Players
Interclub
Leagues
PointsRaces
Login
Grading List
Head To Head
Points/Draws
Court Usage
Team Activity
Box Points/Draws
Box League Entry
Points Races
Captain's login
Admin & Club login
Results History
Rose Gardiner
Association :
Canterbury
Club :
Amberley
Player Code :
CBAMRG
TP Member ID :
84388
Before Date :
 
 
Doubles : D3 2195
Singles
: S6 1335
Date
Round
Event
Grade
Versus
Grade
Result
Score
18 Mar 2023
5
Interclub
with
John Sansom
D4 1865
D9 1080
Marcus Leopold
Kate Grundy
D10 0840
D9 0770
Won
9-2
18 Mar 2023
5
Interclub
with
Anna Scott
D4 1860
D7 1155
Lauren Trolove
Kate Grundy
D9 0695
D9 0770
Won
9-0
12 Mar 2023
18
Team Event
with
Jim Martin
D4 1890
D6 1995
Steve Muir
Carol Davison
D5 2270
D7 1110
Lost
7/5 6/4
12 Mar 2023
18
Team Event
with
Nicola Gourlay
D4 1885
D7 1120
Carol Davison
Susan Stewart
D7 1110
D10 0495
Won
6/3 6/3
04 Mar 2023
3
Interclub
with
Barry Holden
D4 1925
D9 1120
Sam Reilly
Madison Van Dyk
D9 1025
D11 0220
Lost
R/O
04 Mar 2023
3
Interclub
with
Anna Scott
D4 1920
D7 1180
Vanessa Ogilvie
Madison Van Dyk
D7 1055
D11 0220
Won
4-9
25 Feb 2023
2
Interclub
with
Barry Holden
D4 1930
D9 1140
Maddison Smart
Johnny Carter
D6 1240
D5 2145
Lost
3-9
25 Feb 2023
2
Interclub
with
Anna Scott
D4 1910
D7 1160
Tayla Smart
Maddison Smart
D6 1450
D6 1250
Won
9-7
28 Jan 2023
10
Interclub
with
John Sansom
D4 1905
D9 1105
Julian Bryce
Jennie McLeod
D7 1630
D10 0595
Won
9 - 3
12 Feb 2023
20
Team Event
with
Nick Roberts
D4 1875
D7 1705
Neil Sonne
Wendy Cooper
D5 2155
D6 1285
Won
7-6 7-5
12 Feb 2023
20
Team Event
with
Jo Higginson
D4 1870
D3 2305
Tania Howson
Wendy Cooper
D4 2065
D6 1285
Won
4-6 6-3 10-6
11 Feb 2023
1
Interclub
with
Anna Scott
D4 1840
D7 1120
Wendy Cooper
Elaine Middlewood
D6 1305
D6 1470
Won
4-9
11 Feb 2023
1
Interclub
with
Barry Holden
D4 1810
D9 1100
Will McCorkindale
Elaine Middlewood
D8 1455
D6 1490
Won
7-9
28 Jan 2023
R1
Tournament
with
Jo Higginson
D4 1830
D3 2325
Belinda Jane
Kerry Noble
D4 1870
D3 2100
Lost
6-4 1-6 10-6
27 Jan 2023
RR3
Tournament
with
Jo Higginson
D4 1830
D3 2310
Jane Geldard
Penny Smith
D3 2285
D2 2585
Lost
6-2 6-1
26 Jan 2023
QF
Tournament
with
Brian Goodwin
D4 1830
D4 2400
Jason Cargo
Jill Stoker
D3 2775
D3 2285
Lost
6-2 6-2
25 Jan 2023
R16
Tournament
with
Brian Goodwin
D4 1825
D4 2430
Nigel Lewin
Frances Coutts
D7 1695
D7 1090
Won
7-5 6-4
25 Jan 2023
RR1
Tournament
with
Jo Higginson
D4 1805
D3 2280
Theresa Graham
Jeanette Marston
D4 2005
D4 1960
Won
7-5 6-7 [10-7]
11 Dec 2022
19
Team Event
with
Scott Taylor
D4 1805
D7 1725
Neil McCann
Dianna Leonard
D3 2760
D3 2135
Lost
6/3 6/4
11 Dec 2022
19
Team Event
with
Kate Dodd
D4 1825
D3 2140
Dianna Leonard
Jane Brosnahan
D3 2115
D4 1970
Lost
6/0 6/3
10 Dec 2022
8
Interclub
with
John Sansom
D4 1815
D9 0960
Sam Reilly
Emma Jackson
D9 0900
D6 1390
Won
9-2
10 Dec 2022
8
Interclub
with
Anna Scott
D4 1810
D8 0970
Shanae van de Wiel
Vanessa Ogilvie
D8 0985
D7 1115
Won
9-1
03 Dec 2022
7
Interclub
with
Greg Thomson
D4 1830
D8 1330
Johnny Carter
Maddison Smart
D5 2105
D6 1215
Lost
9-5
03 Dec 2022
7
Interclub
with
Claudia Grigg
D4 1850
D10 0595
Tayla Smart
Maddison Smart
D6 1400
D7 1185
Lost
9-6
26 Nov 2022
6
Interclub
with
Greg Thomson
D4 1820
D8 1300
Mel Williams
Daniel Millar
D4 1810
D8 1305
Won
9-8 (7-1)
26 Nov 2022
6
Interclub
with
Tania Pulley
D4 1845
D4 1905
Heidi Blackburne
Annabel Lee
D3 2185
D7 1190
Lost
6-9
12 Nov 2022
N-Final
Tournament
with
Jo Higginson
D4 1825
D3 2245
Alison Holden
Tania Howson
D4 1920
D4 2020
Won
11-7
12 Nov 2022
N-SF
Tournament
with
Jo Higginson
D4 1805
D3 2225
Jane Brosnahan
Dianna Leonard
D4 1935
D4 2075
Won
11-7
12 Nov 2022
QF
Tournament
with
Jo Higginson
D4 1805
D3 2225
Belinda Hirst
Kerry Noble
D2 2785
D3 2120
Lost
11-10(2)
12 Nov 2022
R1
Tournament
with
Jo Higginson
D4 1800
D3 2220
Wendy Cooper
Mary-Anne Martin
D6 1325
D5 1550
Won
11-1
05 Nov 2022
4
Interclub
with
Barry Holden
D4 1810
D9 1035
Alvin Na
Christal Brosnahan
D7 1585
D6 1235
Lost
9 - 8 (7 - 2)
05 Nov 2022
4
Interclub
with
Claudia Grigg
D5 1790
D10 0415
Heather Boomer
Debbie Ma
D5 1545
D10 0425
Won
9 - 2
29 Oct 2022
3
Interclub
with
Barry Holden
D5 1785
D9 1030
Evie Howe
Sam Reilly
D7 1035
D9 0900
Won
6-9
29 Oct 2022
3
Interclub
with
Anna Scott
D5 1775
D8 0970
Vanessa Ogilvie
Evie Howe
D7 1135
D7 1040
Won
4-9
15 Oct 2022
2
Interclub
with
Greg Thomson
D4 1805
D8 1350
Adam Brand
Heather Peake
D6 1865
D8 0870
Lost
9-7
15 Oct 2022
2
Interclub
with
Elaine Middlewood
D4 1845
D6 1415
Tayla Smart
Maddison Smart
D6 1260
D7 1040
Lost
9-3
08 Oct 2022
1
Interclub
with
Barry Holden
D4 1885
D9 1070
Daniel Millar
Annabel Lee
D8 1215
D7 1045
Lost
9-2
08 Oct 2022
1
Interclub
with
Anna Scott
D4 1875
D8 0885
Annabel Lee
Wendy Cooper
D7 1050
D6 1240
Won
6-9
24 Sep 2022
R1
Tournament
with
Jo Higginson
D4 1885
D3 2205
Lesley Smith
Mandy Wilson
D3 2195
D3 2240
Lost
6-2 7-6
24 Sep 2022
RR3
Tournament
with
Jo Higginson
D4 1870
D3 2190
Dianna Leonard
Karen Tait
D4 1955
D5 1735
Won
6-4 6-2
24 Sep 2022
RR2
Tournament
with
Jo Higginson
D4 1900
D3 2220
Yumiko Baldwin
Yoshi Takojima
D4 1955
D5 1570
Lost
6-1 5-7 [7-5]
10 Sep 2022
NE-Final
Tournament
with
Jo Higginson
D4 1885
D3 2205
Jo Edwards
Tania Howson
D5 1705
D4 1995
Won
9-1
10 Sep 2022
SF
Tournament
with
Jo Higginson
D4 1905
D3 2225
Robyn Flynn
Brenda Needham
D3 2150
D4 1860
Lost
9-6
10 Sep 2022
QF
Tournament
with
Jo Higginson
D4 1900
D3 2220
Ritzy Gillespie
Yoshi Takojima
D5 1780
D5 1585
Won
9-7
25 Jun 2022
N-Final
Tournament
with
Jo Higginson
D4 1880
D3 2260
Tania Howson
Eunju Jung
D4 1895
D3 2155
Won
9-5
25 Jun 2022
SF
Tournament
with
Jo Higginson
D4 1880
D3 2260
Joelene Feneon
Belinda Hirst
D2 2680
D2 2745
Lost
9-2
25 Jun 2022
QF
Tournament
with
Jo Higginson
D4 1870
D3 2250
Kate Dodd
Tania Pulley
D4 1960
D5 1700
Won
9-4
14 Apr 2022
10
Interclub
with
Tania Pulley
D4 1865
D5 1690
Tayla Smart
Maddison Smart
D6 1255
D7 1085
Won
9 - 1
13 Mar 2022
14
Team Event
with
Michael Black
D4 1835
D8 1275
Alan Drewett
Suzanne Williams
D6 1860
D6 1375
Won
6-1 6-3
13 Mar 2022
14
Team Event
with
Jo Higginson
D4 1830
D3 2240
Heather Boomer
Suzanne Williams
D5 1545
D6 1375
Won
6-1 6-1
Page 1 of 6
Privacy Policy