Players
Interclub
Leagues
PointsRaces
Login
Grading List
Head To Head
Points/Draws
Court Usage
Team Activity
Box Points/Draws
Box League Entry
Points Races
Captain's login
Admin & Club login
Results History
Craig Giddy
Association :
Eastern
Club :
Takapau
Player Code :
HBTPCG1
TP Member ID :
69066
Before Date :
 
 
Doubles : D3 2880
Singles
: S3 2905
Date
Round
Event
Grade
Versus
Grade
Result
Score
28 Jan 2023
Final
Tournament
with
Jane Wyllie
D3 2965
D2 2860
Wayne Molloy
Julia Sim
D3 2705
D2 2995
Won
6-2 6-4
27 Jan 2023
SF
Tournament
with
Jane Wyllie
D3 2945
D2 2845
Tim Shepherd
Belinda Hirst
D3 2775
D2 2880
Won
6-3 6-3
26 Jan 2023
QF
Tournament
with
Jane Wyllie
D3 2940
D2 2835
Steve Gourley
Yoshi Takojima
D6 1900
D5 1530
Won
6-1 6-2
14 Jan 2023
1
Team Event
with
Roisin Dinan
D3 2965
D5 1795
Callum Old
Derryn Fleming
D4 2630
D5 1765
Lost
6-3 6-4
14 Jan 2023
1
Team Event
with
Rynold Timothy
D3 2960
D3 2885
Jordan Fleming
David White
D3 2725
D5 2115
Won
6-0 6-2
06 Nov 2022
Final
Tournament
with
Jane Wyllie
D3 2955
D2 2950
Charles Robinson
Violet Skipper
D4 2560
D3 2260
Won
11-3
06 Nov 2022
SF
Tournament
with
Jane Wyllie
D3 2950
D2 2945
Rob Walpole
Felicity Steel
D5 2205
D3 2165
Won
9-1
06 Nov 2022
R16
Tournament
with
Jane Wyllie
D3 2945
D2 2940
Bruce Hauesler
Heather Johnson
D7 1730
D8 0905
Won
9-0
29 Oct 2022
2
Interclub
with
Hunter Every
D3 2940
D4 2415
Simon Stronach
Brad Newson
D5 2210
D7 1615
Won
6-26-2
24 Sep 2022
SP-Final
Tournament
with
Ron Garrick
D3 2960
D5 2205
Craig McFall
Andy Mellor
D3 2720
D4 2535
Lost
11-9
24 Sep 2022
Final
Tournament
with
Tania Martin
D3 2960
D2 2605
Sean Martin
Jane Wyllie
D2 3480
D2 2905
Lost
11-6
24 Sep 2022
SF
Tournament
with
Tania Martin
D3 2940
D2 2585
Craig McFall
Delwyn Guilford
D3 2740
D2 2780
Won
11-6
24 Sep 2022
SF
Tournament
with
Ron Garrick
D3 2940
D5 2205
Sean Martin
Shawn Salisbury
D2 3455
D5 2330
Lost
11-2
24 Sep 2022
QF
Tournament
with
Tania Martin
D3 2935
D2 2580
Peter Lehrke
Jane Geldard
D6 2035
D3 2335
Won
11-8
24 Sep 2022
QF
Tournament
with
Ron Garrick
D3 2920
D5 2190
Wayne Delport
Gavin Hughes
D4 2500
D5 2240
Won
11-10
03 Sep 2022
Final
Tournament
with
Andrew Shand
D3 2910
D5 2270
Jonathan Fall
Ron Garrick
D5 2390
D5 2195
Won
6-4 6-3
03 Sep 2022
SF
Tournament
with
Andrew Shand
D3 2905
D5 2265
Nidal Eltayeb
Hugh Reed
D7 1665
D6 1890
Won
6-4 6-2
03 Sep 2022
QF
Tournament
with
Andrew Shand
D3 2900
D5 2260
Tony Ludeman
Ari Nel
D8 1305
D7 1745
Won
6-2 6-1
29 May 2022
Final
Tournament
with
Jane Wyllie
D3 2880
D2 2960
Richard Samuels
Casey Tarau
D3 2765
D2 2995
Won
9-7
29 May 2022
RR2
Tournament
with
Jane Wyllie
D3 2875
D2 2955
Maurice Fearon
Asoiva McKavanagh
D5 2175
D4 1970
Won
9-4
29 May 2022
SF
Tournament
with
Jane Wyllie
D3 2870
D2 2950
Brian Goodwin
Leonie Campbell
D4 2535
D3 2335
Won
9-0
28 May 2022
Final
Tournament
with
Richard Samuels
D3 2910
D3 2790
Simon Brown
Kerry Robb
D4 2410
D4 2440
Lost
9-8(4)
28 May 2022
RR3
Tournament
with
Richard Samuels
D3 2905
D3 2785
Richie Day
Stu Wyeth
D7 1620
D6 1870
Won
9-4
28 May 2022
RR2
Tournament
with
Richard Samuels
D3 2900
D3 2780
Drew McCaul
Brendon Smith
D5 2265
D6 1810
Won
9-2
22 May 2022
3
Team Event
with
Hunter Every
D3 2890
D5 2340
Carrigan Hartley
Jackson Currie
D4 2620
D5 2185
Won
3-6/6-3/11-9
21 May 2022
2
Team Event
with
Hunter Every
D3 2885
D5 2335
Boaz Mellor
John Gray
D7 1565
D6 2070
Won
7-6/7-6
21 May 2022
1
Team Event
with
Luke Donovan
D3 2880
D2 3055
Max Stephens
Trent Brierley
D3 2705
D8 1200
Won
6-2/6-3
29 Jan 2022
Final
Tournament
with
Jane Wyllie
D3 2900
D2 2875
Peter O'Dea
Julia Sim
D3 2765
D2 2985
Lost
3-6 6-4 11-9
29 Jan 2022
R1
Tournament
with
Feleti Sofele
D3 2880
D3 2860
Mike Clapshaw
Terry Mitchell
D2 3135
D4 2525
Won
7-5 6-2
28 Jan 2022
SF
Tournament
with
Jane Wyllie
D3 2875
D2 2850
Terry Mitchell
Karlene Magill
D4 2525
D3 2370
Won
7-5 6-0
28 Jan 2022
RR3
Tournament
with
Feleti Sofele
D3 2855
D3 2860
Michael Cosier
Wayne Delport
D3 2760
D3 2760
Won
6-1 7-6 10-4
27 Jan 2022
QF
Tournament
with
Jane Wyllie
D3 2845
D2 2835
Roger Colquhoun
Donna Keaney
D3 2890
D3 2275
Won
6-3 5-7 10-7
27 Jan 2022
RR2
Tournament
with
Feleti Sofele
D3 2840
D3 2855
Rob Robertson
Michael Walters
D4 2520
D5 2230
Won
6-1 6-1
15 Jan 2022
1
Team Event
with
Alex Cave
D3 2825
D5 1595
Blair Crowley
Maria Spurdle
D4 2610
D5 1580
Won
6-2/6-4
15 Jan 2022
1
Team Event
with
Rynold Timothy
D3 2820
D3 2785
Blair Crowley
Luke De Villiers
D4 2610
D6 1880
Won
6-4/6-4
09 Jan 2022
Final
Tournament
with
Tania Martin
D3 2815
D2 2625
Daryl Ewens
Danielle Ewens
D6 1970
D4 2090
Won
9-4
09 Jan 2022
SF
Tournament
with
Tania Martin
D3 2810
D2 2620
Trevor Dine
Emily Dine
D5 2230
D5 1650
Won
9-1
09 Jan 2022
QF
Tournament
with
Tania Martin
D3 2805
D2 2615
Geoff Melvin
Jane Pannu
D8 1475
D4 2090
Won
9-2
09 Jan 2022
R16
Tournament
with
Tania Martin
D3 2800
D2 2610
Don Wright
Sue McRae
D8 1205
D6 1435
Won
9-0
08 Jan 2022
Final
Tournament
with
Ron Garrick
D3 2820
D5 2235
Jason Canning
Marc Paulik
D6 2045
D2 3095
Lost
9-8
08 Jan 2022
SF
Tournament
with
Ron Garrick
D3 2815
D5 2230
Lochie McNab
Phil Wright
D7 1665
D5 2220
Won
9-8
08 Jan 2022
QF
Tournament
with
Ron Garrick
D3 2810
D5 2225
Martin Kelly
Jeff Lummis
D6 1980
D6 2030
Won
9-2
08 Jan 2022
R16
Tournament
with
Ron Garrick
D3 2805
D5 2220
Chris Davidson
Brett Dymond
D7 1705
D7 1650
Won
9-3
04 Dec 2021
7
Interclub
with
Jonathan Fall
D3 2800
D5 2320
Matthew Evans
Tom Morley
D5 2120
D6 2075
Won
6-0 6-3
20 Nov 2021
5
Interclub
with
Eckhard Klaassen
D3 2795
D6 1900
Steve Joss
Andrew Dobbs
D6 1915
D7 1785
Won
7-66-3
30 Oct 2021
1
Team Event
with
Alan Boult
D3 2790
D6 2010
Paul Sewell
Wayne Hudson
D6 1870
D8 1350
Won
4-6 6-4 10-5
25 Sep 2021
N-Final
Tournament
with
Bruce Hollebone
D3 2785
D6 1945
Adam Manunui
Kashif Shuja
D7 1560
D7 1525
Won
11-2
25 Sep 2021
Final
Tournament
with
Tania Martin
D3 2805
D2 2585
Andy Mellor
Karen Cranston
D4 2455
D2 2765
Lost
11-9
25 Sep 2021
SF
Tournament
with
Tania Martin
D3 2790
D2 2590
Russell Broughton
Jane Wyllie
D5 2275
D2 2775
Won
9-5
25 Sep 2021
SF
Tournament
with
Bruce Hollebone
D3 2820
D6 1975
Andy Mellor
Tyler Stevens
D4 2430
D6 1815
Lost
11-10
Page 1 of 5
Privacy Policy