Players
Interclub
Leagues
PointsRaces
Login
Grading List
Head To Head
Points/Draws
Court Usage
Team Activity
Box Points/Draws
Box League Entry
Points Races
Captain's login
Admin & Club login
Results History
Joshua Wormald
Association :
Taranaki
Club :
Huatoki
Player Code :
TNHTJ1W
TP Member ID :
59937
Before Date :
 
 
Doubles : D6 1945
Singles
: S7 1560
Date
Round
Event
Grade
Versus
Grade
Result
Score
01 May 2021
Final
Tournament
with
Jae Laurence
D7 1535
D6 1205
Shane Douglas
Sophie Robertson
D8 1375
D4 1805
Lost
6-1 6-3
01 May 2021
SF
Tournament
with
Jae Laurence
D8 1475
D7 1145
Tracey Old
Jeremy Wichman
D5 1660
D7 1520
Won
6-2 6-4
24 Apr 2021
SF
Tournament
with
Brady Simpson
D8 1470
D5 2100
Stephen Chong
Gavin Stanley
D10 0790
D5 2105
Won
6-3 6-0
24 Apr 2021
QF
Tournament
with
Brady Simpson
D8 1440
D6 2070
Shane Devlin
Jeremy Wichman
D5 2130
D7 1515
Won
6-3 6-4
24 Apr 2021
RR3
Tournament
with
Derryn Fleming
D8 1410
D5 1675
Jae Laurence
Brady Simpson
D7 1165
D6 2090
Won
6-3 6-1
24 Apr 2021
R16
Tournament
with
Brady Simpson
D8 1405
D6 2085
Dylan Benton
Fletcher Gordon
D10 0880
D9 0960
Won
6-2 6-4
24 Apr 2021
RR2
Tournament
with
Derryn Fleming
D8 1385
D5 1655
Luke De Villiers
Erin Annabell
D7 1745
D7 1040
Won
6-3 6-3
24 Apr 2021
RR1
Tournament
with
Derryn Fleming
D8 1365
D5 1635
Zee Luv
Kay Luv
D8 1420
D6 1380
Won
6-3 6-3
11 Apr 2021
Final
Tournament
with
Dylan Benton
D8 1385
D10 0820
Nick Creery
Mark Gordon
D6 1975
D11 0375
Lost
7-3
11 Apr 2021
SF
Tournament
with
Dylan Benton
D8 1310
D10 0745
Val Cleaver
Zane Doorey
D7 1725
D6 1820
Won
7-0
11 Apr 2021
QF
Tournament
with
Dylan Benton
D8 1280
D10 0715
Daniel Blackman
Randall Croon
D11 0535
D7 1540
Won
7-1
20 Feb 2021
10
Interclub
with
David Innes
D8 1270
D7 1580
Anne Bridges
Jack Husband
D6 1335
D9 0965
Won
6-0 6-1
30 Jan 2021
10
Interclub
with
Jae Laurence
D9 1195
D7 1100
Grant Morris
Michelle Cornish
D5 2130
D7 1090
Won
9-6
30 Jan 2021
10
Interclub
with
Alistair Nairn
D9 1195
D6 2085
Hamish Mead
Mark Laurence
D3 2750
D7 1795
Lost
6-0 6-2
05 Dec 2020
6
Interclub
with
Tracey Old
D8 1200
D6 1480
Brady Simpson
Grace Kelly
D6 2095
D7 1080
Lost
9-2
05 Dec 2020
6
Interclub
with
Alistair Nairn
D8 1200
D5 2160
Brady Simpson
Graeme Mitchell
D6 2090
D4 2510
Lost
6-3 6-4
21 Nov 2020
4
Interclub
with
Ellen O'Byrne
D8 1200
D7 1115
Michael Erb
Ella Rogers
D4 2425
D5 1540
Lost
9-3
21 Nov 2020
4
Interclub
with
Shane Douglas
D8 1200
D8 1200
Michael Erb
Andrew Moffat
D4 2420
D7 1540
Lost
3-6 6-3 7-6(6)
14 Nov 2020
3
Interclub
with
Jae Laurence
D8 1200
D7 1130
Mike Roberts
Karen Cranston
D5 2225
D2 2775
Lost
9-1
14 Nov 2020
3
Interclub
with
Shane Douglas
D8 1200
D8 1210
Mike Roberts
Shane Devlin
D5 2220
D6 1990
Lost
6-3 6-2
30 Sep 2019
Last Wins based grading before points conversion = D8 1200
15 Jul 2019
Adjustment D8 1200
Reason: Inactivity
09 Dec 2017
7
Interclub
with
Alex Macesic
D8 1330
D10 0655
Len Adamson
Chris Davies
D7 1550
D6 1915
Lost
9-7
09 Dec 2017
7
Interclub
with
Bill Husband
D8 1380
D7 1505
Len Adamson
Fletcher Ferguson
D7 1500
D9 1025
Lost*
7-6(4) 6-2
25 Mar 2017
8
Interclub
with
Kay Davies
D8 1375
D10 0650
Liam Ferry
Shona Salisbury
D12 0000
D9 1199
Won
9-5
25 Mar 2017
8
Interclub
with
Meto Snegirev
Campbell Mace
Liam Ferry
Won
Default
09 Apr 2017
1
Team Event
with
Kaleb Thompson
D8 1375
D9 1100
Daniel Rowe
Jonty Sabiston
D6 1940
D7 1550
Lost
4-0 / 4-1
01 Apr 2017
9
Interclub
with
Meto Snegirev
D8 1325
D6 1985
Grant Kite
Michael Boland
D7 1764
D7 1500
Won*
7-6(5) 5-7 10-8
11 Feb 2017
3
Interclub
with
Grace Mohi
D8 1275
D9 1125
Kevin Frank
Jan Deegan
D8 1470
D9 1115
Won*
9-5
11 Feb 2017
3
Interclub
with
Thomson Matuku
D8 1265
D8 1370
Kevin Frank
Bryan Vickery
D8 1470
D9 1035
Won
6-2 1-6 7-6
29 Oct 2016
1
Interclub
with
Alison Gadsby
D8 1260
D8 1290
Jack Mitchell
Beth Tvrdeich
D9 0950
D10 0740
Won
9-2
29 Oct 2016
1
Interclub
with
Max Leng
D8 1250
D9 0950
Jack Mitchell
Fletcher Ferguson
D9 0950
D9 0960
Won
6-0 6-4
25 Sep 2016
C-Final
Tournament
with
Max Leng
D8 1250
D9 0950
Rob Bolton
Robin Doddridge
D7 1525
D7 1505
Lost
6-3 6-3
25 Sep 2016
C-SF
Tournament
with
Max Leng
D8 1200
D9 0900
Craig Davey
Martin Sosnowski
D6 1850
D10 0600
Won*
3-6 6-4 [10-4]
24 Sep 2016
R16
Tournament
with
Max Leng
D8 1200
D9 0900
Hamish Lee
Daniel Rowe
D8 1340
D7 1665
Lost
6-1 6-3
19 Mar 2016
7
Interclub
with
Ella Rogers
D9 1199
D8 1330
Kieran Clough
Emma Kalin
D9 0950
D8 1200
Won*
8-8
19 Mar 2016
7
Interclub
with
Dion Lundt
D9 1199
D8 1265
Craig Werder
Kieran Clough
D9 1095
D9 0950
Won
6-1 6-4
05 Mar 2016
6
Interclub
with
Anne Wilson
D9 1149
D8 1370
Kevin Frank
Jan Deegan
D8 1445
D9 1060
Won*
9-5
05 Mar 2016
6
Interclub
with
Dion Lundt
D9 1199
D8 1265
Rhys Butler
Kevin Frank
D9 0990
D8 1395
Lost*
6-3 6-3
27 Feb 2016
5
Interclub
with
Dion Lundt
D9 1199
D8 1310
Paul Jones
Brendon Midwinter
D12 0000
D9 0900
Won
6-0 6-3
13 Feb 2016
3
Interclub
with
Grace Coomber
D9 1165
D10 0850
Kody Murdoch
Cathy White
D9 0995
D9 1120
Won*
9-6
13 Feb 2016
3
Interclub
with
Dion Lundt
D9 1155
D8 1200
Craig Werder
Kody Murdoch
D9 1145
D9 0995
Won
6-1 6-3
30 Jan 2016
2
Interclub
with
Juliette Wilson
D9 1105
D10 0820
Kevin Frank
Jan Deegan
D8 1460
D9 1145
Won*
9-8
30 Jan 2016
2
Interclub
with
Kerry Dwyer
D9 1095
D7 1505
Rhys Butler
Kevin Frank
D9 0970
D8 1460
Won
7-5 6-4
23 Jan 2016
1
Interclub
with
Juliette Wilson
D9 1045
D10 0770
Craig Walker
Brooke Laurence
D9 0910
D11 0300
Won*
9-7
23 Jan 2016
1
Interclub
with
Kerry Dwyer
D9 1095
D7 1500
Chris Avery
Ronan Avery
D7 1500
D9 1015
Lost*
7-6 6-0
28 Nov 2015
5
Interclub
with
Ella Rogers
D9 1045
D9 0900
Craig Walker
Abby Van der Poel
D9 0930
D8 1400
Won*
9-4
28 Nov 2015
5
Interclub
with
Sasha Milentijevic-Vague
D9 1045
D9 0900
Craig Walker
Josh Price
D9 0920
D8 1210
Lost
3-6 6-1 10-5
14 Nov 2015
3
Interclub
with
Juliette Wilson
D9 1045
D10 0800
James Weir
Caroline Kuklinski
D9 1020
D8 1260
Lost
9-1
14 Nov 2015
3
Interclub
with
Sasha Milentijevic-Vague
D9 1095
D9 0915
James Weir
Bryan Vickery
D9 0970
D9 0920
Lost*
1-6 7-5 10-3
31 Oct 2015
1
Interclub
with
Niamh Scott
D9 1045
D11 0515
Brendon Keighley
Hayley Johnston
D9 0900
D11 0300
Won*
9/4
Page 1 of 3
Privacy Policy