Players
Interclub
Leagues
PointsRaces
Login
Grading List
Head To Head
Points/Draws
Court Usage
Team Activity
Box Points/Draws
Box League Entry
Points Races
Captain's login
Admin & Club login
Results History
Karen Tait
Association :
Mid Canterbury
Club :
Hampstead
Player Code :
MCHSKT
TP Member ID :
85194
Before Date :
 
 
Doubles : D5 1780
Singles
: S8 0800
Date
Round
Event
Grade
Versus
Grade
Result
Score
11 Jun 2022
RR3
Tournament
with
Dianna Leonard
D5 1710
D4 1955
Tania Howson
Eunju Jung
D4 1905
D3 2165
Lost
9-3
11 Jun 2022
R1
Tournament
with
Dianna Leonard
D5 1730
D4 1975
Kay Luv
Christine Yap
D5 1765
D4 1915
Lost
9-5
11 Jun 2022
RR1
Tournament
with
Dianna Leonard
D5 1750
D4 1995
Alison Coats
Lyndsay Dick
D5 1670
D3 2155
Lost
9-7
22 May 2022
6
Team Event
with
Johnny Carter
D5 1745
D6 2090
Jason Bryant
Mary-Anne Sloper
D7 1530
D6 1225
Won
6/1 6/1
22 May 2022
6
Team Event
with
Jo Edwards
D5 1740
D5 1575
Mary-Anne Sloper
Anna Simpson
D6 1225
D8 0930
Won
1/6 6/4 10/1
30 Apr 2022
NE-Final
Tournament
with
Gill Cain
D5 1740
D5 1650
Sue Ferguson
Robyn Flynn
D4 1960
D3 2115
Lost
9-3
30 Apr 2022
SF
Tournament
with
Gill Cain
D5 1740
D5 1650
Joelene Feneon
Belinda Hirst
D2 2665
D2 2730
Lost
9-1
30 Apr 2022
QF
Tournament
with
Gill Cain
D5 1665
D5 1575
Jeanette Marston
Katie Potter
D4 1965
D3 2295
Won
9-7
30 Apr 2022
R1
Tournament
with
Gill Cain
D5 1635
D5 1545
Alison Coats
Sharon Rapsey
D5 1700
D5 1650
Won
9-4
03 Apr 2022
QF
Tournament
with
Howard Wilson
D5 1660
D8 1480
Brent Morgan
Elaine Middlewood
D7 1510
D6 1305
Lost
9-5
03 Apr 2022
R16
Tournament
with
Howard Wilson
D5 1655
D8 1475
Glenn Milne
Robyn Wall
D10 0610
D9 0660
Won
9-3
03 Apr 2022
Final
Tournament
with
Howard Wilson
D5 1650
D8 1470
Jason Bryant
Anna Simpson
D8 1455
D8 0900
Won
9-3
02 Apr 2022
Final
Tournament
with
Debbie Wallace
D5 1590
D4 1900
Jane Brosnahan
Dianna Leonard
D4 2015
D4 2040
Won
11-10(7)
02 Apr 2022
SF
Tournament
with
Debbie Wallace
D5 1530
D4 1840
Robyn Flynn
Brenda Needham
D3 2125
D4 1820
Won
11-9
02 Apr 2022
QF
Tournament
with
Debbie Wallace
D5 1500
D4 1810
Julie Cockburn
Tania Howson
D6 1335
D4 1920
Won
11-8
19 Mar 2022
7
Interclub
with
Judy Lamont
D5 1505
D5 1665
Steve D'Ewes
Bianca Watson
D7 1730
D6 1230
Lost
6-9
19 Mar 2022
7
Interclub
with
Robbie Bennett
D5 1515
D6 1960
Simon Lancaster
Steve D'Ewes
D5 2130
D7 1710
Lost
6-9
19 Mar 2022
7
Interclub
with
Howard Wilson
D5 1525
D8 1420
Zoe Gilmore
Steve D'Ewes
D5 1565
D7 1690
Lost
7-9
13 Mar 2022
14
Team Event
with
Pete Kirwan
D6 1480
D5 2175
Flick Langdon
Judy Lamont
D5 2250
D5 1700
Won
6-3 6-4
13 Mar 2022
14
Team Event
with
Mary-Anne Martin
D6 1450
D6 1435
Judy Lamont
Karen Rogers
D5 1720
D6 1210
Won
7-6 7/5
12 Mar 2022
6
Interclub
with
Judy Lamont
D6 1460
D5 1730
Grant Clibborn
Simon Dakers
D7 1695
D7 1735
Lost
9-4
12 Mar 2022
6
Interclub
with
Robbie Bennett
D6 1470
D6 2040
Hugh Christie
Grant Clibborn
D5 2100
D7 1675
Lost
9-4
12 Mar 2022
6
Interclub
with
Howard Wilson
D6 1470
D8 1435
Hamish Walker
Grant Clibborn
D5 2170
D7 1670
Lost
9-6
06 Mar 2022
4
Team Event
with
Alan Drewett
D6 1450
D6 1880
Malcolm Strang
Clare Palliser
D6 2030
D7 1100
Won
6/3 6/2
06 Mar 2022
4
Team Event
with
Nicky Watt
D6 1440
D5 1540
Kay Kirke
Clare Palliser
D6 1290
D7 1105
Won
6-0 6-3
05 Mar 2022
5
Interclub
with
Judy Lamont
D6 1410
D5 1755
Hayden McLean
Dawn Partridge
D7 1505
D6 1475
Won
3-9
05 Mar 2022
5
Interclub
with
Robbie Bennett
D6 1430
D5 2125
Jason Trethewey
Hayden McLean
D6 2010
D8 1475
Lost
9-5
05 Mar 2022
5
Interclub
with
Howard Wilson
D6 1430
D8 1360
Justin Mcleod
Hayden McLean
D5 2135
D8 1470
Lost
9-2
26 Feb 2022
4
Interclub
with
Judy Lamont
Joshua Choi
Brian Kidd
Won
Default
26 Feb 2022
4
Interclub
with
Robbie Bennett
Dave Edwards
Joshua Choi
Won
Default
26 Feb 2022
4
Interclub
with
Howard Wilson
D6 1425
D8 1355
Ezek Wang
Joshua Choi
D11 0380
D11 0535
Won
9-1
19 Feb 2022
3
Interclub
with
Judy Lamont
D6 1430
D5 1675
John Dunbier
Barry Shanhun
D6 1820
D7 1750
Lost
9-3
19 Feb 2022
3
Interclub
with
Kane White
D6 1430
D9 1170
Ross Cleland
John Dunbier
D5 2175
D6 1815
Lost
9-0
19 Feb 2022
3
Interclub
with
Howard Wilson
D6 1430
D8 1360
Gavin Dunn
John Dunbier
D6 1890
D6 1810
Lost
9-1
29 Jan 2022
1
Interclub
with
Robbie Bennett
D6 1470
D5 2110
Cameron Winsloe
Craig Lambie
D9 1055
D9 0980
Lost
9-7
29 Jan 2022
1
Interclub
with
Kane White
D6 1450
D9 1120
Craig Lambie
Sally Nash
D9 0990
D6 1305
Won
9-4
29 Jan 2022
1
Interclub
with
Judy Lamont
D6 1490
D5 1660
Megan Bright
Craig Lambie
D6 1335
D9 0915
Lost
9-8(4)
28 Jan 2022
S-Final
Tournament
with
Jason Pickard
D5 1500
D8 1250
Jack Tiller
Caitlin Bee
D4 2530
D9 0600
Lost
9-7
28 Jan 2022
W-SF
Tournament
with
Jason Pickard
D5 1520
D8 1270
Ryan Watt
Isabella Van Dooren
D7 1725
D8 0965
Lost
9-3
28 Jan 2022
QF
Tournament
with
Jason Pickard
D5 1520
D8 1270
Neil McCann
Tessa McCann
D3 2735
D3 2205
Lost
9-1
23 Jan 2022
1
Tournament
with
Phil Marsh
D5 1560
D7 1560
Geoff Keeling
Kerry Packer
D9 0990
D9 0605
Lost
6-2 3-6 11-9
23 Jan 2022
1
Tournament
with
Jane Brosnahan
D5 1600
D4 1930
Judith Wallace
Kerry Packer
D5 1505
D10 0530
Lost
3-6 7-6 10-8
12 Dec 2021
13
Team Event
with
Jason Feutz
D5 1595
D5 2370
Rob Potts
Michele Reid
D7 1590
D7 1055
Won
6-3 3-6 (10/4)
12 Dec 2021
13
Team Event
with
Erin Tasker
D5 1575
D7 1065
Michele Reid
Julie Cockburn
D7 1065
D6 1310
Won
7-5 5-7 (10/7)
11 Dec 2021
8
Interclub
with
Judy Lamont
D5 1555
D5 1615
Hayden McLean
Dawn Partridge
D8 1460
D5 1505
Won
3-9
11 Dec 2021
8
Interclub
with
Roger Langford
D5 1565
D7 1500
Jason Trethewey
Hayden McLean
D6 1850
D8 1440
Lost
9-8
11 Dec 2021
8
Interclub
with
Howard Wilson
D5 1570
D8 1405
Justin Mcleod
Hayden McLean
D6 2065
D8 1430
Lost
9-5
04 Dec 2021
7
Interclub
with
Judy Lamont
D5 1550
D5 1620
Steve D'Ewes
Bianca Watson
D7 1555
D6 1275
Won
1-9
04 Dec 2021
7
Interclub
with
Robbie Bennett
D5 1575
D5 2110
Simon Lancaster
Steve D'Ewes
D6 1845
D7 1510
Lost
7-9
04 Dec 2021
7
Interclub
with
Howard Wilson
D5 1530
D8 1350
Zoe Gilmore
Steve D'Ewes
D5 1575
D7 1535
Won
5-9
Page 1 of 7
Privacy Policy