Players
Interclub
Leagues
PointsRaces
Login
Grading List
Head To Head
Points/Draws
Court Usage
Team Activity
Box Points/Draws
Box League Entry
Points Races
Captain's login
Admin & Club login
Results History
Bruce Cleland
Association :
Taranaki
Club :
Stratford
Player Code :
TNSFBC
TP Member ID :
36087
Before Date :
 
 
Doubles : D5 2100
Singles
: S7 1655
Date
Round
Event
Grade
Versus
Grade
Result
Score
28 Jan 2023
9
Interclub
with
Thomas Brown
D6 2095
D5 2135
Ross Lilley
David Innes
D7 1690
D7 1620
Won
6-3 6-2
29 Dec 2022
SF
Tournament
with
Ross Slinger
D5 2115
D7 1700
Len Adamson
Brad Dowdle
D5 2140
D7 1510
Lost
6-3 6-2
27 Dec 2022
C-Final
Tournament
with
Ross Slinger
D5 2120
D7 1705
Luke De Villiers
Doug Neilson
D5 2105
D5 2140
Lost
9-3
27 Dec 2022
C-SF
Tournament
with
Ross Slinger
D5 2100
D7 1685
Andrew Baylis
Peter Lehrke
D8 1455
D6 2015
Won
6-1 6-2
03 Dec 2022
6
Interclub
with
Nicole Kowalewski
D5 2120
D7 1110
Tomi Avery
Greer Upson
D5 2165
D8 0945
Lost
9-3
03 Dec 2022
6
Interclub
with
David White
D5 2130
D5 2130
Mark Belcher
Tomi Avery
D4 2445
D5 2150
Lost
6-3 6-4
26 Nov 2022
5
Interclub
with
Colleen MacDonald
D5 2130
D8 0935
Luke De Villiers
Karen Cranston
D6 2005
D2 2895
Lost
9-3
26 Nov 2022
5
Interclub
with
Grant Kite
D5 2135
D7 1605
Mike Roberts
Shane Devlin
D5 2230
D6 2070
Lost
3-6 7-6 10-7
12 Nov 2022
3
Interclub
with
Marianne Drummond
D5 2130
D6 1450
Conrad Heron
Shuna Giles
D8 1460
D8 0950
Won
9-3
12 Nov 2022
3
Interclub
with
Grant Kite
D5 2125
D7 1600
Conrad Heron
Ritwik Kejriwal
D8 1460
D8 1435
Won
6-4 6-2
05 Nov 2022
2
Interclub
with
Kristen Lourie
Vince Baylis
McKenna Norris
Lost
Default
05 Nov 2022
2
Interclub
with
Grant Kite
D5 2130
D7 1605
Vince Baylis
Mark Laurence
D5 2185
D6 1995
Lost
6-1 6-4
21 Jul 2022
C-Final
Tournament
with
Luke De Villiers
D5 2125
D6 1960
Ethan Arbuckle
Mark Laurence
D8 1280
D6 1960
Won
7-6(7) 6-3
21 Jul 2022
SF
Tournament
with
Luke De Villiers
D5 2145
D6 1980
Michael Boland
Callum Old
D7 1620
D4 2470
Lost
6-3 2-6 10-5
14 May 2022
SP-Final
Tournament
with
Ross Slinger
D5 2115
D7 1590
Kevan Joe
Pete Nelson
D6 1840
D6 1930
Won
11-1
14 May 2022
SF
Tournament
with
Ross Slinger
D5 2135
D7 1610
Len Adamson
David Innes
D6 2025
D7 1565
Lost
11-8
14 May 2022
QF
Tournament
with
Ross Slinger
D5 2125
D7 1600
Andrew Gordon
Doug Neilson
D8 1230
D6 2090
Won
11-6
19 Mar 2022
15
Interclub
with
Hannah Burroughs
D5 2125
D11 0310
Blair Crowley
Karen Cranston
D4 2635
D2 2870
Lost
9-0
19 Mar 2022
15
Interclub
with
Callum Old
D5 2135
D4 2490
Will Roberts
Blair Crowley
D5 2395
D4 2620
Lost
6-3 6-0
05 Mar 2022
13
Interclub
with
Courtney Tippett
Murray Keast
Chris Wilson
Lost
Default
05 Mar 2022
13
Interclub
with
Callum Old
D5 2130
D4 2505
Alistair Nairn
Shane Douglas
D5 2160
D7 1630
Won
6-4 6-2
26 Feb 2022
12
Interclub
with
Emma Andrews
Beauden Fleming
Renee Clement
Won
Default
26 Feb 2022
12
Interclub
with
Callum Old
D5 2115
D4 2490
David White
Beauden Fleming
D6 2075
D5 2135
Won
7-6 6-3
29 Jan 2022
10
Interclub
with
Emma Andrews
D5 2120
D8 0805
Joshua Walden
Sue Oldfield
D6 1925
D5 1510
Lost
9-4
29 Jan 2022
10
Interclub
with
Callum Old
D5 2100
D4 2480
Graeme Mitchell
Gavin Stanley
D4 2620
D6 2005
Won
7-5 6-1
22 Jan 2022
9
Interclub
with
Courtney Tippett
D5 2100
D6 1450
Mark Belcher
Olivia Pennington
D4 2435
D8 0840
Lost
9-8
22 Jan 2022
9
Interclub
with
Callum Old
D5 2100
D4 2505
Tomi Avery
Mark Belcher
D6 1950
D4 2410
Lost
6-3 retired
06 Jan 2022
RR5
Tournament
with
Grant Kite
D5 2115
D7 1645
Ethan Arbuckle
Mark Laurence
D8 1230
D6 1825
Lost
7-6(1) 6-2
06 Jan 2022
RR3
Tournament
with
Grant Kite
D5 2110
D7 1640
Andrew Moffat
Jae Laurence
D7 1620
D7 1170
Won
6-3 6-2
06 Jan 2022
RR2
Tournament
with
Grant Kite
D5 2105
D7 1635
Cory Pinfold-Whanga
Piripi Pinfold-Whanga
D9 0965
D9 1045
Won
7-6(3) 6-1
06 Jan 2022
RR1
Tournament
with
Grant Kite
D6 2045
D7 1575
Doug Neilson
Luke De Villiers
D5 2190
D6 1895
Won
7-6(5) 5-7 11-9
27 Dec 2021
SF
Tournament
with
Callum Old
D6 2045
D4 2550
Mark Belcher
Hamish Mead
D4 2410
D3 2785
Lost
6-0 6-1
27 Dec 2021
QF
Tournament
with
Callum Old
D6 2040
D4 2545
Matthew Evans
Brad Newson
D5 2100
D7 1560
Won
5-4 4-2
11 Dec 2021
7
Interclub
with
Hannah Burroughs
D6 2040
D11 0350
Blair Crowley
Tania Atkinson
D4 2595
D5 1680
Lost
9-3
11 Dec 2021
7
Interclub
with
Callum Old
D6 2025
D4 2540
Will Roberts
Shane Devlin
D5 2140
D5 2145
Won
3-6 6-1 10-6
27 Nov 2021
5
Interclub
with
Callum Old
D6 2010
D4 2525
David White
Beauden Fleming
D6 2055
D5 2145
Won
5-7 4-0 Ret
20 Nov 2021
4
Interclub
with
Kristen Lourie
D6 2030
D6 1365
Mark Laurence
Deb Munro
D6 1820
D5 1605
Lost
9-8
20 Nov 2021
4
Interclub
with
Callum Old
D6 2050
D4 2515
Hamish Mead
Mark Laurence
D3 2750
D6 1800
Lost
6-3 6-0
23 Jul 2021
RR4
Tournament
with
Grant Morris
D6 2080
D5 2100
Andrew Baylis
Callum Old
D8 1290
D4 2455
Lost
6-7(7) 7-5 10-8
23 Jul 2021
RR1
Tournament
with
Grant Morris
D5 2120
D5 2140
Chris Avery
Tomi Avery
D7 1715
D7 1690
Lost
6-3 3-6 10-5
16 May 2021
RR5
Tournament
with
Kim Carr
D5 2130
D6 1230
Kevan Joe
Chris Wilson
D6 1870
D5 1755
Lost
7-6
16 May 2021
RR4
Tournament
with
Kim Carr
D5 2100
D6 1200
Buzz Campbell
Maree Jones
D7 1680
D6 1480
Won
7-3
16 May 2021
RR3
Tournament
with
Kim Carr
D5 2105
D6 1205
Alan Reece
Margaret Young
D8 1200
D4 2090
Lost
7-5
16 May 2021
RR2
Tournament
with
Kim Carr
D5 2100
D6 1200
Glenn Usoali'i-Phillips
Mandy Stewart
D9 1110
D7 1135
Won
7-4
16 May 2021
RR1
Tournament
with
Kim Carr
D6 2070
D7 1170
Joe Sidler
Jeanette Harding
D7 1585
D5 1560
Won
7-2
15 May 2021
RR3
Tournament
with
Ross Slinger
D6 2090
D7 1575
Shane Devlin
Luis Silva
D5 2105
D7 1615
Lost
11-10
15 May 2021
RR2
Tournament
with
Ross Slinger
D6 2090
D7 1575
Russell Broughton
Peter Lehrke
D5 2275
D5 2285
Lost
11-2
15 May 2021
RR1
Tournament
with
Ross Slinger
D6 2045
D7 1530
Buzz Campbell
Kevin McLoughlin
D7 1695
D5 2140
Won
11-4
13 Mar 2021
14
Interclub
with
Kristen Lourie
D6 2045
D6 1235
Alistair Nairn
Sophie Robertson
D6 2095
D4 1800
Lost
9-4
13 Mar 2021
14
Interclub
with
Grant Kite
D6 2035
D7 1550
Ross Lilley
Shane Douglas
D7 1715
D8 1375
Won
6-4 4-6 7-6
Page 1 of 6
Privacy Policy