Players
Interclub
Leagues
PointsRaces
Login
Grading List
Head To Head
Points/Draws
Court Usage
Team Activity
Box Points/Draws
Box League Entry
Points Races
Captain's login
Admin & Club login
Results History
Trish Baird
Association :
Bay of Plenty
Club :
Rotorua
Player Code :
BPRRT4B
TP Member ID :
35606
Before Date :
 
 
Doubles : D4 2010
Singles
: S9 0630
Date
Round
Event
Grade
Versus
Grade
Result
Score
04 Jun 2022
N-Final
Tournament
with
Carolyn Baty
D4 1875
D3 2175
Christine Beattie
Toshiko MacKinnon
D3 2245
D4 2060
Lost
11-3
04 Jun 2022
SF
Tournament
with
Carolyn Baty
D4 1885
D3 2185
Sue Fisher
Nikki Matheson
D3 2110
D3 2180
Lost
11-8
04 Jun 2022
QF
Tournament
with
Carolyn Baty
D4 1840
D3 2140
Leona Kaye-Ivitu
Lynnaire Pohatu
D2 2630
D5 1595
Won
11-9
14 May 2022
N-Final
Tournament
with
Christine Brake
D4 1860
D5 1690
Harriet Lenihan
Carol Williams
D3 2110
D6 1280
Lost
11-7
14 May 2022
SF
Tournament
with
Christine Brake
D4 1880
D5 1710
Ngaire Isaac
Tara Purcell
D4 1905
D5 1580
Lost
11-6
14 May 2022
QF
Tournament
with
Christine Brake
D4 1875
D5 1705
Jenni Hampshire
Chantal Thomas
D6 1295
D5 1605
Won
11-7
03 Apr 2022
Final
Tournament
with
Bruce Irving
D4 1900
D5 2165
Patsy Royal
Alan Russell
D6 1375
D4 2425
Lost
11-8
03 Apr 2022
SF
Tournament
with
Bruce Irving
D4 1880
D5 2145
Katy Hawkes
Kevan Joe
D4 2010
D6 1905
Won
11-5
03 Apr 2022
QF
Tournament
with
Bruce Irving
D4 1875
D5 2140
Kathy Downer
Alan Fausett
D7 1090
D6 1920
Won
11-4
25 Mar 2022
9
Interclub
with
Lara Wild
D4 1855
D4 1830
Daniella Daniel
Marie Hook
D5 1585
D4 1860
Won
3/6 6/3 10/4
25 Mar 2022
9
Interclub
with
Christine Brake
D4 1825
D5 1645
Marie Hook
Wendy Burke
D4 1880
D5 1540
Won
6/2 6/3
20 Mar 2022
Final
Tournament
with
Alby Tipiwai
D4 1850
D7 1600
Graeme Verran
Weiwei Verran
D9 0940
D3 2305
Lost
[11-8]
20 Mar 2022
SF
Tournament
with
Alby Tipiwai
D4 1820
D7 1570
David Baker
Lauren Vincent
D6 1950
D5 1510
Won
[11-9]
20 Mar 2022
QF
Tournament
with
Alby Tipiwai
D4 1810
D7 1560
Craig Wyllie
Pauline Jenkins
D8 1340
D5 1595
Won
[11-5]
19 Mar 2022
SF
Tournament
with
Melissa Hunia
Sue Nunn
Andrea Wilkins
Lost
Default
19 Mar 2022
QF
Tournament
with
Melissa Hunia
D4 1810
D6 1340
Norma Ching
Jane Wyllie
D3 2255
D2 2895
Lost
[11-1]
11 Mar 2022
8
Interclub
with
Lara Wild
D4 1805
D4 1840
Edith Kirk
Sue Rafe
D5 1500
D8 0800
Won
6/0 6/1
11 Mar 2022
8
Interclub
with
Leona Kaye-Ivitu
D4 1800
D2 2590
Liz Johnson
Sue Rafe
D3 2105
D8 0800
Won
6/1 6/3
05 Mar 2022
W-Final
Tournament
with
Jenni Hampshire
D4 1810
D6 1230
Jill Owen
Patsy Royal
D6 1350
D6 1230
Lost
11-8
05 Mar 2022
W-SF
Tournament
with
Jenni Hampshire
D5 1780
D6 1200
Serene Albert
Jan Morley
D5 1550
D6 1420
Won
11-8
05 Mar 2022
QF
Tournament
with
Jenni Hampshire
D4 1810
D6 1215
Karina Craig
Evelyn Goile
D5 1615
D8 0960
Lost
11-5
25 Feb 2022
7
Interclub
with
Christine Brake
D4 1815
D5 1540
Katy Hawkes
Andrea Wilkins
D4 1925
D4 1855
Lost
7/5 6/4
25 Feb 2022
7
Interclub
with
Leona Kaye-Ivitu
D4 1800
D2 2575
Katy Hawkes
Harriet Lenihan
D4 1935
D4 2085
Won
6/4 7/5
11 Feb 2022
6
Interclub
with
Lara Wild
D4 1805
D4 1820
Tia Tarau
Marie Hook
D3 2175
D4 1905
Lost
6/1 66/3
11 Feb 2022
6
Interclub
with
Christine Brake
D4 1805
D5 1540
Sue Jamieson
Marie Hook
D2 2440
D4 1900
Lost
6/4 6/1
17 Dec 2021
5
Interclub
with
Lara Wild
D4 1800
D4 1815
Sharon Salmons
Sue Rafe
D6 1250
D8 0800
Won
6/3 6/0
17 Dec 2021
5
Interclub
with
Christine Brake
D5 1795
D5 1565
Lyudmila Yermolayeva
Sue Rafe
D4 1800
D8 0800
Won
7/6 6/3
03 Dec 2021
4
Interclub
with
Weiwei Verran
Jill Gordon
Lynda Fleming
Lost
Default
03 Dec 2021
4
Interclub
with
Christine Brake
D5 1795
D5 1575
Jill Gordon
Lynda Fleming
D3 2365
D4 2085
Lost
6 2 6 2
05 Nov 2021
2
Interclub
with
Weiwei Verran
D5 1790
D3 2175
Liz Johnson
Sharon Salmons
D4 2060
D6 1250
Won
4/6 2/6
05 Nov 2021
2
Interclub
with
Lara Wild
D5 1785
D3 2170
Sharon Salmons
Lyudmila Yermolayeva
D6 1250
D5 1720
Won
3/6 4/6
09 Oct 2021
SP-Final
Tournament
with
Melissa Hunia
D5 1740
D6 1295
Carolyn McCracken
Sarah Smith
D5 1665
D5 1750
Won
11-6
09 Oct 2021
SF
Tournament
with
Melissa Hunia
D5 1745
D6 1300
Carolyn Baty
Christine Brake
D4 2025
D5 1555
Lost
11-9
09 Oct 2021
QF
Tournament
with
Melissa Hunia
D5 1740
D6 1295
Sally Davis
Maxine Samson
D7 1165
D7 1185
Won
11-2
03 Oct 2021
SP-SF
Tournament
with
Alby Tipiwai
D5 1750
D7 1735
Gary Brennan
Natasha Gilbertson
D6 2070
D5 1745
Lost
11-3
03 Oct 2021
QF
Tournament
with
Alby Tipiwai
D5 1750
D7 1735
Ron Garrick
Norma Ching
D5 2330
D4 2050
Lost
11-6
03 Oct 2021
R16
Tournament
with
Alby Tipiwai
D5 1690
D7 1675
Malcolm Alexander
Victoria Kerrison
D7 1710
D4 2085
Won
11-7
02 Oct 2021
SP-Final
Tournament
with
Helena Goodin
D5 1695
D7 1065
Kirsty Alexander
Estelle Marshall
D5 1540
D5 1660
Lost
11-5
02 Oct 2021
SF
Tournament
with
Helena Goodin
D5 1695
D7 1065
Maree Horne
Lauren Riley
D5 1765
D4 1840
Lost
11-5
02 Oct 2021
QF
Tournament
with
Helena Goodin
D5 1690
D7 1060
Jo Harlen
Mona Hawkins
D7 1060
D9 0760
Won
11-3
25 Sep 2021
W-SF
Tournament
with
Graham Fullwood
D5 1730
D10 0600
Carl Hawkins
Jane Arnott
D10 0890
D9 0730
Lost
9-5
25 Sep 2021
Final
Tournament
with
Jodie Lawson
D5 1730
D6 1405
Maree Horne
Vicki Wutzler
D5 1755
D3 2155
Lost
11-4
25 Sep 2021
SF
Tournament
with
Jodie Lawson
D5 1700
D6 1330
Christine Brake
Deanna Pohatu
D5 1610
D5 1500
Won
11-6
25 Sep 2021
QF
Tournament
with
Graham Fullwood
D5 1700
D10 0600
Jamie O'Donnell
Margot Knox
D8 1260
D3 2100
Lost
9-4
25 Sep 2021
QF
Tournament
with
Jodie Lawson
D5 1625
D6 1255
Margot Knox
Adrienne Stables
D3 2100
D6 1400
Won
11-5
05 Jun 2021
RR5
Tournament
with
Chantal Thomas
D5 1645
D7 1105
Turu Snr Daniel
Jillian Savell
D6 1380
D6 1390
Lost
9-6
05 Jun 2021
RR3
Tournament
with
Chantal Thomas
D5 1625
D7 1085
Sally Davis
Maxine Samson
D6 1230
D7 1130
Won
9-7
05 Jun 2021
RR2
Tournament
with
Chantal Thomas
D5 1615
D7 1075
Sandy Finlayson
Anne Peel
D8 0870
D6 1420
Won
9-7
05 Jun 2021
RR1
Tournament
with
Chantal Thomas
D5 1610
D7 1070
Marleen Dor
Teresa Warren
D9 0760
D9 0735
Won
9-6
24 Apr 2021
RR3
Tournament
with
Melissa Hunia
D5 1580
D6 1265
Jeannette Beale
Lyndsay Coffin
D6 1280
D5 1550
Won
9-0
Page 1 of 10
Privacy Policy