Players
Interclub
Leagues
PointsRaces
Login
Grading List
Head To Head
Points/Draws
Court Usage
Team Activity
Box Points/Draws
Box League Entry
Points Races
Captain's login
Admin & Club login
Results History
Damon Yan
Association :
Mid Canterbury
Club :
Allenton
Player Code :
MCATDY
TP Member ID :
115918
Before Date :
 
 
Doubles : D10 0675
Singles
: S10 0650
Date
Round
Event
Grade
Versus
Grade
Result
Score
02 Jun 2024
4
Team Event
with
Adam Thomas
D10 0665
D11 0510
Dashiell Macpherson-Martin
Terynn Dowling
D11 0460
D12 0120
Won
2-4 4-0 10-4
02 Jun 2024
5
Team Event
with
Adam Thomas
D10 0660
D11 0505
Noah Mallinson
William Gough
D12 0005
D12 0055
Won
4-0 5-3
01 Jun 2024
3
Team Event
with
Adam Thomas
D10 0630
D11 0475
Aiden Su
Ben Cameron
D11 0475
D11 0475
Won
2-4 4-1 10-6
01 Jun 2024
1
Team Event
with
Adam Thomas
D10 0625
D11 0470
Oscar Williamson
Carter Goldsmith
D12 0140
D12 0190
Won
1-4 4-0 (10-5)
24 Apr 2024
Final
Tournament
with
Raymond Yan
D10 0605
D10 0695
Luke Giliomee
Jacob Wilson
D12 0270
D10 0680
Won
6-1 6-1
23 Apr 2024
SF
Tournament
with
Raymond Yan
D10 0600
D10 0690
Matthew Innes
Ben Paul
D12 0235
D12 0130
Won
6-1 6-0
13 Apr 2024
5/6
Tournament
with
Jade Soe
D10 0605
D11 0405
Charlie Herd
Torran Lugton
D12 0225
D11 0405
Lost
4-1 4-0
13 Apr 2024
5/8
Tournament
with
Jade Soe
D10 0600
D11 0400
George Franklin
Lewis Rathgen
D12 0025
D12 0275
Won
4-1 4-0
13 Apr 2024
QF
Tournament
with
Jade Soe
D10 0630
D11 0430
Bruno Reed
Alexander Sleghel
D11 0320
D12 0275
Lost
4-2 4-2
01 Apr 2024
SF
Tournament
with
Noah Andrewartha
D10 0650
D11 0475
Caspar Fifield
Andrew Thurston
D11 0505
D11 0520
Lost
0-4 4-2 [7-4]
31 Mar 2024
QF
Tournament
with
Noah Andrewartha
D10 0645
D11 0470
Eric Song
William Wright
D12 0180
D11 0320
Won
4-1 4-2
23 Mar 2024
6
Team Event
with
Mitchell Keller
Cooper Ward
Hazel Montgomery
Lost
Default
23 Mar 2024
6
Interclub
with
Mack Dwyer
D10 0665
D11 0335
Ethan Mitchell
Toby Smith
D11 0460
D11 0390
Lost
3-5 4-2 10-2
09 Mar 2024
4
Team Event
with
Oscar Singleton
D10 0645
D11 0535
Sophie Bartlett
Konrad Furndorfler
D10 0530
D11 0310
Won
4-0 5-3
09 Mar 2024
4
Interclub
with
Kabir Saluja
D10 0625
D11 0350
Imogen Turney
Penny Redfern
D11 0290
D11 0395
Won
4-1 5-3
02 Mar 2024
3
Team Event
with
Isaac Adam
D11 0595
D9 1000
Tom Ellis
Annalise King
D9 0910
D9 0710
Won
4-2 4-0
24 Feb 2024
2
Team Event
with
Christine van Rooyen
D11 0575
D10 0595
Tom Harrison
Brendon McCrea
D11 0445
D11 0360
Won
4-1 4-5(2)
24 Feb 2024
2
Interclub
with
Mack Dwyer
D11 0545
D12 0265
Brax Gordon
Toby Smith
D11 0450
D11 0400
Won
4-1 5-3
18 Feb 2024
RR3
Tournament
with
George Summerfield
D11 0565
D11 0315
Ethan Mitchell
Toby Smith
D11 0370
D11 0340
Lost
4-2 4-2
17 Feb 2024
RR2
Tournament
with
George Summerfield
D11 0590
D11 0340
Spencer Hampton
Beau Kirwan
D11 0300
D12 0285
Lost
4-2 5-4(1)
10 Feb 2024
1
Interclub
with
Luke Giliomee
D11 0560
D12 0100
Isla Adam
Spencer Hampton
D11 0240
D11 0340
Won
4-1 4-1
03 Feb 2024
Final
Tournament
with
Raymond Yan
D11 0570
D10 0650
Ollie Jackways
Mitchell Keller
D10 0655
D10 0825
Lost
7-5 5-7 10-8
18 Dec 2023
Final
Tournament
with
Lennox Parsons
D11 0565
D10 0705
Harry Kreft
Joshua Kreft
D12 0160
D11 0395
Won
4-0 5-3
17 Dec 2023
SF
Tournament
with
Lennox Parsons
D11 0560
D10 0700
Ollie Murray
Jack Thake
D12 0190
D12 0135
Won
4-0 4-2
17 Dec 2023
QF
Tournament
with
Lennox Parsons
D11 0555
D10 0695
Braxton Mills
Jade Soe
D11 0355
D12 0165
Won
4-0 4-0
16 Dec 2023
7
Interclub
with
Mack Dwyer
D11 0525
D12 0180
Brax Gordon
Toby Smith
D11 0440
D11 0300
Won
5-3 4-2
14 Dec 2023
7
Team Event
with
Imogen Turney
D11 0545
D11 0275
Matthew Glass
Sophie Bartlett
D11 0320
D10 0460
Lost
5-4(6) 5-4(5)
09 Dec 2023
6
Team Event
with
Fraser Ellis
D11 0565
D10 0815
Sebastian Van Rooyen
Aryan Saluja
D10 0780
D11 0585
Lost
4-0 5-4(5)
26 Nov 2023
3
Team Event
with
Beau Kirwan
D11 0555
D11 0310
Gus Flewellen
Oscar Currie
D12 0275
D12 0065
Won
4-0 4-0
26 Nov 2023
2
Team Event
with
Braxton Mills
D11 0545
D11 0315
Vince Adair
Zac Thomas
D12 0200
D12 0200
Won
4-2 2-4 7-0
19 Nov 2023
5/6
Tournament
with
Sava Filipovic
D11 0535
D11 0370
Alexander Sleghel
Mike Zheng
D12 0175
D12 0230
Won
4-5(3) 4-1 [10-5]
18 Nov 2023
5/8
Tournament
with
Sava Filipovic
D11 0525
D11 0360
Harry Kreft
Joshua Kreft
D12 0075
D12 0280
Won
0-4 4-1 [11-9]
18 Nov 2023
QF
Tournament
with
Sava Filipovic
D11 0525
D11 0360
Yihan Liu
Vatsal Maarka
D9 1060
D10 0630
Lost
4-0 4-0
17 Nov 2023
R16
Tournament
with
Sava Filipovic
D11 0505
D11 0340
Braxton Mills
Toby Ross
D11 0375
D12 0235
Won
4-0 4-1
11 Nov 2023
4
Interclub
with
Kabir Saluja
D11 0475
D12 0265
Imogen Turney
Penny Redfern
D12 0190
D11 0395
Won
5-4(2) 4-0
04 Nov 2023
3
Interclub
with
Luke Giliomee
D11 0445
D12 0125
Karaitiana Arthur
Lachlan Ross
D11 0425
D12 0015
Won
4-0 4-1
28 Oct 2023
2
Interclub
with
Kabir Saluja
D11 0400
D12 0190
Brax Gordon
Ethan Mitchell
D11 0435
D11 0360
Won
4-1 2-4 10-6
21 Oct 2023
QF
Tournament
with
Charlie Matheson
D11 0425
D12 0120
James Blackman
Kip Waghorn
D12 0085
D12 0120
Lost
0-2 Ret.
14 Oct 2023
1
Interclub
with
Mack Dwyer
D11 0445
D12 0030
Beau Kirwan
Spencer Hampton
D12 0190
D11 0305
Lost
4-3
03 Oct 2023
Final
Tournament
with
Lennox Parsons
D11 0440
D10 0665
Spencer Hampton
Beau Kirwan
D11 0305
D12 0190
Won
4-2 4-2
02 Oct 2023
SF
Tournament
with
Lennox Parsons
D11 0435
D10 0660
Torran Lugton
Lewis Rathgen
D12 0170
D12 0070
Won
4-1 4-1
02 Oct 2023
QF
Tournament
with
Lennox Parsons
D11 0430
D10 0655
Henry Marsden
Sachiv Perera
D12 0110
D12 0090
Won
4-0 4-0
29 Sep 2023
RR3
Tournament
with
Jade Soe
D11 0410
D12 0115
Harry Kreft
Charlie Whyte
D12 0075
D12 0175
Won
1-4 4-1 [10-4]
29 Sep 2023
RR2
Tournament
with
Jade Soe
D11 0420
D12 0125
Sava Filipovic
Lennox Parsons
D12 0265
D10 0605
Lost
4-1 4-0
28 Sep 2023
RR1
Tournament
with
Jade Soe
D11 0430
D12 0135
Maki Leek
Louis Tian
D12 0295
D11 0560
Lost
0-4 5-4(5) [10-7]
03 Jun 2023
3
Team Event
with
Ethan Kingan
D11 0410
D12 0255
Adam Thomas
Vince Adair
D12 0250
D12 0115
Won
3-6
15 Apr 2023
Final
Tournament
with
Beien Zhang
D11 0380
D12 0085
Harry Kreft
Joshua Kreft
D12 0095
D11 0305
Won
5-3 5-3
14 Apr 2023
QF
Tournament
with
Beien Zhang
D11 0390
D12 0095
Rafferty Hogan
Jacob Wilson
D11 0455
D11 0330
Lost
4-1 4-1
18 Mar 2023
RR2
Tournament
with
Louis Tian
D11 0400
D11 0330
Samuel Gale
Jacob Smith
D10 0665
D11 0435
Lost
4-1 4-0
18 Mar 2023
RR1
Tournament
with
Louis Tian
D11 0390
D11 0320
Ryder Wu
Beien Zhang
D12 0095
D12 0100
Won
4-2 4-1
Page 1 of 2
Privacy Policy