Players
Interclub
Leagues
PointsRaces
Login
Grading List
Head To Head
Points/Draws
Court Usage
Team Activity
Box Points/Draws
Box League Entry
Points Races
Captain's login
Admin & Club login
Results History
Janina Pawlak
Association :
Wellington
Club :
Karori United
Player Code :
WNKUJP
TP Member ID :
16697
Before Date :
 
 
Doubles : D6 1290
Singles
: S8 0845
Date
Round
Event
Grade
Versus
Grade
Result
Score
09 Apr 2022
SF
Tournament
with
Glenda van Drimmelen
D6 1240
D5 1685
Pip Groom
Sally Marett
D4 1835
D6 1340
Lost
2-6 6-4 [10-8]
09 Apr 2022
QF
Tournament
with
Glenda van Drimmelen
D6 1235
D5 1680
Megan Healy
Jenny Sparks
D8 0820
D6 1270
Won
7-6 6-4
30 Mar 2022
6
Interclub
with
Kathleen Lockett
D6 1255
D8 0915
Alice Domett Doyle
sally whitehead
D6 1300
D8 0880
Lost
0-6 1-6
19 Mar 2022
7
Interclub
with
Glenda van Drimmelen
D6 1250
D5 1675
Georgie Rudd
Sophie Burke
D9 0600
D9 0670
Won
6-0 6-0
06 Mar 2022
2
Interclub
with
Gillian Nightingale
D6 1230
D8 0935
Mira Trifunovic
Belinda Moffat
D9 0790
D7 1010
Won
6-3 6-2
26 Feb 2022
4
Interclub
with
Gillian Nightingale
D6 1225
D8 0930
Gracie Aitken
Libby Sexton
D9 0645
D10 0470
Won
6-4 3-6 7-6 (11-9)
04 Dec 2021
7
Interclub
with
Tricia Will
D7 1195
D6 1340
Jill Bowman
Guadalupe Zarazaga
D6 1310
D7 1105
Won
3-6 6-4 7-6
27 Nov 2021
6
Interclub
with
Kathleen Lockett
D7 1175
D8 0875
Belinda Moffat
Megan Healy
D8 0985
D8 0810
Won
5-7 6-4 7-6 (10-6)
06 Nov 2021
3
Interclub
with
Gillian Nightingale
D7 1170
D8 0910
Ella Bryant
Avani Mathur
D8 0855
D10 0440
Won
6-3, 6-1
30 Oct 2021
2
Interclub
with
Kathleen Lockett
D7 1190
D8 0895
Guadalupe Zarazaga
Jennie McMurran
D8 0960
D7 1180
Lost
6-3 6-1
16 Oct 2021
1
Interclub
with
Kathleen Lockett
D6 1230
D8 0935
Megan Healy
Belinda Moffat
D9 0690
D8 0860
Lost
6-7 (4-7) 3-6
06 Jun 2021
1
Interclub
with
Barrie Lucas
D6 1200
D7 1625
Daniel Jupp
Prathiba Gupta
D8 1300
D6 1490
Won
9-2
06 Jun 2021
1
Interclub
with
Marc Piercey
D6 1200
D6 1820
Souradeep Gupta
Prathiba Gupta
D7 1675
D6 1460
Lost
9-8
06 Jun 2021
1
Interclub
with
Shelley Best
D6 1200
D6 1485
Prathiba Gupta
Irene Wong
D6 1430
D6 1370
Lost
9-4
10 Apr 2021
Final
Tournament
with
Glenda van Drimmelen
D6 1220
D5 1575
Wendy Thompson
Tricia Will
D5 1650
D6 1245
Lost
5-7 6-4 10-5
10 Apr 2021
SF
Tournament
with
Glenda van Drimmelen
D7 1190
D5 1545
Pip Groom
Diona Juriss
D5 1610
D6 1310
Won
7-5 2-6 10-3
10 Apr 2021
QF
Tournament
with
Glenda van Drimmelen
D7 1185
D5 1535
Megan Healy
Jenny Sparks
D9 0610
D7 1040
Won
6-0 6-0
20 Mar 2021
7
Interclub
with
Glenda van Drimmelen
D7 1180
D5 1530
Megan Bruynel
Kia Elvy
D7 1140
D10 0580
Won
6-3 6-7 7-6 (10-4)
13 Mar 2021
6
Interclub
with
Kathleen Lockett
D6 1220
D8 0975
Ella Sturman
Sophie Burke
D9 0795
D10 0450
Lost
6-3 3-6 6-7 (8-10)
27 Feb 2021
4
Interclub
with
Kathleen Lockett
D6 1215
D8 0980
Lucy Skogstad
Olive Tahau
D10 0475
D11 0390
Won
6-4 6-3
05 Dec 2020
7
Interclub
with
Glenda van Drimmelen
D6 1210
D5 1520
Carolyn O'Fallon
Megan Healy
D6 1365
D10 0575
Won
2-6, 3-6
28 Nov 2020
6
Interclub
with
Glenda van Drimmelen
D6 1205
D5 1515
Terri Grimmett
Gabbie Wood
D7 1135
D8 0900
Won
6-2,6-2
21 Nov 2020
5
Interclub
with
Glenda van Drimmelen
D6 1200
D5 1510
Helen Mackay
Seraphine Benn
D8 0885
D10 0565
Won
6-2,6-3
14 Nov 2020
4
Interclub
with
Tricia Will
D6 1200
D6 1215
Vanessa Nahona
Shontelle Nahona
D5 1650
D11 0300
Lost
6-4, 7-5
07 Nov 2020
3
Interclub
with
Glenda van Drimmelen
D6 1200
D5 1535
Monique Hore
Rachel Hall
D6 1400
D7 1120
Lost
7-6, 6-2
31 Oct 2020
2
Interclub
with
Glenda van Drimmelen
D7 1195
D5 1530
Ella Sturman
Sophie Burke
D9 0705
D10 0470
Won
7-5 6-3
17 Oct 2020
1
Interclub
with
Gillian Nightingale
D7 1185
D8 0875
Amanda Fugle
Tina Vao
D8 0800
D9 0765
Won
6-1, 6-2
07 Mar 2020
5
Interclub
with
Kathleen Lockett
D7 1180
D8 0955
Avani Mathur
Gabbie Wood
D11 0390
D9 0745
Won
6-1 6-1
29 Feb 2020
4
Interclub
with
Gillian Nightingale
D7 1150
D8 0840
Vanessa Nahona
Javanna Pierre
D5 1600
D11 0370
Won
6-1 6-3
22 Feb 2020
3
Interclub
with
Kathleen Lockett
D7 1145
D8 0950
Caitlin Moore
Sophie Henderson
D10 0435
D10 0540
Won
7-6 (7-2) 6-3
15 Feb 2020
2
Interclub
with
Kathleen Lockett
D7 1135
D8 0940
Alison Jones
Ella Sturman
D8 0810
D9 0680
Won
4-6 7-5 7-6 (6-10)
07 Dec 2019
8
Interclub
with
Kathleen Lockett
D7 1130
D8 0905
Avani Mathur
Gabbie Wood
D10 0400
D9 0665
Won
6-2 6-2
30 Nov 2019
7
Interclub
with
Kathleen Lockett
D7 1170
D8 0945
Harriet Abbott
Samantha Ewens
D10 0470
D10 0430
Lost
6-3 3-6 7-6
23 Nov 2019
6
Interclub
with
Kathleen Lockett
D7 1160
D8 0935
Sheryn Francis
Lucy Rowe
D6 1255
D10 0435
Won
6-2 6-1
28 Oct 2019
2
Interclub
with
Kathleen Lockett
D7 1130
D8 0930
Ang Rennison
Rachel Hall
D8 0925
D8 0975
Won
6/4 1/6 7/6 (10-3)
30 Sep 2019
Last Wins based grading before points conversion = D7 1700
01 Jul 2019
Adjustment D7 1700
Reason: Downgrade
23 Jun 2019
3
Interclub
with
Adam Pryor
D6 1800
D6 1800
Jesse Saunders
Dianne McEwan
D7 1600
D6 1900
Won
5/9
23 Jun 2019
3
Interclub
with
David Fitzgerald
D6 1800
D6 1800
Ryan Commane
Dianne McEwan
D6 1955
D6 1875
Lost
9/5
23 Jun 2019
3
Interclub
with
Carolyn O'Fallon
D6 1800
D7 1505
Dianne McEwan
Tracey McEwan
D6 1850
D7 1799
Lost
9/6
07 Apr 2019
Final
Tournament
with
Glenda van Drimmelen
D6 1820
D5 2105
Wendy Thompson
Tricia Will
D5 2100
D6 1820
Lost*
7-5 6-3
07 Apr 2019
SF
Tournament
with
Glenda van Drimmelen
D6 1815
D5 2100
Linda Blum
Sharyn Westlake
D9 0905
D8 1315
Won
6-2 6-1
17 Mar 2019
6
Interclub
with
Kathleen Lockett
D6 1810
D7 1505
Juliet Enright
Emily Stewart
D10 0750
D9 1055
Won
6-2 6-4
16 Mar 2019
7
Interclub
with
Gillian Nightingale
D6 1805
D8 1235
Rebecca Hawkins
Nicola Bowden
D7 1625
D10 0615
Won
4-6 4-6
02 Mar 2019
5
Interclub
with
Kathleen Lockett
D6 1800
D7 1500
Jamie Rawiri
Lise Vollmond
D10 0790
D9 0975
Won
6-7 6-3 7-6
23 Feb 2019
4
Interclub
with
Kathleen Lockett
D6 1800
D7 1510
Becky Tait
Taylor Robinson
D9 1120
D9 0910
Lost*
7-5 6-4
06 Dec 2018
7
Interclub
with
Miett Fear
D6 1800
D7 1500
Jenni White
Anje Fricke
D7 1735
D7 1500
Lost*
6-0 6-1
06 Dec 2018
7
Interclub
with
Pip Groom
D6 1805
D7 1555
Jenni White
Ata Te Kanawa
D7 1685
D7 1700
Lost*
6-2 6-3
01 Dec 2018
8
Interclub
with
Gillian Nightingale
D6 1800
D8 1275
Annemarie Savill
Haylee Quinn
D9 0955
D10 0650
Won
6-2 6-1
24 Nov 2018
7
Interclub
with
Kathleen Lockett
D6 1805
D7 1545
Mary Gavigan
Nicki Bilbrough
D8 1355
D6 1800
Lost*
7-6 6-4
17 Nov 2018
6
Interclub
with
Kathleen Lockett
D6 1800
D7 1540
Victoria Grant
Rosemary Keay
D9 0905
D11 0420
Won
6-0 6-3
Page 1 of 6
Privacy Policy