Players
Interclub
Leagues
PointsRaces
Login
Grading List
Head To Head
Points/Draws
Court Usage
Team Activity
Box Points/Draws
Box League Entry
Points Races
Captain's login
Admin & Club login
Results History
Margaret Young
Association :
Hutt Valley
Club :
Lower Hutt
Player Code :
HVLHM1Y
TP Member ID :
39450
Before Date :
 
 
Doubles : D2 2530
Singles
: S6 1355
Date
Round
Event
Grade
Versus
Grade
Result
Score
04 Dec 2021
3
Tournament
with
Taka Hurly
D3 2145
D3 2105
Jacky Albert
Quinavera Te Rupe
D5 1765
D3 2260
Won
6-7 6-0 Retired
04 Dec 2021
2
Tournament
with
Taka Hurly
D3 2165
D3 2125
Stacey Skilton
Leonie Campbell
D3 2105
D3 2210
Lost
6-1 6-1
04 Dec 2021
1
Tournament
with
Taka Hurly
D3 2165
D3 2125
Jane Wyllie
Tania Martin
D2 2815
D2 2630
Lost
6-0 6-1
16 Oct 2021
1
Interclub
with
Aliya Edwards
D3 2160
D3 2160
Asoiva McKavanagh
Kari Garelja
D6 1465
D5 1580
Won
2 6 6 3 7 6
03 Oct 2021
CP-SF
Tournament
with
Mark Stables
D3 2200
D10 0600
William Thompson
Helen Petherick
D10 0775
D7 1000
Lost
11-7
03 Oct 2021
P-QF
Tournament
with
Mark Stables
D3 2220
D10 0620
Craig Wyllie
Pauline Jenkins
D8 1285
D5 1505
Lost
11-10(4)
03 Oct 2021
R16
Tournament
with
Mark Stables
D3 2250
D10 0650
Alan Reece
Lorraine Hooper
D8 1375
D8 0930
Lost
11-8
02 Oct 2021
CP-Final
Tournament
with
Mandy Stewart
D3 2245
D6 1305
Jill Owen
Patsy Royal
D6 1315
D6 1245
Won
11-6
02 Oct 2021
P-QF
Tournament
with
Mandy Stewart
D3 2245
D6 1305
Felicity Steel
Steph Walker
D4 2045
D3 2255
Lost
11-6
02 Oct 2021
R16
Tournament
with
Mandy Stewart
D3 2255
D6 1315
Cathie Clarkson
Carol Thorpe
D4 1880
D4 1980
Lost
11-4
15 Aug 2021
6
Interclub
with
Rory Kilpatrick
D3 2255
D6 1910
Harry Baker
Karina Bradnam
D5 2285
D2 2615
Lost
9-0
15 Aug 2021
6
Interclub
with
Shane Glover
D3 2215
D5 2300
Gary Katene
Karina Bradnam
D4 2560
D2 2655
Won
9-5
15 Aug 2021
6
Interclub
with
Jacky Albert
D3 2215
D5 1740
Karina Bradnam
Sarah Collins
D2 2650
D4 2005
Lost
9-2
01 Aug 2021
5
Interclub
with
Rory Kilpatrick
D3 2210
D6 1865
Geoff Melvin
Saravinder Pannu
D7 1535
D5 1555
Won
9-5
01 Aug 2021
5
Interclub
with
Shane Glover
D3 2200
D5 2205
Robbie Blair
Saravinder Pannu
D5 2285
D5 1560
Won
9-4
01 Aug 2021
5
Interclub
with
Jacky Albert
D3 2230
D5 1695
Jane Pannu
Saravinder Pannu
D4 1870
D5 1500
Lost
9-6
18 Jul 2021
4
Interclub
with
Rory Kilpatrick
D3 2215
D6 1800
Adrian Ossa
Angela Chan
D6 1900
D5 1745
Won
9-6
18 Jul 2021
4
Interclub
with
Greg Moller
D3 2200
D5 2100
Dave Chan
Angela Chan
D5 2150
D5 1755
Won
9-8
18 Jul 2021
4
Interclub
with
Jacky Albert
D3 2190
D5 1725
Angela Chan
Corinna Joe
D5 1760
D5 1680
Won
9-8
04 Jul 2021
3
Interclub
with
Greg Moller
D3 2220
D5 2100
Andrew Taylor
Tuhina Sambhus
D3 2745
D7 1000
Lost
9 3
04 Jul 2021
3
Interclub
with
Rory Kilpatrick
D3 2215
D6 1820
Peter Scott
Tuhina Sambhus
D6 2075
D7 1000
Won
9 7
04 Jul 2021
3
Interclub
with
Tania Martin
D3 2210
D2 2720
Raegan Pine
Tuhina Sambhus
D5 1620
D7 1000
Won
9 3
06 Jun 2021
1
Interclub
with
Rory Kilpatrick
D3 2180
D7 1790
Mike King
Jenny Stove
D5 2215
D5 1630
Won
9 2
06 Jun 2021
1
Interclub
with
Greg Moller
D3 2170
D6 2095
Barry Teale
Jenny Stove
D5 2110
D5 1635
Won
9 5
06 Jun 2021
1
Interclub
with
Heather Martindale
D3 2160
D5 1625
Sophie King
Jenny Stove
D5 1660
D5 1640
Won
9 6
16 May 2021
RR5
Tournament
with
Alan Reece
D3 2140
D8 1250
Buzz Campbell
Maree Jones
D7 1660
D6 1460
Won
7-0
16 May 2021
RR4
Tournament
with
Alan Reece
D3 2120
D8 1230
Joe Sidler
Jeanette Harding
D7 1540
D5 1515
Won
7-3
16 May 2021
RR3
Tournament
with
Alan Reece
D4 2090
D8 1200
Bruce Cleland
Kim Carr
D5 2105
D6 1205
Won
7-5
16 May 2021
RR2
Tournament
with
Alan Reece
D3 2100
D8 1200
Kevan Joe
Chris Wilson
D6 1835
D5 1720
Lost
7-3
16 May 2021
RR1
Tournament
with
Alan Reece
D3 2140
D8 1215
Glenn Usoali'i-Phillips
Mandy Stewart
D9 1035
D7 1060
Lost
7-2
15 May 2021
RR3
Tournament
with
Mandy Stewart
D3 2140
D7 1060
Carolyn Baty
Val McLoughlin
D4 2015
D3 2260
Lost
11-4
15 May 2021
RR2
Tournament
with
Mandy Stewart
D3 2145
D7 1065
Kim Carr
Leanne Greep
D7 1160
D2 2495
Lost
11-10
15 May 2021
RR1
Tournament
with
Mandy Stewart
D3 2145
D7 1065
Janine Perkinson
Jane Wyllie
D3 2265
D2 2655
Lost
11-0
20 Mar 2021
7
Interclub
with
Tania Martin
D3 2140
D2 2745
Zohar Shtepal
Jane Poole
D6 1470
D4 1940
Won
6 3 6 3
13 Mar 2021
6
Interclub
with
Tania Martin
D3 2135
D2 2740
Naomi Burwell
Rebecca Stewart
D5 1635
D8 0985
Won
6 2 6 1
07 Mar 2021
3
Team Event
with
Murray Wright
D3 2135
D7 1520
Ramon Supit
Tania Martin
D6 1940
D2 2735
Lost
9-3
07 Mar 2021
3
Team Event
with
Jason McMillan
D3 2135
D6 2005
Simon Osborne
Tania Martin
D5 2305
D2 2730
Lost
9-1
07 Mar 2021
3
Team Event
with
Lauren Riley
D3 2135
D4 1845
Tania Martin
Taka Hurly
D2 2725
D4 2050
Lost
9-7
06 Mar 2021
5
Interclub
with
Jacky Albert
D3 2130
D5 1725
Sheree Willman
Brenda Smith
D4 1850
D6 1310
Won
6 2 6 2
20 Feb 2021
3
Interclub
with
Tania Martin
D3 2125
D2 2710
Laura Silva
Danielle Ewens
D9 0785
D4 1800
Won
6 3 6 2
14 Feb 2021
SF
Tournament
with
Quentin Maisey
D3 2125
D5 2290
Sean Martin
Debra Dowland
D2 3245
D2 2745
Lost
11-3
14 Feb 2021
QF
Tournament
with
Quentin Maisey
D3 2110
D5 2275
Ray Short
Mareta Patterson
D6 1975
D3 2165
Won
11-6
14 Feb 2021
R1
Tournament
with
Quentin Maisey
D3 2105
D5 2270
Hamish MacPherson
Rhonda Pike
D11 0580
D9 0710
Won
11-2
13 Feb 2021
N-Final
Tournament
with
Mareta Patterson
D3 2100
D3 2155
Lynda Fleming
Lyudmila Yermolayeva
D4 1920
D5 1710
Won
11-8
13 Feb 2021
SF
Tournament
with
Mareta Patterson
D3 2105
D3 2180
Debra Dowland
Scarlett Dowland
D2 2695
D6 1245
Lost
11-5
13 Feb 2021
QF
Tournament
with
Mareta Patterson
D3 2100
D3 2175
Leisa Hart
Catherine Hayes
D9 0715
D9 0615
Won
11-4
02 Feb 2021
RR4
Tournament
with
Stacey Skilton
Jacqui Anderson
Suzanne Spencer
Lost
Default
01 Feb 2021
RR3
Tournament
with
Stacey Skilton
D3 2100
D4 1935
Cathy Forrest
Christine Yap
D3 2145
D4 1850
Lost
6-4 7-6
31 Jan 2021
C-QF
Tournament
with
Mike Spencer
D3 2105
D4 2440
Terry Mitchell
Karlene Magill
D4 2425
D3 2275
Lost
6-3 3-6 11-9
31 Jan 2021
RR2
Tournament
with
Stacey Skilton
D3 2100
D4 1930
Kim Carr
Mili Sipa
D7 1120
D5 1660
Won
6-3 6-0
Page 1 of 8
Privacy Policy