Players
Interclub
Leagues
PointsRaces
Login
Grading List
Head To Head
Points/Draws
Court Usage
Team Activity
Box Points/Draws
Box League Entry
Points Races
Captain's login
Admin & Club login
Results History
David Ma
Association :
Canterbury
Club :
Edgeware
Player Code :
CBEWD1M
TP Member ID :
40640
Before Date :
 
 
Doubles : D6 1850
Singles
: S7 1520
Date
Round
Event
Grade
Versus
Grade
Result
Score
08 Jun 2024
6
Interclub
with
Jack Wheeler
D6 1850
D7 1595
Nishitha Maarka
Ciaran Lynch
D4 2015
D4 2480
Lost
3-5 1-4
08 Jun 2024
6
Interclub
with
Henry Cooney
D6 1850
D9 1050
Misha Sanin
Ciaran Lynch
D6 1940
D4 2475
Lost
2-4 4-0 10-8
03 Jun 2024
RR5
Tournament
with
Eveline McLeod
D6 1845
D4 2040
Vaughn Skea
Stacey Scott
D5 2135
D8 0960
Won
9-1
03 Jun 2024
RR5
Tournament
with
James Callaghan
D6 1800
D6 1960
Vaughn Skea
Derek Vogel
D5 2160
D6 1980
Won
9-8(4)
02 Jun 2024
RR2
Tournament
with
James Owen
D6 1800
D4 2400
Rhys Cromie
Jason Feutz
D3 2850
D4 2430
Lost
5-9
02 Jun 2024
RR3
Tournament
with
Elaine Middlewood
D6 1800
D4 1845
Matt Nolan
Philippa Cosgrove
D7 1700
D5 1685
Lost
9-1
02 Jun 2024
RR3
Tournament
with
Andrew Wilson
D6 1800
D5 2210
Saul Moore
Matt Nolan
D5 2145
D7 1655
Lost
9-8(8)
01 Jun 2024
RR1
Tournament
with
Rob Patterson
D6 1800
D5 2195
Mikey Mathers
Mark Milburn
D6 2030
D3 2770
Lost
2-9
01 Jun 2024
RR4
Tournament
with
Leiza Flewellen
D6 1800
D3 2310
George Taylor
Wendy Hopcroft
D4 2420
D7 1180
Lost
9-2
01 Jun 2024
RR4
Tournament
with
Allen Cannan
D6 1800
D5 2105
Robbie Julius
George Taylor
D5 2110
D4 2415
Lost
9-3
12 May 2024
13
Team Event
with
Christine Yap
D6 1805
D4 2085
Flick Langdon
Nicky Watt
D5 2305
D4 1915
Lost
5-7 7-5 10-3
12 May 2024
13
Team Event
with
Allen Cannan
D6 1805
D5 2105
Lee Gilbert
Pete Kirwan
D4 2485
D5 2390
Lost
6-2 7-5
11 May 2024
3
Interclub
with
Jack Wheeler
D7 1795
D7 1610
Hugo Buchan
Tasman Daly
D9 1090
D7 1765
Won
4-2 4-2
27 Apr 2024
1
Interclub
with
Chris Warwick
D7 1765
D7 1520
Barvin Abad
Marija Filipovic
D7 1725
D6 1425
Won
3-5 4-2 10-7
10 Mar 2024
15
Interclub
with
Zino Huang
D6 1805
D5 2330
Tim Shannon
Gareth Flindall
D7 1595
D8 1310
Lost
6-3 3-6 10-6
03 Mar 2024
14
Interclub
with
Zino Huang
D6 1830
D5 2355
Rhys Weaver
Bank Pungbrakearti
D5 2135
D6 1805
Lost
6-3 7-6(6)
18 Feb 2024
12
Interclub
with
Yong Lee
D6 1825
D6 1855
Jon Kimber
Uri Guy
D8 1485
D9 1085
Won
7-5 6-1
26 Nov 2023
6
Interclub
with
Zino Huang
D6 1820
D5 2335
James Callaghan
Michael Jennings
D6 1855
D8 1390
Won
6-2 6-4
28 Jan 2024
10
Interclub
with
Zino Huang
D6 1815
D5 2330
Misha Sanin
Cory Kinzett
D6 1850
D8 1470
Won
6-2 5-7 10-6
21 Jan 2024
9
Interclub
with
Yong Lee
D6 1855
D6 1865
Finn Holden
Alex Webber
D8 1360
D7 1570
Lost
6-3 6-7 10-5
05 Dec 2023
4
Interclub
with
Scott Greenhalgh
D6 1850
D5 2105
Gilbert Gordon
Matt Gutsell
D8 1210
D10 0700
Won
6-2 6-4
05 Dec 2023
4
Interclub
with
Bruce Roberts
D6 1845
D9 1095
Matt Gutsell
Ed Percy
D10 0700
D11 0340
Won
6-3 6-1
03 Dec 2023
7
Interclub
with
Zino Huang
D6 1825
D5 2310
Rhys Weaver
Liam Brolan
D6 1965
D5 2195
Won
6-2 6-4
12 Nov 2023
5
Interclub
with
Juan Lee
Jon Kimber
Uri Guy
Lost
Default
15 Oct 2023
2
Interclub
with
Yong Lee
D6 1820
D6 1820
Jacob Pye
James van Dyk
D11 0580
D7 1610
Won
6-2 6-0
08 Oct 2023
1
Interclub
with
Chris Warwick
D6 1810
D8 1400
Hunter Stivens
Sam Turner
D7 1555
D8 1255
Won
6-4 6-3
26 Aug 2023
RR5
Tournament
with
Zino Huang
D6 1810
D5 2345
Jonathan Nowley
Jono Ussher
D4 2435
D4 2500
Lost
9-3
26 Aug 2023
RR3
Tournament
with
Zino Huang
D6 1800
D5 2335
Adam Horan
Will Lamb
D8 1380
D5 2170
Won
9-7
26 Aug 2023
RR2
Tournament
with
Zino Huang
D6 1800
D5 2355
James Callaghan
James Owen
D6 1840
D5 2240
Lost
9-5
26 Aug 2023
RR1
Tournament
with
Zino Huang
D7 1790
D5 2345
William Ahomiro
Evan Shea
D7 1550
D6 2015
Won
9-5
19 Aug 2023
RR1
Tournament
with
James Owen
D7 1715
D5 2125
Michael Lams
Andy Stanger
D5 2385
D4 2580
Won
9-3
19 Aug 2023
RR3
Tournament
with
Rachael Beeton
D7 1695
D5 1715
Garry Tait
Eveline Apthorp-Van der Linden
D8 1455
D5 1580
Won
9-4
19 Aug 2023
RR3
Tournament
with
James Owen
D7 1690
D5 2115
Scott Booth
Blair Hantz
D9 0975
D7 1540
Won
9-3
15 Jul 2023
NW-Final
Tournament
with
Yong Lee
D7 1630
D7 1730
Stu Hirst
Andrew Wilson
D6 1990
D6 1900
Won
9-6
15 Jul 2023
N-SF
Tournament
with
Yong Lee
D7 1630
D7 1730
James Callaghan
Colin Finnie
D6 1945
D5 2120
Lost
9-4
15 Jul 2023
QF
Tournament
with
Yong Lee
D7 1635
D7 1735
Steve Muir
Brian Needham
D5 2120
D7 1735
Lost
9-1
15 Jul 2023
R1
Tournament
with
Yong Lee
D7 1605
D7 1705
Andrew Dick
Hayden McLean
D7 1580
D6 1905
Won
9-4
17 Jun 2023
SF
Tournament
with
Yong Lee
D7 1575
D7 1675
Stu Hirst
Jason Holliday
D6 2070
D9 1010
Won
7-5 Ret.
17 Jun 2023
QF
Tournament
with
Yong Lee
D7 1500
D7 1600
James Callaghan
Brian Needham
D6 2040
D7 1765
Won
9-7
05 Jun 2023
RR3
Tournament
with
Cathy Forrest
D7 1525
D3 2220
Nigel Cramond
Mavis Orizu
D6 1930
D7 1175
Lost
8-11
05 Jun 2023
RR3
Tournament
with
Rob Patterson
D7 1530
D5 2100
Nigel Cramond
Robin Jamieson
D6 1920
D5 2165
Lost
5-11
04 Jun 2023
RR5
Tournament
with
Cathy Forrest
D8 1455
D3 2140
Lee Gilbert
Amy Truscott
D5 2385
D4 1865
Won
4-11
04 Jun 2023
RR5
Tournament
with
Rob Patterson
D8 1380
D6 2025
Jason Feutz
Lee Gilbert
D4 2585
D4 2425
Won
9-11
04 Jun 2023
RR4
Tournament
with
Cathy Forrest
D8 1375
D3 2120
John Duffy
Simone Hart
D8 1475
D6 1310
Won
3-11
04 Jun 2023
RR4
Tournament
with
James Callaghan
D8 1330
D6 1965
Suma Ito
Jason Thorburn
D4 2000
D7 1570
Won
7-11
03 Jun 2023
RR2
Tournament
with
Casey Fitchett
D8 1310
D3 2120
Neil Molina
Sue Brosnahan
D6 1845
D6 1350
Won
11-4
03 Jun 2023
RR2
Tournament
with
John Dunbier
D8 1265
D7 1730
Glenn Black
Bruce Eggleton
D8 1200
D6 2095
Won
11-6
03 Jun 2023
RR1
Tournament
with
Anthonie De Heer
D8 1265
D6 1855
Kobus Faber
Saul Moore
D4 2435
D5 2120
Lost
11-6
26 Mar 2023
3
Interclub
with
Yong Lee
D8 1285
D7 1620
Cory Kinzett
Misha Sanin
D8 1405
D8 1390
Lost
6-4,7-6(7-5)
19 Mar 2023
2
Interclub
with
Brent Butler
D8 1290
D7 1610
Mike Stopforth
Brett Winter
D7 1770
D7 1725
Lost
6/1, 6/4
Page 1 of 3
Privacy Policy