Players
Interclub
Leagues
PointsRaces
Login
Grading List
Head To Head
Points/Draws
Court Usage
Team Activity
Box Points/Draws
Box League Entry
Points Races
Captain's login
Admin & Club login
Results History
Phil Crozier
Association :
Mid Canterbury
Club :
Fairton
Player Code :
MCFTPC
TP Member ID :
45258
Before Date :
 
 
Doubles : D7 1650
Singles
: S9 1180
Date
Round
Event
Grade
Versus
Grade
Result
Score
01 May 2021
RR3
Tournament
with
Heather Hume
D7 1585
D8 0800
Robbie Watson
Ngaire Simmons
D8 1475
D8 0965
Won
6-0 6-1
01 May 2021
RR2
Tournament
with
Heather Hume
D7 1555
D9 0730
Jim Todd
Janey Kuzma
D7 1505
D9 0735
Won
6-2 7-5
01 May 2021
R1
Tournament
with
Doug Sheldon
D7 1580
D8 1335
Paul Fitzgibbon
Jim Todd
D8 1250
D8 1460
Lost
6-3 7-5
01 May 2021
RR1
Tournament
with
Heather Hume
D7 1535
D9 0685
Dennis Hanna
Norma de Zwart
D7 1555
D8 0895
Won
6-2 6-3
01 May 2021
RR2
Tournament
with
Doug Sheldon
D7 1535
D8 1335
Brian Needham
Terry Vuleta
D5 2115
D7 1530
Lost
6-2 6-7 [10-7]
01 May 2021
RR1
Tournament
with
Doug Sheldon
D7 1555
D8 1355
Dennis Hanna
Robbie Watson
D7 1525
D7 1505
Lost
6-4 7-5
17 Apr 2021
RR3
Tournament
with
John Dunbier
D7 1575
D6 1885
Neil Pattinson
Greg Statter
D8 1455
D6 2060
Lost
9-6
17 Apr 2021
RR2
Tournament
with
John Dunbier
D7 1585
D6 1895
Gavin Dunn
Bruce McDowell
D6 1800
D6 1885
Lost
9-8(6)
17 Apr 2021
RR1
Tournament
with
John Dunbier
D7 1605
D6 1915
Robbie Bennett
Howard Wilson
D5 2100
D8 1350
Lost
9-7
27 Mar 2021
RR5
Tournament
with
Ken Richards
D7 1605
D7 1650
Murray Bradshaw
Doug Sheldon
D3 2700
D8 1365
Lost
9-1
27 Mar 2021
RR3
Tournament
with
Ken Richards
D7 1600
D7 1645
John Cameron
Willie Christie
D10 0630
D10 0675
Won
9-1
27 Mar 2021
RR2
Tournament
with
Ken Richards
D7 1595
D7 1640
David Henson
Gary McCann
D11 0565
D10 0690
Won
9-1
27 Mar 2021
RR1
Tournament
with
Ken Richards
D7 1625
D7 1670
Alistair Clemens
Dennis Taylor
D8 1200
D7 1520
Lost
9-7
20 Mar 2021
1
Interclub
with
Jayden Cromie
D7 1650
D8 1430
Sam Cribb
Joshua Gilbert
D6 1805
D9 1070
Lost
6-0 7-5
14 Mar 2021
9
Team Event
with
Mary-Anne Martin
D7 1650
D6 1255
Steve Muir
Judy Lamont
D5 2135
D5 1605
Lost
6-1 6-1
14 Mar 2021
9
Team Event
with
Matt Bubb
D7 1650
D7 1755
Flick Langdon
Steve Muir
D5 2120
D5 2130
Lost
6-0 6-1
12 Mar 2021
8
Team Event
with
Mary-Anne Thyne
D7 1670
D6 1310
Mark Kiddey
Jenny Eggleton
D7 1535
D5 1590
Lost
6-2 6-3
12 Mar 2021
8
Team Event
with
Matt Bubb
D7 1625
D7 1635
Mark Kiddey
Malcolm Strang
D7 1560
D6 1900
Won
6-4 6-3
06 Mar 2021
RR2
Tournament
with
Matt Bubb
D7 1625
D7 1635
Sam Bubb
Neil McCann
D4 2680
D4 2670
Lost
6-1 6-0
14 Feb 2021
7
Team Event
with
Karen Tait
D7 1595
D5 1555
Hiroshi Nakano
Elaine Fluit
D6 1880
D6 1455
Won
7/5 6/4
14 Feb 2021
7
Team Event
with
Murray Amyes
D7 1595
D8 1205
Hiroshi Nakano
John Dunbier
D6 1875
D6 1985
Lost
6/0 6/2
13 Feb 2021
8
Interclub
with
Holly-Jayne Feutz
D7 1615
D9 0745
Nishitha Maarka
Maia Liu
D5 1535
D7 1000
Lost
6-4 6-1
31 Jan 2021
QF
Tournament
with
Bernard Werder
D7 1615
D6 2010
Dave Meredith
Max Morrison
D4 2425
D6 2000
Lost
3-6 6-4 10-6
30 Jan 2021
R16
Tournament
with
Bernard Werder
D7 1610
D6 2035
Ian Dahlberg
William Thompson
D6 1900
D10 0880
Won
6-1 6-4
23 Jan 2021
QF
Tournament
with
Rowly Brown
D7 1650
D7 1635
Trevor Lau
Lindsay North
D8 1215
D9 1100
Lost
11-7
19 Dec 2020
7
Interclub
with
Brendon Adam
D7 1645
D8 1475
Josh Jones
Holly-Jayne Feutz
D9 1005
D9 0765
Won
7-5 6-2
12 Dec 2020
6
Interclub
with
Ashton Cromie
D7 1640
D9 0920
Isabella Van Dooren
Amelia McKeown
D8 0840
D8 0805
Won
6-0 6-4
28 Nov 2020
5
Interclub
with
Holly-Jayne Feutz
D7 1630
D9 0695
Joshua Gilbert
Ashton Cromie
D9 1005
D9 0905
Won
7-5 7-5
21 Nov 2020
4
Interclub
with
Holly-Jayne Feutz
D7 1660
D9 0675
Josh Jones
Matthew Hopkins
D9 0905
D9 0980
Lost
6-4 0-6 10-4
07 Nov 2020
3
Interclub
with
Holly-Jayne Feutz
D7 1700
D9 0715
Isabella Van Dooren
Amelia McKeown
D8 0810
D9 0715
Lost
6-3 3-6 10-5
31 Oct 2020
2
Interclub
with
Jacob Adam
D7 1740
D10 0865
Ashton Cromie
Gus Preston
D10 0765
D9 0920
Lost
3-6 7-6(5) 10-6
17 Oct 2020
1
Interclub
with
Brendon Adam
D7 1735
D8 1480
Josh Jones
Matthew Hopkins
D10 0895
D9 0975
Won
6-2 6-2
11 Oct 2020
6
Team Event
with
Debbie Van Rooyen
D7 1705
D10 0475
Robbie Watson
Sheryn Carter
D7 1550
D9 0610
Won
5/7 6/0 (10-6)
11 Oct 2020
6
Team Event
with
Dennis Taylor
D7 1700
D8 1385
Robbie Watson
Dennis Benton
D7 1550
D10 0710
Won
6/1 6/2
05 Sep 2020
QF
Tournament
with
David Bishop
D7 1700
D8 1235
Murray Bradshaw
Doug Sheldon
D4 2610
D8 1355
Lost
11-8
05 Sep 2020
R16
Tournament
with
David Bishop
D7 1695
D8 1230
Alisdair Gormly
Brian Sivier
D10 0600
D11 0300
Won
11-0
05 Sep 2020
Final
Tournament
with
David Bishop
D7 1685
D8 1220
David Hampton
Peter Yates
D8 1285
D9 1055
Won
11-6
05 Sep 2020
SF
Tournament
with
David Bishop
D7 1680
D8 1215
Donald Shearer
Pete Stephenson
D9 0900
D10 0600
Won
9-1
15 Mar 2020
C-Final
Tournament
with
Michael Kerr
D7 1680
D8 1375
Lee Gilbert
Pete Kirwan
D6 1930
D6 1825
Lost
6-3 6-3
14 Mar 2020
QF
Tournament
with
Michael Kerr
D7 1680
D8 1375
Rhys Cromie
Peter Leonard
D4 2665
D4 2540
Lost
6-2 6-0
07 Mar 2020
2
Interclub
with
Dallas Scott
D7 1705
D10 0680
Aidan Watt
Neil Alombro
D8 1230
D9 0930
Lost
7-5 7-5
15 Feb 2020
6
Interclub
with
Dallas Scott
D7 1695
D10 0670
Josh Jones
Matthew Hopkins
D10 0890
D9 0980
Won
7-6(5) 6-2
09 Feb 2020
4
Team Event
with
Erin Tasker
D7 1650
D9 0775
John Dunbier
Ann-Marie Halliday
D6 1920
D8 0810
Won
6/1 6/4
09 Feb 2020
4
Team Event
with
Robbie Bennett
D7 1620
D6 2020
Warren Mercer
John Dunbier
D6 1820
D6 1940
Won
6/2 6/4
07 Feb 2020
5
Team Event
with
Sue Letham
D7 1620
D7 1000
Roldan Orbase
Jenny Eggleton
D6 1955
D6 1265
Lost
6/3 6/2
07 Feb 2020
5
Team Event
with
Robbie Bennett
D7 1590
D6 1945
Malcolm Strang
Roldan Orbase
D7 1715
D6 1975
Won
6/1 3/6 1/0 (7)
01 Feb 2020
4
Interclub
with
Dallas Scott
D7 1585
D10 0665
Neil Alombro
Victoria Talbot
D9 0930
D10 0450
Won
6-0 6-4
26 Jan 2020
C-QF
Tournament
with
Bernard Werder
D7 1555
D7 1735
Bruce Kitchingman
Ken Richards
D7 1685
D7 1625
Won
6-4 6-4
25 Jan 2020
QF
Tournament
with
Bernard Werder
D7 1555
D7 1735
Keith Miller
Erwin Notter
D7 1780
D5 2220
Lost
6-3 6-4
14 Dec 2019
2
Interclub
with
Jade Brosnahan
D7 1550
D6 1470
Mathieu Lucas
Lachlan Adam
D9 1115
D10 0780
Won
6-2 6-2
Page 1 of 5
Privacy Policy