| | | | | | | |
24 Sep 2021 | 7 | Interclub with Anita Walpole | D6 2040 D2 2565 | Jacob Albertsma Lynda Fleming | D10 0850 D4 2030 | Won | 6/4 7/6(6) |
24 Sep 2021 | 7 | Interclub with Gareth Minshall | D6 2035 D6 1915 | Jacob Albertsma Dave Manville | D10 0850 D8 1360 | Won | 4/6 6/1 10-6 |
27 Aug 2021 | 5 | Interclub with Gareth Minshall | D6 2030 D6 1905 | Michael He Mike McGovern | D9 1095 D7 1785 | Won | 6/1 6/2 |
10 Sep 2021 | 6 | Interclub with Anita Walpole | D6 2025 D2 2550 | Daryl Wakefield Sue Nunn | D6 2050 D5 1630 | Won | 6/4 6/1 |
10 Sep 2021 | 6 | Interclub with Gareth Minshall | D6 2005 D6 1880 | Daryl Wakefield Tony Coleman | D6 2060 D7 1600 | Won | 6/1 6/4 |
27 Aug 2021 | 5 | Interclub with Anita Walpole | D6 2000 D2 2540 | Michael He Dana Fitness | D9 1120 D8 0810 | Won | 3/6 6/0 11-9 |
04 Jul 2021 | R1 | Tournament with Jill Gordon | D6 1995 D3 2350 | Andrew Dallas Sharon Parker | D6 1875 D6 1230 | Won | 9-3 |
04 Jul 2021 | R1 | Tournament with Tim Reader | D6 1995 D6 2075 | Steve Bowen Peter O'Dea | D3 2705 D3 2770 | Lost | 11-1 |
04 Jul 2021 | RR3 | Tournament with Jill Gordon | D6 1995 D3 2350 | Ervin McSweeney Sue Jamieson | D4 2415 D2 2565 | Lost | 9-6 |
04 Jul 2021 | RR3 | Tournament with Tim Reader | D6 1975 D6 2055 | Gordon Paterson Gordon Tietjens | D7 1765 D5 2100 | Won | 11-9 |
04 Jul 2021 | RR2 | Tournament with Tim Reader | D6 1980 D6 2060 | Colin McLaren Ervin McSweeney | D5 2145 D4 2435 | Lost | 11-3 |
04 Jul 2021 | RR1 | Tournament with Jill Gordon | D6 2000 D3 2380 | Colin McLaren Marietta Duffy-Burgess | D5 2125 D3 2290 | Lost | 9-8(2) |
15 May 2021 | Final | Tournament with Marc Askin | D6 1985 D6 2040 | Folau Alusa Bruce Wilkins | D6 1850 D6 1865 | Won | 11-4 |
15 May 2021 | SF | Tournament with Marc Askin | D6 1980 D6 2035 | David Hodge Dennis Powell | D9 0960 D6 1805 | Won | 11-2 |
15 May 2021 | QF | Tournament with Marc Askin | D6 1975 D6 2030 | Alan Cooper David Taylor | D8 1220 D7 1550 | Won | 11-2 |
26 Mar 2021 | 6 | Interclub with Matthew Finn | D6 1975 D8 1410 | Ervin McSweeney Colin McLaren | D4 2425 D5 2190 | Lost | 6-4,5-7,10-2 |
26 Mar 2021 | 6 | Interclub with Scott Walpole | D6 1975 D8 1315 | John Borren Colin McLaren | D6 1880 D5 2185 | Lost | 7-5, 5-7, 10-6 |
11 Dec 2020 | 10 | Interclub with Michael Chrisp | D6 1975 D10 0650 | Ray Short Ben Page | D6 1885 D6 1895 | Lost | 7-5 4-6 10-7 |
04 Dec 2020 | 9 | Interclub with Tim Reader | D6 2015 D6 1995 | Michael Peterson Iain McGregor | D8 1430 D7 1545 | Lost | 6/3 6/2 |
04 Dec 2020 | 9 | Interclub with Marc Askin | D6 2045 D6 2045 | Michael Peterson Colin McLaren | D8 1370 D5 2185 | Lost | 7/6 3/6 10/8 |
27 Nov 2020 | 8 | Interclub with Marc Askin | D6 2040 D6 2040 | Daniel van Heerden Peter O'Brien | D8 1255 D7 1545 | Won | |
27 Nov 2020 | 8 | Interclub with Michael Chrisp | D6 2010 D10 0620 | Tony Coleman Peter O'Brien | D9 0995 D7 1565 | Won | 6-2 6-3 |
20 Nov 2020 | 7 | Interclub with Marc Askin | D6 2005 D6 2030 | Gary Sherwood Graham Stern | D9 1000 D10 0670 | Won | 6-0 6-3 |
20 Nov 2020 | 7 | Interclub with Michael Chrisp | D6 2030 D10 0645 | Carrigan Hartley Graham Stern | D7 1695 D10 0625 | Lost | 6-3 7-5 10-3 |
08 Nov 2020 | N-Final | Tournament with Tim Reader | D6 2030 D6 1920 | Colin McLaren Ervin McSweeney | D5 2205 D4 2410 | Lost | 11-10(9) |
08 Nov 2020 | SF | Tournament with Tim Reader | D6 2030 D6 1920 | Quentin Maisey Larry Seales | D5 2210 D4 2530 | Lost | 11-9 |
08 Nov 2020 | QF | Tournament with Tim Reader | D6 1955 D6 1845 | Bruce Irving Richard Owen | D5 2310 D5 2100 | Won | 11-5 |
06 Nov 2020 | 5 | Interclub with Tim Reader | D6 1925 D6 1810 | Ray Short Joshua Cave | D6 1920 D6 1840 | Won | 6-7 6-4 10-5 |
30 Oct 2020 | 4 | Interclub with Craig Ellis | D6 1935 D9 0910 | Angus Colquhoun Ervin McSweeney | D10 0780 D5 2370 | Lost | 6/3 3/6 10-7 |
16 Oct 2020 | 3 | Interclub with Matthew Finn | D6 1930 D9 1025 | Damion Spencer Daniel van Heerden | D10 0750 D9 1080 | Won | 6/2 7/5 |
09 Oct 2020 | 2 | Interclub with Tim Reader | D6 1955 D6 1805 | Grant Crane Mike McGovern | D6 1915 D7 1595 | Lost | 7-5 4-6 10-7 |
20 Sep 2020 | P-Final | Tournament with Judy Randell | D6 1950 D2 2415 | Ngaire Isaac Paul Isaac | D5 1575 D5 2170 | Won | 11-5 |
20 Sep 2020 | P-SF | Tournament with Judy Randell | D6 1945 D2 2410 | Meto Snegirev Chris Davies | D5 2265 D6 1305 | Won | 11-7 |
20 Sep 2020 | QF | Tournament with Judy Randell | D6 1945 D2 2410 | Casey Tarau Dave Shefferd | D2 2995 D4 2605 | Lost | 11-2 |
19 Jul 2020 | C-SF | Tournament with Tim Reader | D6 1965 D6 1815 | Dave Burghardt Colin McLaren | D7 1570 D5 2170 | Lost | 11-8 |
12 Jul 2020 | RR3 | Tournament with Jill Gordon | D6 1950 D3 2395 | Gordon Tietjens Marietta Duffy-Burgess | D6 1920 D3 2175 | Won | 11-7 |
12 Jul 2020 | RR2 | Tournament with Jill Gordon | D6 1945 D3 2390 | Steve Brennan Sue Wild | D5 2335 D7 1075 | Won | 11-4 |
05 Jul 2020 | QF | Tournament with Tim Reader | D6 1945 D7 1780 | Steve Brennan Dave Hawkes | D5 2330 D5 2200 | Lost | 11-8 |
05 Jul 2020 | RR1 | Tournament with Jill Gordon | D6 1945 D3 2365 | Larry Seales Sue Jamieson | D4 2580 D2 2630 | Lost | 11-2 |
13 Mar 2020 | 5 | Interclub with Tim Reader | D6 1945 D6 1805 | Andy Taylor Peter O'Dea | D6 1920 D4 2540 | Lost | 6-2 7-6 |
13 Mar 2020 | 5 | Interclub with Carrigan Hartley | D6 1870 D7 1510 | Mike Callard Andy Taylor | D4 2575 D6 1960 | Won | 6-4 3-6 10-7 |
06 Mar 2020 | 4 | Interclub with Tim Reader | D6 1890 D6 1855 | Aaron Milne Sean Lavender | D5 2175 D8 1410 | Lost | 7/5 |
06 Mar 2020 | 4 | Interclub with Carrigan Hartley | D6 1890 D7 1510 | Brent Gurran Aaron Milne | D6 2045 D5 2170 | Lost | 2/6,6/1,10/5 |
28 Feb 2020 | 3 | Interclub with Tim Reader | D6 1890 D6 1850 | John Petch Kevin Marshall | D5 2150 D5 2225 | Lost | 6-4, 7-5 |
28 Feb 2020 | 3 | Interclub with Dan Robinson | D6 1890 D9 1020 | John Petch Aidan Dunn | D5 2145 D7 1775 | Lost | 6-3, 4-6, 10-7 |
29 Nov 2019 | 8 | Interclub with Tim Reader | D6 1885 D6 1875 | Scott Runciman Brendon Christensen | D9 1005 D8 1430 | Won | 6-4, 6-3 |
15 Nov 2019 | 6 | Interclub with Shawn Dawson | D6 1925 D3 2780 | Paul Rothwell Gary Zimmerman | D8 1205 D8 1250 | Lost | 3/6,6/2,10/6 |
08 Nov 2019 | 5 | Interclub with Tim Reader | D6 1920 D6 1880 | Cam Peat Kalani Savage | D7 1500 D10 0605 | Won | 6/2,6/4 |
18 Oct 2019 | 3 | Interclub with Shawn Dawson | D6 1915 D3 2760 | Anton Palmer Gareth Minshall | D9 1130 D7 1570 | Won | 6/3 7/5 |
11 Oct 2019 | 2 | Interclub with Eric Williams | D6 1935 D9 0900 | Grant Crane Laurent de Bourgues | D6 1855 D9 0920 | Lost | 3-6 6-4 10-8 |