Players
Interclub
Leagues
PointsRaces
Login
Grading List
Head To Head
Points/Draws
Court Usage
Team Activity
Box Points/Draws
Box League Entry
Points Races
Captain's login
Admin & Club login
Results History
Jill Gordon
Association :
Western BOP
Club :
Mt Maunganui
Player Code :
WBMMJ1G
TP Member ID :
39972
Before Date :
 
 
Doubles : D3 2100
Singles
: S7 1140
Date
Round
Event
Grade
Versus
Grade
Result
Score
24 Jul 2022
RR2
Tournament
with
Larry Seales
D2 2480
D5 2370
Colin McLaren
Marietta Duffy-Burgess
D5 2370
D3 2315
Won
9-7
24 Jul 2022
R1
Tournament
with
Larry Seales
D2 2470
D5 2360
Phil Garden
Sue Fisher
D5 2160
D3 2130
Won
9-3
24 Jul 2022
RR1
Tournament
with
Larry Seales
D2 2500
D5 2390
Bruce MacPhail
Pip Charlton
D4 2610
D4 1870
Lost
9-7
26 Jun 2022
RR1
Tournament
with
Michel Galloway
D2 2495
D3 2220
Lynda Fleming
Sue Nunn
D4 2015
D5 1615
Won
6-2 6-2
16 May 2022
3
Interclub
with
Maggie Duncan
D2 2470
D4 2010
Joanne Palmer
Debbie White
D3 2175
D4 2025
Won
16 May 2022
3
Interclub
with
Andrea Wilkins
D2 2465
D4 1885
Joanne Palmer
Dianne Gardner
D3 2175
D5 1575
Won
9-5
16 May 2022
3
Interclub
with
Judy Randell
D2 2460
D2 2755
Michel Galloway
Joanne Palmer
D3 2245
D3 2175
Won
9-3
09 May 2022
2
Interclub
with
Maggie Duncan
D2 2455
D4 1975
Sarah Smith
Chantal Thomas
D5 1665
D5 1605
Won
9-1
09 May 2022
2
Interclub
with
Andrea Wilkins
D2 2450
D4 1885
Sarah Smith
Wendy Burke
D5 1665
D5 1515
Won
9-7
09 May 2022
2
Interclub
with
Judy Randell
D2 2445
D2 2750
Sue Fisher
Sarah Smith
D3 2105
D5 1665
Won
9-1
02 May 2022
1
Interclub
with
Maggie Duncan
D2 2440
D4 1960
Lyudmila Yermolayeva
Jane Sayer
D4 1880
D6 1200
Won
9-2
02 May 2022
1
Interclub
with
Andrea Wilkins
D2 2435
D4 1870
Lyudmila Yermolayeva
Sue Rafe
D4 1880
D9 0780
Won
9-3
02 May 2022
1
Interclub
with
Judy Randell
D2 2430
D2 2770
Val McLoughlin
Lyudmila Yermolayeva
D3 2285
D4 1880
Won
9-7
19 Mar 2022
Final
Tournament
with
Victor Malbon
D2 2430
D8 1280
Luke Hamilton
Deborah Garea
D5 2255
D2 2915
Lost
6-2 6-0
19 Mar 2022
SF
Tournament
with
Victor Malbon
D2 2425
D8 1275
Tom Coughlan
Alyse Thompson
D9 1005
D4 2045
Won
6-3 6-3
19 Mar 2022
R1
Tournament
with
Bridgette Tapsell
Lynda Fleming
Andrea Wilkins
Won
Default
19 Mar 2022
RR3
Tournament
with
Bridgette Tapsell
D2 2420
D4 1925
Puck America
Urishka Singh
D3 2100
D6 1200
Won
9-3
19 Mar 2022
QF
Tournament
with
Victor Malbon
D2 2415
D8 1270
Andrew Karl
Lynne Hansen
D9 0930
D5 1545
Won
6-1 7-6
19 Mar 2022
RR2
Tournament
with
Bridgette Tapsell
D2 2440
D4 1950
Harriet Lenihan
Alyse Thompson
D4 2080
D4 1990
Lost
9-7
11 Feb 2022
6
Interclub
with
Harriet Lenihan
D2 2435
D4 2080
Val McLoughlin
Sue Rafe
D3 2255
D8 0800
Won
60 62
11 Feb 2022
6
Interclub
with
Judy Randell
D2 2430
D2 2630
Jane Geldard
Val McLoughlin
D3 2190
D3 2255
Won
63 62
06 Feb 2022
SF
Tournament
with
Alyn George
D2 2410
D9 0995
Riki Hona
Judy Hill
D9 1190
D4 1890
Won
6-1 4-6 10-5
06 Feb 2022
R16
Tournament
with
Alyn George
D2 2405
D9 0990
Carl Heywood
Veronica Heywood
D11 0385
D11 0350
Won
6-0 6-0
05 Feb 2022
SP-QF
Tournament
with
Raewyn Heywood
D2 2400
D2 2755
Ursula Hinck
Julie Taylor
D6 1400
D7 1155
Won
6-4 7-6(4)
05 Feb 2022
SF
Tournament
with
Raewyn Heywood
D2 2420
D2 2795
Cheryl Baker
Shelley Yeates
D4 1880
D2 2450
Lost
6-3 6-3
05 Feb 2022
QF
Tournament
with
Raewyn Heywood
D2 2415
D2 2790
Laurette Anderson
Margaret Waller
D7 1090
D4 1885
Won
6-1 6-1
29 Jan 2022
C-Final
Tournament
with
Gordon Tietjens
D2 2410
D5 2170
Nick Klinkenberg
Mary-Ann Rogers
D9 0940
D3 2250
Won
6-3 6-0
29 Jan 2022
R1
Tournament
with
Mary-Ann Rogers
D2 2405
D3 2245
Jeanette Elley
Sylvia Shipley
D5 1585
D6 1200
Won
6-1 6-3
28 Jan 2022
C-SF
Tournament
with
Gordon Tietjens
D2 2400
D5 2165
Jannie Wentzel
Joanne Palmer
D8 1200
D4 2070
Won
6-1 6-1
28 Jan 2022
RR3
Tournament
with
Mary-Ann Rogers
D2 2405
D3 2235
Marietta Duffy-Burgess
Anne Volmuller
D3 2345
D3 2380
Lost
4-6 6-1 10-6
27 Jan 2022
QF
Tournament
with
Gordon Tietjens
D2 2415
D5 2175
Arnon Haver
Marietta Duffy-Burgess
D4 2470
D3 2330
Lost
6-4 2-6 13-11
26 Jan 2022
RR1
Tournament
with
Mary-Ann Rogers
D2 2405
D3 2225
Michel Galloway
Joanne Palmer
D3 2130
D4 2090
Won
6-2 3-6 11-9
09 Jan 2022
S-Final
Tournament
with
Dave Hawkes
D2 2400
D5 2150
Daniel van Heerden
Marie Hook
D7 1770
D4 1955
Won
11-7
09 Jan 2022
W-SF
Tournament
with
Dave Hawkes
D2 2400
D5 2190
Ervin McSweeney
Pip Charlton
D5 2310
D5 1575
Lost
11-7
09 Jan 2022
QF
Tournament
with
Dave Hawkes
D2 2415
D5 2230
Russell Boot
Nicola Blake
D5 2160
D5 1790
Lost
11-5
08 Jan 2022
Final
Tournament
with
Judy Randell
D2 2410
D2 2710
Beth Hughes
Denise Jones
D5 1590
D3 2290
Won
11-7
08 Jan 2022
SF
Tournament
with
Judy Randell
D2 2405
D2 2705
Nicola Blake
Violet Skipper
D5 1770
D3 2290
Won
11-8
08 Jan 2022
QF
Tournament
with
Judy Randell
D2 2400
D2 2700
Carolyn Baty
Robyn Tomlinson
D4 2015
D6 1280
Won
11-9
06 Dec 2021
6
Interclub
with
Lynda Fleming
Nikki Matheson
Sue Fisher
Lost
Default
06 Dec 2021
6
Interclub
with
Maggie Duncan
D3 2385
D4 1965
Nikki Matheson
Sarah Smith
D3 2200
D5 1795
Won
9-1
06 Dec 2021
6
Interclub
with
Judy Randell
D3 2370
D2 2565
Sue Jamieson
Nikki Matheson
D2 2495
D3 2210
Won
9-3
03 Dec 2021
4
Interclub
with
Lynda Fleming
Weiwei Verran
Trish Baird
Won
Default
03 Dec 2021
4
Interclub
with
Lynda Fleming
D3 2365
D4 2085
Christine Brake
Trish Baird
D5 1575
D5 1795
Won
6 2 6 2
29 Nov 2021
5
Interclub
with
Lynda Fleming
D3 2355
D4 2075
Debbie White
Kay Wynn
D4 1965
D4 1870
Won
9-8
29 Nov 2021
5
Interclub
with
Andrea Wilkins
D3 2350
D5 1795
Debbie White
Dianne Gardner
D4 1965
D5 1515
Won
9-7
29 Nov 2021
5
Interclub
with
Judy Randell
D3 2345
D2 2535
Michel Galloway
Debbie White
D3 2100
D4 1965
Won
9-2
28 Nov 2021
RR3
Tournament
with
Michel Galloway
D3 2340
D4 2095
Bev Nairn
Marilyn Wood
D6 1305
D6 1230
Won
11-3
28 Nov 2021
RR2
Tournament
with
Michel Galloway
D3 2360
D3 2115
Sue Jamieson
Kay Wynn
D2 2490
D4 1860
Lost
11-6
28 Nov 2021
RR1
Tournament
with
Michel Galloway
D3 2365
D3 2120
Marietta Duffy-Burgess
Helen Litt
D3 2330
D2 2575
Lost
11-5
19 Nov 2021
3
Interclub
with
Harriet Lenihan
D3 2360
D4 2030
Liz Johnson
Sharon Salmons
D3 2110
D6 1250
Won
62 60
Page 1 of 10
Privacy Policy