Players
Interclub
Leagues
PointsRaces
Login
Grading List
Head To Head
Points/Draws
Court Usage
Team Activity
Box Points/Draws
Box League Entry
Points Races
Captain's login
Admin & Club login
Results History
Ellen Logan
Association :
Canterbury
Club :
Avonhead
Player Code :
CBAHE2L
TP Member ID :
80987
Before Date :
 
 
Doubles : D6 1335
Singles
: S10 0590
Date
Round
Event
Grade
Versus
Grade
Result
Score
16 Mar 2024
16
Interclub
with
Mark Forward
D6 1285
D7 1565
Tony Williams
Jane Pang
D7 1530
D6 1350
Won
9-8
16 Mar 2024
16
Interclub
with
Steve McKenzie
D6 1295
D7 1605
Kelvin Gong
Jane Pang
D6 1820
D6 1330
Lost
9-8
16 Mar 2024
16
Interclub
with
Michele Hann
D6 1320
D6 1200
Jane Pang
Grace Stopforth
D6 1285
D8 0945
Lost
9-6
10 Mar 2024
26
Team Event
with
Terry Vuleta
D6 1340
D7 1520
John Whitford
Dawn Partridge
D8 1390
D5 1640
Lost
6-2 6 3
10 Mar 2024
26
Team Event
with
Mary Dollin
D6 1320
D7 1050
Dawn Partridge
Julia Eves
D5 1650
D10 0445
Won
7-6 6-2
09 Mar 2024
15
Interclub
with
Mark Forward
D6 1300
D8 1470
Ian Fullerton
Chris Coster
D8 1230
D6 1235
Won
9-4
09 Mar 2024
15
Interclub
with
Steve McKenzie
D6 1290
D7 1580
Jack Armstrong
Chris Coster
D8 1225
D6 1240
Won
9-7
09 Mar 2024
15
Interclub
with
Michele Hann
D6 1260
D7 1160
Chris Coster
Rhonda Ding
D6 1260
D6 1200
Won
9-7
03 Mar 2024
14
Interclub
with
Katelyn Roberts
D6 1255
D6 1435
Ana Sleghel
Maddi Brown
D7 1140
D10 0480
Won
4-6, 6-4, 10-3
24 Feb 2024
13
Interclub
with
Mark Forward
D6 1250
D8 1455
Jeremy Wheeler
Clare Marshall
D10 0720
D10 0585
Won
9-4
24 Feb 2024
13
Interclub
with
Steve McKenzie
D6 1245
D7 1560
Mark Smith
Clare Marshall
D9 1000
D10 0585
Won
9-4
24 Feb 2024
13
Interclub
with
Michele Hann
D6 1240
D7 1145
Clare Marshall
Diane Dinnis
D10 0585
D10 0585
Won
9-4
17 Feb 2024
12
Interclub
with
Mike Clarke
D6 1235
D4 2445
Scott Greenhalgh
Lesley Joyce
D5 2100
D9 0705
Won
9-2
17 Feb 2024
12
Interclub
with
Mark De Geest
D6 1225
D7 1525
Brad Saunders
Lesley Joyce
D7 1565
D9 0710
Won
9-7
17 Feb 2024
12
Interclub
with
Gwenda Wah
D6 1245
D6 1395
Margot McBain
Lesley Joyce
D4 1915
D9 0680
Lost
9-4
21 Jan 2024
W-Final
Tournament
with
Gareth Jones
D6 1250
D9 1155
David Corlett
Kay Harris
D6 1820
D7 1115
Lost
11-6
21 Jan 2024
QF
Tournament
with
Gareth Jones
D6 1250
D9 1155
John Dunbier
Vangi Weil
D6 1905
D5 1610
Lost
11-6
20 Jan 2024
9
Interclub
with
Mark Forward
D6 1220
D8 1415
Jack Armstrong
Lesley Smith
D8 1245
D6 1215
Won
9-5
20 Jan 2024
9
Interclub
with
Steve McKenzie
D6 1200
D7 1530
Ian Fullerton
Lesley Smith
D8 1275
D6 1225
Won
9-5
20 Jan 2024
9
Interclub
with
Rosemary Evans
D6 1200
D8 0820
Lesley Smith
Chris Coster
D6 1205
D7 1160
Lost
9-8
10 Dec 2023
23
Team Event
with
Rowly Brown
D6 1205
D8 1490
Robert Phillips
Lynne Cunninghame
D7 1690
D6 1220
Lost
6-2 6-2
10 Dec 2023
23
Team Event
with
Sontaya Dunn
D6 1205
D6 1465
Kathy Pullar
Lynne Cunninghame
D3 2110
D6 1215
Lost
6-1 7-5
09 Dec 2023
8
Interclub
with
Mark Forward
D7 1175
D8 1395
Peter Francis
Glennis Griffin
D7 1500
D7 1090
Won
9-2
09 Dec 2023
8
Interclub
with
Steve McKenzie
D7 1145
D8 1460
Tony Williams
Glennis Griffin
D7 1580
D7 1110
Won
9-7
09 Dec 2023
8
Interclub
with
Mary Dollin
D7 1170
D7 1055
Glennis Griffin
Grace Stopforth
D7 1065
D9 0770
Lost
9-8
02 Dec 2023
7
Interclub
with
Steve McKenzie
D7 1140
D8 1370
Ken Jackson
Margret Spite
D6 1890
D9 0740
Won
9-6
02 Dec 2023
7
Interclub
with
Mark Forward
D7 1120
D8 1275
Wally Averill
Margret Spite
D8 1250
D9 0750
Won
9-5
02 Dec 2023
7
Interclub
with
Michele Hann
D7 1115
D7 1130
Ness Guerrero
Margret Spite
D9 0760
D9 0750
Won
9-5
12 Nov 2023
22
Team Event
with
Trevor Chapman
D7 1120
D7 1615
Andrew Dick
Kathy Ip
D7 1625
D5 1645
Lost
6-0 6-0
12 Nov 2023
22
Team Event
with
Bee Frew
D7 1120
D9 0740
Kathy Ip
Sharon Richards
D5 1640
D7 1030
Lost
7-6 6-4
11 Nov 2023
5
Interclub
with
Steve McKenzie
D7 1090
D8 1280
Stuart Hardie
Mary Hurring
D7 1535
D9 0720
Won
9-8(2)
11 Nov 2023
5
Interclub
with
Mary Dollin
D7 1085
D7 1030
Mary Hurring
Fiona Kirk
D9 0720
D10 0560
Won
9-6
08 Oct 2023
21
Team Event
with
Chris Hadlee
D7 1085
D7 1510
Karl Mitchell
Julie Cockburn
D6 2085
D6 1475
Lost
6-4 2-6 10-4
08 Oct 2023
21
Team Event
with
Lynne Mackenzie
D7 1040
D8 0900
Julie Cockburn
Bee Frew
D5 1500
D9 0760
Won
6-4 6-4
26 Aug 2023
R1
Tournament
with
Tania Pimm
D7 1040
D9 0635
Jo Edwards
Elaine Middlewood
D5 1730
D6 1485
Lost
11-4
26 Aug 2023
RR2
Tournament
with
Tania Pimm
D7 1040
D9 0635
Tania Howson
Eunju Jung
D3 2170
D3 2205
Lost
11-8
26 Aug 2023
RR1
Tournament
with
Tania Pimm
D7 1040
D9 0635
Rose Gardiner
Suzanne Williams
D4 2020
D6 1465
Lost
11-5
16 Jul 2023
W-QF
Tournament
with
Michael Mulholland
D7 1040
D8 1220
Dean Schembri
Kerry Sinclair
D5 2110
D5 1500
Lost
9-2
15 Jul 2023
RR5
Tournament
with
Sontaya Dunn
D7 1050
D5 1500
Ann-Marie Halliday
Kathy Ip
D6 1300
D5 1595
Lost
9-5
15 Jul 2023
RR3
Tournament
with
Sontaya Dunn
D7 1090
D5 1540
Jane Pang
Louise Smith
D7 1045
D9 0675
Lost
9-3
01 Apr 2023
W-Final
Tournament
with
Bernadette Carr
D7 1095
D5 1545
Philippa Daly
Kerry Sinclair
D5 1605
D5 1510
Lost
6-2 6-1
01 Apr 2023
QF
Tournament
with
Bernadette Carr
D7 1105
D5 1555
Jenny Eggleton
Lynne Hodges
D5 1770
D6 1275
Lost
6-2 6-0
01 Apr 2023
Final
Tournament
with
Bernadette Carr
D7 1085
D5 1535
Glennis Griffin
Jo Sugrue
D7 1030
D6 1365
Won
5-7 6-4 1-0(7)
25 Mar 2023
14
Interclub
with
Tom Coughlan
D7 1105
D9 1145
Jordan Whyte
Elizabeth Whyte
D10 0680
D6 1445
Lost
9-8
25 Mar 2023
14
Interclub
with
Gareth Jones
D7 1115
D9 1185
Jon Saxton
Elizabeth Whyte
D8 1215
D6 1425
Lost
9-7
25 Mar 2023
14
Interclub
with
Rosie Lau
D7 1135
D8 0960
Elizabeth Whyte
Sarah Saxton
D6 1395
D9 0785
Lost
9-1
18 Mar 2023
13
Interclub
with
Tom Coughlan
D7 1125
D9 1105
Tyler Robbins
Margret Spite
D10 0885
D9 0755
Won
9-2
18 Mar 2023
13
Interclub
with
Gareth Jones
D7 1115
D9 1125
Matt Kennedy
Margret Spite
D9 1055
D9 0760
Won
9-5
18 Mar 2023
13
Interclub
with
Mary Stanley
D7 1095
D10 0595
Margret Spite
Ella Christey
D9 0770
D9 0600
Won
9-6
12 Mar 2023
19
Team Event
with
Brent Morgan
D7 1125
D7 1500
Russell Williams
Liz Reid
D8 1340
D9 0710
Lost
6/4 6/2
Page 1 of 8
Privacy Policy