Players
Interclub
Leagues
PointsRaces
Login
Grading List
Head To Head
Points/Draws
Court Usage
Team Activity
Box Points/Draws
Box League Entry
Points Races
Captain's login
Admin & Club login
Results History
Wendy Cooper
Association :
Canterbury
Club :
Burwood Park
Player Code :
CBBWWC
TP Member ID :
43342
Before Date :
 
 
Doubles : D6 1445
Singles
: S7 1015
Date
Round
Event
Grade
Versus
Grade
Result
Score
14 Nov 2021
SW-Final
Tournament
with
John Honeywell
D6 1305
D5 2310
Anton Kumbaroff
Tania Howson
D7 1760
D4 1885
Lost
9-7
14 Nov 2021
W-SF
Tournament
with
John Honeywell
D6 1305
D5 2310
Stu Hirst
Belinda Hirst
D7 1610
D2 2720
Lost
9-2
14 Nov 2021
R1
Tournament
with
John Honeywell
D6 1315
D5 2320
Andrew Wilson
Mandy Wilson
D6 1970
D4 2015
Lost
9-2
07 Nov 2021
11
Team Event
with
David Withell
D6 1240
D6 1935
Nick Roberts
Jo Higginson
D7 1500
D3 2325
Won
2-6 6-4 10/8
07 Nov 2021
11
Team Event
with
Tania Howson
D6 1240
D4 1885
Rose Gardiner
Jo Higginson
D4 2025
D3 2320
Lost
6-4 6-2
06 Nov 2021
3
Interclub
with
Geoff Boorer
D6 1235
D5 2300
Maggie Ma
Matthew Fitzgerald
D8 0945
D7 1565
Won
9-5
06 Nov 2021
3
Interclub
with
Marika Templeman
D6 1255
D6 1415
Alana Liu
Maggie Ma
D5 1580
D8 0915
Lost
9-5
30 Oct 2021
2
Interclub
with
Wayne Stryder
D6 1225
D8 1330
Eva Kim
Scott Taylor
D8 0950
D7 1615
Won
9-2
30 Oct 2021
2
Interclub
with
Marika Templeman
D6 1205
D6 1425
Kylie Carter
Lisette Zonnebeld
D6 1205
D7 1045
Won
9-3
24 Oct 2021
Plate fina
Tournament
with
John Honeywell
D6 1205
D5 2290
Steve Muir
Kerry Noble
D5 2110
D3 2110
Lost
2-6 6-4 10-0
24 Oct 2021
2
Tournament
with
John Honeywell
D6 1200
D5 2285
Rafe Maclean
Michelle Mitchell
D9 1185
D8 0895
Won
6-3 6-0
24 Oct 2021
1
Tournament
with
John Honeywell
D6 1200
D5 2285
Stu Hirst
Belinda Hirst
D8 1490
D2 2685
Lost
7-5 6-2
23 Oct 2021
Final
Tournament
with
Karen Tait
D6 1230
D5 1655
Cathy Aitken
Angela Fitzgerald
D9 0795
D6 1455
Lost
5-7 6-3 10-6
23 Oct 2021
2
Tournament
with
Karen Tait
D6 1225
D5 1650
Judith Wallace
Steph Black
D6 1425
D9 0735
Won
6-4 6-3
23 Oct 2021
1
Tournament
with
Karen Tait
D6 1220
D5 1645
Kim Everett
Kirsten Brown
D6 1225
D8 0800
Won
7-6 6-3
16 Oct 2021
1
Interclub
with
Michael Hadfield
D6 1215
D6 1955
Flynn Higgins
Evie Howe
D9 1020
D8 0930
Won
9-1
16 Oct 2021
1
Interclub
with
Sue Hadfield
D7 1195
D7 1020
Vanessa Ogilvie
Evie Howe
D7 1075
D8 0940
Won
9-3
10 Oct 2021
9
Team Event
with
Bruce McDowell
D6 1220
D6 1920
Alan Drewett
Michele Reid
D6 1895
D7 1020
Lost
6/4 6/1
10 Oct 2021
9
Team Event
with
Tania Howson
D6 1260
D4 1965
Jo Edwards
Michele Reid
D5 1515
D8 0945
Lost
6/3 6/3
08 May 2021
RR1
Tournament
with
Steve Kingston
D6 1265
D6 1900
Jeff Bennett
Jill Hibbert
D6 2010
D5 1620
Lost
4-6 3-6
08 May 2021
RR1
Tournament
with
Tania Howson
D6 1265
D4 1875
Ritzy Gillespie
Mandy Wilson
D4 1950
D4 1800
Lost
3-6 0-6
18 Apr 2021
R1
Tournament
with
John Honeywell
D6 1290
D4 2420
Gavin Mockford
Angela Fitzgerald
D6 1995
D6 1345
Lost
9-1
18 Apr 2021
RR2
Tournament
with
John Honeywell
D6 1290
D4 2420
Allen Cannan
Robyn Flynn
D5 2240
D3 2100
Lost
11-10(2)
14 Mar 2021
8
Team Event
with
Bruce McDowell
D6 1310
D6 1960
Peter Fitzgerald
Jeanette Marston
D7 1520
D4 1915
Lost
7-5 2-6 (10-4)
14 Mar 2021
8
Team Event
with
Tania Howson
D6 1280
D5 1745
Jeanette Marston
Michele Reid
D4 1935
D8 0985
Won
6-3 6-1
13 Mar 2021
6
Interclub
with
Tom Miller
D6 1300
D7 1580
Nick van de Wiel
Vanessa Ogilvie
D7 1705
D7 1065
Lost
9 - 4
13 Mar 2021
6
Interclub
with
Marika Templeman
Mya Williamson
Emma Sewell
Lost
Default
27 Feb 2021
4
Interclub
with
Flick Langdon
D6 1280
D5 2100
Matthew Fitzgerald
Jade Brosnahan
D7 1560
D5 1620
Won
9 - 3
27 Feb 2021
4
Interclub
with
Marika Templeman
D6 1275
D6 1335
Maggie Ma
Debbie Ma
D8 0980
D10 0430
Won
9 - 1
14 Feb 2021
7
Team Event
with
Bruce McDowell
D6 1275
D6 1960
Evan Johnston
Jo Higginson
D6 1850
D3 2315
Lost
6/1 6/2
14 Feb 2021
7
Team Event
with
Tania Howson
D6 1275
D5 1745
Rose Gardiner
Jo Higginson
D4 1955
D3 2310
Lost
6/3 6/1
30 Jan 2021
2
Interclub
with
Michael Hadfield
D6 1295
D6 1925
Kieran Adair
Megan Green
D4 2500
D8 0885
Lost
9 - 2
30 Jan 2021
2
Interclub
with
Emma Jackson
D6 1290
D6 1295
Emma Sewell
Jo-An Smith
D9 0790
D9 0780
Won
9 - 3
23 Jan 2021
1
Interclub
with
Michael Hadfield
D6 1300
D6 1935
Angus McGregor
Heidi Blackburne
D7 1700
D4 1910
Lost
9-5
23 Jan 2021
1
Interclub
with
Jessie McCormick
D6 1305
D7 1185
Heidi Blackburne
Freya Maguire
D4 1900
D7 1085
Lost
9-5
05 Dec 2020
6
Interclub
with
Tom Miller
D6 1325
D7 1580
Natalie Hetherington
Jo Edwards
D6 1420
D5 1540
Lost
9-5
05 Dec 2020
6
Interclub
with
Olivia Wrathall
D6 1315
D7 1065
Katelyn Roberts
Jessica Lane
D8 0840
D7 1030
Won
9-6
21 Nov 2020
4
Interclub
with
Ben Michael
D6 1310
D7 1520
Lucas Kerry
Jo-An Smith
D9 1180
D8 0810
Won
9 - 3
21 Nov 2020
4
Interclub
with
Tania Howson
D6 1305
D5 1760
Megan Green
Emma Sewell
D8 0830
D9 0770
Won
9 - 8
15 Nov 2020
W-Final
Tournament
with
John Honeywell
D6 1325
D4 2495
Craig Tinkler
Jeanette Marston
D6 2050
D4 1815
Lost
11-8
15 Nov 2020
W-SF
Tournament
with
John Honeywell
D6 1315
D4 2485
Phil Wright
Jo Steel
D5 2110
D6 1205
Won
11-10(5)
15 Nov 2020
R1
Tournament
with
John Honeywell
D6 1355
D4 2525
Sam Carson
Karin Engelbrecht
D6 1860
D6 1260
Lost
11-6
07 Nov 2020
3
Interclub
with
Michael Hadfield
D6 1345
D6 1920
Josh Moore
Danielle Scheepers
D6 1800
D7 1065
Won
9 - 1
07 Nov 2020
3
Interclub
with
Olivia Wrathall
D6 1365
D7 1070
Danielle Scheepers
Mya Williamson
D7 1035
D6 1250
Lost
9 - 4
11 Oct 2020
6
Team Event
with
David Withell
D6 1370
D6 1905
Allen Cannan
Yumiko Baldwin
D5 2125
D5 1550
Lost
6/4 6/3
11 Oct 2020
6
Team Event
with
Tania Howson
D6 1340
D5 1635
Eveline McLeod
Karin Engelbrecht
D5 1660
D6 1220
Won
3/6 7/5 10-7
26 Sep 2020
C-Final
Tournament
with
Julie Cockburn
D6 1340
D7 1110
Kathy Dwyer
Sarah Marr
D3 2100
D6 1460
Lost
6-2 5-7 [10-5]
26 Sep 2020
QF
Tournament
with
Julie Cockburn
D6 1340
D7 1110
Anne Clarkson
Mandy Wilson
D5 1635
D4 1900
Lost
6-1 6-2
26 Sep 2020
QF
Tournament
with
Julie Cockburn
D6 1345
D7 1115
Elaine Fluit
Leianne O'Brien
D6 1370
D5 1680
Lost
7-5 6-4
30 Aug 2020
RR1
Tournament
with
Rob Potts
D6 1300
D7 1555
Greg Statter
Karin Engelbrecht
D6 1910
D6 1245
Won
4-6 6-2 [9-11]
Page 1 of 9
Privacy Policy