Players
Interclub
Leagues
PointsRaces
Login
Grading List
Head To Head
Points/Draws
Court Usage
Team Activity
Box Points/Draws
Box League Entry
Points Races
Captain's login
Admin & Club login
Results History
Dave Hawkes
Association :
Western BOP
Club :
Tauranga Lawn
Player Code :
WBTLD1H
TP Member ID :
41960
Before Date :
 
 
Doubles : D6 2060
Singles
: S6 1835
Date
Round
Event
Grade
Versus
Grade
Result
Score
04 Jul 2021
RR3
Tournament
with
Maureen South
D5 2315
D3 2260
Mike Ross
Kay Wynn
D6 1955
D4 1830
Lost
4-6 6-4 1-0(7)
04 Jul 2021
RR2
Tournament
with
Maureen South
D5 2310
D3 2255
Ken Lewis
Sandy Finlayson
D9 0930
D8 0865
Won
6-1 6-0
04 Jul 2021
RR1
Tournament
with
Bruce Kitchingman
D5 2290
D6 1825
Allan Dickey
Mike Ross
D5 2180
D6 1970
Won
6-1 6-2
05 Jun 2021
S-Final
Tournament
with
Quentin Maisey
D5 2310
D5 2240
Bruce MacPhail
Tony McMurtrie
D3 2700
D6 1835
Lost
11-2
05 Jun 2021
W-SF
Tournament
with
Quentin Maisey
D5 2330
D5 2260
Steve Brennan
Alan Russell
D5 2340
D5 2355
Lost
11-6
05 Jun 2021
QF
Tournament
with
Quentin Maisey
D5 2330
D5 2260
Sean Perry
Martin Van Zyl
D4 2480
D3 2745
Lost
11-1
06 Mar 2021
N-Final
Tournament
with
John Petch
D5 2330
D5 2355
Sean Martin
Aaron Milne
D2 3265
D5 2295
Lost
11-4
06 Mar 2021
SF
Tournament
with
John Petch
D5 2330
D5 2355
Philip Meyer
Shaun Tamai
D2 3080
D2 3225
Lost
11-3
06 Mar 2021
QF
Tournament
with
John Petch
D5 2310
D5 2335
Dale Fletcher
Mark Rodrigues
D5 2165
D5 2370
Won
11-6
03 Feb 2021
RR5
Tournament
with
Jeanette Harding
D5 2265
D6 1435
David Theyers
Janice Larmer
D4 2410
D6 1495
Won
6-2 6-1
02 Feb 2021
RR4
Tournament
with
Jeanette Harding
D5 2260
D6 1430
Owen Passau
Dylis Hancox
D9 1150
D8 0885
Won
6-0 6-4
01 Feb 2021
RR3
Tournament
with
Steve Molnar
D5 2245
D5 2175
Colin Hunt
David Theyers
D7 1625
D4 2420
Won
6-2 6-4
06 Jan 2021
S-Final
Tournament
with
Gordon Tietjens
D5 2225
D6 1965
Daniel Hempstead
Cameron Mathewson
D2 3030
D8 1255
Won
9-5
06 Jan 2021
S-SF
Tournament
with
Gordon Tietjens
D5 2210
D6 1950
Ralph Blackburn
James Eldridge
D5 2370
D7 1505
Won
9-6
06 Jan 2021
W-QF
Tournament
with
Gordon Tietjens
D5 2240
D6 1980
Brad Van Hellemond
John Van Hellemond
D7 1525
D5 2135
Lost
9-5
06 Jan 2021
R1
Tournament
with
Gordon Tietjens
D5 2240
D6 1980
Steve Buckmaster
Warren Lovegrove
D3 2950
D3 2710
Lost
9-3
13 Nov 2020
6
Interclub
with
Shawn Dawson
D5 2235
D3 2815
Todd Morris
Gareth Minshall
D7 1575
D7 1620
Won
6-1 6-0
13 Nov 2020
6
Interclub
with
Jim Kingi
D5 2225
D7 1615
Todd Morris
Jackson Currie
D7 1580
D7 1730
Won
6-0 6-1
19 Jul 2020
3/4
Tournament
with
Steve Brennan
D5 2205
D5 2335
Ervin McSweeney
John Petch
D4 2465
D5 2145
Won
11-6
19 Jul 2020
SF
Tournament
with
Steve Brennan
D5 2205
D5 2335
Steve Bowen
Peter O'Dea
D4 2650
D4 2550
Lost
11-2
05 Jul 2020
QF
Tournament
with
Steve Brennan
D5 2200
D5 2330
Phil Garden
Tim Reader
D6 1945
D7 1780
Won
11-8
05 Jul 2020
Final
Tournament
with
Maureen South
D5 2195
D3 2115
Roger Reid
Sandy Finlayson
D8 1390
D11 0395
Won
6-1 6-1
30 Sep 2019
Last Wins based grading before points conversion = D5 2195
23 Jun 2019
RR3
Tournament
with
Dyane Piddock
D5 2170
D7 1605
Mike Ross
Tup Cox
D6 1994
D6 1805
Won
11-5
23 Jun 2019
RR3
Tournament
with
Fred Kleve
D5 2165
D7 1565
John Haines
Michael Wallis
D9 1125
D8 1250
Won
11-5
23 Jun 2019
RR2
Tournament
with
Fred Kleve
D5 2160
D7 1560
Bruce Kitchingman
Robert Steedman
D7 1625
D8 1330
Won
11-8
23 Jun 2019
RR1
Tournament
with
Dyane Piddock
D5 2155
D7 1600
Ken Richards
Jill Watts
D7 1550
D10 0600
Won
11-4
02 Mar 2019
S-Final
Tournament
with
Carol Thorpe
D5 2150
D4 2400
Michael McClutchie
Natalie Radovanovich
D6 1875
D5 2220
Won
11-6
02 Mar 2019
W-Final
Tournament
with
Mike Pierce
D5 2100
D6 1970
Colin McLaren
John Petch
D5 2255
D5 2105
Won*
11-10
02 Mar 2019
W-SF
Tournament
with
Carol Thorpe
D5 2110
D4 2450
Kevan Joe
Sue Jamieson
D7 1500
D2 3115
Lost*
11-7
02 Mar 2019
W-SF
Tournament
with
Mike Pierce
D5 2100
D6 1960
Matt Klaarenbeek
Aaron Milne
D6 1800
D6 1875
Won
11-9
02 Mar 2019
QF
Tournament
with
Carol Thorpe
D5 2100
D4 2500
John Petch
Casey Tarau
D5 2100
D2 3465
Lost
11-7
02 Mar 2019
QF
Tournament
with
Mike Pierce
D5 2140
D6 2010
Dave Goile
Bain McKay
D5 2225
D7 1675
Lost*
11-6
01 Mar 2019
4
Interclub
with
Amanda Jonker
D5 2190
D4 2440
Dan Schluter
Marieke Smal
D7 1760
D5 2235
Lost*
6-4 5-7 4-10
01 Mar 2019
4
Interclub
with
Grant Rau
D5 2185
D4 2400
Sean Perry
Dan Schluter
D5 2205
D7 1760
Won
3-6 6-4 10-6
02 Feb 2019
Final
Tournament
with
Bruce MacPhail
D5 2185
D4 2630
Paul Bell
Roger Colquhoun
D2 3045
D5 2120
Lost
11-4
02 Feb 2019
SF
Tournament
with
Bruce MacPhail
D5 2180
D4 2625
Kevan Joe
Bruce Walpole
D7 1555
D4 2450
Won
11-7
02 Feb 2019
QF
Tournament
with
Bruce MacPhail
D5 2175
D4 2620
Iain McGregor
Ervin McSweeney
D7 1500
D5 2399
Won
11-6
28 Jan 2019
Final
Tournament
with
Steve Molnar
D5 2165
D5 2100
Dave Meredith
Max Morrison
D5 2399
D6 1960
Won
6-1 6-4
27 Jan 2019
SF
Tournament
with
Steve Molnar
D5 2160
D5 2100
Dick Garratt
Geoff Nalder
D6 1810
D6 2005
Won
6-4 6-0
26 Jan 2019
QF
Tournament
with
Steve Molnar
D5 2155
D5 2105
Deece Guisinger
Peter Manning
D8 1499
D6 1805
Won
6-0 6-1
14 Dec 2018
10
Interclub
with
Shane Marshall
D5 2150
D5 2355
Paul Ruka
Aidan Dunn
D7 1500
D8 1490
Won
6-2 6-3
14 Dec 2018
10
Interclub
with
Bruce MacPhail
D5 2145
D7 1665
Paul Ruka
Aidan Dunn
D7 1500
D8 1490
Won
6-1 6-2
07 Dec 2018
9
Interclub
with
Bruce MacPhail
D5 2195
D7 1715
Jakeb Scholes
Ryan Henderson
D6 1850
D7 1500
Lost*
6-4 7-5
11 Nov 2018
RR3
Tournament
with
John Beck
D5 2195
D6 1815
Steve Brennan
Alan Russell
D5 2150
D5 2365
Lost
11-10
11 Nov 2018
RR1
Tournament
with
John Beck
D5 2245
D6 1865
Ervin McSweeney
John Petch
D5 2370
D6 2059
Lost*
11-4
11 Nov 2018
R1
Tournament
with
John Beck
D5 2235
D6 1855
Dave Burghardt
Colin McLaren
D7 1510
D5 2105
Won
11-10
12 Oct 2018
2
Interclub
with
Bruce MacPhail
D5 2285
D7 1755
Hamish Fox
Jason Helms
D7 1500
D5 2399
Lost*
7-5 6-4
12 Oct 2018
2
Interclub
with
Jackson Loomb
D5 2335
D7 1555
Jason Helms
Lucas Darling
D5 2399
D8 1320
Lost*
6-4 7-6
08 Jul 2018
RR5
Tournament
with
Maureen South
D5 2285
D4 2500
Colin McLaren
Jill Gordon
D5 2115
D4 2550
Won*
9-7
08 Jul 2018
RR3
Tournament
with
Maureen South
D5 2280
D4 2495
Philip Brown
Yvonne Lambert
D8 1300
D9 0950
Won
9-2
Page 1 of 6
Privacy Policy