Players
Interclub
Leagues
PointsRaces
Login
Grading List
Head To Head
Points/Draws
Court Usage
Team Activity
Box Points/Draws
Box League Entry
Points Races
Captain's login
Admin & Club login
Results History
Jonty Giesen
Association :
Whanganui
Club :
Whanganui
Player Code :
WGWGJG1
TP Member ID :
75841
Before Date :
 
 
Doubles : D3 2915
Singles
: S2 3290
Date
Round
Event
Grade
Versus
Grade
Result
Score
28 Oct 2020
1
Interclub
with
Gareth Toland
D6 1970
D4 2420
Andrew Tyler
Michael Wyatt
D7 1615
D7 1720
Won
6-4 7-5
26 Oct 2020
RR2
Tournament
with
Marlon Chung
D6 1965
D9 0995
Matthew Finn
Finn Willman
D9 1055
D10 0825
Won
7-6 6-1
25 Oct 2020
RR3
Tournament
with
Mia Campbell
D6 1935
D8 0860
Jack Chapman
Audrey Newman
D6 1940
D8 0940
Won
6-7(6) 6-3 [10-12]
24 Oct 2020
RR4
Tournament
with
George Baird
D6 1935
D8 1385
Emilio Gonzaga
Harry Pugh
D7 1560
D3 2745
Lost
2-6 6-4 [10-7]
23 Oct 2020
RR5
Tournament
with
Marlon Chung
D6 1930
D9 1000
Max MacLachlan
Taine Withy
D10 0885
D9 0935
Won
6-2 6-1
23 Oct 2020
RR1
Tournament
with
George Baird
D6 1925
D8 1370
Eddie Biss
Nehal Naidoo
D8 1375
D9 0900
Won
6-0 6-4
17 Oct 2020
1
Interclub
with
George Baird
D6 1850
D8 1295
Luke Piercey
Warren Fraser
D5 2350
D5 2220
Won
4-6 0-6
10 Oct 2020
Final
Tournament
with
George Baird
D6 1870
D8 1315
Eddie Biss
Ethan Cooke
D8 1345
D6 1845
Lost
6-3 6-4
09 Oct 2020
SF
Tournament
with
George Baird
D6 1850
D8 1295
Emilio Gonzaga
Max Richardson
D7 1560
D8 1305
Won
6-2 7-5
08 Oct 2020
QF
Tournament
with
George Baird
D6 1845
D8 1290
Harry Bassett
Jimmy Rumble
D9 0960
D11 0500
Won
6-0 6-0
06 Oct 2020
Final
Tournament
with
Franklin Barry
D6 1865
D8 1325
Eddie Biss
Ethan Cooke
D8 1300
D6 1800
Lost
6-3 6-3
05 Oct 2020
SF
Tournament
with
Franklin Barry
D6 1835
D8 1295
Emilio Gonzaga
Ricky Kotepong
D7 1570
D8 1375
Won
1-6 6-3 [10-6]
04 Oct 2020
QF
Tournament
with
Franklin Barry
D6 1830
D8 1290
Sean Hillberg
Dan Milburn
D11 0510
D9 1165
Won
6-1 6-1
26 Sep 2020
RR2
Tournament
with
George Lyons
D6 1825
D9 0930
Tomi Avery
Travis Christison
D9 1080
D10 0845
Won
6-1 6-3
18 Jul 2020
R1
Tournament
with
Alice Bolton
D6 1825
D7 1065
Kalais Going
Holly Matson
D3 2105
D5 1690
Lost
4-1 5-3
17 Jul 2020
R1
Tournament
with
Mia Campbell
D6 1825
D8 0820
Laekyn Hill-Wihapi
Jade Otway
D7 1000
D2 2565
Lost
4-2 4-0
16 Jul 2020
R1
Tournament
with
Zara Varouhas Poole
D6 1820
D10 0430
Benjamin Ranby-Al
Matt Sellwood
D9 1050
D11 0480
Won
4-1 4-1
15 Jul 2020
R1
Tournament
with
Mandi Portegys
D6 1815
D5 1580
George Baird
Phillip Warren
D9 1195
D7 1535
Won
5-3 5-4(5)
15 Jul 2020
R1
Tournament
with
Alice Bolton
D6 1805
D8 0980
Johnny Baird
Sean Phegan
D10 0710
D7 1670
Won
4-0 4-0
18 Mar 2020
16
Interclub
with
Rhys Workman
D7 1760
D8 1215
Andrew Tyler
Michael Wyatt
D7 1640
D7 1680
Won
6-2 2-6 10-8
14 Mar 2020
6
Interclub
with
Drew McCaul
D7 1740
D5 2200
Yogi Rogers
Joe Easthope
D8 1445
D5 2280
Won
5-7 6-7
11 Mar 2020
11
Interclub
with
Terry Lee
D7 1710
D5 2155
Jono Spring
Peter Thompson
D4 2485
D7 1535
Won
6-3 6-7(9) 10-6
05 Mar 2020
3
Team Event
with
Daniel Van der Spuy
D7 1715
D9 1030
Jackson Loomb
Arjun Shah
D7 1650
D7 1625
Lost
6-3 6-2
04 Mar 2020
2
Team Event
with
Daniel Van der Spuy
D7 1715
D9 1030
Thomas Dai
Oliver Hall
D7 1690
D5 2195
Lost
6-3 6-3
04 Mar 2020
1
Team Event
with
Daniel Van der Spuy
D7 1715
D9 1030
Phillip Warren
Liam Barry
D8 1485
D6 1905
Lost
6-2 6-1
01 Mar 2020
1
Team Event
with
Madeleine Williams
Will Roberts
Maria Spurdle
Lost
Default
01 Mar 2020
1
Team Event
with
Alex Evans
D7 1720
D5 2160
Blair Crowley
Jordan Whittleston
D5 2350
D6 1965
Lost
7-6 2-6 10-8
26 Feb 2020
9
Interclub
with
Terry Lee
D7 1715
D6 2095
Ella Marshall
Jack Burden
D6 1250
D10 0705
Won
6/0 6/0
22 Feb 2020
3
Interclub
with
George Baird
D7 1725
D8 1200
Christopher Mairs
Henry Sim
D7 1525
D7 1715
Lost
6-3 6-7 7-6
19 Feb 2020
8
Interclub
with
Rhys Workman
D7 1745
D8 1220
Geoff Charleson
Emily Dine
D7 1600
D6 1280
Lost
6/4 6/2
12 Feb 2020
7
Interclub
with
Rhys Workman
D7 1700
D9 1125
Issac Barclay
Peter Anderson
D7 1650
D8 1485
Won
6-1 6-0
07 Feb 2020
1
Tournament
with
Henry Manktelow
D7 1695
D10 0660
Logan Margerison
Charlie Withers
D10 0600
D11 0475
Won
05 Feb 2020
6
Interclub
with
Rhys Workman
D7 1685
D9 1110
Caleb Martin
Eugene Wu
D8 1355
D9 0900
Won
3/6 3/6
16 Jan 2020
RR3
Tournament
with
George Baird
D7 1680
D8 1205
Aryav Bhawan
Marlon Chung
D8 1260
D9 1005
Won
6-3 6-2
15 Jan 2020
RR2
Tournament
with
George Baird
D7 1675
D8 1200
Harry Bassett
Louie Farrier
D10 0875
D10 0715
Won
6-3 6-0
14 Jan 2020
RR1
Tournament
with
George Baird
D7 1670
D9 1195
Kosei Gurney
Henry Manktelow
D11 0355
D10 0630
Won
6-0 6-1
15 Dec 2019
R32
Tournament
with
Ben Hyde-Smith
D7 1710
D7 1620
Tom Bevan
Tony Lai
D7 1555
D9 1020
Lost
6-4 6-2
23 Nov 2019
4
Interclub
with
Lyn Biel
D7 1705
D5 1505
Caleb Martin
Gillian White
D8 1355
D8 0870
Won
6-1; 6-2
20 Nov 2019
5
Interclub
with
Terry Lee
D7 1745
D5 2110
Alex Evans
Riley Jack
D6 1905
D10 0830
Lost
3-6 7-6 14-12
16 Nov 2019
3
Interclub
with
Tony Cresswell
D7 1740
D6 1800
Michael Wyatt
Rhys Workman
D7 1760
D9 1095
Won
6/3 6/2
13 Nov 2019
4
Interclub
with
Rhys Workman
D7 1735
D9 1090
Ella Marshall
Jack Burden
D6 1300
D10 0730
Won
6-2 6-1
04 Nov 2019
2
Interclub
with
Rhys Workman
D7 1675
D9 1040
Vince Baylis
Dave Bayley
D5 2150
D9 0980
Won
6-3 6-3
23 Oct 2019
1
Interclub
with
Rhys Workman
D7 1665
D9 1035
Caleb Martin
Eugene Wu
D8 1360
D9 0900
Won
6-3 7-5
01 Oct 2019
Final
Tournament
with
George Baird
D7 1690
D9 1080
Sam Baird
Aryan Sanghvi
D6 1800
D10 0700
Lost
2-6 7-6(3) 10-3
01 Oct 2019
SF
Tournament
with
George Baird
D7 1685
D9 1075
Pat Green
Liam Nicol
D10 0710
D8 1355
Won
6-0 6-2
30 Sep 2019
QF
Tournament
with
George Baird
D7 1680
D9 1070
Vincent Luo
Adithya Ramaswamy
D11 0475
D11 0300
Won
6-1 6-0
29 Sep 2019
Final
Tournament
with
George Baird
Aryav Bhawan
Marlon Chung
Won
Default
29 Sep 2019
SF
Tournament
with
George Baird
D7 1675
D9 1065
Johnny Baird
George Lyons
D10 0670
D10 0740
Won
6-1 6-2
28 Sep 2019
QF
Tournament
with
George Baird
D7 1670
D9 1060
Ollie Kerr
Zuriel Paulsen
D10 0655
D11 0500
Won
6-1 6-2
30 Sep 2019
Last Wins based grading before points conversion = D7 1670
29 Sep 2019
Final
Tournament
with
Connor Heap
D7 1620
D3 2825
Kyle Butters
Jono Spring
D3 2710
D4 2490
Won*
4-6 6-4 13-11
Page 1 of 7
Privacy Policy