Players
Interclub
Leagues
PointsRaces
Login
Grading List
Head To Head
Points/Draws
Court Usage
Team Activity
Box Points/Draws
Box League Entry
Points Races
Captain's login
Admin & Club login
Results History
Yvon Wood
Association :
Western BOP
Club :
Mt Maunganui
Player Code :
WBMMYW
TP Member ID :
28114
Before Date :
 
 
Doubles : D6 1265
Singles
: S9 0600
Date
Round
Event
Grade
Versus
Grade
Result
Score
12 Apr 2021
5
Interclub
with
Gina Desson
D7 1070
D8 0970
Daniela Sutcliffe
Liz Van Leeuwen
D6 1325
D9 0635
Lost
9-5
12 Apr 2021
5
Interclub
with
Belinda Kingi
D7 1075
D9 0640
Daniela Sutcliffe
Sarah Strong
D6 1315
D8 0810
Lost
9-6
12 Apr 2021
5
Interclub
with
Marilyn Wood
D7 1095
D8 0985
Daniela Sutcliffe
Annemarie Bailey
D6 1285
D8 0840
Lost
9-7
27 Dec 2020
RR1
Tournament
with
Jenny Taylor
D7 1115
D9 0720
Ingrid Fleming
Lynne Hansen
D9 0600
D6 1275
Lost
11-5
07 Dec 2020
8
Interclub
with
Liz Dive
D7 1085
D9 0745
Sue McGrath
Marilyn Watt
D7 1020
D8 0875
Won
9 - 8
07 Dec 2020
8
Interclub
with
Lisa Mair
D7 1065
D8 0845
Sue McGrath
Judy Fleming
D7 1030
D10 0490
Won
9 - 4
07 Dec 2020
8
Interclub
with
Paula Sutton
D7 1045
D7 1005
Cherie DuToit
Sue McGrath
D9 0705
D7 1040
Won
9 - 7
07 Dec 2020
9
Interclub
with
Liz Dive
D7 1015
D9 0720
Sue McGrath
Marilyn Watt
D7 1060
D8 0860
Won
9 - 8
07 Dec 2020
9
Interclub
with
Lisa Mair
D8 0985
D9 0790
Sue McGrath
Judy Fleming
D7 1080
D10 0520
Won
9-4
07 Dec 2020
9
Interclub
with
Paula Sutton
D8 0955
D8 0985
Cherie DuToit
Sue McGrath
D9 0680
D7 1100
Won
9 -7
30 Nov 2020
7
Interclub
with
Sandie Jordon
D8 0955
D10 0595
Elena Smirnova
Lynda McGovern
D6 1470
D7 1185
Lost
9-3
30 Nov 2020
7
Interclub
with
Lyall Garty
D8 0955
D9 0675
Elena Smirnova
Alison John
D6 1465
D6 1265
Lost
9-2
30 Nov 2020
7
Interclub
with
Liz Dive
D8 0955
D9 0715
Elena Smirnova
Leanne Hopkins
D6 1460
D5 1615
Lost
9-3
16 Nov 2020
5
Interclub
with
Lisa Mair
D8 0910
D9 0715
Marcia Warren
Sue Rafe
D6 1205
D9 0780
Won
9/6
16 Nov 2020
5
Interclub
with
Belinda Kingi
D8 0910
D9 0600
Marcia Warren
Jane Sayer
D6 1200
D8 0985
Lost
3/9
16 Nov 2020
5
Interclub
with
Lyall Garty
D8 0865
D9 0670
Marcia Warren
Nicola Shanley
D6 1200
D9 0685
Won
9/5
09 Nov 2020
4
Interclub
with
Sandie Jordon
D8 0870
D9 0600
Rae Earnshaw
Nicola Newton
D7 1130
D8 0935
Lost
3/9
09 Nov 2020
4
Interclub
with
Liz Dive
D8 0870
D9 0725
Rae Earnshaw
Sue Baker
D7 1125
D7 1145
Lost
7/9
19 Oct 2020
2
Interclub
with
Sandie Jordon
D8 0875
D9 0605
Dianne Gardner
Judy Clark
D7 1090
D8 0930
Lost
9/3
19 Oct 2020
2
Interclub
with
Belinda Kingi
D8 0875
D10 0570
Dianne Gardner
Maryanne McGarva
D7 1085
D8 0960
Lost
9/7
19 Oct 2020
2
Interclub
with
Liz Dive
D8 0885
D9 0735
Dianne Gardner
Helene Paterson
D7 1065
D8 0925
Lost
9/0
12 Oct 2020
1
Interclub
with
Liz Dive
D8 0840
D9 0690
Susan Hoonhout
Mariska van Heerden
D9 0725
D7 1045
Won
7/9
12 Oct 2020
1
Interclub
with
Lyall Garty
D8 0870
D9 0725
Susan Hoonhout
Sandy Finlayson
D9 0665
D10 0400
Lost
9/5
12 Oct 2020
1
Interclub
with
Paula Sutton
D8 0890
D7 1005
Sarah Smith
Susan Hoonhout
D6 1235
D9 0635
Lost
9/4
21 Oct 2019
4
Interclub
with
Marilyn Wood
D8 0860
D8 0915
Marcia Warren
Sue Rafe
D8 0885
D8 0895
Won
9-7
21 Oct 2019
4
Interclub
with
Sheryl Johnson
D8 0800
D9 0745
Lyudmila Yermolayeva
Sue Rafe
D7 1070
D8 0925
Won
9-4
21 Oct 2019
4
Interclub
with
Lyall Garty
D8 0800
D9 0600
Sue Rafe
Liz Harrison
D8 0905
D9 0750
Lost
9-5
30 Sep 2019
Last Wins based grading before points conversion = D8 1200
29 Apr 2019
10
Interclub
with
Belinda Kingi
D8 1235
D10 0800
Nicola Newton
Donna Cox
D9 0970
D9 0980
Lost*
9-0
29 Apr 2019
10
Interclub
with
Lyall Garty
D8 1225
D9 0950
Nicola Newton
Jenni Hendry
D9 0970
D9 0960
Won
9-7
29 Apr 2019
10
Interclub
with
Kerry Lee
D8 1275
D9 0910
Nicola Newton
Rae Earnshaw
D9 0920
D8 1215
Lost*
9-2
01 Apr 2019
8
Interclub
with
Lyall Garty
D8 1275
D9 0950
Edith Kirk
Liz Harrison
D7 1799
D9 1090
Lost
9-4
01 Apr 2019
8
Interclub
with
Kerry Lee
D8 1275
D9 0960
Edith Kirk
Marcia Warren
D7 1799
D9 1149
Lost
9-7
01 Apr 2019
8
Interclub
with
Marilyn Wood
D8 1275
D8 1200
Edith Kirk
Lyudmila Yermolayeva
D7 1799
D8 1330
Lost
9-5
18 Mar 2019
6
Interclub
with
Belinda Kingi
D8 1250
D10 0765
Sue McGrath
Gill Kenna
D8 1200
D10 0600
Won
9-5
18 Mar 2019
6
Interclub
with
Lyall Garty
D8 1200
D10 0765
Sue McGrath
Linley Cox
D8 1250
D10 0820
Won*
9-7
18 Mar 2019
6
Interclub
with
Lisa Mair
D8 1220
D9 1010
Sue McGrath
Wilma Veysey
D8 1200
D9 0915
Lost*
9-5
11 Mar 2019
5
Interclub
with
Belinda Kingi
D8 1210
D10 0755
Nicola Newton
Janine Decke
D9 0950
D10 0750
Won
9-4
11 Mar 2019
5
Interclub
with
Lisa Mair
D8 1200
D9 0950
Nicola Newton
Jenni Hendry
D9 0950
D9 0925
Won
9-4
11 Mar 2019
5
Interclub
with
Kerry Lee
D8 1210
D9 0900
Nicola Newton
Rae Earnshaw
D9 0900
D9 1149
Lost*
9-3
25 Feb 2019
3
Interclub
with
Lyall Garty
D8 1200
D10 0805
Jane Sayer
Liz Harrison
D10 0849
D9 0905
Won
9-8
25 Feb 2019
3
Interclub
with
Lisa Mair
D8 1200
D9 0900
Jane Sayer
Nicola Shanley
D10 0799
D9 0935
Lost*
9-4
25 Feb 2019
3
Interclub
with
Kerry Lee
D8 1200
D9 0935
Jane Sayer
Sue Rafe
D10 0749
D8 1250
Lost*
9-6
18 Feb 2019
2
Interclub
with
Belinda Kingi
D8 1210
D10 0805
Paula Sutton
Barbara Wood
D10 0800
D10 0600
Lost*
9-3
18 Feb 2019
2
Interclub
with
Lyall Garty
D8 1205
D10 0740
Paula Sutton
Raewyn Thorpe
D10 0800
D10 0660
Won
9-1
18 Feb 2019
2
Interclub
with
Kerry Lee
D8 1200
D9 0910
Paula Sutton
Annemarie Bailey
D10 0800
D10 0605
Won
9-2
28 Dec 2018
RR2
Tournament
with
Jenny Taylor
D8 1200
D9 0900
Danielle Cooke
Ella O'Malley
D8 1200
D9 0975
Lost
9-1
28 Dec 2018
RR1
Tournament
with
Jenny Taylor
D8 1200
D9 0900
Cate Belton
Dana Salmon
D8 1215
D7 1575
Lost
9-1
26 Nov 2018
7
Interclub
with
Marilyn Wood
D8 1200
D8 1210
Debbie White
Michel Galloway
D4 2415
D4 2475
Lost
9-2
26 Nov 2018
7
Interclub
with
Lynne Hansen
D8 1200
D7 1500
Anita Walpole
Michel Galloway
D2 3005
D4 2470
Lost
9-0
26 Nov 2018
7
Interclub
with
Jenny Taylor
D8 1200
D9 0900
Michel Galloway
Judy Clark
D4 2465
D9 0950
Lost
9-3
Page 1 of 3
Privacy Policy