Players
Interclub
Leagues
PointsRaces
Login
Grading List
Head To Head
Points/Draws
Court Usage
Team Activity
Box Points/Draws
Box League Entry
Points Races
Captain's login
Admin & Club login
Results History
Esther Weaver
Association :
Canterbury
Club :
Waimairi
Player Code :
CBWME1W
TP Member ID :
85311
Before Date :
 
 
Doubles : D6 1250
Date
Round
Event
Grade
Versus
Grade
Result
Score
12 Mar 2022
6
Interclub
with
Chris Hadlee
D7 1130
D8 1450
Richard Sparks
Marcela Breckon
D7 1575
D5 1710
Lost
11-1
12 Mar 2022
6
Interclub
with
Mike Thomas
D7 1130
D7 1755
Shane Breckon
Marcela Breckon
D5 2205
D5 1705
Lost
11-9
12 Mar 2022
6
Interclub
with
Jill Gimblett
D7 1130
D7 1150
Marcela Breckon
Philippa Daly
D5 1700
D6 1480
Lost
11-2
26 Feb 2022
8
Interclub
with
Chris Hadlee
D7 1150
D7 1530
Brent Morgan
Theserie Aknine
D8 1435
D7 1150
Lost
11/10
26 Feb 2022
8
Interclub
with
Lyndon Bowden
D7 1105
D7 1575
Michael Porter
Theserie Aknine
D6 1900
D7 1175
Won
10/11
26 Feb 2022
8
Interclub
with
Jill Gimblett
D7 1125
D7 1040
Theserie Aknine
Sue Clark
D7 1145
D7 1120
Lost
11/6
19 Feb 2022
7
Interclub
with
Lyndon Bowden
D7 1145
D7 1595
Andrew Stanton
Mary Hurring
D6 2000
D9 0600
Lost
11-7
19 Feb 2022
7
Interclub
with
Chris Hadlee
D7 1175
D7 1555
Paul Phillips
Mary Hurring
D7 1670
D10 0540
Lost
11-7
19 Feb 2022
7
Interclub
with
Caroline Harrington
D7 1170
D6 1290
Andrea Stanton
Mary Hurring
D10 0580
D10 0540
Won
11-0
11 Dec 2021
5
Interclub
with
Lyndon Bowden
D7 1140
D7 1575
Wayne Muncaster
Chris Coster
D6 1920
D8 0990
Won
11-10
11 Dec 2021
5
Interclub
with
Chris Hadlee
D7 1135
D7 1615
Ian Fullerton
Chris Coster
D9 1070
D8 0990
Won
11-9
11 Dec 2021
5
Interclub
with
Jill Gimblett
D7 1165
D7 1135
Lesley Smith
Chris Coster
D8 0900
D8 0930
Lost
11-4
20 Nov 2021
3
Interclub
with
Lyndon Bowden
D7 1120
D7 1600
Geoffrey Dunbar
Jo Sugrue
D6 2070
D8 0885
Won
6-11
20 Nov 2021
3
Interclub
with
Chris Hadlee
D7 1090
D7 1550
Dean Schembri
Jo Sugrue
D6 1825
D8 0905
Won
9-11
20 Nov 2021
3
Interclub
with
Caroline Harrington
D7 1070
D6 1465
Stacey Schembri
Jo Sugrue
D6 1230
D8 0915
Won
7-11
09 Nov 2021
2
Interclub
with
Mary-Anne Thyne
D7 1070
D6 1315
Cathy Forrest
Eunju Jung
D4 2090
D4 1975
Lost
6-1 6-1
09 Nov 2021
2
Interclub
with
Rebecca Lang
D7 1070
D5 1595
Eveline McLeod
Eunju Jung
D3 2115
D4 1970
Lost
6-1 7-5
06 Nov 2021
2
Interclub
with
Lyndon Bowden
D7 1080
D7 1630
Franco Park
Maria Shin
D6 1930
D7 1065
Lost
11-4
06 Nov 2021
2
Interclub
with
Chris Hadlee
D7 1060
D8 1490
Andrew Hancock
Maria Shin
D8 1260
D7 1075
Won
11-3
06 Nov 2021
2
Interclub
with
Caroline Harrington
D7 1015
D6 1265
Sue Mansbridge
Maria Shin
D5 1520
D7 1100
Won
11-7
27 Feb 2021
11
Interclub
with
Ed Leisten
D8 0995
D5 2375
James Francis
Stacey Schembri
D6 1895
D6 1250
Won
11-6
27 Feb 2021
11
Interclub
with
Andrew Radburnd
D7 1020
D7 1585
Peter Francis
Stacey Schembri
D8 1200
D6 1205
Lost
11-7
27 Feb 2021
11
Interclub
with
Freda Walker
D7 1040
D6 1325
Philippa Daly
Stacey Schembri
D6 1200
D7 1175
Lost
11-8
20 Feb 2021
10
Interclub
with
Andrew Fraser
D7 1035
D5 2140
Jorge DeLaLama
Helen Cooper
D7 1780
D9 0655
Won
7-11
20 Feb 2021
10
Interclub
with
Andrew Radburnd
D7 1015
D7 1550
Brent Butler
Helen Cooper
D7 1515
D9 0665
Won
4-11
20 Feb 2021
10
Interclub
with
Freda Walker
D7 1010
D6 1305
Paula Keating
Helen Cooper
D8 0800
D9 0665
Won
2-11
13 Feb 2021
9
Interclub
with
Andy Vernal
D7 1030
D7 1500
Stuart Hardie
Anna White
D8 1350
D7 1000
Lost
8-11
13 Feb 2021
9
Interclub
with
Andrew Radburnd
D7 1000
D7 1530
Stuart Knappstein
Anna White
D8 1345
D7 1005
Won
11-9
13 Feb 2021
9
Interclub
with
Anne Hindson
D7 1020
D8 0805
Anna White
Juliette Dawson
D8 0975
D9 0730
Lost
10-11
30 Jan 2021
8
Interclub
with
Andrew Fraser
D7 1000
D5 2195
Andrew Winchester
Glenda Meredith
D8 1340
D6 1470
Won
11-2
30 Jan 2021
8
Interclub
with
Edith Goesmann
D7 1000
D7 1005
Cynthia Cross
Glenda Meredith
D6 1220
D6 1465
Lost
11-10(8-6)
12 Dec 2020
7
Interclub
with
Andy Vernal
D8 0970
D8 1460
Russell Boyd
Sue Clark
D8 1280
D7 1085
Won
11-10 (8-6)
12 Dec 2020
7
Interclub
with
Andrew Fraser
D8 0965
D5 2185
Thomas Hill-Taiaroa
Sue Clark
D8 1200
D7 1085
Won
11-9
12 Dec 2020
7
Interclub
with
Anne Hindson
D8 0905
D9 0740
Sue Clark
Bernadette Ellicott
D7 1115
D7 1080
Won
11-10 (7-3)
07 Nov 2020
3
Interclub
with
Andy Vernal
D8 0875
D7 1555
Brent Morgan
Debbie Bergin
D8 1245
D6 1325
Won
11-5
07 Nov 2020
3
Interclub
with
Andrew Fraser
D8 0905
D5 2260
Michael Porter
Debbie Bergin
D7 1500
D6 1265
Lost
11-8
07 Nov 2020
3
Interclub
with
Edith Goesmann
D8 0830
D8 0920
Debbie Bergin
Sue Clark
D6 1305
D7 1140
Won
11-10 (7-5)
30 Sep 2019
Last Wins based grading before points conversion = D8 1250
07 Jul 2019
W-Final
Tournament
with
Stephen Campen
D8 1250
D7 1550
Terry Vuleta
Maree Fitchett
D7 1580
D7 1520
Lost
9-6
07 Jul 2019
W-SF
Tournament
with
Stephen Campen
D8 1200
D7 1500
John Doyle
Rachael Beeton
D7 1500
D7 1510
Won*
9-7
07 Jul 2019
R1
Tournament
with
Stephen Campen
D8 1200
D7 1500
Paul Martini
Caroline Harrington
D8 1350
D8 1379
Lost*
9-5
06 Jul 2019
Final
Tournament
with
Freda Walker
D9 1160
D6 1860
Noriko Burra
Mary-Anne Thyne
D7 1545
D6 1820
Won*
9-5
06 Jul 2019
SF
Tournament
with
Freda Walker
D9 1110
D6 1810
Sontaya Dunn
Elaine Middlewood
D7 1705
D7 1725
Won*
9-5
06 Jul 2019
QF
Tournament
with
Freda Walker
D9 1100
D6 1800
Miwa Norton
Miwa Robinson
D7 1600
D9 1005
Won
9-7
30 Jun 2018
Adjustment D9 1100
Reason: Downgrade
09 Dec 2017
1
Interclub
with
Chris Hadlee
D8 1200
D7 1550
Warren Mercer
Sue Cowles
D6 1860
D8 1320
Lost
11-6
09 Dec 2017
1
Interclub
with
Stephen Campen
D8 1200
D7 1660
David McLaughlin
Sue Cowles
D7 1615
D8 1270
Lost*
11-2
09 Dec 2017
1
Interclub
with
Alison Coats
D8 1200
D6 1825
Alison Holden
Sue Cowles
D8 1255
D8 1220
Lost*
11-6
01 Jul 2017
Adjustment D8 1200
Reason: Inactivity
26 Jul 2015
C-3/4
Tournament
with
John Dunbier
D8 1250
D7 1580
James Callaghan
Alison Coats
D7 1675
D7 1550
Lost
9-8(7)
26 Jul 2015
C-SF
Tournament
with
John Dunbier
D8 1250
D7 1580
Bruce Clulow
Yoshi Takojima
D7 1610
D7 1560
Lost
9-2
Page 1 of 2
Privacy Policy