Players
Interclub
Leagues
PointsRaces
Login
Grading List
Head To Head
Points/Draws
Court Usage
Team Activity
Box Points/Draws
Box League Entry
Points Races
Captain's login
Admin & Club login
Results History
Ethan Arbuckle
Association :
Taranaki
Club :
Okaiawa
Player Code :
TNOWEA
TP Member ID :
46799
Before Date :
 
 
Doubles : D9 1160
Singles
: S8 1335
Date
Round
Event
Grade
Versus
Grade
Result
Score
06 Jan 2022
RR5
Tournament
with
Mark Laurence
D8 1230
D6 1825
Bruce Cleland
Grant Kite
D5 2115
D7 1645
Won
7-6(1) 6-2
06 Jan 2022
RR4
Tournament
with
Mark Laurence
D8 1210
D6 1805
Andrew Moffat
Jae Laurence
D7 1620
D7 1170
Won
6-3 6-0
06 Jan 2022
RR3
Tournament
with
Mark Laurence
D8 1205
D6 1800
Cory Pinfold-Whanga
Piripi Pinfold-Whanga
D9 0965
D9 1045
Won
6-1 6-0
06 Jan 2022
RR2
Tournament
with
Mark Laurence
D8 1205
D6 1800
Doug Neilson
Luke De Villiers
D5 2160
D6 1865
Lost
6-2 6-1
27 Dec 2021
QF
Tournament
with
Mark Laurence
D8 1210
D6 1805
Henry Gong
Hamish Mead
D10 0765
D3 2785
Lost
5-3 4-2
27 Dec 2021
R16
Tournament
with
Mark Laurence
D8 1205
D6 1800
Stephen Chong
Adithya Ramaswamy
D10 0820
D10 0820
Won
4-0 4-0
18 Dec 2021
8
Interclub
with
Pete Mihaljevich
D8 1200
D8 1295
Marcell Spencer
Tim Barrett
D10 0780
D11 0560
Won
6-3 6-1
11 Dec 2021
7
Interclub
with
Pete Mihaljevich
D8 1200
D8 1295
Brett Bennett
Will Gordon
D6 1845
D7 1535
Lost
6-3 6-3
20 Nov 2021
4
Interclub
with
Pete Mihaljevich
D8 1200
D8 1350
Joshua Pennington
Hugh Avery
D9 1030
D9 0920
Lost
4-6 6-3 10-6
06 Nov 2021
2
Interclub
with
Pete Mihaljevich
D9 1195
D8 1365
Lachlan Tong
Matt Hipp
D9 1025
D10 0660
Won
7-5 5-7 10-5
30 Oct 2021
1
Interclub
with
Pete Mihaljevich
D9 1190
D8 1355
Jason Clement
Jack McClutchie
D10 0775
D11 0590
Won
6-1 6-1
23 Jul 2021
RR3
Tournament
with
Sean Trowern
D9 1190
D10 0650
Andrew Baylis
Callum Old
D8 1285
D4 2450
Lost
6-0 6-2
23 Jul 2021
RR1
Tournament
with
Sean Trowern
D9 1115
D11 0575
Michael Gibbins
Revel McIntyre
D7 1780
D9 1105
Won
7-5 6-4
24 Apr 2021
QF
Tournament
with
David De Villiers
D9 1115
D9 0930
Stephen Chong
Gavin Stanley
D10 0785
D5 2100
Lost
6-3 6-3
24 Apr 2021
R16
Tournament
with
David De Villiers
D9 1085
D9 0900
Curtis Picken
Ben Wichman
D8 1485
D11 0495
Won
4-6 6-2 10-3
27 Feb 2021
9
Interclub
with
James Weir
D9 1075
D9 1035
Mark Danenhauer
Marcell Spencer
D9 0965
D10 0695
Won
6-1 6-4
20 Feb 2021
8
Interclub
with
Madaline Symes
D9 1015
D10 0460
Sean Husband
Tonia Lewis
D9 1105
D8 0880
Won
9-7
20 Feb 2021
8
Interclub
with
Kevin Frank
D9 0985
D9 1175
Tim Kuliev
Jae Lallu
D8 1210
D10 0855
Won
6-2 7-6(4)
13 Feb 2021
7
Interclub
with
Andrew Baylis
D9 0980
D8 1300
Jason Clement
Brett Sarten
D10 0805
D12 0270
Won
6-0 7-6(2)
27 Dec 2020
C-SF
Tournament
with
Mark Laurence
D9 0970
D7 1765
Mitchell Careswell
Reece Holmes
D7 1630
D11 0545
Won
9-6
27 Dec 2020
R16
Tournament
with
Mark Laurence
D9 0975
D6 1810
Andrew Baylis
Vince Baylis
D8 1295
D6 2010
Lost
6-1 6-2
05 Dec 2020
5
Interclub
with
Madaline Symes
D9 1015
D10 0575
Georgia Fleming
Brett Sarten
D9 0645
D12 0195
Lost
9-7
05 Dec 2020
5
Interclub
with
Andrew Baylis
D9 1010
D8 1285
Jack McClutchie
Brett Sarten
D11 0475
D12 0195
Won
6-1 6-1
28 Nov 2020
4
Interclub
with
Madaline Symes
D9 1030
D10 0575
Marcell Spencer
Clare White
D10 0640
D8 0805
Lost
9-6
28 Nov 2020
4
Interclub
with
Pete Mihaljevich
D9 1025
D8 1420
Asser Rung-Hansen
Marcell Spencer
D10 0685
D10 0640
Won
6-0 6-0
21 Nov 2020
3
Interclub
with
Craig Werder
D9 1045
D9 1040
Will Gordon
Elijah Short
D8 1240
D10 0875
Lost
6-2 6-3
04 Oct 2020
C-SF
Tournament
with
Bevan Rowe
D9 1015
D10 0600
Jenna Bowie
Neeve Harbott
D7 1105
D10 0520
Won
6-4 6-3
02 Oct 2020
R16
Tournament
with
Bevan Rowe
D9 1015
D10 0600
Damon Amoore
Riley Jack
D8 1265
D8 1200
Lost
6-4 6-2
17 Jul 2020
RR3
Tournament
with
Andrew Baylis
D9 1010
D8 1295
Jack Butters
Lucas McIntyre
D12 0000
D12 0245
Won
6-0 6-2
17 Jul 2020
RR2
Tournament
with
Andrew Baylis
D9 0980
D8 1265
Sheri Hughes
Alex Macesic
D7 1070
D7 1185
Won
6-4 6-3
17 Jul 2020
RR1
Tournament
with
Andrew Baylis
D9 0970
D8 1255
Dave Butters
Revel McIntyre
D10 0640
D9 1020
Won
5-3 2-4 10-7
22 Feb 2020
9
Interclub
with
Kate Peters
D9 0960
D11 0380
Brett Sarten
Sharon Dreaver
D12 0200
D10 0595
Won
9-7
22 Feb 2020
9
Interclub
with
Kevin Frank
D9 0955
D8 1240
Brayden Schrieber
Brett Sarten
D11 0385
D12 0200
Won
6-2 6-4
15 Feb 2020
8
Interclub
with
Andrew Baylis
D9 0925
D8 1255
Simon Spurdle
Scott Johnson
D8 1260
D9 0905
Won
6-3 5-7 11-9
01 Feb 2020
7
Interclub
with
Natalie Mead
D9 0925
D11 0225
Tomi Avery
Anne Wilson
D9 0925
D7 1090
Lost
9-6
01 Feb 2020
7
Interclub
with
Andrew Baylis
D9 0930
D8 1260
Mel Slinger
Tomi Avery
D6 1800
D9 0915
Lost
6-3 6-4
14 Dec 2019
6
Interclub
with
Michelle Cornish
D9 0920
D8 0865
Shyan Sivaraman
Anna Davis
D11 0490
D9 0725
Won
9-6
16 Nov 2019
3
Interclub
with
Paul Cornish
D9 0930
D8 1275
Fletcher Ferguson
Charlie Waite
D8 1330
D9 1190
Lost
6-3 6-2
09 Nov 2019
2
Interclub
with
Craig Werder
D9 0950
D9 1130
Thomson Matuku
Hugh Avery
D8 1445
D10 0725
Lost
7-6(5) 3-6 10-8
02 Nov 2019
1
Interclub
with
Michelle Cornish
D9 0930
D8 0805
Shyan Sivaraman
Karin Lilley
D11 0410
D7 1045
Won
9-7
02 Nov 2019
1
Interclub
with
Craig Werder
D9 0900
D9 1100
Joe Sidler
Shyan Sivaraman
D7 1600
D11 0430
Won
7-5 6-2
30 Sep 2019
Last Wins based grading before points conversion = D9 900
23 Feb 2019
3
Interclub
with
Cathy White
D9 0950
D9 0970
Jakob Neilson
Nicole Kowalewski
D10 0720
D9 0900
Lost*
9-8(4)
23 Feb 2019
3
Interclub
with
Brendon Keighley
D9 0950
D10 0750
Doug Neilson
Jakob Neilson
D6 2085
D10 0715
Lost
6-2 6-2
09 Feb 2019
2
Interclub
with
Brendon Keighley
D9 0900
D10 0700
Oliver Hill
Reece Williams
D8 1250
D10 0715
Won*
6-0 6-3
01 Dec 2018
6
Interclub
with
Marissa Clough
D9 0900
D8 1230
Ronan Avery
Anne Wilson
D9 1170
D7 1510
Lost
9-2
01 Dec 2018
6
Interclub
with
David White
D9 0915
D6 1980
Andrew Moffat
Andy Erb
D8 1340
D7 1555
Lost*
6-4 6-3
10 Nov 2018
3
Interclub
with
Marissa Clough
D9 0905
D8 1270
Ben Senior
Kay Sinclair
D10 0750
D8 1215
Won
9-8
10 Nov 2018
3
Interclub
with
David White
D9 0900
D6 1970
Thomas Burrell
Rhys Sutton
D9 0900
D8 1400
Won
6-1 6-1
03 Nov 2018
2
Interclub
with
Cathy White
D9 0900
D9 1060
Hamish Tong
Michelle Cornish
D9 0930
D9 0960
Lost
9-8(3)
03 Nov 2018
2
Interclub
with
David White
D9 0900
D6 2015
Kevin Frank
Pete Mihaljevich
D8 1400
D8 1300
Lost*
7-6 6-1
Page 1 of 2
Privacy Policy