Players
Interclub
Leagues
PointsRaces
Login
Grading List
Head To Head
Points/Draws
Court Usage
Team Activity
Box Points/Draws
Box League Entry
Points Races
Captain's login
Admin & Club login
Results History
Marisa Venter
Association :
Western BOP
Club :
Otumoetai
Player Code :
WBOMMV
TP Member ID :
103796
Before Date :
 
 
Doubles : D2 2795
Singles
: S5 1500
Date
Round
Event
Grade
Versus
Grade
Result
Score
08 Aug 2021
R1
Tournament
with
Dave Shefferd
D2 2655
D3 2700
Grant Rau
Sussa Bailey
D4 2595
D2 2590
Lost
6-3 7-6
08 Aug 2021
RR3
Tournament
with
Dave Shefferd
D2 2650
D4 2695
Gabriel Daniel
Kelly Hubert
D8 1380
D4 2085
Won
9-7
08 Aug 2021
RR2
Tournament
with
Dave Shefferd
D2 2645
D4 2690
Grant Wenzlick
Liz Johnson
D7 1670
D4 2090
Won
9-2
04 Jul 2021
Final
Tournament
with
Richard Samuels
D2 2650
D4 2580
Dave Shefferd
Casey Tarau
D4 2680
D2 2995
Lost
11-3
04 Jul 2021
SF
Tournament
with
Richard Samuels
D2 2625
D4 2555
Roger Colquhoun
Sussa Bailey
D3 2815
D2 2615
Won
9-5
04 Jul 2021
QF
Tournament
with
Richard Samuels
D2 2620
D4 2545
Ryan Henderson
Kelly Hubert
D6 1925
D4 1940
Won
9-7
04 Jul 2021
R1
Tournament
with
Sussa Bailey
D2 2615
D2 2605
Kelly Hubert
Elena Smirnova
D4 1940
D5 1565
Won
11-5
04 Jul 2021
RR2
Tournament
with
Sussa Bailey
D2 2615
D2 2605
Casey Tarau
Lindy Underwood
D2 2985
D2 2855
Lost
11-4
04 Jul 2021
RR1
Tournament
with
Sussa Bailey
D2 2610
D2 2600
Amanda Jonker
Susan Swanepoel
D4 2060
D5 1590
Won
11-5
05 Jun 2021
Final
Tournament
with
Sussa Bailey
D2 2640
D2 2650
Jane Miskell
Casey Tarau
D5 1765
D2 2985
Lost
11-2
05 Jun 2021
SF
Tournament
with
Sussa Bailey
D2 2635
D2 2645
Jane Geldard
Karlene Magill
D3 2320
D3 2310
Won
11-6
05 Jun 2021
QF
Tournament
with
Sussa Bailey
D2 2630
D2 2640
Sue Jamieson
Donna Keaney
D2 2580
D4 1925
Won
11-1
16 May 2021
N-Final
Tournament
with
Amanda Jonker
D2 2620
D4 2040
Pip Charlton
Sue Jamieson
D5 1645
D2 2585
Won
11-6
16 May 2021
SF
Tournament
with
Amanda Jonker
D2 2640
D4 2060
Michel Galloway
Judy Randell
D4 2080
D2 2510
Lost
11-10
16 May 2021
QF
Tournament
with
Amanda Jonker
D2 2635
D4 2055
Susan Hoonhout
Sarah Smith
D7 1005
D5 1765
Won
11-3
15 May 2021
RR2
Tournament
with
Delwyn Guilford
D2 2615
D2 2900
Sue Jamieson
Casey Tarau
D2 2605
D2 2915
Won
11-6
15 May 2021
RR1
Tournament
with
Delwyn Guilford
D2 2595
D2 2880
Sussa Bailey
Lindy Underwood
D2 2610
D2 2865
Won
11-10
14 Feb 2021
Final
Tournament
with
Paul Bell
D2 2615
D2 3075
Casey Tarau
Dave Shefferd
D2 2955
D3 2735
Lost
11-6
14 Feb 2021
SF
Tournament
with
Paul Bell
D2 2610
D2 3070
Tia Tarau
Roger Colquhoun
D4 1905
D3 2855
Won
11-6
14 Feb 2021
QF
Tournament
with
Paul Bell
D2 2605
D2 3065
Sue Nunn
Daryl Wakefield
D5 1605
D6 2020
Won
9-1
14 Feb 2021
R16
Tournament
with
Paul Bell
D2 2600
D2 3060
Daniella Daniel
Angus Colquhoun
D9 0790
D10 0815
Won
9-2
06 Feb 2021
N-Final
Tournament
with
Debra Dowland
D2 2595
D2 2685
Denise Jones
Val McLoughlin
D4 2070
D3 2325
Won
11-6
06 Feb 2021
SF
Tournament
with
Debra Dowland
D2 2635
D2 2725
Donna Keaney
Judy Randell
D5 1775
D2 2580
Lost
11-9
06 Feb 2021
QF
Tournament
with
Debra Dowland
D2 2630
D2 2720
Christine Brake
Sally Shaw
D6 1440
D4 1800
Won
11-1
08 Jan 2021
Final
Tournament
with
Sussa Bailey
D2 2605
D2 2535
Leona Kaye-Ivitu
Cassandra Kidd
D2 2635
D2 2785
Won
11-8
08 Jan 2021
SF
Tournament
with
Sussa Bailey
D2 2580
D2 2535
Delwyn Guilford
Helen Litt
D2 2745
D2 2575
Won
11-7
08 Jan 2021
QF
Tournament
with
Sussa Bailey
D2 2575
D2 2515
Toshiko MacKinnon
Violet Skipper
D4 1985
D3 2140
Won
11-1
27 Dec 2020
RR5
Tournament
with
Sue Jamieson
D2 2585
D2 2565
Delwyn Guilford
Helen Litt
D2 2790
D2 2605
Lost
9-4
27 Dec 2020
RR4
Tournament
with
Sue Jamieson
D2 2580
D2 2560
Susan Swanepoel
Mariska van Heerden
D6 1235
D6 1220
Won
9-2
27 Dec 2020
RR2
Tournament
with
Sue Jamieson
D2 2565
D2 2545
Casey Tarau
Tia Tarau
D2 2995
D4 1845
Won
9-7
27 Dec 2020
RR1
Tournament
with
Sue Jamieson
D2 2560
D2 2540
Marie Hook
Haree Titoko
D4 2010
D4 2085
Won
9-4
04 Dec 2020
9
Interclub
with
Tia Tarau
D2 2540
D4 1805
Debra Dowland
Lara Wild
D2 2740
D5 1735
Won
6/4 6/0
04 Dec 2020
9
Interclub
with
Casey Tarau
D2 2520
D2 2970
Leona Kaye-Ivitu
Debra Dowland
D2 2615
D2 2760
Won
4/6 7/5 10/6
27 Nov 2020
8
Interclub
with
Toni Craig
D2 2515
D3 2120
Ngaire Isaac
Andrea Wilkins
D5 1625
D4 1825
Won
6-1 6-2
27 Nov 2020
8
Interclub
with
Casey Tarau
D2 2510
D2 2950
Marieke Smal
Andrea Wilkins
D3 2175
D4 1825
Won
6-0 6-2
22 Nov 2020
5
Interclub
with
Roger Colquhoun
D2 2505
D4 2685
Christine Brake
Ray Short
D5 1510
D6 1900
Won
6-0 6-1
22 Nov 2020
5
Interclub
with
Casey Tarau
D2 2500
D2 2940
Christine Brake
Sally Shaw
D5 1510
D5 1770
Won
6-0 6-2
16 Nov 2020
7
Interclub
with
Nikki Matheson
D2 2490
D3 2200
Val McLoughlin
Liz Johnson
D3 2245
D4 2030
Won
9/4
16 Nov 2020
7
Interclub
with
Lee Hale
D2 2460
D6 1360
Val McLoughlin
Lyudmila Yermolayeva
D3 2265
D5 1640
Won
9/4
16 Nov 2020
7
Interclub
with
Sue Jamieson
D2 2450
D2 2475
Jane Geldard
Val McLoughlin
D3 2160
D3 2270
Won
9/2
13 Nov 2020
6
Interclub
with
Tia Tarau
D2 2445
D5 1680
Lara Wild
Christine Brake
D5 1660
D5 1510
Won
6-1 6-0
13 Nov 2020
6
Interclub
with
Sue Jamieson
Debra Dowland
Lara Wild
Won
Default
08 Nov 2020
4
Interclub
with
Dave Shefferd
D2 2440
D3 2710
Joshua Cave
Weiwei Verran
D6 1820
D3 2135
Won
6-2 6-1
08 Nov 2020
4
Interclub
with
Casey Tarau
D2 2435
D2 2980
Weiwei Verran
Leona Kaye-Ivitu
D3 2135
D2 2625
Won
6-4 0-6 10-7
02 Nov 2020
5
Interclub
with
Nikki Matheson
D2 2420
D3 2100
Judy Randell
Maggie Duncan
D2 2475
D4 1835
Won
9/8
02 Nov 2020
5
Interclub
with
Sue Fisher
D2 2400
D4 1815
Judy Randell
Lynda Fleming
D2 2495
D4 1885
Won
9/2
02 Nov 2020
5
Interclub
with
Sue Jamieson
D3 2380
D2 2510
Jill Gordon
Judy Randell
D2 2435
D2 2515
Won
9/4
01 Nov 2020
3
Interclub
with
Dave Shefferd
D3 2375
D3 2700
Karl Gorst
Debbie Kemp
D9 0990
D4 1825
Won
6-1 6-0
01 Nov 2020
3
Interclub
with
Casey Tarau
D3 2370
D2 2995
Lynne Hansen
Debbie Kemp
D6 1200
D4 1825
Won
6-1 6-1
30 Oct 2020
4
Interclub
with
Toni Craig
D3 2360
D4 2015
Val McLoughlin
Lyudmila Yermolayeva
D3 2220
D5 1560
Won
6-3 6-3
Page 1 of 4
Privacy Policy