Players
Interclub
Leagues
PointsRaces
Login
Grading List
Head To Head
Points/Draws
Court Usage
Team Activity
Box Points/Draws
Box League Entry
Points Races
Captain's login
Admin & Club login
Results History
Anita Walpole
Association :
Western BOP
Club :
Tauranga Lawn
Player Code :
WBTLAW
TP Member ID :
38112
Before Date :
 
 
Doubles : D2 2515
Singles
: S6 1230
Date
Round
Event
Grade
Versus
Grade
Result
Score
28 Aug 2022
6
Interclub
with
Dom Daly
Dave Shefferd
Tia Tarau
Lost
Default
28 Aug 2022
6
Interclub
with
Sussa Bailey
D2 2520
D2 2850
Casey Tarau
Tia Tarau
D2 2955
D3 2395
Lost
6-0 6-2
01 Aug 2022
Adjustment D2 2520
Reason: Correction
31 Jul 2022
4
Interclub
with
Dom Daly
D2 2595
D8 1320
Daryl Wakefield
Sue Nunn
D5 2125
D5 1630
Won
7-5 6-0
31 Jul 2022
4
Interclub
with
Hannah Walpole
D2 2590
D4 1840
Sue Nunn
Wendy Burke
D5 1630
D5 1520
Won
6-1 6-1
24 Jul 2022
C-Final
Tournament
with
Quentin Maisey
D2 2630
D5 2375
Bruce Wilkins
Andrea Wilkins
D6 1810
D4 1860
Lost
9-4
24 Jul 2022
C-SF
Tournament
with
Quentin Maisey
D2 2625
D5 2370
Daryl Wakefield
Sue Nunn
D5 2185
D5 1650
Won
9-4
24 Jul 2022
QF
Tournament
with
Quentin Maisey
D2 2655
D4 2400
Marc Askin
Donna Keaney
D5 2215
D3 2260
Lost
9-5
17 Jul 2022
3
Interclub
with
Shawn Dawson
D2 2675
D3 2840
Deborah Garea
Peter O'Dea
D2 2915
D3 2795
Lost
6-3 6-3
17 Jul 2022
3
Interclub
with
Hannah Walpole
D2 2635
D5 1780
Deborah Garea
Sophie Karl
D2 2955
D3 2170
Won
6-2 6-7 (10-8)
04 Jul 2022
7
Interclub
with
Shawn Dawson
D2 2630
D3 2790
Tim Reader
Joanne Palmer
D6 2080
D3 2125
Won
6-1 6-0
04 Jul 2022
7
Interclub
with
Hannah Walpole
D2 2610
D5 1740
Lisa Sosich
Joanne Palmer
D3 2130
D3 2145
Won
6-1 6-0
19 Jun 2022
1
Interclub
with
Dom Daly
D2 2590
D8 1225
Andrea Wilkins
Bruce Wilkins
D4 1850
D7 1740
Won
6-1 7-6 (7-5)
19 Jun 2022
1
Interclub
with
Hannah Walpole
D2 2560
D5 1680
Andrea Wilkins
Lindy Underwood
D4 1880
D2 2845
Won
5-7 7-5(10-6)
04 Jun 2022
NE-Final
Tournament
with
Shawn Dawson
D2 2485
D11 0335
Mark Fajgenbaum
Michel Galloway
D6 1975
D3 2245
Won
6-4 7-5
04 Jun 2022
SF
Tournament
with
Shawn Dawson
D2 2505
D11 0355
Scott Walpole
Hannah Walpole
D8 1380
D5 1650
Lost
6-3 6-3
04 Jun 2022
QF
Tournament
with
Shawn Dawson
D2 2475
D11 0325
Philip Brown
Dianne Gardner
D8 1415
D5 1580
Won
6-0 6-0
09 Apr 2022
5
Interclub
with
Fiona Wikaira
D2 2515
D2 2440
Nicola Blake
Melissa Percival
D3 2135
D6 1460
Lost
6/0 6/2
09 Apr 2022
5
Interclub
with
Troy Chandler
D2 2515
D5 2180
Kabir Joshi
Angela Swinkels
D3 2795
D2 2990
Lost
6/0 6/0
26 Mar 2022
4
Interclub
with
Todd Belsham
D2 2535
D4 2420
Bruce Darby
Jane Geldard
D4 2660
D3 2280
Lost
6-4 7-5
26 Mar 2022
4
Interclub
with
Fiona Wikaira
D2 2575
D2 2500
Jane Geldard
Stephanie Fleming
D3 2240
D4 1845
Lost
6-4 4-6 10-7
12 Mar 2022
3
Interclub
with
Troy Chandler
D2 2575
D5 2215
John Tetteroo
Jacqui Anderson
D4 2470
D2 2965
Lost
6-0 6-0
12 Mar 2022
3
Interclub
with
Andrea Follington
D2 2600
D2 2945
Jacqui Anderson
Janine Thirlwall
D2 2940
D3 2255
Lost
6-4 6-2
26 Feb 2022
2
Interclub
with
Sean McNeill
D2 2585
D6 2050
Howard Lewis
Louise Tanner
D4 2570
D4 1820
Won
6/3 6/2
26 Feb 2022
2
Interclub
with
Fiona Wikaira
D2 2570
D2 2520
Liz Bailey
Sue Jamieson
D3 2390
D2 2430
Won
7/6 6/3
24 Sep 2021
7
Interclub
with
Phil Garden
D2 2565
D6 2040
Jacob Albertsma
Lynda Fleming
D10 0850
D4 2030
Won
6/4 7/6(6)
24 Sep 2021
7
Interclub
with
Judy Randell
D2 2555
D2 2445
Jill Gordon
Lynda Fleming
D3 2380
D4 2035
Won
6/2 6/1
10 Sep 2021
6
Interclub
with
Phil Garden
D2 2550
D6 2025
Daryl Wakefield
Sue Nunn
D6 2050
D5 1630
Won
6/4 6/1
10 Sep 2021
6
Interclub
with
Judy Randell
D2 2545
D2 2430
Sarah Smith
Sue Nunn
D5 1745
D5 1630
Won
6/1 6/1
27 Aug 2021
5
Interclub
with
Phil Garden
D2 2540
D6 2000
Michael He
Dana Fitness
D9 1120
D8 0810
Won
3/6 6/0 11-9
27 Aug 2021
5
Interclub
with
Judy Randell
D2 2535
D2 2425
Dana Fitness
Lynda McGovern
D8 0810
D6 1245
Won
6/2 6/1
13 Aug 2021
4
Interclub
with
Dan Robinson
D2 2530
D8 1220
Dave Burghardt
Turu Snr Daniel
D6 1845
D6 1240
Won
7/5 6/3
13 Aug 2021
4
Interclub
with
Hannah Walpole
D2 2525
D5 1515
Lee Hale
Turu Snr Daniel
D5 1600
D6 1240
Won
6/3 6/0
02 Jul 2021
2
Interclub
with
Scott Walpole
D2 2520
D8 1375
Gerald Greig
Leisa Hart
D8 1390
D8 0930
Won
6/3 6/2
02 Jul 2021
2
Interclub
with
Michel Galloway
D2 2515
D3 2100
Catherine Hayes
Leisa Hart
D9 0710
D8 0930
Won
6/2 6/2
18 Jun 2021
1
Interclub
with
Gareth Minshall
D2 2510
D7 1735
Alyse Thompson
Kent Lendrum
D4 1860
D10 0715
Won
6/0 6/2
18 Jun 2021
1
Interclub
with
Hannah Walpole
D2 2500
D6 1485
Alyse Thompson
Carolyn McCracken
D4 1865
D5 1700
Won
6/1 6/2
01 Feb 2020
7
Interclub
with
Roger Westbrooke
D2 2490
D6 2075
Stojan Pandev
Vaska Markova
D6 1985
D3 2180
Won
6-4, 6-3
01 Feb 2020
7
Interclub
with
Sheree Clarke
D2 2470
D4 1880
Vaska Markova
Jane Ioaba
D3 2200
D3 2100
Won
6-2, 6-2
28 Jan 2020
R1
Tournament
with
Penny Smith
D2 2445
D2 2445
Sheryl Clark
Angela Holtom
D2 2450
D2 2730
Won
7-6 6-1
27 Jan 2020
C-Final
Tournament
with
Paul Viljoen
D2 2420
D6 1950
Graeme Norman
Jill Stoker
D4 2590
D4 2090
Won
1-6 6-4 10-7
27 Jan 2020
RR3
Tournament
with
Penny Smith
D2 2440
D2 2470
Jane Geldard
Leona Kaye-Ivitu
D2 2410
D2 2585
Lost
6-3 6-0
26 Jan 2020
C-QF
Tournament
with
Paul Viljoen
D2 2400
D6 1910
Ray Bos
Sheryl Clark
D4 2410
D2 2500
Won
5-7 6-4 6-3
25 Jan 2020
QF
Tournament
with
Paul Viljoen
D2 2405
D6 1915
Peter Stokes
Janine Perkinson
D3 2790
D3 2105
Lost
6-2 6-1
30 Nov 2019
6
Interclub
with
Brett Pakenham
D2 2445
D5 2335
John Joyce
Kerry Oldman
D5 2340
D5 1765
Lost
6-4 6-2
30 Nov 2019
6
Interclub
with
Sheree Clarke
D2 2430
D4 1870
Kerry Oldman
Nikki Joyce
D5 1775
D3 2155
Won
7-5 6-4
08 Nov 2019
4
Interclub
with
Conrad Visagie
D2 2430
D10 0870
Peter O'Dea
Kelly Hubert
D4 2610
D5 1575
Lost
6-1 6-2
02 Nov 2019
4
Interclub
with
Lisa James
D2 2415
D4 2040
Nicky Auld
Wendy Kennedy
D3 2100
D4 1960
Won
2-6 3-6
02 Nov 2019
4
Interclub
with
Brett Pakenham
D2 2410
D5 2340
Matt Jones
Nicky Auld
D6 1945
D3 2100
Won
3-6 2-6
18 Oct 2019
2
Interclub
with
Michael Chrisp
D2 2420
D10 0655
Dave Shefferd
Dana Salmon
D5 2295
D7 1115
Lost
6-1, 6-2
Page 1 of 8
Privacy Policy