Players
Interclub
Leagues
PointsRaces
Login
Grading List
Head To Head
Points/Draws
Court Usage
Team Activity
Box Points/Draws
Box League Entry
Points Races
Captain's login
Admin & Club login
Results History
Gill Cain
Association :
Canterbury
Club :
Elmwood
Player Code :
CBEDGC
TP Member ID :
51443
Before Date :
 
 
Doubles : D5 1775
Singles
: S7 1140
Date
Round
Event
Grade
Versus
Grade
Result
Score
16 Jun 2024
RR3
Tournament
with
Eric Hudijana
D5 1775
D10 0765
Rob Manson
Alison Coats
D4 2415
D4 1895
Lost
9-6
16 Jun 2024
RR2
Tournament
with
Eric Hudijana
D5 1775
D10 0765
Craig Tinkler
Sue Ferguson
D5 2100
D3 2210
Lost
9-4
16 Jun 2024
RR1
Tournament
with
Eric Hudijana
D5 1775
D10 0765
Scott Carragher
Casey Fitchett
D6 2000
D3 2250
Lost
9-1
10 Mar 2024
26
Team Event
with
Grant Eastlake
D5 1795
D6 1800
Tony Moroney
Wendy Cooper
D5 2240
D6 1410
Lost
6-4 0-6 10-2
10 Mar 2024
26
Team Event
with
Elaine Middlewood
D5 1790
D4 1900
Wendy Cooper
Sue Hadfield
D6 1410
D6 1210
Won
6-3 7-6
09 Mar 2024
15
Interclub
with
Greg King
D5 1770
D3 2700
Francis Pooke
Rose Tucker
D4 2585
D5 1690
Won
9-3
09 Mar 2024
15
Interclub
with
Steve Gourley
D5 1740
D5 2130
Tom Shortus
Rose Tucker
D5 2115
D5 1710
Won
9-8
09 Mar 2024
15
Interclub
with
Alison Holden
D5 1750
D4 1995
Rebecca Chapman
Rose Tucker
D3 2345
D5 1695
Lost
9-7
02 Mar 2024
14
Interclub
with
Warren Mercer
D5 1755
D6 1910
Andrew Wilson
Kathy Dwyer
D5 2100
D3 2160
Lost
9-2
02 Mar 2024
14
Interclub
with
Greg King
D5 1780
D3 2700
Chris Wilkinson
Kathy Dwyer
D5 2135
D3 2135
Lost
9-7
02 Mar 2024
14
Interclub
with
Annabel Austin
D5 1780
D5 1755
Kathy Dwyer
Eunju Jung
D3 2130
D4 2090
Lost
9-2
27 Jan 2024
10
Interclub
with
Greg King
D5 1760
D4 2545
Shane Breckon
Elaine Middlewood
D4 2470
D4 1815
Won
9-7
27 Jan 2024
10
Interclub
with
Warren Mercer
D5 1730
D6 1800
Richard Sparks
Elaine Middlewood
D7 1745
D4 1835
Won
9-8(3)
27 Jan 2024
10
Interclub
with
Alison Holden
D5 1740
D4 1935
Marcela Breckon
Elaine Middlewood
D3 2155
D4 1815
Lost
9-3
20 Jan 2024
9
Interclub
with
Greg King
D5 1765
D4 2615
Francis Pooke
Rose Tucker
D4 2420
D5 1660
Lost
9-7
20 Jan 2024
9
Interclub
with
Steve Gourley
D5 1735
D6 1965
Tom Shortus
Rose Tucker
D6 1905
D5 1680
Won
1-9
20 Jan 2024
9
Interclub
with
Charli Watts
D5 1740
D4 1805
Rebecca Chapman
Rose Tucker
D3 2325
D5 1670
Lost
9-5
02 Dec 2023
7
Interclub
with
Greg King
D5 1765
D4 2630
Chris Wilkinson
Kathy Dwyer
D6 2010
D4 2085
Lost
9-6
02 Dec 2023
7
Interclub
with
Warren Mercer
D5 1770
D7 1745
Andrew Wilson
Kathy Dwyer
D6 1985
D4 2075
Lost
9-4
02 Dec 2023
7
Interclub
with
Alison Holden
D5 1770
D4 1855
Tania Howson
Kathy Dwyer
D3 2170
D4 2070
Lost
9-3
25 Nov 2023
6
Interclub
with
Warren Mercer
D5 1780
D7 1785
Anthonie De Heer
Theresa Graham
D6 1955
D4 2005
Lost
9-3
25 Nov 2023
6
Interclub
with
James Callaghan
D5 1780
D6 1835
Colin Chaney
Theresa Graham
D5 2270
D4 2000
Lost
9-5
25 Nov 2023
6
Interclub
with
Jo Steel
D5 1760
D6 1375
Theresa Graham
Parn Piansoongnoen
D4 2010
D8 0800
Won
9-7
11 Nov 2023
5
Interclub
with
Greg King
D5 1750
D4 2665
Nigel Roy
Bronwyn Wyatt
D4 2500
D6 1340
Won
9-8(5)
11 Nov 2023
5
Interclub
with
Warren Mercer
D5 1740
D6 1840
Dave Hillman
Bronwyn Wyatt
D7 1670
D6 1345
Won
9-6
11 Nov 2023
5
Interclub
with
Alison Holden
D5 1735
D4 1920
Cindy Logan
Bronwyn Wyatt
D5 1555
D6 1345
Won
9-7
04 Nov 2023
4
Interclub
with
James Callaghan
D5 1755
D6 1930
James Francis
Jo Sugrue
D5 2290
D6 1335
Lost
9-5
04 Nov 2023
4
Interclub
with
Warren Mercer
D5 1725
D6 1820
Dean Schembri
Jo Sugrue
D5 2110
D6 1355
Won
9-7
04 Nov 2023
4
Interclub
with
Alison Holden
D5 1715
D4 1900
Philippa Daly
Jo Sugrue
D5 1675
D6 1360
Won
9-6
28 Oct 2023
3
Interclub
with
Warren Mercer
D5 1740
D6 1850
Callum Daly
Marcela Breckon
D8 1290
D4 1980
Lost
5/9
28 Oct 2023
3
Interclub
with
Greg King
D5 1770
D3 2835
Shane Breckon
Marcela Breckon
D5 2255
D4 1950
Lost
4/9
28 Oct 2023
3
Interclub
with
Santisuk Marshall
D5 1740
D5 1645
Marcela Breckon
Kerry Sinclair
D4 1970
D5 1520
Won
9/6
08 Oct 2023
21
Team Event
with
Rowly Brown
D5 1750
D7 1530
Steve Kingston
Suzanne Williams
D5 2100
D5 1500
Lost
6-2 6-2
08 Oct 2023
21
Team Event
with
Sontaya Dunn
D5 1745
D6 1490
Jenny Stirling
Rebecca Prattley
D8 0805
D7 1000
Won
6-3 6-0
10 Sep 2023
N-Final
Tournament
with
Alan Harding
D5 1740
D5 2185
Mike Currie
Sharon Richards
D7 1635
D7 1000
Won
9-5
10 Sep 2023
SF
Tournament
with
Alan Harding
D5 1760
D5 2205
Allen Cannan
Ritzy Gillespie
D5 2100
D4 2015
Lost
9-1
10 Sep 2023
QF
Tournament
with
Alan Harding
D5 1750
D5 2195
Karl Mitchell
Elaine Middlewood
D6 2030
D6 1485
Won
9-7
06 May 2023
RR1
Tournament
with
Kelvin Gong
D5 1720
D8 1440
Phil Marsh
Mary-Anne Martin
D8 1420
D5 1685
Won
7-6 7-6
06 May 2023
RR1
Tournament
with
Elaine Middlewood
D5 1740
D5 1525
Judy Lamont
Mary-Anne Martin
D5 1585
D5 1655
Lost
6-1 6-7 [4-10]
18 Mar 2023
4
Interclub
with
Alan Harding
D5 1750
D5 2240
Nick Symons
Jane Brosnahan
D5 2255
D4 1960
Lost
9-5
18 Mar 2023
4
Interclub
with
Warren Mercer
D5 1760
D6 1845
Glen Ratter
Jane Brosnahan
D6 1890
D4 1940
Lost
9-2
18 Mar 2023
4
Interclub
with
Alison Holden
D5 1770
D4 1955
Dianna Leonard
Jane Brosnahan
D3 2110
D4 1925
Lost
9-5
12 Mar 2023
19
Team Event
with
Alan Harding
D5 1765
D5 2275
Phil Marsh
Michelle Lassche
D8 1415
D8 0950
Won
6/2 6/2
12 Mar 2023
19
Team Event
with
Elaine Middlewood
D5 1760
D5 1540
Julie Cockburn
Anna Dalzell
D6 1340
D9 0700
Won
6/2 6/2
11 Mar 2023
3
Interclub
with
Steve Gourley
D5 1765
D6 1980
John Honeywell
Ritzy Gillespie
D5 2395
D4 1945
Lost
9-3
11 Mar 2023
3
Interclub
with
Warren Mercer
D5 1785
D6 1905
Bank Pungbrakearti
Ritzy Gillespie
D7 1740
D4 1915
Lost
9-8
11 Mar 2023
3
Interclub
with
Alison Holden
D5 1740
D4 1940
Theresa Graham
Ritzy Gillespie
D4 1995
D4 1940
Won
9-7
04 Mar 2023
2
Interclub
with
Alan Harding
D5 1710
D5 2240
David Corlett
Tania Howson
D6 1855
D3 2115
Won
9-5
04 Mar 2023
2
Interclub
with
Warren Mercer
D5 1720
D6 1955
Chris Wilkinson
Tania Howson
D7 1790
D4 2095
Lost
9-5
04 Mar 2023
2
Interclub
with
Alison Holden
D5 1725
D4 1945
Eunju Jung
Tania Howson
D4 2095
D4 2085
Lost
9-7
Page 1 of 8
Privacy Policy