Players
Interclub
Leagues
PointsRaces
Login
Grading List
Head To Head
Points/Draws
Court Usage
Team Activity
Box Points/Draws
Box League Entry
Points Races
Captain's login
Admin & Club login
Results History
George Lyons
Association :
Wellington
Club :
Island Bay
Player Code :
WNIBGL
TP Member ID :
85487
Before Date :
 
 
Doubles : D6 1800
Singles
: S5 2350
Date
Round
Event
Grade
Versus
Grade
Result
Score
16 Apr 2022
QF
Tournament
with
Spencer Weyburne
D8 1370
D9 1005
Bede McCashin
Cullen McCashin
D7 1520
D9 1070
Lost
6-4 6-2
16 Apr 2022
R16
Tournament
with
Spencer Weyburne
D8 1360
D9 0995
Jeremy Guy
Fraser Waugh
D10 0835
D9 1030
Won
6-2 6-3
10 Apr 2022
1
Team Event
with
Alice Whitaker
D8 1370
D8 0820
Ayla Giesen
Fraser Waugh
D6 1455
D9 1010
Lost
64 61
09 Apr 2022
2
Team Event
with
Alice Whitaker
D8 1350
D8 0800
Gabriella Nicholson
William Orsborn
D10 0595
D8 1235
Won
62 60
09 Apr 2022
1
Team Event
with
Alice Whitaker
D8 1305
D9 0755
Ruby McIntyre
Hector Hewins
D6 1245
D9 1035
Won
61 64
19 Mar 2022
7
Interclub
with
Cameron Lyons
D8 1305
D6 2005
Brian Francis
Gavin Hughes
D6 1840
D5 2280
Lost
6-4 7-6
14 Mar 2022
2
Tournament
with
Jeremy Guy
D8 1295
D10 0705
Charlie Titter
Freddy Hoggard
D10 0625
D9 0975
Won
6-4/6-1
19 Feb 2022
3
Interclub
with
Cameron Lyons
D8 1320
D6 1990
Warren Fraser
Nathan Storey
D5 2155
D10 0790
Lost
6-1 3-6 10-8
29 Jan 2022
1
Interclub
with
Joe Bryant
D8 1275
D8 1255
Isaac Walton
Shane Weldon
D7 1645
D8 1200
Won
6-3 6-1
18 Dec 2021
Final
Tournament
with
Johnny Baird
D8 1300
D9 1090
Aarav Balram
Aryav Bhawan
D11 0315
D6 1845
Lost
6-7 6-3 10-2
18 Dec 2021
SF
Tournament
with
Johnny Baird
D8 1295
D9 1085
Zach Cheyne
Ethan Pryor
D10 0665
D10 0785
Won
6-4 6-3
17 Dec 2021
QF
Tournament
with
Johnny Baird
D8 1290
D9 1080
Jack Marsden
Matthew Trolove
D11 0310
D10 0655
Won
6-1 6-1
04 Dec 2021
7
Interclub
with
Simon Bailey
D8 1215
D5 2190
Andy Wheeler
Peter Scott
D6 1915
D5 2120
Won
7-5 6-2
27 Nov 2021
6
Interclub
with
Greig Thirkell
D8 1215
D9 0960
Angus Napier
Jack Cockburn
D8 1410
D6 1840
Lost
6-0 6-0
20 Nov 2021
5
Interclub
with
Henry Sim
D8 1215
D6 2060
Brian Francis
Gavin Hughes
D7 1780
D5 2190
Lost
6-3 6-2
13 Nov 2021
4
Interclub
with
Henry Sim
D8 1215
D6 2060
Drew McCaul
Toby Massam
D5 2305
D7 1650
Lost
0-6 4-6
14 Oct 2021
Final
Tournament
with
Johnny Baird
D8 1215
D9 1005
Aryav Bhawan
Matthew Finn
D7 1740
D8 1410
Lost
6-1 7-6(1)
14 Oct 2021
SF
Tournament
with
Johnny Baird
D9 1185
D9 0975
William Orsborn
Spencer Weyburne
D8 1200
D9 1010
Won
6-2 6-3
14 Oct 2021
QF
Tournament
with
Johnny Baird
D9 1180
D9 0970
Robbie Fear
Max Mitchell
D11 0430
D10 0625
Won
6-3 6-1
04 Oct 2021
QF
Tournament
with
Johnny Baird
D9 1190
D9 0980
Aryav Bhawan
Kalani Savage
D7 1640
D10 0760
Lost
6-0 6-1
03 Oct 2021
Final
Tournament
with
Johnny Baird
D8 1210
D9 1000
Bede McCashin
Cullen McCashin
D8 1205
D9 1005
Lost
7-5 6-4
03 Oct 2021
SF
Tournament
with
Johnny Baird
D8 1205
D9 0995
Jeremy Coombe
Paxton Maling
D12 0225
D10 0715
Won
6-3 6-4
02 Oct 2021
QF
Tournament
with
Johnny Baird
D8 1200
D9 0990
Jeremy Guy
Kopa Manahi
D11 0400
D11 0515
Won
6-0 6-0
26 Apr 2021
RR2
Tournament
with
Spencer Weyburne
D8 1205
D9 1035
James Burrows
Luke Paltridge
D8 1215
D10 0740
Lost
7-6 7-5
25 Apr 2021
RR3
Tournament
with
Travis Christison
D8 1215
D9 0925
Matthew Finn
Bede McCashin
D8 1440
D9 1070
Lost
6-2 6-3
24 Apr 2021
RR4
Tournament
with
Aryav Bhawan
D8 1210
D7 1605
Hugo Barsby
Rafferty McIntosh
D9 1050
D9 1015
Won
3-6 2-6
23 Apr 2021
RR5
Tournament
with
Spencer Weyburne
D8 1210
D9 1035
Mac Bulman
Ricky Kotepong
D8 1360
D7 1570
Lost
6-3 6-1
23 Apr 2021
RR1
Tournament
with
Merisa Reid
D8 1210
D10 0585
Ben Archbold
Xin-xin Zhu
D7 1605
D6 1205
Lost
6-2 6-0
20 Apr 2021
QF
Tournament
with
Johnny Baird
D8 1230
D9 0985
Andre Duggan
Finn Willman
D8 1400
D9 0905
Lost
6-4 6-2
19 Apr 2021
R16
Tournament
with
Johnny Baird
D8 1210
D9 0965
Matthew Trolove
Zachariah Wu
D10 0605
D8 1210
Won
6-0 6-1
11 Apr 2021
1
Team Event
with
Zara Varouhas Poole
D9 1180
D8 0810
Tomi Avery
Lili Lay
D7 1690
D11 0350
Won
6-3 6-4 10-7
27 Feb 2021
4
Interclub
with
Mark O'Brien
D9 1180
D9 1070
Grant Nelson
Tim Naylor
D8 1255
D7 1655
Lost
6-1 6-0
23 Feb 2021
1
Team Event
with
Gethyn Healy
D9 1180
D10 0855
Thomas Dai
Tom Bevan
D7 1755
D6 1945
Lost
4-0 4-0
20 Feb 2021
3
Interclub
with
Simon Bailey
D8 1200
D5 2215
Brendan Ng
Johan Brounts
D6 1830
D7 1780
Lost
6-3, 1-6, 10-8
30 Jan 2021
1
Interclub
with
Michael Sansom
D8 1200
D7 1685
George Rota
Greg Lydon
D7 1585
D8 1255
Lost
6-4, 6-2
12 Dec 2020
7
Interclub
with
Jon Skogstad
D8 1210
D7 1645
Marc Piercey
Seth Campbell
D7 1735
D8 1265
Lost
6-2, 6-1
06 Dec 2020
1
Team Event
with
Olivia Aitken
D9 1180
D10 0520
Duncan Ah Young
Hayley Naylor
D10 0670
D8 0840
Won
9-5
06 Dec 2020
1
Team Event
with
Marlon Chung
D9 1150
D9 0990
George Baird
Duncan Ah Young
D8 1455
D10 0690
Won
9-7
01 Dec 2020
QF
Tournament
with
Johnny Baird
D9 1155
D10 0865
Andre Duggan
Felix Littlejohn
D8 1265
D8 1260
Lost
6-2 6-3
30 Nov 2020
R16
Tournament
with
Johnny Baird
D9 1150
D10 0860
Nevin Chan
Alexander Moy
D10 0790
D11 0480
Won
6-1 6-1
14 Nov 2020
4
Interclub
with
Brent Matthews
D9 1120
D6 1800
DJ Fabro
Isaac Walton
D9 1100
D7 1775
Won
6-0,6-1
07 Nov 2020
3
Interclub
with
Jon Skogstad
D9 1115
D7 1640
Kiran Kapadia
Mark Fletcher
D9 1185
D10 0890
Won
7-5,6-0
25 Oct 2020
RR3
Tournament
with
Ayla Giesen
D9 1085
D8 0805
Zaccariah Fussell
Yashwitha Reddy
D9 1015
D9 0775
Won
3-6 6-3 [9-11]
24 Oct 2020
RR4
Tournament
with
Johnny Baird
D9 1085
D10 0680
Tate Aikawa
Riley Breen
D9 1135
D8 1250
Lost
6-1 6-3
23 Oct 2020
RR5
Tournament
with
Spencer Weyburne
D9 1115
D10 0810
Min-Seo Bang
Liam Youn
D11 0565
D9 0915
Lost
5-7 6-4 [5-10]
23 Oct 2020
RR1
Tournament
with
Amber Dano
D9 1110
D7 1130
Daniel Munro
Katy Brown
D11 0535
D11 0325
Won
6-0 6-1
10 Oct 2020
SF
Tournament
with
Johnny Baird
D9 1120
D10 0685
Zaccariah Fussell
Jack Hansen-Ratter
D9 0995
D9 1020
Lost
4-6 6-2 [12-10]
10 Oct 2020
QF
Tournament
with
Johnny Baird
D9 1100
D10 0665
Isaac Adam
Jake Karathra
D10 0620
D10 0750
Won
6-4 6-0
09 Oct 2020
R16
Tournament
with
Johnny Baird
D9 1070
D10 0635
Isaac Boomer
Joshua Gilbert
D10 0865
D9 0900
Won
6-2 6-1
07 Oct 2020
Final
Tournament
with
Spencer Weyburne
D9 1040
D10 0755
Isaac Boomer
Joshua Gilbert
D10 0885
D9 0905
Won
6-2 6-1
Page 1 of 4
Privacy Policy