 1390
D4 1995
Lost
9-7
03 Jul 2021
W-SF
Tournament
with
Jeanette Marston
D4 2095
D4 1850
Noriko Burra
Cassandra Hinton
D6 1395
D7 1130
Won
9-1
03 Jul 2021
W-QF
Tournament
with
Jeanette Marston
D4 2085
D4 1840
Kathy Pullar
Debbie Wallace
D5 1590
D4 1805
Won
9-8(6)
03 Jul 2021
R1
Tournament
with
Jeanette Marston
D3 2105
D4 1860
Kathy Dwyer
Lesley Smith
D3 2235
D5 1745
Lost
9-1
08 May 2021
RR1
Tournament
with
Tim Shepherd
D3 2125
D4 2695
Bevan Johns
Birgit Muller
D4 2695
D3 2110
Lost
2-6 2-6
08 May 2021
RR1
Tournament
with
Amy Truscott
D3 2125
D4 1925
Leiza Flewellen
Kerrie Ling
D3 2150
D2 2530
Lost
4-6 4-6
01 May 2021
Final
Tournament
with
Jeanette Marston
D3 2145
D4 1960
Willa Faber
Belinda Hirst
D5 1540
D2 2490
Lost
6-1 6-3
01 May 2021
SF
Tournament
with
Jeanette Marston
D3 2130
D4 1945
Jane Brosnahan
Dianna Leonard
D4 1820
D4 1950
Won
7-5 7-6(5)
01 May 2021
QF
Tournament
with
Jeanette Marston
D3 2125
D4 1940
Mary-Anne Martin
Karen Tait
D6 1250
D5 1680
Won
6-2 6-3
27 Mar 2021
C-Final
Tournament
with
Jeanette Marston
D3 2105
D4 1920
Robyn Flynn
Brenda Needham
D3 2145
D4 1845
Won
11-9
27 Mar 2021
C-QF
Tournament
with
Jeanette Marston
D3 2100
D4 1915
Jenny Eggleton
Lynne Hodges
D5 1580
D6 1215
Won
11-1
27 Mar 2021
QF
Tournament
with
Jeanette Marston
D3 2120
D4 1945
Jane Brosnahan
Dianna Leonard
D5 1725
D4 1880
Lost
11-10(4)
21 Feb 2021
RR2
Tournament
with
Max Aldridge
D3 2115
D4 2530
Jean Adair
Charli Watts
D6 2050
D6 1480
Won
9-3
21 Feb 2021
RR2
Tournament
with
Natalie Hetherington
D3 2110
D5 1630
Danielle Scheepers
Charli Watts
D6 1200
D6 1480
Won
7-6(5) 6-1
27 Feb 2021
11
Interclub
with
Steve Muir
D3 2130
D5 2150
Mike Clarke
Brooke Blackley
D5 2180
D4 1995
Lost
11-5
27 Feb 2021
11
Interclub
with
Tony Hawker
D3 2115
D4 2415
Shane Tainui
Brooke Blackley
D5 2195
D4 2005
Won
11-3
27 Feb 2021
11
Interclub
with
Emily McCombie
D3 2140
D5 1680
Brooke Blackley
Rochelle Tainui
D4 1960
D5 1545
Lost
11-5
14 Feb 2021
7
Team Event
with
Steve Kingston
D3 2145
D6 1935
John Honeywell
Lyndsay Dick
D4 2440
D3 2115
Lost
6/2 6/3
14 Feb 2021
7
Team Event
with
Jeanette Marston
D3 2140
D4 1940
Lyndsay Dick
Nicky Watt
D3 2115
D6 1230
Won
6/3 6/4
13 Feb 2021
9
Interclub
with
Rob Patterson
D3 2130
D5 2305
Hayato Symons
Ritzy Gillespie
D6 2000
D4 1855
Won
11-6
13 Feb 2021
9
Interclub
with
Tony Hawker
D3 2115
D4 2440
John Honeywell
Ritzy Gillespie
D4 2445
D4 1865
Won
11-7
13 Feb 2021
9
Interclub
with
Jeanette Marston
D3 2110
D4 1930
Cheralee Hughes
Ritzy Gillespie
D5 1500
D4 1865
Won
11-5
02 Feb 2021
R1
Tournament
with
Jeanette Marston
D3 2130
D4 1950
Rose Gardiner
Jo Higginson
D4 1935
D3 2290
Lost
6-3 6-2
01 Feb 2021
RR3
Tournament
with
Jeanette Marston
D4 2085
D4 1905
Jill Stoker
Veronica Vercoe
D4 1950
D3 2250
Won
6-0 6-2
31 Jan 2021
SF
Tournament
with
Mike Callard
D4 2090
D4 2685
Phil Seemann
Ruth Seeman
D2 3035
D3 2220
Lost
6-2 6-4
30 Jan 2021
QF
Tournament
with
Mike Callard
D4 2085
D4 2670
Tony Hawker
Jane Brosnahan
D4 2440
D5 1565
Won
6-2 6-4
30 Jan 2021
RR1
Tournament
with
Jeanette Marston
D4 2080
D4 1900
Chris Davies
Raewyn Watson
D6 1200
D4 1825
Won
7-6 6-1
23 Jan 2021
N-Final
Tournament
with
Jeanette Marston
D4 2050
D4 1835
Kerrie Ling
Rachael Beeton
D2 2455
D6 1255
Won
11-9
23 Jan 2021
N-SF
Tournament
with
Jeanette Marston
D4 2045
D4 1830
Ann-Marie Halliday
Ann Moyle
D6 1290
D6 1430
Won
11-4
23 Jan 2021
QF
Tournament
with
Jeanette Marston
D4 2065
D4 1850
Cathy Forrest
Mandy Wilson
D3 2120
D4 1885
Lost
11-9
23 Jan 2021
R1
Tournament
with
Jeanette Marston
D4 2045
D4 1830
Tania Howson
Eunju Jung
D5 1725
D4 1930
Won
11-10
12 Dec 2020
7
Interclub
with
Steve Muir
D4 2030
D5 2120
James Callaghan
Dianna Leonard
D5 2115
D5 1665
Won
11-9
12 Dec 2020
7
Interclub
with
Tony Hawker
D4 2070
D4 2470
Harrison Earl
Dianna Leonard
D5 2315
D5 1590
Lost
11-6
12 Dec 2020
7
Interclub
with
Jeanette Marston
D4 2065
D4 1810
Dianna Leonard
Jane Brosnahan
D5 1590
D5 1565
Won
11-7
05 Dec 2020
6
Interclub
with
Sebastian On
D4 2055
D5 2150
Michael Hadfield
Tania Howson
D6 1945
D5 1780
Won
9-1
05 Dec 2020
6
Interclub
with
Jo Edwards
D4 2050
D5 1535
Tania Howson
Jessie McCormick
D5 1780
D7 1155
Won
9-5
21 Nov 2020
4
Interclub
with
Rob Patterson
D4 2030
D4 2400
Rob Manson
Mandy Wilson
D5 2300
D4 1975
Won
11-10
21 Nov 2020
4
Interclub
with
Tony Hawker
D4 2010
D4 2460
George Carnoutsos
Mandy Wilson
D5 2380
D4 1995
Won
11-9
21 Nov 2020
4
Interclub
with
Emily McCombie
D4 1990
D5 1655
Mandy Wilson
Karin Engelbrecht
D4 2005
D6 1335
Won
11-7
15 Nov 2020
N-Final
Tournament
with
Nick Symons
D4 1970
D5 2120
Alister Salton
Leianne O'Brien
D5 2310
D5 1700
Won
9-4
15 Nov 2020
N-SF
Tournament
with
Nick Symons
D4 1950
D5 2100
Jean-Michel Gelin
Felicity Steel
D5 2145
D4 1890
Won
11-4
15 Nov 2020
QF
Tournament
with
Nick Symons
D4 1955
D5 2100
Matthew Sunderland
Christine Yap
D3 2965
D5 1635
Lost
11-7
Page 1 of 12
Privacy Policy