Players
Interclub
Leagues
PointsRaces
Login
Grading List
Head To Head
Points/Draws
Court Usage
Team Activity
Box Points/Draws
Box League Entry
Points Races
Captain's login
Admin & Club login
Results History
Finn Emslie-Robson
Association :
Canterbury
Club :
Waimairi
Player Code :
CBWMFE
TP Member ID :
63479
Before Date :
 
 
Doubles : D5 2370
Singles
: S2 3055
Date
Round
Event
Grade
Versus
Grade
Result
Score
09 Aug 2020
Final
Tournament
with
Matthew Browning
Daniel Hammond
Zino Varouhas-Poole
Lost
Default
08 Aug 2020
SF
Tournament
with
Matthew Browning
D6 1975
D4 2660
Tom Bevan
Alexander Mirkov
D6 1895
D6 2015
Won
6-2 6-7(5) 10-1
08 Aug 2020
QF
Tournament
with
Matthew Browning
D6 1970
D4 2655
Liam Barrett
Stanley Long
D7 1745
D8 1315
Won
6-4 6-1
05 Jul 2020
QF
Tournament
with
Max Dickey
D6 1970
D5 2120
Finn Burridge
Sam Hodges
D4 2555
D5 2360
Lost
6-3 3-6 10-5
04 Jul 2020
R16
Tournament
with
Max Dickey
D6 1960
D5 2110
Ruben Emmerson-Hiini
Grayson Schwalger
D6 1920
D7 1565
Won
6-2 7-6
29 Feb 2020
11
Interclub
with
Connor Heap
D6 1935
D2 3125
William Schneideman
Hugo Nurse-Strang
D3 2710
D4 2620
Won
7/6 6/4
22 Feb 2020
10
Interclub
with
Remi Feneon
D6 1895
D2 3490
Matt Meredith
Harry Weeds
D2 3395
D4 2645
Won
5/7 6/4 10/4
01 Feb 2020
7
Interclub
with
Connor Heap
D6 1875
D2 3075
Hugo Nurse-Strang
Nick Schneideman
D4 2635
D5 2260
Won
6/1 6/1
17 Dec 2019
QF
Tournament
with
Matthew Browning
D6 1900
D4 2555
Jenner Johnson
Hyeok Min
D6 1865
D5 2205
Lost
3-6 6-3 [10-8]
16 Dec 2019
R16
Tournament
with
Matthew Browning
D6 1885
D4 2540
Harrison Earl
Luke Tanner
D6 1995
D5 2165
Won
6-2 6-3
08 Dec 2019
QF
Tournament
with
Matthew Browning
D6 1885
D4 2545
Reece Falck
Jamie Garbett
D3 2860
D4 2470
Lost
6-1 6-1
07 Dec 2019
R16
Tournament
with
Matthew Browning
D6 1845
D4 2505
Jake Naylor
Daniel Persson
D4 2470
D4 2540
Won
4-6 6-3 [10-8]
06 Dec 2019
R32
Tournament
with
Matthew Browning
D6 1835
D4 2495
Ruben Emmerson-Hiini
Blake Gallagher
D7 1795
D6 2000
Won
6-4 7-5
26 Nov 2019
C-SF
Tournament
with
Coby Snowdon
D6 1855
D10 0650
Liam Boyd
Jake Hale
D9 1020
D8 1325
Lost
4-1 4-2
26 Nov 2019
QF
Tournament
with
Coby Snowdon
D6 1880
D10 0675
William Condon
Nichica Morgan
D9 1000
D8 1210
Lost
1-4 4-1 [11-9]
30 Nov 2019
5
Interclub
with
James Spence
D6 1880
D3 2775
Matt Meredith
Tim Meredith
D2 3395
D3 2900
Lost
4.6 7.6 1.0
09 Nov 2019
3
Interclub
with
Remi Feneon
D6 1875
D2 3500
Josh Cameron
Cameron McCracken
D5 2125
D4 2450
Won
6/2 6/1
02 Nov 2019
2
Interclub
with
James Spence
D6 1855
D3 2735
Hugo Nurse-Strang
Jenner Johnson
D4 2675
D6 1885
Won
6/2 6/2
19 Oct 2019
1
Interclub
with
Remi Feneon
D6 1835
D2 3480
Liam Adams
Jamie Poole
D4 2585
D4 2600
Won
6/1 6/4
10 Oct 2019
QF
Tournament
with
Matthew Browning
D6 1835
D4 2505
Nick Beamish
Caelan Potts
D4 2600
D3 2945
Lost
6-0 6-4
08 Oct 2019
R32
Tournament
with
Matthew Browning
D6 1815
D4 2485
Thomas Hunter
George McAleer
D5 2195
D6 1920
Won
6-1 6-4
30 Sep 2019
Last Wins based grading before points conversion = D6 1815
04 Aug 2019
SF
Tournament
with
Daniel Hammond
D6 1865
D4 2510
Jack Loutit
James Sim
D5 2195
D5 2185
Lost*
6-4 3-6 13-11
03 Aug 2019
QF
Tournament
with
Daniel Hammond
D6 1860
D4 2505
Anthony Cater
Luke Tanner
D7 1635
D6 1970
Won
7-5 6-4
26 Apr 2019
SF
Tournament
with
Jordan Edwards
D6 1910
D5 2105
Jedric Garcia
Daniel Persson
D7 1715
D5 2245
Lost*
6-3 6-7(4) [10-5]
26 Apr 2019
QF
Tournament
with
Jordan Edwards
D6 1905
D5 2100
Sebastian Price
Arjun Shah
D7 1745
D8 1415
Won
6-1 6-2
28 Mar 2019
RR2
Tournament
with
Jamie Garbett
D6 1955
D4 2400
Henri Lyons
Patrick Wall
D6 1915
D7 1645
Lost*
2-6 6-2 [14-12]
27 Mar 2019
RR1
Tournament
with
Liam Barrett
D6 1950
D7 1560
Edward Parkes
Connor Wilson
D8 1360
D8 1205
Won
6-2 6-1
26 Mar 2019
RR2
Tournament
with
Rhys Blackmore
D6 2000
D7 1605
Lachlan Ross
Max Stephens
D9 1140
D8 1235
Lost*
6-4 2-6 [10-4]
25 Mar 2019
RR1
Tournament
with
Rhys Blackmore
D6 2000
D7 1605
Liam Adams
Nick Schneideman
D4 2580
D5 2355
Lost
7-5 6-4
09 Mar 2019
8
Interclub
with
Kate Edwards
D6 1950
D6 1915
Luke Tanner
Juliette Ma
D6 2020
D6 2060
Won*
9 - 7
09 Mar 2019
8
Interclub
with
Dave Ashton
D6 2000
D3 2725
Jack Prouting
Jeroen Breunisse
D4 2435
D5 2165
Lost*
8 - 9 (4 - 7)
03 Mar 2019
5
Team Event
with
Jamie Garbett
D6 2000
D5 2399
William Schneideman
Nant Prachuabmoh
D4 2555
D5 2115
Lost
5-7 7-6 9-11
02 Mar 2019
4
Team Event
with
Duncan Mccall
D6 1995
D7 1760
George Demarco
Joe Morrison
D8 1345
D8 1260
Won
6-2 6-1
02 Mar 2019
3
Team Event
with
Jamie Garbett
D6 2045
D5 2399
George McAleer
Josh Cameron
D6 1800
D6 2099
Lost*
6-7 7-5 6-10
01 Mar 2019
2
Team Event
with
Blake Cullen
D6 2040
D7 1520
George Forbes
Connor Wilson
D9 1059
D8 1200
Won
6-3 6-1
01 Mar 2019
1
Team Event
with
Jamie Garbett
D6 2035
D5 2399
Oscar Sandford-Jury
Jack Winstanley
D8 1375
D9 1119
Won
6-0 6-1
24 Feb 2019
RR3
Tournament
with
Jordan Edwards
D6 2025
D5 2205
Ciaran Lynch
Josh Moore
D5 2105
D7 1735
Won
6-3 6-3
23 Feb 2019
RR1
Tournament
with
Kate Edwards
D6 2025
D6 1865
Belinda Edmond
Julian Main
D7 1660
D4 2630
Lost
6-9
23 Feb 2019
RR1
Tournament
with
Dave Ashton
D6 1975
D3 2765
Nigel Amyes
Julian Main
D5 2230
D4 2680
Won*
6-2 3-6 [1-0]
23 Feb 2019
RR2
Tournament
with
Kate Edwards
D6 1975
D6 1815
Jane Brosnahan
Andre Van Rooyen
D6 1800
D5 2300
Lost
8-9(4)
23 Feb 2019
RR2
Tournament
with
Dave Ashton
D6 1925
D3 2765
Rhys Cromie
Peter Leonard
D4 2610
D4 2445
Won*
6-2 6-2
17 Feb 2019
11
Interclub
with
Jack Murison
D6 1875
D5 2225
Mattias Wieland
Francis Pooke
D4 2400
D7 1635
Won*
6-3 6-4
16 Feb 2019
6
Interclub
with
Kate Edwards
D6 1865
D6 1855
Michael Hadfield
Jessie McCormick
D6 1815
D7 1610
Won
9 - 7
16 Feb 2019
6
Interclub
with
Jordan Edwards
D6 1860
D5 2130
Graeme Rogers
Scott Hadfield
D8 1265
D7 1505
Won
9 - 1
10 Feb 2019
10
Interclub
with
Max Aldridge
D6 1860
D7 1680
Ryan van Grinsven
Duncan Mccall
D4 2540
D7 1685
Lost
6/7 6/2 10/5
09 Feb 2019
5
Interclub
with
Kate Edwards
D6 1810
D6 1800
Benjamin Johnston
Sue Ferguson
D6 2070
D4 2460
Won*
5 - 9
09 Feb 2019
5
Interclub
with
Dave Ashton
D6 1805
D3 2800
Benjamin Johnston
Nathan McKenzie
D6 2070
D5 2150
Won
4 - 9
03 Feb 2019
9
Interclub
with
Jack Murison
D6 1805
D5 2225
Peter Leonard
Rhys Cromie
D4 2465
D4 2645
Lost
6-4 6-1
18 Jan 2019
RR2
Tournament
with
Alkmini Giannakogiorgou
D6 1800
D7 1770
Daniel Hammond
Ariana Hunt
D5 2230
D10 0735
Won
6-1 6-1
17 Jan 2019
RR3
Tournament
with
Nant Prachuabmoh
D6 1820
D5 2115
Thomas Chapman
Jack Loutit
D7 1780
D6 1980
Lost*
7-5 6-4
Page 1 of 7
Privacy Policy