Players
Interclub
Leagues
PointsRaces
Login
Grading List
Head To Head
Points/Draws
Court Usage
Team Activity
Box Points/Draws
Box League Entry
Points Races
Captain's login
Admin & Club login
Results History
Yumiko Baldwin
Association :
Canterbury
Club :
Edgeware
Player Code :
CBEWYB
TP Member ID :
82168
Before Date :
 
 
Doubles : D3 2150
Singles
: S7 1035
Date
Round
Event
Grade
Versus
Grade
Result
Score
04 Jul 2021
W-Final
Tournament
with
Atsushi Yamauchi
D5 1635
D8 1360
Brian Needham
Christine Yap
D5 2105
D5 1790
Won
9-7
04 Jul 2021
W-SF
Tournament
with
Atsushi Yamauchi
D5 1560
D8 1285
John Honeywell
Julie Cockburn
D5 2345
D6 1270
Won
9-3
04 Jul 2021
R1
Tournament
with
Atsushi Yamauchi
D5 1560
D8 1285
Stu Hirst
Belinda Hirst
D8 1315
D2 2600
Lost
9-5
03 Jul 2021
S-Final
Tournament
with
Hidemi Stanton
D5 1565
D6 1420
Kathy Pullar
Debbie Wallace
D5 1585
D4 1800
Lost
9-4
03 Jul 2021
W-QF
Tournament
with
Hidemi Stanton
D5 1575
D6 1430
Karin Engelbrecht
Eveline McLeod
D6 1340
D4 1945
Lost
9-6
03 Jul 2021
R1
Tournament
with
Hidemi Stanton
D5 1585
D6 1440
Brenda Needham
Sharon Rapsey
D5 1770
D5 1560
Lost
9-7
16 May 2021
RR1
Tournament
with
Steve Edwards
D5 1540
D8 1380
Malcolm Strang
Carol Fowler
D6 1900
D6 1410
Won
2-9
16 May 2021
RR1
Tournament
with
Cathy Lum-Webb
D5 1535
D6 1340
Carol Fowler
Hazel Thum
D6 1410
D9 0725
Won
4-6 2-6
17 Apr 2021
RR5
Tournament
with
Elaine Middlewood
D5 1535
D6 1225
Tania Howson
Eunju Jung
D4 1880
D4 1985
Lost
9-7
17 Apr 2021
RR4
Tournament
with
Elaine Middlewood
D5 1535
D6 1225
Kathy Dwyer
Lesley Smith
D3 2245
D5 1740
Lost
9-2
17 Apr 2021
RR2
Tournament
with
Elaine Middlewood
D5 1535
D6 1225
Robyn Flynn
Jeanette Marston
D3 2125
D4 1940
Lost
9-1
17 Apr 2021
RR1
Tournament
with
Elaine Middlewood
D5 1535
D6 1225
Jane Brosnahan
Dianna Leonard
D5 1780
D4 1915
Lost
9-6
02 Apr 2021
SF
Tournament
with
Hidemi Stanton
D5 1555
D6 1460
Julie Cockburn
Tania Howson
D6 1275
D4 1895
Lost
11-8
28 Mar 2021
Final
Tournament
with
Warren Mercer
D5 1565
D6 1960
Tony Moroney
Tania Howson
D6 1875
D4 1875
Lost
9-8(3)
28 Mar 2021
SF
Tournament
with
Warren Mercer
D5 1535
D6 1930
John Honeywell
Sharon Richards
D4 2440
D8 0910
Won
9-6
28 Mar 2021
QF
Tournament
with
Warren Mercer
D5 1530
D6 1925
Paul Cockburn
Julie Cockburn
D9 0955
D6 1270
Won
9-6
21 Mar 2021
3
Interclub
with
Alex Wylie
D5 1520
D7 1090
Julia Milnes
Vanessa Ogilvie
D7 1075
D7 1075
Won
6 - 1, 6 - 3
07 Mar 2021
1
Interclub
with
Alex Wylie
D5 1540
D7 1070
Aimee Dawson
Marcela Breckon
D7 1090
D6 1340
Lost
4 6, 2 6
28 Feb 2021
11
Interclub
with
Sophia Amyes
D5 1545
D7 1105
Aki Gillespie
Ritzy Gillespie
D6 1255
D4 1875
Lost
6/2 4/6 1/10
27 Feb 2021
11
Interclub
with
Ian Bartrum
D5 1500
D6 2050
Bruce McDowell
Anne Clarkson
D6 1965
D5 1795
Won
11-6
27 Feb 2021
11
Interclub
with
Melvin Hallegado
D5 1500
D6 1955
Colin Chaney
Anne Clarkson
D5 2135
D5 1785
Lost
11-5
27 Feb 2021
11
Interclub
with
Sophie Stockbridge
D5 1500
D8 0835
Anne Clarkson
Rhonda Ding
D5 1780
D6 1275
Lost
11-4
21 Feb 2021
10
Interclub
with
Lily McHarg
D5 1520
D8 0940
Annabel Austin
Georgia Hague
D5 1605
D8 0815
Lost
6/1 6/2
20 Feb 2021
10
Interclub
with
Jonathan Brooks
D5 1520
D7 1540
Geoff Clare
Eunju Jung
D6 1950
D4 1945
Lost
11-4
20 Feb 2021
10
Interclub
with
Ian Bartrum
D5 1520
D6 2010
Matt Kepple
Eunju Jung
D5 2195
D4 1940
Lost
11-4
20 Feb 2021
10
Interclub
with
Sophie Stockbridge
D5 1520
D8 0835
Eunju Jung
Adrienne Edwards
D4 1935
D6 1425
Lost
11-7
14 Feb 2021
9
Interclub
with
Katelyn Roberts
D5 1540
D8 0940
Charlotte Osborn
Freya Maguire
D6 1355
D7 1130
Lost
6-2, 6-3
13 Feb 2021
9
Interclub
with
Jonathan Brooks
D5 1560
D7 1565
Lucca Wiseman
Ann-Marie Halliday
D6 1985
D6 1315
Lost
4-11
13 Feb 2021
9
Interclub
with
Ian Bartrum
D5 1530
D6 1995
Nick Symons
Ann-Marie Halliday
D6 2075
D6 1335
Won
11-7
13 Feb 2021
9
Interclub
with
Sophie Stockbridge
D6 1485
D8 0825
Ann-Marie Halliday
Rachael Beeton
D6 1360
D6 1210
Won
11-10
31 Jan 2021
8
Interclub
with
Lily McHarg
D6 1495
D8 0940
Natalie Hetherington
Linda Buss
D5 1525
D7 1175
Lost
6-3 6-2
30 Jan 2021
8
Interclub
with
Jared Riwai-Couch
D6 1485
D7 1655
Lyndon Bowden
Jill Gimblett
D7 1520
D6 1200
Won
7-11
30 Jan 2021
8
Interclub
with
Ian Bartrum
D6 1465
D6 1920
Stephen Campen
Jill Gimblett
D6 1960
D6 1210
Won
4-11
30 Jan 2021
8
Interclub
with
Sophie Stockbridge
D6 1485
D9 0775
Jill Gimblett
Caroline Harrington
D7 1180
D7 1150
Lost
11-5
13 Dec 2020
5
Team Event
with
John Dunbier
D5 1515
D6 1975
Alan Drewett
Julie Cockburn
D6 1900
D7 1065
Lost
6/3 6/3
13 Dec 2020
5
Team Event
with
Elaine Fluit
D5 1510
D6 1455
Julie Cockburn
Glenys Gillanders
D7 1065
D8 0905
Won
6/4 7/6
12 Dec 2020
7
Interclub
with
Jonathan Brooks
D5 1500
D7 1560
Andrew Radburnd
Deirdre Williams
D7 1515
D7 1045
Won
11-4
12 Dec 2020
7
Interclub
with
Ian Bartrum
D5 1505
D6 1935
Alan Calvert
Deirdre Williams
D5 2215
D7 1000
Lost
5-11
12 Dec 2020
7
Interclub
with
Hannah Leckie
D5 1500
D8 0860
Deirdre Williams
Robyn Calvert
D7 1000
D9 0715
Won
11-4
06 Dec 2020
6
Interclub
with
Ruby McPhail
D5 1500
D7 1055
Juliette Ma
Rebecca Coulson
D4 1875
D6 1405
Lost
6/3 6/3
29 Nov 2020
5
Interclub
with
Adrienne Edwards
D5 1520
D6 1460
Charli Watts
Emma Jackson
D7 1165
D7 1135
Lost
7 - 5, 7 - 5
28 Nov 2020
5
Interclub
with
Jonathan Brooks
D5 1540
D7 1570
Paul Phillips
Vicki Campbell
D7 1660
D6 1425
Lost
11-6
28 Nov 2020
5
Interclub
with
Melvin Hallegado
D5 1510
D6 1960
Tony Clements
Vicki Campbell
D6 1885
D6 1445
Won
11-6
28 Nov 2020
5
Interclub
with
Sophie Stockbridge
D5 1530
D9 0655
Vicki Campbell
Georgina Murphy
D6 1415
D8 0940
Lost
11-10
21 Nov 2020
4
Interclub
with
Jonathan Brooks
D5 1500
D7 1500
Gill Cain
Hiro Watanabe
D6 1450
D8 1380
Won
11-8
21 Nov 2020
4
Interclub
with
Ian Bartrum
D5 1515
D6 2060
Stephen Langbridge
Gill Cain
D8 1370
D6 1375
Lost
11-8
21 Nov 2020
4
Interclub
with
Sophie Stockbridge
D5 1535
D9 0720
Gill Cain
Cathy Maasch
D6 1345
D8 0800
Lost
11-2
15 Nov 2020
SW-Final
Tournament
with
Scott Greenhalgh
D5 1530
D7 1645
Mike Mulcahy
Sue Holt
D6 1880
D10 0525
Won
11-1
15 Nov 2020
W-SF
Tournament
with
Scott Greenhalgh
D5 1550
D7 1665
Grant Eastlake
Lynne Hodges
D6 1955
D6 1260
Lost
11-5
15 Nov 2020
R1
Tournament
with
Scott Greenhalgh
D5 1570
D7 1685
Peter McCutcheon
Jackie McCutcheon
D6 1945
D6 1230
Lost
11-10(5)
Page 1 of 6
Privacy Policy