Players
Interclub
Leagues
PointsRaces
Login
Grading List
Head To Head
Points/Draws
Court Usage
Team Activity
Box Points/Draws
Box League Entry
Points Races
Captain's login
Admin & Club login
Results History
Tony Moroney
Association :
Canterbury
Club :
Irwell
Player Code :
CBIWTM
TP Member ID :
84250
Before Date :
 
 
Doubles : D5 2225
Singles
: S7 1530
Date
Round
Event
Grade
Versus
Grade
Result
Score
06 Apr 2024
RR3
Tournament
with
Karl Mitchell
D5 2230
D5 2205
Neil Molina
Matt Oliver
D6 1830
D8 1435
Lost
6-2 6-4
06 Apr 2024
RR2
Tournament
with
Karl Mitchell
D5 2270
D5 2245
Gavin Begg
Robbie Bennett
D9 1175
D5 2275
Lost
6-4 6-2
10 Mar 2024
26
Team Event
with
Wendy Cooper
D5 2240
D6 1410
Grant Eastlake
Gill Cain
D6 1800
D5 1795
Won
6-4 0-6 10-2
10 Mar 2024
26
Team Event
with
Mike Mulcahy
D5 2230
D5 2100
Anton Kumbaroff
Grant Eastlake
D6 1950
D6 1805
Won
6-2 6-2
11 Feb 2024
25
Team Event
with
Tania Howson
D5 2225
D3 2165
Nick Clarkson
Jenny Stirling
D9 1145
D8 0870
Won
6-1 7-5
11 Feb 2024
25
Team Event
with
Jason Payne
D5 2220
D5 2345
Steve Kingston
Nick Clarkson
D5 2140
D9 1145
Won
6-0 6-3
09 Dec 2023
8
Interclub
with
Isabella Van Dooren
D5 2240
D6 1235
Pauliane Labuschagne
Quin Labuschagne
D6 1465
D6 2085
Lost
9-7
09 Dec 2023
8
Interclub
with
Hiroshi Nakano
D5 2235
D6 1990
Peter Thawley
Quin Labuschagne
D9 1110
D6 2085
Won
9-2
08 Oct 2023
23
Team Event
with
Tania Howson
D5 2220
D3 2255
Lee Gilbert
Jane Brosnahan
D5 2275
D4 1965
Won
6-1 6-4
08 Oct 2023
23
Team Event
with
Jason Payne
D5 2220
D5 2345
Rhys Cromie
Jason Feutz
D3 2875
D4 2500
Lost
6-2 7-5
06 May 2023
RR1
Tournament
with
Tania Howson
D5 2200
D3 2170
Chris Schofield
Heidi Blackburne
D5 2300
D3 2215
Won
4-6 6-2 [7-10]
06 May 2023
RR1
Tournament
with
Jason Payne
D5 2185
D5 2315
Scott Carragher
Chris Schofield
D6 1980
D5 2310
Won
6-7 4-6
02 Apr 2023
Final
Tournament
with
Tania Howson
D5 2160
D3 2125
Robbie Bennett
Dianna Leonard
D5 2320
D3 2195
Won
7-6(7) 6-4
02 Apr 2023
SF
Tournament
with
Tania Howson
D5 2155
D3 2120
Karl Mitchell
Rebecca Turner
D6 1930
D6 1275
Won
6-0 6-4
02 Apr 2023
QF
Tournament
with
Tania Howson
D5 2150
D3 2115
Glenn Milne
Robyn Wall
D10 0750
D8 0960
Won
6-0 6-2
12 Mar 2023
21
Team Event
with
Wendy Cooper
D5 2150
D6 1280
Rhys Cromie
Dianna Leonard
D3 2820
D3 2105
Lost
6/2 6/0
12 Mar 2023
21
Team Event
with
Mike Mulcahy
D5 2150
D5 2125
Rhys Cromie
Robbie Bennett
D3 2815
D5 2275
Lost
7/5 6/2
12 Feb 2023
20
Team Event
with
Tania Howson
D5 2130
D4 2065
Scott Taylor
Jo Higginson
D7 1735
D3 2310
Won
7-5 6-3
12 Feb 2023
20
Team Event
with
Neil Sonne
D5 2125
D5 2150
Scott Taylor
Nick Roberts
D7 1735
D7 1705
Won
6-1 6-2
11 Dec 2022
18
Team Event
with
Wendy Cooper
D5 2120
D6 1320
Graeme Rogers
Suzanne Williams
D8 1410
D6 1330
Won
6/3 6/2
11 Dec 2022
18
Team Event
with
Jason Payne
D5 2110
D5 2350
Dave Ashton
Graeme Rogers
D4 2630
D8 1415
Won
6/3 6/4
06 Nov 2022
17
Team Event
with
Wendy Cooper
D6 2050
D6 1265
John Honeywell
Elaine Rodley
D4 2435
D6 1445
Won
6-1 6-0
06 Nov 2022
17
Team Event
with
Jason Payne
D6 2025
D5 2350
Flick Langdon
John Honeywell
D5 2225
D4 2460
Won
1-6 6-4 12-10
09 Oct 2022
14
Team Event
with
Wendy Cooper
D6 1950
D7 1195
Allen Cannan
Yumiko Baldwin
D5 2180
D4 2040
Won
3/6 7/6 10/7
09 Oct 2022
14
Team Event
with
Julian Main
D6 1940
D2 3065
Rob Manson
Allen Cannan
D5 2255
D5 2185
Won
6-2 6-2
03 Apr 2022
SF
Tournament
with
Tania Howson
D6 1960
D4 1910
Karl Mitchell
Amy Truscott
D7 1745
D4 1965
Lost
9-7
03 Apr 2022
QF
Tournament
with
Tania Howson
D6 1955
D4 1905
Paul Cockburn
Julie Cockburn
D9 1030
D6 1320
Won
9-3
02 Apr 2022
SF
Tournament
with
Karl Mitchell
D6 1965
D7 1745
Anthonie De Heer
Craig Tinkler
D6 1825
D5 2100
Lost
11-10
02 Apr 2022
QF
Tournament
with
Karl Mitchell
D6 1960
D7 1740
Tony Brosnahan
Glenn Milne
D5 2155
D10 0600
Won
11-9
02 Apr 2022
Final
Tournament
with
Karl Mitchell
D6 1955
D7 1735
Phil Crozier
Robert Mann
D7 1500
D11 0580
Won
11-0
13 Mar 2022
13
Team Event
with
Tania Howson
D6 1960
D4 1925
Rob Manson
Katie Potter
D5 2175
D3 2285
Lost
7-6 6-4
13 Mar 2022
13
Team Event
with
Jason Payne
D6 1940
D5 2250
Rob Manson
Allen Cannan
D5 2195
D5 2120
Won
6-4 6-2
12 Dec 2021
12
Team Event
with
Tania Howson
D6 1960
D4 1840
John Honeywell
Belinda Edmond
D5 2315
D6 1445
Lost
6-4 6-4
12 Dec 2021
12
Team Event
with
David Withell
D6 1960
D6 1995
Steven Baird
John Honeywell
D4 2445
D5 2310
Lost
6-3 6-1
07 Nov 2021
11
Team Event
with
Tania Howson
D6 1930
D4 1885
Evan Johnston
Rose Gardiner
D6 1855
D4 2030
Won
6-3 7-5
07 Nov 2021
11
Team Event
with
David Withell
D6 1920
D6 1925
Evan Johnston
Nick Roberts
D6 1860
D7 1500
Won
6-3 6-1
10 Oct 2021
9
Team Event
with
Tania Howson
D6 1925
D4 1925
Dave Ashton
Jo Edwards
D3 2775
D5 1590
Lost
6/4 7/5
10 Oct 2021
9
Team Event
with
Bruce McDowell
D6 1925
D6 1920
Dave Ashton
Alan Drewett
D3 2770
D6 1890
Lost
7/5 2/6 10/3
08 May 2021
RR1
Tournament
with
Tania Howson
D6 1895
D4 1875
Craig Tinkler
Grazie Daly
D5 2190
D5 1775
Won
2-6 6-4 [10-6]
08 May 2021
RR1
Tournament
with
Steve Kingston
D6 1895
D6 1900
George Carnoutsos
Dave Meredith
D5 2115
D4 2445
Lost
1-6 2-6
28 Mar 2021
Final
Tournament
with
Tania Howson
D6 1875
D4 1875
Warren Mercer
Yumiko Baldwin
D6 1960
D5 1565
Won
9-8(3)
28 Mar 2021
SF
Tournament
with
Tania Howson
D6 1815
D4 1815
Robbie Bennett
Dianna Leonard
D5 2115
D4 1945
Won
9-2
28 Mar 2021
QF
Tournament
with
Tania Howson
D6 1810
D4 1810
Alisdair Gormly
Janice Meehan
D10 0630
D10 0425
Won
9-1
27 Mar 2021
C-Final
Tournament
with
Karl Mitchell
D6 1805
D6 1800
Stu Hirst
Geoff Keeling
D8 1200
D10 0675
Won
9-7
27 Mar 2021
C-QF
Tournament
with
Karl Mitchell
D6 1800
D7 1795
Kurt Green
Robert Mann
D10 0650
D10 0600
Won
11-0
27 Mar 2021
QF
Tournament
with
Karl Mitchell
D6 1805
D6 1835
Mark Lambie
Rob McConachy
D9 1120
D7 1670
Lost
11-3
14 Mar 2021
8
Team Event
with
Tania Howson
D6 1800
D5 1775
Steve Kingston
Suzanne Ziswiler
D6 1900
D8 0905
Won
6-3 6-4
14 Mar 2021
8
Team Event
with
Bruce McDowell
D7 1780
D6 1940
Steve Kingston
Peter Fitzgerald
D6 1910
D7 1530
Won
6-2 6-2
14 Feb 2021
7
Team Event
with
Tania Howson
D7 1750
D5 1745
Scott Taylor
Rose Gardiner
D7 1670
D4 1960
Won
5/7 6/4 (6)
14 Feb 2021
7
Team Event
with
Bruce McDowell
D7 1720
D6 1930
Evan Johnston
Scott Taylor
D6 1870
D7 1690
Won
6/1 6/2
Page 1 of 7
Privacy Policy