Players
Interclub
Leagues
PointsRaces
Login
Grading List
Head To Head
Points/Draws
Court Usage
Team Activity
Box Points/Draws
Box League Entry
Points Races
Captain's login
Admin & Club login
Results History
Grant Angus
Association :
Eastern
Club :
Waipawa
Player Code :
HBWPGA
TP Member ID :
28145
Before Date :
 
 
Doubles : D5 2210
Singles
: S6 2010
Date
Round
Event
Grade
Versus
Grade
Result
Score
05 Feb 2023
1
Team Event
with
Fi Tyler
D5 2220
D4 1875
Sean Edmonds
Harriett Krofcheck
D6 1885
D10 0585
Won
6-3/5-7/10-8
05 Feb 2023
1
Team Event
with
Jac Wardrope
D5 2210
D5 2285
Jared Perkins
Shane Stanfield
D6 2045
D6 1925
Won
6-1/6-3
26 Nov 2022
6
Team Event
with
Zac Atkins
D5 2205
D4 2440
Ian Purdon
Saul Ramonteu-Chiros
D6 1925
D8 1410
Won
6/1 6/0
19 Nov 2022
5
Team Event
with
Willie Lyons
D5 2130
D9 1130
Heath Hooper
Hugh Reed
D6 1900
D6 2065
Won
6/4 6/2
12 Nov 2022
4
Team Event
with
Zac Atkins
D5 2130
D4 2440
Rynold Timothy
Andrew Reynolds
D3 2860
D4 2475
Lost
6/4 6/3
05 Nov 2022
3
Team Event
with
Zac Atkins
D5 2170
D4 2480
Paul Sewell
Cameron Jamieson
D6 2025
D7 1725
Lost
6-4,6-4
29 Oct 2022
2
Team Event
with
Zac Atkins
D5 2155
D4 2465
Ra McFarland
Stacey Skilton
D5 2140
D3 2115
Won
6/1 6/0
15 Oct 2022
1
Team Event
with
Mike Hunia
D5 2180
D5 2235
Cameron Jamieson
Allen Hokai
D7 1670
D4 2420
Lost
5-7/7-5/10-8
16 Sep 2022
6
Team Event
with
Zuriel Paulsen
D5 2190
D8 1290
Hunter Every
Rafa Pettersson
D5 2330
D7 1535
Lost
6/2 6/2
09 Sep 2022
5
Team Event
with
Zachary Averill
D5 2190
D6 1935
Rynold Timothy
Archana Lokuge
D3 2840
D2 3005
Lost
6-2 7-5
02 Sep 2022
4
Team Event
with
Mark Donald
D5 2185
D6 1835
Cameron Jamieson
Robin Weary
D7 1605
D7 1590
Won
6/4 7/5
24 Jul 2022
Final
Tournament
with
Andrew Shand
D5 2185
D5 2230
Hunter Every
Rynold Timothy
D5 2350
D3 2830
Lost
6-3 6-2
22 May 2022
3
Team Event
with
Albert Rocard
D5 2225
D5 2205
Jackson Fraser
Kalani Savage
D5 2110
D9 1075
Lost
4-2/2-4/10-7
21 May 2022
2
Team Event
with
Albert Rocard
D5 2245
D5 2225
Tyler Stevens
Andy Mellor
D6 2040
D4 2575
Lost
6-4/6-3
01 May 2022
2
Team Event
with
Stuart Ellingham
D5 2255
D7 1555
Luke Donovan
Scott Bell
D2 3040
D9 1060
Lost
9/2
01 May 2022
2
Team Event
with
Ross Clayton
D5 2255
D7 1780
Luke Donovan
Todd Smith
D2 3035
D7 1730
Lost
9/3
01 May 2022
2
Team Event
with
Zachary Averill
D5 2255
D6 1945
Luke Donovan
Heath Hooper
D2 3030
D6 1935
Lost
9/8
24 Apr 2022
1
Team Event
with
Stuart Ellingham
D5 2225
D7 1550
Zac Atkins
Saul Ramonteu-Chiros
D4 2445
D8 1245
Won
9/5
24 Apr 2022
1
Team Event
with
Ross Clayton
D5 2220
D6 1845
Zac Atkins
Phoebe Driscoll
D4 2445
D8 0970
Won
9/5
24 Apr 2022
1
Team Event
with
Fi Tyler
D5 2205
D4 1850
Zac Atkins
Rafa Pettersson
D4 2455
D8 1345
Won
9/7
13 Mar 2022
1
Team Event
with
Paul Sewell
D5 2225
D6 1950
Caleb Young
Jonty Giesen
D6 1925
D4 2430
Lost
6-0 6-2
27 Nov 2021
4
Team Event
with
Zachary Averill
D5 2235
D6 1955
Jacob Verhoeven
Allen Hokai
D5 2185
D4 2400
Lost
6/2 6/3
20 Nov 2021
3
Team Event
with
Zachary Averill
D5 2205
D6 1925
River Apatu
Zac Atkins
D6 2065
D4 2480
Won
5/7 7/6 10/2
30 Oct 2021
1
Team Event
with
Zachary Averill
D5 2130
D6 1850
Jane Wyllie
Ron Garrick
D2 2850
D5 2305
Won
7/6 3/6 11/9
03 Oct 2021
Final
Tournament
with
Fi Tyler
D5 2130
D4 1850
Russell Broughton
Jane Wyllie
D5 2335
D2 2845
Lost
11-2
03 Oct 2021
SF
Tournament
with
Fi Tyler
D6 2070
D5 1790
Ron Garrick
Norma Ching
D5 2335
D4 2055
Won
11-10
03 Oct 2021
QF
Tournament
with
Fi Tyler
D6 2040
D5 1760
Gary Brennan
Natasha Gilbertson
D6 2090
D5 1765
Won
11-3
03 Oct 2021
R16
Tournament
with
Fi Tyler
D6 2020
D5 1740
Makem Albert
Jacky Albert
D6 1845
D5 1705
Won
11-1
31 Jul 2021
RR3
Tournament
with
Fi Tyler
D6 1975
D5 1560
Jonathon Bennett
Jo Catley
D6 1880
D4 1890
Won
9-1
31 Jul 2021
RR2
Tournament
with
Fi Tyler
D6 2000
D5 1585
Iain Speirs
Marieke Wijnen
D7 1560
D5 1770
Lost
9-8
31 Jul 2021
RR1
Tournament
with
Fi Tyler
D6 1925
D5 1510
Russell Broughton
Norma Ching
D5 2320
D4 2015
Won
9-6
13 Aug 2021
1
Interclub
with
Zachary Averill
D6 1925
D6 1845
Rynold Timothy
Steve Pollard
D3 2765
D6 2060
Lost
6-1/3-6/10-7
27 Jun 2021
1
Tournament
with
Hunter Every
D6 1930
D6 2075
Rynold Timothy
Zachary Averill
D3 2755
D6 1835
Lost
6-4/7-6
16 May 2021
RR5
Tournament
with
Hunter Every
D6 1885
D6 2030
Gary Brennan
Stuart Dawson
D6 2045
D5 2155
Won
4-0 4-1
16 May 2021
RR4
Tournament
with
Hunter Every
D6 1885
D6 2030
Craig Giddy
Rynold Timothy
D3 2800
D3 2745
Lost
6-3 6-3
16 May 2021
RR3
Tournament
with
Hunter Every
D6 1825
D6 1970
Albert Rocard
Jacob Verhoeven
D5 2210
D5 2155
Won
6-4 1-6 10-4
16 May 2021
RR1
Tournament
with
Hunter Every
D6 1820
D6 1965
Nidal Eltayeb
Luke Gordon
D7 1545
D8 1250
Won
6-0 6-1
07 Mar 2021
2
Interclub
with
Kim Cooper
D6 1830
D6 2030
Russell Broughton
Stacey Skilton
D5 2190
D4 1970
Lost
6-2 6-2
07 Mar 2021
2
Interclub
with
Ian Meredith
D6 1840
D6 1870
Russell Broughton
Heath Hooper
D5 2175
D6 1840
Lost
7-5 6-3
21 Nov 2020
4
Interclub
with
Mark Donald
D6 1830
D6 1835
Paul Sewell
Wayne Hudson
D6 1875
D8 1355
Won
6/4 6/3
07 Nov 2020
3
Interclub
with
Kim Cooper
D6 1820
D6 2050
Mark Hunter
Ian Purdon
D6 1805
D7 1565
Won
6/3 6/3
31 Oct 2020
2
Interclub
with
Mark Donald
D7 1790
D6 1805
Hunter Every
Nidal Eltayeb
D6 1945
D7 1575
Won
3-6 6-0 (10-7)
17 Oct 2020
1
Interclub
with
Ian Meredith
D7 1790
D6 1880
Rynold Timothy
John Francois
D4 2620
D3 2925
Lost
6/1 6/0
28 Aug 2020
3
Interclub
with
Matt Trent
D7 1715
D8 1260
Phil Murphy
Jorgen Murphy
D6 1985
D7 1620
Won
4/6 6/3 10/5
21 Aug 2020
2
Interclub
with
Matt Trent
D7 1655
D8 1200
Shane Aitchison
Tom Carey
D6 1970
D8 1460
Won
7/6 7/6
14 Aug 2020
1
Interclub
with
Fi Tyler
D7 1660
D6 1395
Olivia Addis
Stacey Skilton
D5 1710
D4 1800
Lost
3-6 7-5 17-15
14 Feb 2020
1
Interclub
with
Stuart Ellingham
D7 1680
D7 1550
Paul Sewell
Wayne Hudson
D6 1850
D8 1330
Lost
0-4 4-3 10-6
02 Nov 2019
2
Interclub
with
Stuart Ellingham
D7 1675
D7 1560
Ian Purdon
Sophie Ward
D7 1565
D9 0685
Won
6-3/6-2
30 Sep 2019
Last Wins based grading before points conversion = D7 1675
20 Sep 2019
2
Interclub
with
Kim Cooper
D7 1725
D6 1860
Jonathan Fall
Hunter Every
D6 1855
D7 1560
Lost*
4-2/4-1
13 Sep 2019
5
Interclub
with
Mark Donald
D7 1720
D6 1800
Luke Winter
Paul Sewell
D8 1330
D7 1715
Won
4-2/2-4/12-4
Page 1 of 3
Privacy Policy