Players
Interclub
Leagues
PointsRaces
Login
Grading List
Head To Head
Points/Draws
Court Usage
Team Activity
Box Points/Draws
Box League Entry
Points Races
Captain's login
Admin & Club login
Results History
Grant Eastlake
Association :
Canterbury
Club :
Cashmere
Player Code :
CBCMGE
TP Member ID :
70100
Before Date :
 
 
Doubles : D7 1780
Singles
: S10 0600
Date
Round
Event
Grade
Versus
Grade
Result
Score
27 Nov 2021
4
Interclub
with
Karen Isitt
D6 1850
D6 1220
Julius Marsters
Sophie Stockbridge
D6 1860
D7 1060
Won
11-5
27 Nov 2021
4
Interclub
with
Tania Howson
D6 1880
D4 1830
Julius Marsters
Alex Wylie
D6 1800
D5 1500
Lost
8-11
27 Nov 2021
4
Interclub
with
Scott Greenhalgh
D6 1850
D7 1630
Julius Marsters
Richard Suckling
D6 1810
D7 1515
Won
11-10 (4)
20 Nov 2021
3
Interclub
with
Margot McBain
D6 1840
D5 1785
Jay Bester
Claire Kyle
D5 2150
D8 0990
Won
11-6
20 Nov 2021
3
Interclub
with
Tania Howson
D6 1860
D4 1920
Jay Bester
Rebecca Lang
D5 2120
D5 1590
Lost
6-11
20 Nov 2021
3
Interclub
with
Scott Greenhalgh
D6 1815
D7 1630
Jay Bester
John Mander
D5 2145
D7 1500
Won
11-7
06 Nov 2021
2
Interclub
with
Karen Isitt
D6 1825
D6 1200
Colin Chaney
Megan van Grinsven
D5 2100
D7 1190
Lost
11-5
06 Nov 2021
2
Interclub
with
Margot McBain
D6 1805
D4 1805
Colin Chaney
Rachael Beeton
D5 2110
D6 1225
Won
7-11
06 Nov 2021
2
Interclub
with
John Larson
D7 1730
D7 1655
Colin Chaney
Mark Haines
D5 2150
D6 1920
Won
7-11
10 Oct 2021
10
Team Event
with
Ann-Marie Halliday
D7 1670
D6 1370
Ross Cleland
Philippa Daly
D5 2285
D6 1305
Won
5/7 6/4 10/5
10 Oct 2021
10
Team Event
with
John Larson
D7 1680
D7 1645
Ross Cleland
Howard Wilson
D5 2265
D8 1340
Lost
6/4 6/1
08 May 2021
RR1
Tournament
with
Rachael Beeton
D7 1700
D6 1245
Phil Marsh
Julie Cockburn
D7 1530
D6 1265
Lost
6-4 6-4
08 May 2021
RR1
Tournament
with
John Dunbier
D7 1680
D6 1840
Phil Marsh
Robert Phillips
D7 1540
D7 1780
Won
2-6 6-1 [6-10]
18 Apr 2021
NW-Final
Tournament
with
Caroline Harrington
D7 1690
D6 1300
Hiroshi Nakano
Yoshi Takojima
D6 1855
D6 1420
Lost
9-6
18 Apr 2021
N-SF
Tournament
with
Caroline Harrington
D7 1690
D6 1300
Anton Kumbaroff
Tania Howson
D6 1805
D4 1865
Lost
11-6
18 Apr 2021
QF
Tournament
with
Caroline Harrington
D7 1690
D6 1300
Robbie Bennett
Dianna Leonard
D5 2155
D4 1950
Lost
11-10(4)
14 Mar 2021
8
Team Event
with
Elaine Middlewood
D7 1710
D6 1265
Eddy van Til
Jo Loe
D6 1930
D7 1045
Lost
6-2 6-2
14 Mar 2021
8
Team Event
with
John Dunbier
D7 1730
D6 1920
Robert Phillips
Eddy van Til
D7 1760
D6 1900
Lost
6-4 6-3
14 Feb 2021
7
Team Event
with
Elaine Middlewood
D7 1740
D6 1285
Matt Bubb
Jane Brosnahan
D7 1615
D5 1640
Lost
6/4 6/4
14 Feb 2021
7
Team Event
with
Stephen Campen
D7 1760
D6 1920
Pete Kirwan
Matt Bubb
D6 1955
D7 1585
Lost
6/3 6/3
13 Feb 2021
9
Interclub
with
Karen Isitt
D7 1785
D6 1215
Allen Cannan
Kristin Wood
D5 2160
D10 0595
Lost
11-6
13 Feb 2021
9
Interclub
with
Margot McBain
D6 1805
D4 1850
Allen Cannan
Alison Holden
D5 2130
D5 1500
Lost
11-6
13 Feb 2021
9
Interclub
with
Stephen Jachacy
D6 1815
D7 1530
Allen Cannan
Stephen Langbridge
D5 2110
D7 1525
Lost
11-5
30 Jan 2021
8
Interclub
with
Karen Isitt
D6 1825
D6 1210
Craig Tinkler
Aki Gillespie
D5 2220
D7 1125
Lost
11-5
30 Jan 2021
8
Interclub
with
Margot McBain
D6 1845
D4 1835
Craig Tinkler
Ann-Marie Halliday
D5 2190
D6 1350
Lost
11-10
30 Jan 2021
8
Interclub
with
Scott Greenhalgh
D6 1850
D7 1690
Craig Tinkler
Lucca Wiseman
D5 2180
D6 1955
Lost
11-5
23 Jan 2021
NW-Final
Tournament
with
John Larson
D6 1870
D7 1550
Scott Greenhalgh
Anton Kumbaroff
D7 1660
D7 1755
Lost
11-2
23 Jan 2021
N-SF
Tournament
with
John Larson
D6 1890
D7 1570
Colin Hunt
Wayne Thomson
D7 1575
D6 1960
Lost
11-7
23 Jan 2021
QF
Tournament
with
John Larson
D6 1890
D7 1570
Anthonie De Heer
Craig Tinkler
D6 1940
D5 2210
Lost
11-9
23 Jan 2021
R1
Tournament
with
John Larson
D6 1885
D7 1565
Nick Bray
Jimmy Mcgregor
D10 0885
D8 1205
Won
11-5
13 Dec 2020
5
Team Event
with
Kathy Dwyer
D6 1905
D3 2200
Alister Salton
Jeanette Marston
D5 2265
D4 1810
Lost
6/2 6/4
13 Dec 2020
5
Team Event
with
Stephen Campen
D6 1925
D6 2020
Alister Salton
Steve Kingston
D5 2245
D6 1855
Lost
7/5 6/3
12 Dec 2020
7
Interclub
with
Elaine Middlewood
D6 1935
D6 1340
Brian Needham
Sharon Rapsey
D6 2005
D5 1530
Lost
11-4
12 Dec 2020
7
Interclub
with
Margot McBain
D6 1890
D5 1725
Brian Needham
Brenda Needham
D6 2030
D4 1910
Won
11-6
12 Dec 2020
7
Interclub
with
John Larson
D6 1895
D7 1515
Brian Needham
Liam Brolan
D6 2020
D6 1870
Lost
11-7
28 Nov 2020
5
Interclub
with
Karen Isitt
D6 1915
D6 1220
Colin Chaney
Debbie Carnahan
D6 2020
D6 1235
Lost
11-7
28 Nov 2020
5
Interclub
with
Elaine Middlewood
D6 1920
D6 1365
Colin Chaney
Anne Clarkson
D6 2010
D5 1685
Lost
11-7
28 Nov 2020
5
Interclub
with
Scott Greenhalgh
D6 1930
D7 1650
Colin Chaney
Bruce McDowell
D6 1990
D6 1815
Lost
11-9
21 Nov 2020
4
Interclub
with
Elaine Middlewood
D6 1940
D6 1385
Matt Kepple
Hana Sang
D5 2125
D6 1430
Lost
11-5
21 Nov 2020
4
Interclub
with
Margot McBain
D6 1950
D5 1730
Matt Kepple
Eunju Jung
D5 2110
D4 1935
Lost
11-5
21 Nov 2020
4
Interclub
with
Dennis Frost
D6 1955
D7 1530
Matt Kepple
Geoff Clare
D5 2100
D7 1790
Lost
11-4
15 Nov 2020
W-Final
Tournament
with
Lynne Hodges
D6 1985
D6 1290
John Larson
Elaine Middlewood
D8 1470
D6 1355
Lost
11-8
15 Nov 2020
W-SF
Tournament
with
Lynne Hodges
D6 1955
D6 1260
Scott Greenhalgh
Yumiko Baldwin
D7 1665
D5 1550
Won
11-5
15 Nov 2020
W-QF
Tournament
with
Lynne Hodges
D6 1950
D6 1255
Paul Cockburn
Julie Cockburn
D9 0960
D7 1070
Won
11-4
15 Nov 2020
R1
Tournament
with
Lynne Hodges
D6 1955
D6 1260
Robbie Bennett
Dianna Leonard
D5 2100
D5 1685
Lost
11-5
14 Nov 2020
N-Final
Tournament
with
John Larson
D6 1880
D8 1355
Brian Goodwin
Anton Kumbaroff
D4 2400
D7 1720
Won
11-9
14 Nov 2020
SF
Tournament
with
John Larson
D6 1880
D8 1355
George Carnoutsos
Andrew Wilson
D5 2360
D6 1880
Lost
11-8
14 Nov 2020
QF
Tournament
with
John Larson
D6 1805
D8 1280
Gavin Dunn
Bruce McDowell
D6 1845
D6 1890
Won
11-9
07 Nov 2020
3
Interclub
with
Elaine Middlewood
D6 1835
D6 1340
Ian Bartrum
Sophie Stockbridge
D6 1995
D9 0660
Lost
11-10
07 Nov 2020
3
Interclub
with
Margot McBain
D6 1860
D5 1685
Ian Bartrum
Cathy Lum-Webb
D6 1950
D6 1255
Lost
11-9
Page 1 of 6
Privacy Policy