Players
Interclub
Leagues
PointsRaces
Login
Grading List
Head To Head
Points/Draws
Court Usage
Team Activity
Box Points/Draws
Box League Entry
Points Races
Captain's login
Admin & Club login
Results History
Martin Van Zyl
Association :
Bay of Plenty
Club :
Rotorua
Player Code :
BPRRM2V
TP Member ID :
109086
Before Date :
 
 
Doubles : D3 2825
Singles
: S4 2435
Date
Round
Event
Grade
Versus
Grade
Result
Score
05 Jun 2021
Final
Tournament
with
Sean Perry
D3 2775
D4 2510
Philip Meyer
Richard Samuels
D2 3120
D4 2550
Won
11-9
05 Jun 2021
SF
Tournament
with
Sean Perry
D3 2750
D4 2485
Mike Callard
Dave Shefferd
D3 2735
D3 2745
Won
11-5
05 Jun 2021
QF
Tournament
with
Sean Perry
D3 2745
D4 2480
Dave Hawkes
Quentin Maisey
D5 2330
D5 2260
Won
11-1
09 May 2021
3
Team Event
with
John Gray
D3 2740
D6 1995
Jackson Fraser
Aidan Dunn
D5 2115
D6 2005
Won
4/2 4/2
08 May 2021
2
Team Event
with
Sean Martin
D3 2780
D2 3320
Rudi Statkus
Jonathan Fall
D2 3100
D5 2190
Lost
1/4 4/2 10/8
08 May 2021
1
Team Event
with
Sean Martin
D3 2775
D2 3315
Liam Barry
Benjamin Ranby-Al
D6 1975
D7 1570
Won
6/4 6/3
19 Mar 2021
5
Interclub
with
John Gray
D3 2755
D6 1915
Teiki Sydney
Matthew King
D4 2440
D6 2085
Won
7-6, 4-6, 10-3
12 Mar 2021
4
Interclub
with
Jasper Dowland
D3 2735
D6 1895
Peter O'Dea
Jakeb Scholes
D3 2715
D6 2010
Won
3-6 6-4 10-5
05 Mar 2021
3
Interclub
with
Jasper Dowland
D3 2730
D6 1880
Jack Quilty
Conrad Visagie
D6 1945
D9 1045
Won
6-0 6-4
19 Feb 2021
1
Interclub
with
Jasper Dowland
D3 2720
D6 1845
Ryan Henderson
Jackson Fraser
D6 1965
D5 2140
Won
6-4 6-4
13 Feb 2021
Final
Tournament
with
John Gray
D3 2720
D6 1805
Sean Martin
Philip Meyer
D2 3235
D2 3100
Lost
11-5
13 Feb 2021
SF
Tournament
with
John Gray
D3 2710
D7 1795
Andy Mellor
Boaz Mellor
D5 2395
D7 1565
Won
11-8
13 Feb 2021
QF
Tournament
with
John Gray
D3 2705
D7 1790
Brendon Christensen
James Kim
D7 1795
D8 1290
Won
11-5
13 Feb 2021
R1
Tournament
with
John Gray
D3 2700
D7 1785
Daniel Finlayson
Hayden Martin
D9 1050
D10 0605
Won
11-1
12 Dec 2020
6
Interclub
with
Justin Megraw
D4 2680
D2 3535
Sean Martin
Mark Ratana
D2 3285
D2 3090
Won
3-6 3-6
29 Nov 2020
6
Interclub
with
Leona Kaye-Ivitu
D4 2675
D2 2610
John Petch
Tia Tarau
D5 2160
D4 1800
Won
6/2 6/2
29 Nov 2020
6
Interclub
with
Tyson Wylie
D4 2665
D7 1770
John Borren
John Petch
D6 1800
D5 2165
Won
7/5 6/3
28 Nov 2020
5
Interclub
with
John Gray
D4 2685
D7 1775
Mike Callard
Jakeb Scholes
D4 2585
D6 1930
Lost
3-6 7-6 10-6
14 Nov 2020
4
Interclub
with
John Gray
D4 2660
D7 1750
James Wilce
Dave Guest
D4 2600
D5 2125
Won
4-6 3-6
31 Oct 2020
3
Interclub
with
John Gray
D4 2660
D7 1695
Sean Martin
Philip Meyer
D2 3295
D2 3085
Lost
6-3 6-4
18 Oct 2020
2
Interclub
with
Leona Kaye-Ivitu
D4 2655
D2 2555
Melissa Hunia
Ray Short
D7 1030
D6 1920
Won
6/0 6/1
18 Oct 2020
2
Interclub
with
Joshua Cave
D4 2650
D6 1820
Dave Brake
Ray Short
D8 1255
D6 1920
Won
6/1 6/4
17 Oct 2020
RR5
Tournament
with
Lara Wild
D4 2645
D5 1605
Ray Short
Sally Shaw
D6 1920
D5 1675
Won
9-2
17 Oct 2020
RR4
Tournament
with
Lara Wild
D4 2630
D5 1590
Kevan Joe
Weiwei Verran
D6 1800
D3 2145
Won
9-1
17 Oct 2020
RR2
Tournament
with
Lara Wild
D4 2590
D5 1505
Jason Cargo
Leona Kaye-Ivitu
D3 2730
D2 2550
Won
9-1
17 Oct 2020
RR1
Tournament
with
Lara Wild
D4 2585
D5 1505
Alby Tipiwai
Trish Baird
D7 1645
D6 1350
Won
9-1
10 Oct 2020
2
Interclub
with
John Gray
D4 2555
D7 1635
Andrew Batie
Dave Shapcott
D3 2715
D6 2055
Won
6-1 6-1
04 Oct 2020
1
Interclub
with
Lara Wild
D4 2550
D5 1500
John MacDonald
Marie Hook
D7 1500
D4 1925
Won
6/2 6/1
04 Oct 2020
1
Interclub
with
Ben Page
D4 2545
D7 1570
Dandelo Montalbo
John MacDonald
D9 0900
D7 1500
Won
6/0 6/0
13 Sep 2020
3
Team Event
with
John Gray
D4 2505
D7 1520
James Wilce
Teiki Sydney
D4 2600
D5 2350
Won
6-4 6-3
12 Sep 2020
1
Team Event
with
John Gray
D4 2505
D7 1520
Anton Shepp
Shannon Paki
D3 2805
D4 2585
Lost
6-2 6-1
12 Sep 2020
2
Team Event
with
John Gray
D4 2505
D7 1520
Finn Reynolds
Hamish Lee
D2 3160
D4 2590
Lost
6-4 6-3
07 Mar 2020
Final
Tournament
with
Philip Meyer
D4 2530
D2 3135
Sean Martin
Aaron Milne
D2 3190
D5 2230
Lost
11-10
07 Mar 2020
SF
Tournament
with
Philip Meyer
D4 2520
D2 3120
Mike Callard
Dave Shefferd
D4 2590
D4 2610
Won
11-6
07 Mar 2020
QF
Tournament
with
Philip Meyer
D4 2515
D2 3110
Colin McLaren
John Petch
D5 2180
D5 2155
Won
11-1
06 Mar 2020
4
Interclub
with
Brendon McCashin
D4 2505
D8 1465
Shawn Dawson
Daniel Plyushchev
D3 2785
D10 0745
Won
6/7 7/5 10/4
06 Mar 2020
4
Interclub
with
Debra Dowland
Shawn Dawson
Sussa Bailey
Won
Default
28 Feb 2020
3
Interclub
with
Lara Wild
D4 2430
D5 1525
Dan Schluter
Lindy Underwood
D6 1935
D2 2850
Won
6/1 7/6 (7/5)
28 Feb 2020
3
Interclub
with
Ben Page
D4 2400
D8 1315
Dan Schluter
Dennis Powell
D6 1955
D7 1795
Won
6/0 7/5
08 Feb 2020
W-Final
Tournament
with
Judy Randell
D5 2385
D3 2310
Colin McLaren
Amanda Jonker
D5 2225
D3 2190
Won
11-5
08 Feb 2020
W-SF
Tournament
with
Judy Randell
D5 2380
D3 2305
Kevin Reiher
Janis Smith
D6 1825
D3 2205
Won
11-3
08 Feb 2020
QF
Tournament
with
Judy Randell
D4 2420
D3 2340
Richard Samuels
Sussa Bailey
D6 1960
D3 2160
Lost
11-3
11 Jan 2020
Final
Tournament
with
Philip Meyer
D4 2430
D2 3060
Steve Buckmaster
Warren Lovegrove
D3 2960
D3 2730
Lost
11-5
11 Jan 2020
SF
Tournament
with
Philip Meyer
D4 2425
D2 3055
Richard Samuels
Adam Whauwhau
D6 1970
D4 2490
Won
9-2
11 Jan 2020
QF
Tournament
with
Philip Meyer
D4 2420
D2 3050
Bruce Walpole
Murray Ward
D4 2500
D6 1930
Won
9-2
11 Jan 2020
R1
Tournament
with
Philip Meyer
D4 2415
D2 3045
Michael Shanley
Grant Wenzlick
D7 1710
D7 1625
Won
9-0
29 Nov 2019
7
Interclub
with
Leona Kaye-Ivitu
D4 2410
D2 2485
Dave Shefferd
Dana Salmon
D5 2395
D6 1205
Won
6-4, 7-5
15 Nov 2019
5
Interclub
with
Marusa Pogacnik
D4 2405
D3 2140
Kelly Hubert
Ryan Henderson
D5 1580
D6 1805
Won
3/6 1/6
11 Oct 2019
1
Interclub
with
Leona Kaye-Ivitu
D4 2400
D2 2475
Sophie Karl
Peter Blow
D7 1070
D3 2730
Won
7-5 7-5
18 Oct 2019
2
Interclub
with
Brendon Christensen
D4 2405
D8 1450
Jackson Fraser
Hamish Fox
D6 1875
D7 1580
Lost
6-4 6-4
Page 1 of 2
Privacy Policy