| | | | | | | |
07 Apr 2022 | 9 | Interclub with Helen Robertson | D7 1695 D5 1565 | Hamish Lewis Gill Lewis | D9 1135 D4 1805 | Won | 6-4 6-1 |
07 Apr 2022 | 9 | Interclub with Mike Weary | D7 1690 D7 1680 | Hamish Lewis Paul Meeson | D9 1135 D11 0385 | Won | 6-2 6-0 |
10 Mar 2022 | 5 | Interclub with Mike Weary | D7 1685 D7 1670 | Johnson Scutt Oliver Kearney | D8 1390 D10 0625 | Won | 6-4 6-1 |
31 Mar 2022 | 8 | Interclub with Helen Robertson | D7 1695 D5 1575 | Mike Shirer Jane Linn | D7 1720 D4 1800 | Lost | 6-1 6-3 |
31 Mar 2022 | 8 | Interclub with Mike Weary | D7 1675 D7 1640 | Mike Shirer Pete Clinton Baker | D7 1730 D8 1280 | Won | 4-6 7-5 7-6 |
24 Mar 2022 | 7 | Interclub with Helen Robertson | D7 1655 D5 1510 | Toby Brown Debbie Ade-Simpson | D8 1335 D6 1465 | Won | 6-3 6-0 |
24 Mar 2022 | 7 | Interclub with Mike Weary | D7 1650 D7 1635 | Toby Brown Brook Freeman | D8 1335 D8 1305 | Won | 6-1 7-5 |
17 Mar 2022 | 6 | Interclub with Helen Robertson | D7 1630 D6 1460 | Tom Sherwood Joan O'Grady | D8 1440 D6 1295 | Won | 6-0 6-1 |
17 Mar 2022 | 6 | Interclub with Mike Weary | D7 1625 D7 1620 | Tom Sherwood Bill Guiney | D8 1440 D10 0855 | Won | 6-1 6-0 |
04 Nov 2021 | 3 | Interclub with Helen Robertson | D7 1635 D6 1385 | Andy Price Karen Price | D6 1970 D6 1360 | Lost | 6-0 2-6 7-6 |
04 Nov 2021 | 3 | Interclub with Mike Weary | D7 1665 D7 1640 | Andy Price Martin Langelaan | D6 1910 D9 0995 | Lost | 3-6 6-2 7-6 |
28 Oct 2021 | 2 | Interclub with Helen Robertson | D7 1685 D6 1360 | Mike Shirer Jen Bolderson | D7 1645 D6 1230 | Lost | 6-2 6-1 |
28 Oct 2021 | 2 | Interclub with Mike Weary | D7 1665 D7 1590 | Mike Shirer Pete Clinton Baker | D7 1655 D8 1220 | Won | 6-2 6-3 |
21 Oct 2021 | 1 | Interclub with Helen Robertson | D7 1645 D6 1360 | Toby Brown Debbie Ade-Simpson | D8 1280 D6 1370 | Won | 6-2 6-1 |
21 Oct 2021 | 1 | Interclub with Peter Preston | D7 1635 D8 1315 | Toby Brown Jim Muncaster | D8 1285 D9 1100 | Won | 6-4 6-3 |
18 Feb 2021 | 1 | Interclub with Aukje Both | D7 1645 D6 1385 | Mike Shirer Jane Linn | D7 1630 D5 1790 | Lost | 6-3,6-4 |
18 Feb 2021 | 1 | Interclub with Mike Weary | D7 1615 D7 1535 | Mike Shirer Andrew Earlam | D7 1650 D7 1560 | Won | 6-1,6-3 |
11 Feb 2021 | 11 | Interclub with Aukje Both | D7 1595 D6 1365 | Ian Symonds Barbara Brown | D8 1325 D6 1385 | Won | 6-3 6-4 |
11 Feb 2021 | 11 | Interclub with Mike Weary | D7 1590 D7 1570 | Ian Symonds Doug Smith | D8 1325 D10 0800 | Won | 6-1 6-2 |
04 Feb 2021 | 10 | Interclub with Aukje Both | D7 1595 D6 1370 | Mike Shirer Jane Linn | D7 1610 D4 1820 | Lost | 6-2,2-6,10-4 |
04 Feb 2021 | 10 | Interclub with John Lovelock | D7 1575 D8 1395 | Mike Shirer Pete Clinton Baker | D7 1620 D9 1135 | Won | 6-4,6-3 |
29 Oct 2020 | 3 | Interclub with Aukje Both | D7 1595 D6 1405 | Geoff Nalder Leanne Devon | D6 2050 D8 0825 | Lost | 6/1 6/2 |
29 Oct 2020 | 3 | Interclub with Peter Preston | D7 1595 D8 1365 | Geoff Nalder Brett Martin | D6 2045 D6 1845 | Lost | 6/3 6/0 |
26 Nov 2020 | 7 | Interclub with Helen Robertson | D7 1605 D6 1305 | Pauline Smith Bill Harrington | D6 1395 D7 1760 | Lost | 6-4, 6-2 |
26 Nov 2020 | 7 | Interclub with Peter Preston | D7 1605 D8 1370 | Shawn Waters Bill Harrington | D6 1940 D7 1755 | Lost | 6-1, 6-2 |
19 Nov 2020 | 6 | Interclub with Aukje Both | D7 1575 D6 1385 | Nick Eden Rebecca Kirner | D8 1270 D5 1585 | Won | 2-6 7-5 7-6 |
19 Nov 2020 | 6 | Interclub with Mike Weary | D7 1570 D7 1580 | Adam Watson Nick Eden | D10 0695 D8 1270 | Won | 6-1 6-1 |
12 Nov 2020 | 5 | Interclub with Helen Robertson | D7 1560 D6 1315 | Simon Coulter Linda Coyne | D9 1065 D6 1230 | Won | 6-3 6-2 |
12 Nov 2020 | 5 | Interclub with Mike Weary | D7 1555 D7 1545 | Simon Coulter Kevin Rock | D9 1065 D8 1370 | Won | 6-1 6-0 |
22 Oct 2020 | 2 | Interclub with Aukje Both | D7 1595 D6 1415 | Simon Clearwater Kim Francis | D8 1335 D8 0965 | Lost | 6-3 7-5 |
22 Oct 2020 | 2 | Interclub with Mike Weary | D7 1635 D7 1555 | Simon Clearwater Tony Jemmett | D8 1260 D9 1180 | Lost | 6-3 2-6 7-6 |
15 Oct 2020 | 1 | Interclub with Aukje Both |
| Andy Price Karen Price |
| Won | Default |
15 Oct 2020 | 1 | Interclub with Peter Preston |
| Andy Price David Francis |
| Won | Default |
05 Mar 2020 | 13 | Interclub with Aukje Both | D7 1630 D6 1370 | Simon Goulter Bec's Eddington | D9 1185 D10 0560 | Won | 6-1 6-3 |
05 Mar 2020 | 13 | Interclub with Terry Cooper | D7 1620 D7 1680 | Greg Coyne Simon Goulter | D7 1655 D9 1190 | Won | 7-5 6-3 |
13 Feb 2020 | 10 | Interclub with Aukje Both | D7 1615 D6 1360 | Gill Lewis Ashley della bosca | D5 1580 D9 0610 | Won | 6-1 6-0 |
13 Feb 2020 | 10 | Interclub with Terry Cooper | D7 1605 D7 1595 | Hamish Lewis Gill Lewis | D9 1030 D5 1585 | Won | 6-2 6-1 |
30 Sep 2019 | | Last Wins based grading before points conversion = D7 1605 |
21 Mar 2019 | 18 | Interclub with Lynn Broughton | D7 1600 D5 2235 | Tom Sherwood Trish Wehner | D8 1295 D7 1540 | Won | 6-1 7-5 |
21 Mar 2019 | 18 | Interclub with Mike Weary | D7 1595 D8 1455 | Tom Sherwood Nigel Heath | D8 1295 D9 0960 | Won | 6-4 7-5 |
14 Mar 2019 | 17 | Interclub with Aukje Both | D7 1645 D6 2014 | Gary Saunders Tania Smith | D8 1365 D5 2160 | Lost* | 6-3 3-6 7-6 |
14 Mar 2019 | 17 | Interclub with Mike Weary | D7 1635 D8 1440 | Gary Saunders Paul Ashley | D8 1365 D8 1410 | Won | 6-4 6-3 |
07 Mar 2019 | 16 | Interclub with Aukje Both | D7 1635 D6 2064 | Geoff Nalder Kate Cronin | D5 2135 D7 1595 | Lost | 7/6 6/0 |
07 Mar 2019 | 16 | Interclub with Terry Cooper | D7 1635 D7 1515 | Geoff Nalder Shawn Waters | D5 2125 D8 1425 | Lost | 6/3 1/6 7/6 |
21 Feb 2019 | 14 | Interclub with Aukje Both | D7 1685 D6 2099 | Toby Brown Debbie Ade-Simpson | D8 1270 D6 1935 | Lost* | 2-6,6-4,7-6 |
21 Feb 2019 | 14 | Interclub with Peter Preston | D7 1680 D7 1505 | Toby Brown Brook Freeman | D8 1270 D8 1200 | Won | 6-4,4-6,7-6 |
14 Feb 2019 | 13 | Interclub with Aukje Both | D7 1675 D6 2099 | Tony Ammundsen Dana Weir | D7 1625 D9 1020 | Won | 6-3 6-2 |
14 Feb 2019 | 13 | Interclub with Mike Weary | D7 1665 D8 1415 | Tony Ammundsen Tony Naughton | D7 1625 D9 0900 | Won | 5-7 6-3 7-6 |
07 Feb 2019 | 12 | Interclub with Aukje Both | D7 1615 D6 2050 | Linda Coyne Greg Coyne | D6 1925 D7 1630 | Won* | 6-2,6-2 |
07 Feb 2019 | 12 | Interclub with Lynn Broughton |
| Chris Bentley Greg Coyne |
| Won | Default |
15 Nov 2018 | 5 | Interclub with Aukje Both | D7 1605 D6 1930 | Debbie Ade-Simpson Jim Muncaster | D6 1915 D8 1200 | Won | 6-2 6-1 |