Players
Interclub
Leagues
PointsRaces
Login
Grading List
Head To Head
Points/Draws
Court Usage
Team Activity
Box Points/Draws
Box League Entry
Points Races
Captain's login
Admin & Club login
Results History
Julie Cockburn
Association :
Canterbury
Club :
Weedons
Player Code :
CBWDJC
TP Member ID :
72541
Before Date :
 
 
Doubles : D5 1500
Singles
: S11 0230
Date
Round
Event
Grade
Versus
Grade
Result
Score
04 Jul 2021
SW-Final
Tournament
with
John Honeywell
D6 1230
D5 2305
Rob Manson
Alison Coats
D5 2195
D5 1555
Lost
9-3
04 Jul 2021
W-SF
Tournament
with
John Honeywell
D6 1270
D5 2345
Atsushi Yamauchi
Yumiko Baldwin
D8 1285
D5 1560
Lost
9-3
04 Jul 2021
R1
Tournament
with
John Honeywell
D6 1280
D5 2355
James Callaghan
Grazie Daly
D5 2205
D5 1755
Lost
9-7
03 Jul 2021
S-Final
Tournament
with
Ann-Marie Halliday
D6 1250
D6 1380
Dylis Hancox
Judy Lamont
D8 0835
D5 1665
Won
9-6
03 Jul 2021
W-SF
Tournament
with
Ann-Marie Halliday
D6 1275
D6 1405
Sontaya Dunn
Ching Evans
D6 1215
D7 1140
Lost
9-6
03 Jul 2021
QF
Tournament
with
Ann-Marie Halliday
D6 1295
D6 1425
Elaine Fluit
Kathy Ip
D6 1480
D6 1340
Lost
9-0
08 May 2021
RR1
Tournament
with
Phil Marsh
D6 1265
D7 1530
Grant Eastlake
Rachael Beeton
D7 1700
D6 1245
Won
6-4 6-4
08 May 2021
RR1
Tournament
with
Lynne Cunninghame
D6 1285
D7 1145
Elaine Middlewood
Rachael Beeton
D6 1285
D6 1215
Lost
4-6 4-6
01 May 2021
C-3/4
Tournament
with
Jenny Eggleton
D6 1255
D5 1585
Mary-Anne Martin
Karen Tait
D6 1285
D5 1660
Won
6-4 6-2
01 May 2021
C-SF
Tournament
with
Jenny Eggleton
D6 1280
D5 1610
Denise Colston
Jackie McCutcheon
D7 1140
D6 1370
Lost
7-5 6-2
01 May 2021
QF
Tournament
with
Jenny Eggleton
D6 1280
D5 1610
Willa Faber
Belinda Hirst
D5 1515
D2 2465
Lost
6-1 6-4
02 Apr 2021
Final
Tournament
with
Tania Howson
D6 1305
D4 1925
Gill Cain
Alison Holden
D6 1430
D5 1600
Lost
11-9
02 Apr 2021
SF
Tournament
with
Tania Howson
D6 1275
D4 1895
Yumiko Baldwin
Hidemi Stanton
D5 1555
D6 1460
Won
11-8
28 Mar 2021
C-Final
Tournament
with
Paul Cockburn
D6 1275
D9 0960
Matt Bubb
Karen Tait
D7 1675
D5 1680
Lost
9-6
28 Mar 2021
C-SF
Tournament
with
Paul Cockburn
D6 1270
D9 0955
Gary McCann
Alison Kermode
D10 0690
D10 0550
Won
9-3
28 Mar 2021
QF
Tournament
with
Paul Cockburn
D6 1270
D9 0955
Warren Mercer
Yumiko Baldwin
D6 1925
D5 1530
Lost
9-6
27 Mar 2021
SF
Tournament
with
Tania Howson
D6 1270
D4 1810
Jane Brosnahan
Dianna Leonard
D5 1785
D4 1940
Lost
11-10(1)
27 Mar 2021
QF
Tournament
with
Tania Howson
D6 1240
D5 1780
Jenny Eggleton
Lynne Hodges
D5 1600
D6 1235
Won
11-6
27 Mar 2021
Final
Tournament
with
Tania Howson
D6 1240
D5 1780
Kerrie Ling
Rachael Beeton
D2 2500
D6 1245
Lost
11-2
14 Mar 2021
8
Team Event
with
Graeme O'Carroll
D6 1260
D8 1225
Phil Carter
Glenys Mitchell
D7 1620
D8 0810
Lost
3-6 6-4 (10-8)
14 Mar 2021
8
Team Event
with
Ange Wanoa
D6 1240
D10 0555
Mary Dollin
Sue Holt
D7 1045
D10 0520
Won
6-3 6-3
07 Mar 2021
3
Team Event
with
Nick Roberts
D6 1210
D7 1560
Peter Craib
Lynda Milward
D7 1580
D8 0995
Won
7-6 2-6 (10-2)
07 Mar 2021
3
Team Event
with
Mary-Anne Martin
D6 1200
D7 1165
Lynda Milward
Robyn Dowling
D7 1000
D8 0865
Won
6-3 6-2
27 Feb 2021
4
Interclub
with
Dave Lemon
D6 1220
D9 1100
Flynn Higgins
Mya Williamson
D9 1000
D6 1270
Lost
9-6
27 Feb 2021
4
Interclub
with
Jo Edwards
D6 1215
D5 1540
Jordyn Moore
Evie Howe
D7 1055
D8 0990
Won
9-3
14 Feb 2021
7
Team Event
with
Trevor Chapman
D7 1185
D9 1185
Rob Edwards
Christine Bird
D8 1200
D6 1310
Won
6/3 6/1
14 Feb 2021
7
Team Event
with
Sally Pearson
D7 1125
D9 0705
Christine Bird
Sharon Richards
D6 1340
D8 0935
Won
6/3 6/2
13 Dec 2020
5
Team Event
with
Alan Drewett
D7 1065
D6 1900
John Dunbier
Yumiko Baldwin
D6 1975
D5 1515
Won
6/3 6/3
13 Dec 2020
5
Team Event
with
Glenys Gillanders
D7 1065
D8 0905
Yumiko Baldwin
Elaine Fluit
D5 1510
D6 1455
Lost
6/4 7/6
15 Nov 2020
S-Final
Tournament
with
Paul Cockburn
D7 1070
D9 0960
Brent Morgan
Debbie Bergin
D8 1215
D6 1295
Lost
11-4
15 Nov 2020
W-QF
Tournament
with
Paul Cockburn
D7 1070
D9 0960
Grant Eastlake
Lynne Hodges
D6 1950
D6 1255
Lost
11-4
15 Nov 2020
R1
Tournament
with
Paul Cockburn
D7 1070
D9 0960
Bruce Eggleton
Jenny Eggleton
D7 1650
D6 1295
Lost
11-4
11 Oct 2020
6
Team Event
with
Phil Marsh
D7 1090
D8 1425
David Bishop
Sue Letham
D8 1265
D7 1115
Lost
1/6 6/2 (12-10)
11 Oct 2020
6
Team Event
with
Jo Edwards
D7 1110
D5 1530
Karen Tait
Sue Letham
D6 1370
D7 1085
Lost
5/7 7/5 (10-3)
26 Sep 2020
C-Final
Tournament
with
Wendy Cooper
D7 1110
D6 1340
Kathy Dwyer
Sarah Marr
D3 2100
D6 1460
Lost
6-2 5-7 [10-5]
26 Sep 2020
QF
Tournament
with
Wendy Cooper
D7 1110
D6 1340
Anne Clarkson
Mandy Wilson
D5 1635
D4 1900
Lost
6-1 6-2
26 Sep 2020
QF
Tournament
with
Wendy Cooper
D7 1115
D6 1345
Elaine Fluit
Leianne O'Brien
D6 1370
D5 1680
Lost
7-5 6-4
13 Sep 2020
N-SF
Tournament
with
Paul Cockburn
D7 1135
D9 0980
Jimmy Mcgregor
Ann-Marie Halliday
D9 1100
D8 0895
Lost
9-5
13 Sep 2020
QF
Tournament
with
Paul Cockburn
D7 1135
D9 0980
Robbie Watson
Amy Truscott
D7 1540
D4 1820
Lost
9-5
06 Sep 2020
SF
Tournament
with
Paul Cockburn
D7 1135
D9 0980
Andrew Wilson
Mandy Wilson
D6 1940
D4 1875
Lost
9-0
06 Sep 2020
QF
Tournament
with
Paul Cockburn
D7 1060
D9 0905
Bruce Eggleton
Jenny Eggleton
D7 1595
D6 1290
Won
9-7
06 Sep 2020
R16
Tournament
with
Paul Cockburn
D7 1055
D9 0900
Brian Sivier
Janice Meehan
D11 0300
D11 0395
Won
9-0
06 Sep 2020
Final
Tournament
with
Paul Cockburn
D7 1055
D9 0900
Roldan Orbase
Carol Fowler
D6 1910
D8 0925
Lost
9-5
05 Sep 2020
QF
Tournament
with
Tania Howson
D7 1055
D5 1605
Robyn Flynn
Jo Higginson
D3 2100
D3 2150
Lost
11-6
05 Sep 2020
R16
Tournament
with
Tania Howson
D7 1035
D5 1585
Jo Taylor
Mary-Anne Thyne
D7 1130
D6 1210
Won
11-5
05 Sep 2020
Final
Tournament
with
Tania Howson
D7 1005
D5 1555
Jenny Eggleton
Lynne Hodges
D6 1330
D7 1055
Won
11-6
15 Aug 2020
RR1
Tournament
with
Karl Mitchell
D7 1005
D7 1715
Andrew Wilson
Brenda Needham
D6 1930
D5 1785
Lost
6-3 6-7 [10-4]
15 Aug 2020
RR1
Tournament
with
Karen Tait
D7 1005
D6 1200
Eveline McLeod
Brenda Needham
D5 1650
D5 1780
Lost
6-3 6-0
09 Feb 2020
4
Team Event
with
Dave Lemon
D7 1025
D9 0990
Graeme Rogers
Carey Barnett
D8 1320
D9 0640
Lost
6/1 3/6 1/0 (5)
09 Feb 2020
4
Team Event
with
Charli-Rose Richardson
D8 0995
D11 0385
Carey Barnett
Sharon Richards
D9 0660
D8 0880
Won
5/7 6/2 1/0 (11)
Page 1 of 5
Privacy Policy