Players
Interclub
Leagues
PointsRaces
Login
Grading List
Head To Head
Points/Draws
Court Usage
Team Activity
Box Points/Draws
Box League Entry
Points Races
Captain's login
Admin & Club login
Results History
Karl Mitchell
Association :
Canterbury
Club :
Leeston
Player Code :
CBLSKM
TP Member ID :
36762
Before Date :
 
 
Doubles : D5 2140
Singles
: S9 0960
Date
Round
Event
Grade
Versus
Grade
Result
Score
01 May 2022
W-Final
Tournament
with
Julie Cockburn
D6 1845
D6 1385
Dean Schembri
Kerry Sinclair
D6 2025
D6 1240
Lost
9-6
01 May 2022
W-SF
Tournament
with
Julie Cockburn
D6 1835
D6 1375
Brett Hilling
Mel Williams
D9 1070
D5 1685
Won
9-8(1)
01 May 2022
W-QF
Tournament
with
Julie Cockburn
D6 1815
D6 1355
Brent Morgan
Elaine Middlewood
D7 1515
D6 1390
Won
9-4
01 May 2022
R1
Tournament
with
Julie Cockburn
D6 1815
D6 1355
Grant Eastlake
Eunju Jung
D6 1880
D3 2115
Lost
9-3
30 Apr 2022
NW-Final
Tournament
with
John Honeywell
D6 1800
D5 2365
John Dunbier
Rob Manson
D7 1750
D5 2175
Won
9-4
30 Apr 2022
N-SF
Tournament
with
John Honeywell
D6 1800
D5 2395
Zino Huang
Yong Lee
D5 2245
D8 1380
Lost
9-5
30 Apr 2022
QF
Tournament
with
John Honeywell
D6 1820
D4 2435
Richard Suckling
Atsushi Yamauchi
D7 1500
D7 1510
Lost
9-7
03 Apr 2022
Final
Tournament
with
Amy Truscott
D7 1775
D4 1995
Robbie Bennett
Dianna Leonard
D6 2045
D4 2020
Won
9-5
03 Apr 2022
SF
Tournament
with
Amy Truscott
D7 1745
D4 1965
Tony Moroney
Tania Howson
D6 1960
D4 1910
Won
9-7
03 Apr 2022
QF
Tournament
with
Amy Truscott
D7 1740
D4 1960
Jason Bryant
Anna Simpson
D8 1485
D8 0930
Won
9-5
03 Apr 2022
R16
Tournament
with
Amy Truscott
D7 1735
D4 1955
Robert Mann
Amber Lyons
D10 0600
D6 1475
Won
9-0
02 Apr 2022
SF
Tournament
with
Tony Moroney
D7 1745
D6 1965
Anthonie De Heer
Craig Tinkler
D6 1825
D5 2100
Lost
11-10
02 Apr 2022
QF
Tournament
with
Tony Moroney
D7 1740
D6 1960
Tony Brosnahan
Glenn Milne
D5 2155
D10 0600
Won
11-9
02 Apr 2022
Final
Tournament
with
Tony Moroney
D7 1735
D6 1955
Phil Crozier
Robert Mann
D7 1500
D11 0580
Won
11-0
13 Mar 2022
13
Team Event
with
Sue Holt
D7 1705
D9 0655
Rowly Brown
Ellen Logan
D8 1465
D7 1080
Won
6-3 6-3
13 Mar 2022
13
Team Event
with
Barry Shanhun
D7 1695
D7 1760
Rowly Brown
Terry Vuleta
D8 1470
D8 1460
Won
6-2 6-3
23 Jan 2022
1
Tournament
with
Glenys Mitchell
D7 1735
D8 0895
Tony Read
Steph Black
D10 0740
D8 0860
Lost
7-6 6-2
23 Jan 2022
1
Tournament
with
Phil Crozier
D7 1775
D7 1540
Tony Read
Colin Jackson
D10 0665
D9 1015
Lost
6-2 7-5
12 Dec 2021
12
Team Event
with
Mary Dollin
D7 1785
D7 1020
Roger Langford
Kathy Ip
D7 1560
D5 1540
Lost
6-3 6-4
12 Dec 2021
12
Team Event
with
Mike Mulcahy
D6 1815
D6 2000
Jason Trethewey
Roger Langford
D6 1875
D7 1500
Lost
6-2 6-2
10 Oct 2021
9
Team Event
with
Glenys Mitchell
D6 1810
D8 0865
Russell Williams
Ange Wanoa
D8 1200
D9 0695
Won
6/3 6/3
10 Oct 2021
9
Team Event
with
Mark Lambie
D6 1805
D8 1375
Graeme O'Carroll
Russell Williams
D8 1225
D8 1200
Won
6/4 6/4
27 Mar 2021
C-Final
Tournament
with
Tony Moroney
D6 1800
D6 1805
Stu Hirst
Geoff Keeling
D8 1200
D10 0675
Won
9-7
27 Mar 2021
C-QF
Tournament
with
Tony Moroney
D7 1795
D6 1800
Kurt Green
Robert Mann
D10 0650
D10 0600
Won
11-0
27 Mar 2021
QF
Tournament
with
Tony Moroney
D6 1835
D6 1805
Mark Lambie
Rob McConachy
D9 1120
D7 1670
Lost
11-3
26 Sep 2020
RR3
Tournament
with
John Honeywell
D6 1855
D4 2605
James Callaghan
Allen Cannan
D5 2155
D5 2145
Lost
7-5 1-6 [10-3]
26 Sep 2020
RR1
Tournament
with
John Honeywell
D6 1855
D4 2605
Rene Dumont
Remi Feneon
D4 2595
D2 3550
Lost
6-2 6-0
05 Sep 2020
Final
Tournament
with
Tony Moroney
D7 1780
D8 1495
James Callaghan
Craig Tinkler
D5 2270
D7 1715
Won
11-7
05 Sep 2020
SF
Tournament
with
Tony Moroney
D7 1720
D8 1435
Colin Hunt
Wayne Thomson
D7 1645
D6 2025
Won
11-10(6)
05 Sep 2020
QF
Tournament
with
Tony Moroney
D7 1715
D8 1430
Stu Hirst
Henry Jones
D9 0900
D9 0900
Won
11-3
15 Aug 2020
RR1
Tournament
with
Julie Cockburn
D7 1715
D7 1005
Andrew Wilson
Brenda Needham
D6 1930
D5 1785
Lost
6-3 6-7 [10-4]
15 Aug 2020
RR1
Tournament
with
Eddy van Til
D7 1725
D7 1750
Brian Needham
Andrew Wilson
D6 1870
D6 1910
Lost
6-2 6-4
04 Jul 2020
N-Final
Tournament
with
Tony Moroney
D7 1725
D8 1430
Alan Harding
Nick Symons
D7 1580
D5 2180
Lost
7-5
04 Jul 2020
N-SF
Tournament
with
Tony Moroney
D7 1680
D8 1385
Anthonie De Heer
Craig Tinkler
D6 1800
D7 1650
Won
7-4
04 Jul 2020
QF
Tournament
with
Tony Moroney
D7 1680
D8 1385
Neil Molina
Rodney Pangilinan
D6 1805
D5 2310
Lost
9-6
04 Jul 2020
R1
Tournament
with
Tony Moroney
D7 1660
D8 1365
Anton Hanham
Brent Morgan
D7 1500
D9 1185
Won
9-1
08 Dec 2019
3
Team Event
with
Jason Mitchell
D7 1655
D7 1560
Robbie Watson
Trevor Chapman
D7 1515
D9 1000
Won
7/5 6/2
10 Nov 2019
1
Team Event
with
Mary Dollin
D7 1650
D7 1005
Bryony Digby
Peter Topham
D10 0400
D7 1510
Won
6/4 6/3
10 Nov 2019
1
Team Event
with
Mike Mulcahy
D7 1650
D7 1550
Tony Brosnahan
Robbie Bennett
D6 1990
D6 1860
Lost
7/5 6/0
13 Oct 2019
2
Team Event
with
Mary Dollin
D7 1645
D7 1030
Roger Langford
Cushla Findlay
D8 1435
D9 0605
Won
6/1 6/0
13 Oct 2019
2
Team Event
with
Mike Mulcahy
D7 1650
D7 1500
Steve Muir
Roger Langford
D5 2140
D8 1425
Lost
6/3 6/7 1/0 (3)
30 Sep 2019
Last Wins based grading before points conversion = D7 1650
31 Mar 2019
W-SF
Tournament
with
Julie Cockburn
D7 1600
D8 1220
Howard Wilson
Karen Tait
D8 1205
D7 1705
Won*
6-3 7-5
31 Mar 2019
QF
Tournament
with
Julie Cockburn
D7 1650
D8 1270
Anthonie De Heer
Sarah De Heer
D6 1915
D9 1005
Lost*
6-2 6-3
30 Mar 2019
Final
Tournament
with
Tony Moroney
D7 1600
D9 1155
Anthonie De Heer
Craig Tinkler
D6 1965
D6 1935
Won*
6-2 1-6 10-7(7)
30 Mar 2019
SF
Tournament
with
Tony Moroney
D7 1550
D9 1105
Lyndon Bowden
Paul Martini
D7 1505
D7 1505
Won*
6-4 6-4
30 Mar 2019
QF
Tournament
with
Tony Moroney
D7 1500
D9 1055
Warwick Graham
Brian Needham
D6 1800
D6 1800
Won*
7-6(5) 2-6 10-4(4)
27 Jan 2019
1
Team Event
with
Robyn Salton
D7 1500
D10 0610
Rob Aitken
Julie Cockburn
D11 0400
D8 1205
Lost*
4-6 7-6 1-0(5)
01 Jan 2019
Adjustment D7 1500
Reason: Correction
14 Oct 2018
2
Interclub
with
Jason McKenzie
D8 1305
D6 2099
Nont Prachuabmoh
Liam Barrett
D7 1500
D8 1345
Lost*
64 61
01 Sep 2018
S-Final
Tournament
with
Ivan Stanton
D8 1300
D6 1800
David Haworth
Craig Rolston
D10 0861
D8 1205
Won
9-5
Page 1 of 10
Privacy Policy