| | | | | | | |
14 May 2022 | SF | Tournament with Lisa Sosich | D7 1545 D3 2150 | Larry Seales Marietta Duffy-Burgess | D4 2480 D3 2330 | Lost | 7-1 Ret. |
14 May 2022 | QF | Tournament with Mitch James | D7 1545 D9 0900 | Ryan Henderson Andy Taylor | D5 2130 D5 2265 | Lost | 11-5 |
14 May 2022 | QF | Tournament with Lisa Sosich | D7 1540 D3 2145 | Justin Harding Kylie Lewis | D8 1340 D8 0985 | Won | 11-4 |
08 Apr 2022 | 10 | Interclub with Godwin Escaran | D7 1540 D7 1500 | John Borren Bruce Walpole | D6 2070 D4 2510 | Lost | 6-2 6-1 |
08 Apr 2022 | 10 | Interclub with Godwin Escaran | D7 1540 D7 1500 | Kevin Marshall John Petch | D4 2415 D4 2515 | Lost | 6-1 6-3 |
11 Mar 2022 | 8 | Interclub with Paul Rothwell | D7 1530 D6 1995 | Dave Burghardt Norman Kairis | D6 1900 D9 1105 | Won | 6-2,6-3 |
11 Mar 2022 | 8 | Interclub with Paul Rothwell | D7 1525 D6 1990 | Leon Dalley Ian Douglas | D10 0760 D10 0895 | Won | 6-2,6-1 |
25 Feb 2022 | 7 | Interclub with Fred Kleve | D7 1545 D8 1430 | Bede McCashin Chris Richardson | D8 1485 D8 1370 | Lost | 6-3 6-3 |
25 Feb 2022 | 7 | Interclub with Fred Kleve | D7 1555 D8 1440 | Gerald Greig Graham Thorn | D7 1640 D7 1625 | Lost | 6-2 6-2 |
08 Jan 2022 | W-Final | Tournament with Ray Short | D7 1575 D6 2065 | Mark Dobson Ervin McSweeney | D8 1385 D5 2290 | Lost | 11-9 |
08 Jan 2022 | W-SF | Tournament with Ray Short | D7 1515 D6 2005 | Allan Dickey Mike Ross | D5 2100 D6 1990 | Won | 11-6 |
08 Jan 2022 | QF | Tournament with Ray Short | D7 1535 D6 2025 | Nathan Consedine Krish Shekaran | D8 1445 D5 2105 | Lost | 11-5 |
17 Dec 2021 | 5 | Interclub with Bruce Kitchingman | D7 1535 D7 1785 | Bruce Walpole Ervin McSweeney | D4 2505 D5 2305 | Lost | 6-2 6-2 |
17 Dec 2021 | 5 | Interclub with Bruce Kitchingman | D7 1535 D7 1785 | Murray Ward John Petch | D5 2100 D4 2420 | Lost | 6-3 6-3 |
19 Nov 2021 | 3 | Interclub with Paul Rothwell | D7 1530 D6 1940 | Dave Burghardt Ian Douglas | D6 1905 D9 0955 | Won | 6/7 1/6 |
19 Nov 2021 | 3 | Interclub with Bruce Kitchingman | D7 1525 D7 1775 | Ian Douglas Leon Dalley | D9 0955 D10 0665 | Won | 1/6 3/6 |
22 Oct 2021 | 1 | Interclub with Bruce Kitchingman | D7 1520 D7 1770 | Karl Gorst Nate Cochrane | D8 1250 D9 0900 | Won | 6/3 7/5 |
22 Oct 2021 | 1 | Interclub with Bruce Kitchingman | D7 1515 D7 1765 | Werner De Waal Victor Malbon | D10 0600 D8 1200 | Won | 6/3 6/0 |
09 Oct 2021 | Final | Tournament with Brian Baty | D7 1545 D7 1765 | Neil Butler Marcus Philpott | D8 1255 D8 1490 | Lost | 11-7 |
09 Oct 2021 | SF | Tournament with Brian Baty | D7 1515 D7 1735 | Fred Kleve Peter Trass | D7 1500 D6 1895 | Won | 11-5 |
09 Oct 2021 | QF | Tournament with Brian Baty | D7 1510 D7 1730 | Colin Davis Wayne Veysey | D9 1045 D9 0955 | Won | 11-3 |
09 Apr 2021 | 7 | Interclub with Paul Rothwell | D7 1500 D6 1855 | Mark Brown Gary Sherwood | D7 1650 D8 1275 | Won | 6-2, 6-2 |
09 Apr 2021 | 7 | Interclub with Bruce Kitchingman | D7 1515 D6 1860 | Mark Seerden Gary Sherwood | D8 1240 D8 1200 | Lost | 6-3, 6-4 |
26 Mar 2021 | 6 | Interclub with Paul Rothwell | D7 1505 D6 1840 | Marcus Philpott Lloyd Upston | D7 1530 D8 1235 | Won | 6-1, 6-1 |
26 Mar 2021 | 6 | Interclub with Jeff Burgess | D7 1500 D8 1375 | Bruce Simmonds Lloyd Upston | D10 0695 D8 1235 | Won | 6-3, 6-1 |
12 Mar 2021 | 4 | Interclub with Vince Escaran | D7 1500 D10 0865 | Mark Seerden Gerald Greig | D8 1210 D8 1260 | Lost | 3-6 6-4 (10-5) |
12 Mar 2021 | 4 | Interclub with Jeff Burgess | D7 1500 D8 1295 | Gary Sherwood Gerald Greig | D9 1145 D8 1200 | Lost | 6-1 7-5 |
07 Mar 2021 | N-Final | Tournament with Jill Owen | D7 1505 D6 1265 | Dave Brake Christine Brake | D8 1365 D5 1520 | Lost | 11-10 |
07 Mar 2021 | SF | Tournament with Jill Owen | D7 1515 D6 1275 | Andrew Powell Robyn Tomlinson | D6 1810 D6 1280 | Lost | 11-8 |
07 Mar 2021 | QF | Tournament with Jill Owen | D8 1455 D6 1215 | Grant Ngatai Deanna Pohatu | D7 1575 D5 1540 | Won | 11-6 |
05 Mar 2021 | 3 | Interclub with Vince Escaran | D8 1425 D10 0790 | Ian Moore John Lea | D9 1100 D9 1120 | Won | 6-3 6-4 |
05 Mar 2021 | 3 | Interclub with Paul Rothwell | D8 1420 D6 1800 | Andrew Josefsen Ian Moore | D9 1195 D9 1100 | Won | 6-0 6-1 |
19 Feb 2021 | 1 | Interclub with Ji Yong Kim | D8 1425 D11 0435 | Tony Coleman Andrew Hood | D9 1120 D9 1180 | Lost | 6-2 4-6 10/4 |
19 Feb 2021 | 1 | Interclub with Vince Escaran | D8 1405 D10 0785 | Tony Coleman Leon Dalley | D9 1130 D10 0670 | Won | 6-0 6-0 |
08 Jan 2021 | SF | Tournament with Sharon Parker | D8 1405 D6 1275 | Sol J Hwang Rachel Hwang | D6 2080 D6 1385 | Lost | 11-8 |
08 Jan 2021 | QF | Tournament with Sharon Parker | D8 1375 D6 1270 | Kevan Joe Julie Cunningham | D6 1855 D9 0605 | Won | 11-9 |
04 Dec 2020 | 9 | Interclub with Fred Kleve | D8 1370 D7 1545 | Beau Beauchamp Roger Quilty | D11 0585 D9 0930 | Won | 6-0, 6-0 |
04 Dec 2020 | 9 | Interclub with Vince Escaran | D8 1365 D10 0765 | Yuri Aseev Beau Beauchamp | D11 0560 D11 0585 | Won | 6-2, 6-2 |
27 Nov 2020 | 8 | Interclub with Fred Kleve | D8 1345 D7 1520 | Elisha Paul Wayne Veysey | D6 1900 D10 0660 | Won | 6-2, 6-4 |
27 Nov 2020 | 8 | Interclub with Vince Escaran | D8 1340 D10 0755 | Bruce Simmonds Wayne Veysey | D10 0685 D10 0660 | Won | 6-2, 6-1 |
13 Nov 2020 | 6 | Interclub with Vince Escaran | D8 1335 D10 0790 | Leon Dalley Norman Kairis | D11 0555 D10 0605 | Won | 6-2, 6-1 |
13 Nov 2020 | 6 | Interclub with Jeff Burgess | D8 1330 D8 1340 | Leon Dalley Ron Lagumbay | D11 0555 D11 0545 | Won | 6-1, 6-0 |
06 Nov 2020 | 5 | Interclub with Fred Kleve | D8 1370 D7 1615 | Karl Gorst Jimmy Liu | D9 0990 D9 1095 | Lost | 6-4, 4-6, 1-0(8) |
06 Nov 2020 | 5 | Interclub with Vince Escaran | D8 1340 D10 0745 | Tom Coughlan Jimmy Liu | D9 0960 D9 1115 | Won | 7-6(5), 6-2 |
22 Aug 2020 | SP-Final | Tournament with Alex Webster | D8 1350 D6 2045 | Welton Browne Mark Hansen | D6 1840 D6 1865 | Lost | 11-4 |
22 Aug 2020 | SP-SF | Tournament with Alex Webster | D8 1320 D6 2015 | Jim Kingi Peter O'Brien | D7 1635 D7 1595 | Won | 11-5 |
22 Aug 2020 | P-QF | Tournament with Alex Webster | D8 1320 D6 2015 | Paul Isaac Alby Tipiwai | D5 2195 D7 1760 | Lost | 9-7 |
22 Aug 2020 | R16 | Tournament with Alex Webster | D8 1320 D6 2015 | Matthew King Richard Samuels | D6 1940 D5 2290 | Lost | 9-2 |
13 Mar 2020 | 5 | Interclub with Justin Harding | D8 1290 D8 1205 | Andrew Josefsen Mark Seerden | D8 1225 D8 1280 | Won | 6-2 6-1 |
13 Mar 2020 | 5 | Interclub with Janis Smith |
| Mark Seerden Leanne Hopkins |
| Lost | Default |