Players
Interclub
Leagues
PointsRaces
Login
Grading List
Head To Head
Points/Draws
Court Usage
Team Activity
Box Points/Draws
Box League Entry
Points Races
Captain's login
Admin & Club login
Results History
Violet Skipper
Association :
Waikato
Club :
Hamilton
Player Code :
WKHTVS
TP Member ID :
35864
Before Date :
 
 
Doubles : D2 2560
Singles
: S8 0870
Date
Round
Event
Grade
Versus
Grade
Result
Score
24 Oct 2020
N-Final
Tournament
with
Michelle Becker
D4 1990
D4 1910
Rosemary Smith
Jill Stoker
D3 2305
D4 2055
Won
6-1 2-6 10-4
24 Oct 2020
SF
Tournament
with
Michelle Becker
D4 1990
D4 1910
Craigie McCulloch
Vicky Wild
D2 2850
D2 2790
Lost
6-1 6-1
24 Oct 2020
QF
Tournament
with
Michelle Becker
D4 1930
D4 1850
Lisa Baptista
Maree Schollum
D4 1950
D3 2285
Won
6-4 6-1
18 Oct 2020
3
Interclub
with
Rob Robertson
D4 1935
D3 2735
Graeme Swords
Tracey Rathbone
D3 2875
D3 2250
Lost
6/3 7/5
18 Oct 2020
3
Interclub
with
Margaret Waller
D4 1875
D5 1660
Janine Thirlwall
Kim Parkinson
D3 2200
D4 1865
Won
6/1 6/2
12 Oct 2020
1
Interclub
with
Ken McIntyre
D4 1900
D4 2615
Mark Rodrigues
Christine Beattie
D5 2315
D4 1940
Lost
6-3 3-6 10-5
12 Oct 2020
1
Interclub
with
Helen Kenyon
D4 1900
D6 1480
Christine Beattie
Warren Robinson
D4 1935
D5 2395
Lost
6-3 6-1
26 Sep 2020
P-SF
Tournament
with
Raewyn Watson
D4 1940
D4 1830
Natasha Gilbertson
Beata Troup
D5 1545
D7 1130
Lost
11-8
26 Sep 2020
P-QF
Tournament
with
Raewyn Watson
D4 1910
D4 1800
Deb Mickell
Vicki Wutzler
D5 1540
D3 2110
Won
11-9
26 Sep 2020
R16
Tournament
with
Raewyn Watson
D4 1930
D4 1800
Norma Ching
Victoria Kerrison
D5 1750
D4 1945
Lost
11-1
22 Aug 2020
CP-Final
Tournament
with
Raewyn Watson
D4 1955
D4 1815
Marietta Duffy-Burgess
Karen Hampton
D3 2190
D6 1335
Lost
9-6
22 Aug 2020
CP-SF
Tournament
with
Raewyn Watson
D4 1935
D5 1795
Deanna Pohatu
Carol Thorpe
D5 1520
D4 1870
Won
9-8
22 Aug 2020
P-QF
Tournament
with
Raewyn Watson
D4 1955
D4 1815
Jane Geldard
Edith Kirk
D3 2330
D6 1270
Lost
9-8
22 Aug 2020
R16
Tournament
with
Raewyn Watson
D4 1955
D4 1835
Debra Dowland
Amanda Jonker
D2 2535
D3 2165
Lost
9-3
16 Mar 2020
10
Interclub
with
Meto Snegirev
D4 1980
D5 2250
Richard Goulding
Bruce Irving
D7 1790
D5 2240
Lost
6 7 6 4 10 6
10 Mar 2020
10
Interclub
with
Helen Kenyon
D4 1980
D5 1520
Delwyn Guilford
Helen Litt
D2 2835
D2 2600
Lost
6/1 7/6
10 Mar 2020
10
Interclub
with
Fraser Macdonald
D4 1940
D5 2315
Grant Vining
Helen Litt
D3 2740
D2 2640
Won
7/5 5/7 7/5
03 Mar 2020
9
Interclub
with
Helen Kenyon
D4 1945
D5 1525
Sandy Tritt
Christine Beattie
D4 2030
D4 1925
Lost
6/1 1/6 3/10
03 Mar 2020
9
Interclub
with
Fraser Macdonald
D4 1920
D5 2275
Grant Kyd
Sandy Tritt
D4 2450
D4 2055
Won
6/2 4/6 10/7
02 Mar 2020
9
Interclub
with
Meto Snegirev
D4 1920
D5 2245
Ken McIntyre
Warren Robinson
D4 2630
D5 2390
Lost
4/6 2/6
24 Feb 2020
8
Interclub
with
Meto Snegirev
D4 1920
D5 2175
Grant Vining
Luci Barlow
D4 2680
D2 2585
Lost
6-4, 7-5
18 Feb 2020
7
Interclub
with
Helen Kenyon
D4 1920
D5 1540
Delwyn Guilford
Helen Litt
D2 2860
D2 2590
Lost
6/1 6/0
18 Feb 2020
7
Interclub
with
Fraser Macdonald
D4 1920
D5 2200
Delwyn Guilford
Bruce Darby
D2 2855
D4 2670
Lost
7/6 7/5
10 Feb 2020
7
Interclub
with
Justin Oosterveen
D4 1950
D5 2100
Welton Browne
Bernard Werder
D6 1800
D7 1795
Lost
6/2 6/2
10 Feb 2020
7
Interclub
with
William Wong
D4 1920
D7 1735
Kevin McLoughlin
Welton Browne
D6 2040
D6 1805
Won
3/6 6/3 5/10
04 Feb 2020
6
Interclub
with
Helen Kenyon
D4 1930
D5 1550
Toshiko MacKinnon
Frances Cheyne
D4 1910
D4 1855
Lost
7/6 2/6 8/10
04 Feb 2020
6
Interclub
with
Fraser Macdonald
D4 1885
D6 1845
Dale Fletcher
Toshiko MacKinnon
D5 2170
D4 1935
Won
6/3/4
03 Feb 2020
6
Interclub
with
Helen Kenyon
D4 1895
D5 1580
Nigel Holman
Paul Honiss
D6 2090
D7 1705
Lost
2 - 1
03 Feb 2020
6
Interclub
with
Meto Snegirev
D4 1915
D5 2135
Richard Owen
Nigel Holman
D6 1910
D6 2060
Lost
2 - 0
28 Jan 2020
C-Final
Tournament
with
Jonathan Haly
D4 1925
D5 2290
Justin Oosterveen
Tania Martin
D6 2015
D2 2410
Lost
7-5 4-6 6-2
27 Jan 2020
RR3
Tournament
with
Tania Martin
D4 1925
D2 2405
Craigie McCulloch
Paula Stubbing
D2 2895
D2 2515
Lost
4-6 6-4 6-4
26 Jan 2020
C-QF
Tournament
with
Jonathan Haly
D4 1905
D5 2270
Kris Baxter
Debbie McCarthy
D7 1690
D3 2365
Won
6-1 6-0
25 Jan 2020
QF
Tournament
with
Jonathan Haly
D4 1905
D5 2275
Shaun Tamai
Casey Tarau
D2 3095
D2 2965
Lost
6-1 6-1
25 Jan 2020
RR1
Tournament
with
Tania Martin
D4 1905
D2 2405
Jacqui Anderson
Glynnis Carolissen
D2 2745
D2 2420
Lost
6-3 6-1
02 Jan 2020
S-Final
Tournament
with
Raewyn Watson
D4 1925
D4 1840
Sue Jamieson
Tia Tarau
D2 2590
D6 1235
Lost
11-2
02 Jan 2020
W-SF
Tournament
with
Raewyn Watson
D4 1935
D4 1850
Marieke Smal
Andrea Wilkins
D3 2265
D5 1785
Lost
11-10
02 Jan 2020
QF
Tournament
with
Raewyn Watson
D4 1935
D4 1850
Jane Geldard
Karlene Magill
D3 2370
D3 2105
Lost
11-6
28 Dec 2019
RR1
Tournament
with
Tania Martin
D4 1935
D2 2400
Paula Stubbing
Fiona Wikaira
D2 2540
D2 2525
Lost
9-7
27 Dec 2019
RR4
Tournament
with
Tania Martin
D4 1955
D2 2400
Aliya Edwards
Leona Kaye-Ivitu
D4 1995
D2 2510
Lost
9-6
27 Dec 2019
RR2
Tournament
with
Shannon Paki
D4 1995
D4 2655
Kyle Butters
Paris Butters
D3 2770
D6 1200
Lost
9-3
03 Dec 2019
5
Interclub
with
Helen Kenyon
D4 2000
D5 1605
Sandy Tritt
Christine Beattie
D3 2215
D4 1885
Lost
1-6 2-6
03 Dec 2019
5
Interclub
with
Adam Whauwhau
D4 2005
D4 2480
Ken McIntyre
Sandy Tritt
D3 2700
D3 2205
Lost
2-6 6-7
26 Nov 2019
4
Interclub
with
Helen Kenyon
D4 2000
D5 1600
Raewyn Watson
Trina Roberts
D4 1915
D7 1085
Won
4/6 6/3 7/9
26 Nov 2019
4
Interclub
with
Fraser Macdonald
D4 1970
D6 1805
Jevon Hammond
Raewyn Watson
D7 1710
D4 1935
Won
2/6 5/7
25 Nov 2019
5
Interclub
with
Meto Snegirev
D4 1950
D6 2000
Trevor Bayly
John Sturkenboom
D7 1640
D5 2100
Won
2-6,6-3(10-8)
25 Nov 2019
5
Interclub
with
Mike Oldfield
D4 1875
D10 0600
John Sturkenboom
Tom Zhang
D5 2100
D8 1200
Won
6-3,6-4
19 Nov 2019
3
Interclub
with
Helen Kenyon
D4 1870
D5 1590
Jenni Bird
Julie ann Havill
D8 0800
D8 0900
Won
1/6 0/6
19 Nov 2019
3
Interclub
with
Fraser Macdonald
D4 1860
D7 1775
Vaughan Irvine
Jenni Bird
D5 2275
D8 0800
Won
0/6 1/6
18 Nov 2019
4
Interclub
with
Meto Snegirev
D4 1860
D6 2015
Mark Rodrigues
Sandy Tritt
D5 2330
D3 2205
Lost
6-3,2-6(10-8)
18 Nov 2019
4
Interclub
with
Raewyn Watson
D4 1870
D4 1895
Sandy Tritt
Christine Beattie
D3 2190
D4 1920
Lost
6-4,7-6
Page 1 of 10
Privacy Policy