Players
Interclub
Leagues
PointsRaces
Login
Grading List
Head To Head
Points/Draws
Court Usage
Team Activity
Box Points/Draws
Box League Entry
Points Races
Captain's login
Admin & Club login
Results History
Ivan Southon
Association :
Whanganui
Club :
Whanganui
Player Code :
WGWGIS
TP Member ID :
15937
Before Date :
 
 
Doubles : D6 1865
Singles
: S8 1260
Date
Round
Event
Grade
Versus
Grade
Result
Score
03 Oct 2020
SF
Tournament
with
Paul Rayner
D7 1695
D7 1610
Mark Fielding
Meto Snegirev
D6 1915
D5 2260
Lost
11-0
03 Oct 2020
QF
Tournament
with
Paul Rayner
D7 1690
D7 1605
Kevan Joe
Neville Pettersson
D7 1670
D9 0985
Won
11-7
03 Oct 2020
R16
Tournament
with
Paul Rayner
D7 1670
D7 1585
Garth Eyles
Jeff Farnworth
D8 1430
D7 1535
Won
11-3
30 Aug 2020
QF
Tournament
with
Margot Walden
D7 1675
D8 0805
Chris Milne
Jan Milne
D7 1515
D5 1545
Lost
9-6
30 Aug 2020
R16
Tournament
with
Margot Walden
D7 1615
D9 0745
Daniel Jupp
Prathiba Gupta
D8 1465
D6 1295
Won
9-5
15 Feb 2020
4
Interclub
with
Sean Edmonds
D7 1655
D7 1700
Jack Prenter
Sasha Milentijevic-Vague
D8 1370
D8 1330
Lost
4-6 6-4 10-7
06 Oct 2019
P-Final
Tournament
with
Kate Matthews
D7 1645
D8 0910
Alan Reece
Mandy Stewart
D9 1100
D8 0935
Won
11-6
06 Oct 2019
P-SF
Tournament
with
Kate Matthews
D7 1600
D8 0865
Jeff Lummis
Kirsty Alexander
D8 1470
D6 1260
Won
11-10(8)
06 Oct 2019
P-QF
Tournament
with
Kate Matthews
D7 1570
D8 0835
Cecil O'Neale
Maree Horne
D9 0900
D5 1555
Won
11-7
30 Sep 2019
Last Wins based grading before points conversion = D7 1570
31 Aug 2019
RR5
Tournament
with
Kevin Neil
D7 1620
D7 1520
Charles Fowler
Chioma Rouse-Amadi
D7 1685
D7 1765
Lost*
9-6
31 Aug 2019
RR4
Tournament
with
Kevin Neil
D7 1610
D7 1510
Malcolm Alexander
Jeff Lummis
D7 1500
D8 1380
Won
9-3
31 Aug 2019
RR2
Tournament
with
Kevin Neil
D7 1600
D7 1500
Brian Day
Michael Wyatt
D8 1205
D7 1595
Won
9-7
31 Aug 2019
RR1
Tournament
with
Kevin Neil
D7 1550
D8 1455
Souradeep Gupta
Daniel Jupp
D6 1860
D7 1510
Won*
9-2
19 May 2019
N-Final
Tournament
with
Kate Matthews
D7 1500
D8 1205
Kevan Joe
Marilyn Wood
D7 1595
D8 1250
Won*
[9-4]
19 May 2019
SF
Tournament
with
Kate Matthews
D7 1515
D8 1255
Ross Lilley
Tonia Lewis
D7 1500
D8 1200
Lost*
[9-8]
19 May 2019
QF
Tournament
with
Kate Matthews
D7 1510
D8 1250
Ash Sutton
Anne Rowe
D9 1100
D8 1200
Won
[9-0]
18 May 2019
RR5
Tournament
with
Ash Sutton
D7 1510
D9 1100
Luis Silva
Jeremy Wichman
D7 1555
D7 1580
Lost
[11-3]
18 May 2019
RR3
Tournament
with
Ash Sutton
D7 1510
D9 1100
Jonathan Haly
John Murphy
D6 1860
D9 0900
Lost
[11-2]
18 May 2019
RR2
Tournament
with
Ash Sutton
D7 1510
D9 1100
Zane Doorey
Derek Edwards
D6 1800
D8 1305
Lost
[11-5]
18 May 2019
RR1
Tournament
with
Ash Sutton
D7 1510
D9 1100
Malcolm Alexander
Kevan Joe
D7 1655
D7 1715
Lost
[11-4]
24 Mar 2019
16
Interclub
with
Rachel Cronin
D7 1560
D6 1920
Iain Speirs
Lyn Biel
D8 1275
D6 2079
Lost*
1-6; 6-1; 10-8
24 Mar 2019
16
Interclub
with
Mike Cronin
D7 1555
D7 1650
Brian Day
Iain Speirs
D8 1200
D8 1275
Won
6-7; 0-6
23 Mar 2019
12
Interclub
with
Rachel Cronin
D7 1605
D6 1965
Dave Lochhead
Ella Bayley
D6 1800
D10 0825
Lost*
4-6 6-3 (9-11)
23 Mar 2019
11
Interclub
with
Mike Cronin
D7 1655
D7 1700
Dave Lochhead
Michael Wyatt
D7 1730
D7 1540
Lost*
3-6 4-6
09 Mar 2019
8
Interclub
with
Mary Stobbe
D7 1650
D9 1110
Tom Cairns
Neeve Harbott
D11 0370
D10 0610
Won
6-1 7-6
02 Mar 2019
10
Interclub
with
Rachel Cronin
D7 1640
D6 1945
Brian Day
Lyn Biel
D8 1210
D6 2069
Won
7-6; 2-6; 1-10
23 Feb 2019
9
Interclub
with
James Baker
D7 1690
D8 1200
Dave Lochhead
Jonty Giesen
D7 1665
D8 1380
Lost*
4-6, 6-1 10-1
08 Dec 2018
7
Interclub
with
Mike Cronin
Connor Backhouse
Malcolm Anderson
Won
Default
24 Nov 2018
5
Interclub
with
Terry Wright
D7 1680
D9 1130
shane lewer
Geraint Williams
D8 1230
D9 0905
Won
3-6 3-6
17 Nov 2018
4
Interclub
with
Terry Wright
D7 1675
D9 1125
Jonty Giesen
Henry Gong
D9 1199
D10 0685
Won
7-5 6-0
10 Nov 2018
3
Interclub
with
Richard Muraahi
D7 1670
D9 0955
Tom Cairns
Ronan Harbott
D11 0360
D10 0725
Won
6-0 6-0
03 Nov 2018
2
Interclub
with
Deb Munro
Gareth Toland
Alyssa Toland
Won
Default
30 Sep 2018
SF
Tournament
with
Kate Matthews
D7 1670
D9 1110
Gavin Hughes
Leona Kaye-Ivitu
D6 1910
D2 3165
Lost
11-4
30 Sep 2018
QF
Tournament
with
Kate Matthews
D7 1670
D9 1110
Wayne Delport
Chris Davies
D4 2405
D6 1855
Lost
11-4
20 May 2018
CP-Final
Tournament
with
Kate Matthews
D7 1620
D9 1060
Cliff Erb
Jill Davis
D7 1500
D8 1200
Won*
[9-0]
20 May 2018
P-SF
Tournament
with
Kate Matthews
D7 1620
D9 1060
Ross Lilley
Tonia Lewis
D7 1510
D8 1200
Lost
[9-7]
20 May 2018
QF
Tournament
with
Kate Matthews
D7 1620
D9 1060
Joe Sidler
Jeanette Harding
D7 1510
D6 1840
Lost
[11-5]
19 May 2018
P-SF
Tournament
with
Ash Sutton
D7 1620
D8 1200
Joe Sidler
Denis Whiting
D7 1500
D7 1500
Lost
[9-6]
19 May 2018
QF
Tournament
with
Ash Sutton
D7 1670
D8 1200
Derek Edwards
Peter McNeice
D8 1345
D8 1250
Lost*
[11-8]
06 May 2018
Final
Tournament
with
Kate Matthews
D7 1670
D9 1060
Mark Wilson
Paulina Godfrey
D8 1280
D7 1655
Lost
6-3 6-4
06 May 2018
SF
Tournament
with
Kate Matthews
D7 1620
D9 1010
Matt Power
Deb Mickell
D8 1310
D6 1810
Won*
6-3 6-2
06 May 2018
QF
Tournament
with
Kate Matthews
D7 1615
D9 1005
Neville Hopkins
Mary Stobbe
D9 0910
D9 1060
Won
6-4 6-5
06 May 2018
R16
Tournament
with
Kate Matthews
D7 1565
D9 0955
Jeff Guppy
Brenda Hood
D8 1445
D8 1270
Won*
6-5 5-6 [11-9]
06 May 2018
R32
Tournament
with
Kate Matthews
D7 1515
D9 0905
Brian Boyd
Lorraine Hooper
D7 1510
D9 1050
Won*
6-4 6-2
05 May 2018
Final
Tournament
with
Ash Sutton
D7 1505
D8 1205
Guy Gifford
Phil Gifford
D7 1550
D9 0950
Won
6-2 6-5
05 May 2018
SF
Tournament
with
Ash Sutton
D7 1500
D8 1200
Pat McNamara
Robert Scott
D8 1200
D10 0600
Won
6-2 6-3
05 May 2018
C-R16-Q
Tournament
with
Ash Sutton
D7 1500
D8 1210
Doug Ireton
Ant Larkin
D7 1505
D8 1220
Lost*
6-3 4-6 [10-5]
05 May 2018
R32
Tournament
with
Ash Sutton
D7 1500
D8 1210
Ross Clayton
Mark Houghton
D6 1855
D8 1410
Lost
6-2 6-2
01 Mar 2018
Adjustment D7 1500
Reason: Regrade
03 Feb 2018
RR3
Tournament
with
Mark Wilson
D8 1450
D8 1300
Marco Braun
Ian Moore
D6 1805
D10 0700
Lost*
11-8
Page 1 of 3
Privacy Policy