Players
Interclub
Leagues
PointsRaces
Login
Grading List
Head To Head
Points/Draws
Court Usage
Team Activity
Box Points/Draws
Box League Entry
Points Races
Captain's login
Admin & Club login
Results History
Casey Tarau
Association :
Western BOP
Club :
Otumoetai
Player Code :
WBOMCT
TP Member ID :
41981
Before Date :
 
 
Doubles : D2 2970
Singles
: S6 1465
Date
Round
Event
Grade
Versus
Grade
Result
Score
29 Jan 2022
R1
Tournament
with
Wendy Jambor
D2 2985
D2 2870
Jane Miskell
Kate Volmuller
D4 1935
D2 2515
Lost
7-6(6) 6-4
28 Jan 2022
RR3
Tournament
with
Wendy Jambor
D2 2980
D2 2865
Tania Martin
Bridgette Tapsell
D2 2635
D4 1935
Won
6-0 6-2
27 Jan 2022
RR2
Tournament
with
Wendy Jambor
D2 2975
D2 2885
Ainsley Leslie
Mel Ruffell
D4 1840
D6 1370
Won
6-2 6-0
27 Jan 2022
RR2
Tournament
with
Richard Samuels
D2 2995
D4 2620
James Wilce
Wendy Jambor
D3 2885
D2 2865
Lost
6-3 6-3
26 Jan 2022
RR1
Tournament
with
Richard Samuels
D2 2995
D4 2600
Mike Clapshaw
Paula Stubbing
D2 3100
D2 2505
Won
6-7(5) 7-5 10-6
15 Jan 2022
RR3
Tournament
with
Sue Jamieson
D2 2995
D2 2515
Luci Barlow
Frances Cheyne
D2 2780
D4 1955
Won
9-4
15 Jan 2022
RR2
Tournament
with
Sue Jamieson
D2 2995
D2 2510
Jane Geldard
Janis Smith
D3 2245
D3 2315
Won
7-1 Ret. Won
15 Jan 2022
R1
Tournament
with
Sue Jamieson
D2 2995
D2 2505
Christine Beattie
Violet Skipper
D3 2115
D3 2325
Won
9-3
09 Jan 2022
Final
Tournament
with
Philip Meyer
D2 2995
D2 3095
Marc Reitsma
Stacey Housley
D4 2480
D4 1945
Won
11-6
09 Jan 2022
SF
Tournament
with
Philip Meyer
D2 2995
D2 3085
Dave Shefferd
Sussa Bailey
D3 2735
D2 2790
Won
11-3
09 Jan 2022
QF
Tournament
with
Philip Meyer
D2 2995
D2 3080
Jason Cargo
Jane Geldard
D3 2740
D3 2285
Won
11-4
08 Jan 2022
Final
Tournament
with
Sussa Bailey
D2 2995
D2 2770
Paula Stubbing
Fiona Wikaira
D2 2530
D2 2505
Won
11-5
08 Jan 2022
SF
Tournament
with
Sussa Bailey
D2 2995
D2 2765
Leona Kaye-Ivitu
Aliya Edwards
D2 2565
D3 2200
Won
11-3
08 Jan 2022
QF
Tournament
with
Sussa Bailey
D2 2995
D2 2760
Jane Geldard
Karlene Magill
D3 2260
D3 2315
Won
11-2
02 Jan 2022
RR3
Tournament
with
Tia Tarau
D2 2995
D3 2160
Jane Geldard
Karlene Magill
D3 2255
D3 2310
Won
9-1
02 Jan 2022
RR2
Tournament
with
Tia Tarau
D2 2995
D3 2155
Donna Keaney
Janis Smith
D3 2130
D3 2225
Won
6-2 6-2
02 Jan 2022
R1
Tournament
with
Tia Tarau
D2 2995
D3 2150
Andrea Wilkins
Lyudmila Yermolayeva
D4 1815
D4 1830
Won
9-1
17 Dec 2021
5
Interclub
with
Marie Hook
D2 2995
D4 1950
Judy Randell
Lynda Fleming
D2 2575
D4 2030
Won
4-6 4-6
17 Dec 2021
5
Interclub
with
Sue Jamieson
D2 2995
D2 2495
Judy Randell
Sophie Karl
D2 2575
D4 2070
Won
4-6 1-6
10 Dec 2021
5
Interclub
with
Teiki Sydney
D2 2975
D4 2490
Deborah Garea
Jack Quilty
D2 2960
D5 2340
Won
6-3, 7-5
10 Dec 2021
5
Interclub
with
Tia Tarau
D2 2975
D4 2055
Deborah Garea
Sussa Bailey
D2 2955
D2 2710
Lost
6-4, 1-6, 12-10
03 Dec 2021
4
Interclub
with
Marie Hook
D2 2970
D4 1915
Jane Geldard
Lyudmila Yermolayeva
D3 2335
D4 1810
Won
6/0 6/1
03 Dec 2021
4
Interclub
with
Sue Jamieson
D2 2965
D2 2485
Jane Geldard
Liz Johnson
D3 2335
D3 2130
Won
6/2 6/1
26 Nov 2021
4
Interclub
with
Teiki Sydney
D2 2960
D4 2515
Tony McMurtrie
Janis Smith
D6 1940
D3 2200
Won
6-3,6-4
26 Nov 2021
4
Interclub
with
Tia Tarau
D2 2945
D4 2010
Janis Smith
Marietta Duffy-Burgess
D3 2210
D3 2360
Won
6-1,6-3
19 Nov 2021
3
Interclub
with
Amanda Jonker
D2 2975
D3 2115
Debra Dowland
Lara Wild
D2 2830
D5 1780
Lost
6/0 3/6 10/8
19 Nov 2021
3
Interclub
with
Tia Tarau
D2 2995
D4 2025
Debra Dowland
Weiwei Verran
D2 2810
D3 2180
Lost
4/6 6/4 10/2
12 Nov 2021
3
Interclub
with
Teiki Sydney
D2 2995
D4 2500
Jack Quilty
Sussa Bailey
D5 2255
D2 2705
Won
6-1, 6-2
12 Nov 2021
3
Interclub
with
Marisa Venter
D2 2995
D2 2625
Deborah Garea
Sussa Bailey
D2 2935
D2 2725
Won
6-3, 6-3
05 Nov 2021
2
Interclub
with
Tia Tarau
D2 2995
D4 2015
Judy Randell
Lynda Fleming
D2 2495
D4 2035
Won
7-5 6-2
05 Nov 2021
2
Interclub
with
Amanda Jonker
D2 2995
D3 2185
Judy Randell
Jill Gordon
D2 2505
D3 2370
Won
6-2 2-6 (10-7)
22 Oct 2021
1
Interclub
with
Amanda Jonker
D2 2995
D3 2180
Jane Geldard
Liz Johnson
D3 2355
D4 2090
Won
6/1 6/1
22 Oct 2021
1
Interclub
with
Marisa Venter
D2 2990
D2 2605
Jane Geldard
Val McLoughlin
D3 2355
D3 2280
Won
6/1 6/2
15 Oct 2021
1
Interclub
with
Kevin Marshall
D2 2985
D4 2455
Marietta Duffy-Burgess
Sam Bird
D3 2280
D7 1620
Won
6/4 4/6 7-10
15 Oct 2021
1
Interclub
with
Tia Tarau
D2 2975
D4 1965
Janis Smith
Marietta Duffy-Burgess
D3 2245
D3 2285
Won
2/6 1/6
10 Oct 2021
Final
Tournament
with
Philip Meyer
D2 2995
D2 3120
Sean Martin
Deborah Garea
D2 3310
D2 2895
Lost
11-7
10 Oct 2021
SF
Tournament
with
Philip Meyer
D2 2995
D2 3115
Ken McIntyre
Cassandra Kidd
D4 2605
D2 2795
Won
11-3
10 Oct 2021
QF
Tournament
with
Philip Meyer
D2 2995
D2 3110
Murray Ward
Sue Jamieson
D5 2115
D2 2425
Won
11-5
09 Oct 2021
Final
Tournament
with
Jane Miskell
D2 2995
D4 1820
Marietta Duffy-Burgess
Anne Volmuller
D3 2380
D2 2455
Won
11-3
09 Oct 2021
SF
Tournament
with
Jane Miskell
D2 2980
D4 1800
Kelly Hubert
Cassandra Kidd
D3 2115
D2 2800
Won
11-5
09 Oct 2021
QF
Tournament
with
Jane Miskell
D2 2975
D5 1795
Liz Johnson
Denise Jones
D4 2050
D4 2090
Won
11-4
25 Sep 2021
W-Final
Tournament
with
Sue Jamieson
D2 2970
D2 2520
Norma Ching
Stacey Skilton
D4 2035
D4 1945
Won
11-3
25 Sep 2021
W-SF
Tournament
with
Sue Jamieson
D2 2965
D2 2515
Estelle Marshall
Felicity Steel
D5 1760
D3 2105
Won
11-2
25 Sep 2021
QF
Tournament
with
Sue Jamieson
D2 2995
D2 2545
Janine Perkinson
Jane Wyllie
D3 2290
D2 2700
Lost
11-2
27 Aug 2021
5
Interclub
with
Richard Samuels
James Wilce
Sophie Karl
Lost
Default
27 Aug 2021
5
Interclub
with
Tia Tarau
Deborah Garea
Sophie Karl
Lost
Default
16 Aug 2021
Adjustment D2 2995
Reason: Correction
13 Aug 2021
4
Interclub
with
Roger Colquhoun
D2 2995
D3 2755
Amanda Jonker
Murray Ward
D3 2140
D6 2060
Won
6-2 7-5
13 Aug 2021
4
Interclub
with
Tia Tarau
D2 2995
D4 1945
Amanda Jonker
Wendy Burke
D3 2140
D5 1655
Won
6-2 6-0
30 Jul 2021
3
Interclub
with
Richard Samuels
D2 2995
D4 2605
Ken McIntyre
Janis Smith
D4 2680
D3 2340
Won
7-5, 6-2
Page 1 of 10
Privacy Policy